GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

IrelandODI2006–2025

Ireland in ODI Cricket

The associate side that upset both Pakistan and England at World Cups and became a Full Member on the strength of those results: 210 matches, 83 wins.

210
Played
83
Won
108
Lost
19
Tied / NR
42.8%
Win %
Excludes no-results
72
At home
34% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Ireland reached ODI cricket in 2006, spent the following decade producing the highest-quality associate results the format has seen, and was rewarded with Full Member status in 2017. The archive charts every match on that curve.

Origins and 2007

Ireland played their first ODI at Belfast in June 2006, a 38-run loss to England. At their first World Cup in 2007 they tied with Zimbabwe on day one, and then, on St Patrick’s Day at Sabina Park, beat Pakistan by three wickets and eliminated them from the tournament. The result was the story of the 2007 World Cup group stage.

Full Membership and after

Between 2007 and 2015 Ireland were the strongest associate side in the world: Kevin O’Brien’s 50-ball hundred at the 2011 World Cup chased down 328 against England, and 2015 produced further wins over West Indies and Zimbabwe. Full Membership was awarded in June 2017. The 2020s calendar has been thinner than the schedule that earned it.

Signature players

Paul Stirling - 170 ODIs, 6,005 runs at 37.77. Ireland’s leading run-scorer and opening batter, sustained for nearly two decades.

Kevin O’Brien - 153 ODIs, 3,619 runs, 114 wickets. The all-rounder who made the fastest WC hundred of its time, in 2011; retired in 2022 after the country’s associate-era all-time XI.

Home and away

Ireland have played 72 ODIs at home and 138 away. Home: 28 wins to 35 losses (44% of decisive results); away 55 wins to 73 losses (43%). The neutral-venue World Cup games contribute much of the away column.

Rivalries

Scotland at 21 ODIs is the most-played fixture Ireland dominate: 15 wins to 5. Netherlands at 13 (8 wins) and Afghanistan at 32 (13 wins) fill the associate-tier rivalries. Against Full Members Ireland hold few competitive head-to-head records.

Recent form

Ireland’s 2020s: 57 ODIs, 16 won, 33 lost. Missed the 2023 World Cup, and lost both 2023 series against Bangladesh, at Sylhet and at Chelmsford, without a win. The rebuild since 2022 has been slower than the associate era.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft an Ireland ODI XI at any point in the record and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Stirling opens the way he does, O’Brien hits the way he did, and an associate-tier XI plays with the profile the record shows.

Ireland results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
03060901202000s: 20 lost of 412000s: 4 tied / nr of 412000s: 17 won of 414100s2010s: 55 lost of 1122010s: 7 tied / nr of 1122010s: 50 won of 11211210s2020s: 33 lost of 572020s: 8 tied / nr of 572020s: 16 won of 575720s
Every ODI Ireland have played, 2006–2025. Source: archive index.
Ireland: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Afghanistan321318142%
Zimbabwe251110450%
Scotland21155175%
West Indies18412225%
Bangladesh16211315%
England15211215%

Plus 15 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
6,005 · Paul Stirling
170 ODIs, average 37.77, 2008–present
Highest individual score
177 · Paul Stirling
vs Canada, Toronto, 2010
Fastest ODI hundred at a WC
50 balls · Kevin O’Brien
vs England, Bengaluru, 2011 - the World Cup record until 2023

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
114 · Kevin O’Brien
153 ODIs, average 32.68
Best figures, innings
6/36 · Josh Little
vs Zimbabwe, Harare, 2023
Best career average (min. 50 wickets)
23.97 · Alex Cusack
63 wickets in 59 ODIs, 2007–2015

Team records

Best World Cup finish
Super 8s 2007
The pool-stage runs at ICC events since have followed the same shape
Longest winning streak
8 ODIs
October 2008 to August 2009, all against associates
Full Membership
2017
First associate side awarded since Zimbabwe

Notable matches

  1. 2006, Belfast - Ireland’s first ODI, lost by 38 runs to England.
  2. 2007, Kingston - the World Cup upset over Pakistan on St Patrick’s Day. Beat Pakistan by three wickets, knocking them out.
  3. 2011, Bengaluru - the World Cup chase of 328 against England. Kevin O’Brien’s 50-ball hundred, the fastest at a men’s World Cup until 2023.
CricArcade2006–2025IrelandODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs2102006–2025Wins8343% of decisive results2007 & 2011WC upsetsvs Pakistan and Englandcricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
48772025-05-25West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 197 runsSCORECARD
48752025-05-23West Indies v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
48732025-05-21Ireland v West IndiesIreland won by 124 runsSCORECARD
48422025-02-18Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
48402025-02-16Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48372025-02-14Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 49 runsSCORECARD
47822024-10-07Ireland v South AfricaIreland won by 69 runsSCORECARD
47812024-10-04South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 174 runsSCORECARD
47802024-10-02South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 139 runsSCORECARD
47422024-03-12Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 117 runsSCORECARD
47412024-03-07Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 35 runsSCORECARD
47122023-12-17Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47102023-12-15Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47092023-12-13Zimbabwe v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
46562023-09-26England v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
46532023-09-23England v IrelandEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
46132023-07-04Nepal v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46072023-06-30U.S.A. v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46042023-06-27Ireland v U.A.E.Ireland won by 138 runsSCORECARD
45992023-06-25Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 133 runsSCORECARD
45912023-06-21Ireland v ScotlandScotland won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45882023-06-19Ireland v OmanOman won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45782023-05-14Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
45772023-05-12Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45762023-05-09Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45472023-03-23Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 10 wickets (with 221 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45422023-03-20Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45392023-03-18Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 183 runsSCORECARD
45102023-01-23Zimbabwe v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45082023-01-21Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 46 runsSCORECARD
45062023-01-18Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
44292022-07-15New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
44232022-07-12Ireland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44192022-07-10Ireland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
43422022-01-16West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43402022-01-13West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43392022-01-08West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
43232021-09-13Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43212021-09-10Ireland v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
43192021-09-08Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 38 runsSCORECARD
43052021-07-16South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 70 runsSCORECARD
43022021-07-13Ireland v South AfricaIreland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
43012021-07-11Ireland v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
42952021-06-07Ireland v NetherlandsNetherlands won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42942021-06-04Netherlands v IrelandIreland won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42932021-06-02Netherlands v IrelandNetherlands won by 1 runSCORECARD
42752021-01-26Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
42732021-01-24Ireland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42712021-01-21Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
42692021-01-18Ireland v U.A.E.Ireland won by 112 runsSCORECARD
42682021-01-08Ireland v U.A.E.U.A.E. won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42582020-08-04England v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
42572020-08-01Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42562020-07-30Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42302020-01-12Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
42292020-01-09Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
42262020-01-07Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41892019-07-07Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41852019-07-04Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
41812019-07-01Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41412019-05-21Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 126 runsSCORECARD
41392019-05-19Ireland v AfghanistanIreland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
41362019-05-15Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41322019-05-11Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41282019-05-05West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 196 runsSCORECARD
41272019-05-03Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41102019-03-10Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41082019-03-08Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 109 runsSCORECARD
41052019-03-05Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41012019-03-02Afghanistan v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
41002019-02-28Ireland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 5 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40352018-08-31Ireland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 8 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40332018-08-29Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40322018-08-27Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
40062018-03-23Ireland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40012018-03-18Ireland v ScotlandIreland won by 25 runsSCORECARD
39992018-03-16Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 107 runsSCORECARD
39952018-03-12Ireland v U.A.E.Ireland won by 226 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39932018-03-10West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
39862018-03-06P.N.G. v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39562018-01-18Ireland v ScotlandIreland won by 24 runsSCORECARD
39542018-01-16Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39502018-01-13Ireland v U.A.E.Ireland won by 67 runsSCORECARD
39482018-01-11U.A.E. v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39402017-12-10Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39372017-12-07Ireland v AfghanistanIreland won by 51 runsSCORECARD
39352017-12-05Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 138 runsSCORECARD
38702017-05-21New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 190 runsSCORECARD
38692017-05-19Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38672017-05-14New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
38662017-05-12Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
38652017-05-07England v IrelandEngland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
38642017-05-05Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38542017-03-24Ireland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38532017-03-22Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38522017-03-19Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38512017-03-17Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 34 runsSCORECARD
38502017-03-15Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
38472017-03-04U.A.E. v IrelandIreland won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38442017-03-02Ireland v U.A.E.Ireland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
37822016-09-27Ireland v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37802016-09-25South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 206 runsSCORECARD
37672016-08-18Pakistan v IrelandPakistan won by 255 runsSCORECARD
37642016-07-19Ireland v AfghanistanIreland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
37632016-07-17Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 79 runsSCORECARD
37622016-07-14Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37612016-07-12Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
37492016-06-18Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 136 runsSCORECARD
37482016-06-16Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 76 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36912015-10-13Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36902015-10-11Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36882015-10-09Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36792015-08-27Australia v IrelandAustralia won by 23 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36502015-05-08Ireland v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
36392015-03-15Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36312015-03-10Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36272015-03-07Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
36212015-03-03South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 201 runsSCORECARD
36132015-02-25U.A.E. v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36032015-02-16West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35842015-01-19Ireland v ScotlandNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
35812015-01-17Afghanistan v IrelandAfghanistan won by 71 runsSCORECARD
35752015-01-12Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35732015-01-10Afghanistan v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35292014-09-12Ireland v ScotlandScotland won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35282014-09-10Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35272014-09-08Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34902014-05-06Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
34722014-02-23Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34132013-09-08Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34112013-09-06Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
34092013-09-03Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33862013-07-09Ireland v NetherlandsMatch tiedSCORECARD
33842013-07-07Ireland v NetherlandsIreland won by 88 runsSCORECARD
33582013-05-26Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33572013-05-23Pakistan v IrelandMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
32822012-07-05Ireland v AfghanistanIreland won by 59 runsSCORECARD
32792012-06-23Ireland v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
32452012-02-20Ireland v KenyaIreland won by 117 runsSCORECARD
32422012-02-18Ireland v KenyaKenya won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31972011-09-20Ireland v CanadaIreland won by 56 runsSCORECARD
31962011-09-19Ireland v CanadaIreland won by 133 runsSCORECARD
31852011-08-25England v IrelandEngland won by 11 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31712011-07-12Ireland v ScotlandScotland won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31582011-05-30Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31572011-05-28Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31362011-03-18Netherlands v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31332011-03-15South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
31262011-03-11West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
31212011-03-06Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31142011-03-02England v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31082011-02-25Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 27 runsSCORECARD
30502010-09-30Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
30492010-09-28Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30482010-09-26Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30422010-09-07Ireland v CanadaIreland won by 92 runsSCORECARD
30412010-09-06Ireland v CanadaCanada won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30362010-08-18Netherlands v IrelandIreland won by 9 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30342010-08-16Ireland v NetherlandsIreland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
30282010-07-16Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
30272010-07-15Bangladesh v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30232010-07-10Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30212010-07-09Ireland v NetherlandsIreland won by 39 runsSCORECARD
30152010-07-07Canada v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30132010-07-05Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30082010-07-03Ireland v AfghanistanIreland won by 39 runsSCORECARD
30062010-07-01Kenya v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29942010-06-17Australia v IrelandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
29782010-04-15Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28782009-08-27England v IrelandEngland won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28762009-08-22Ireland v ScotlandIreland won by 96 runsSCORECARD
28612009-07-12Ireland v KenyaIreland won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28602009-07-11Kenya v IrelandIreland won by 52 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28582009-07-09Kenya v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28432009-04-19Canada v IrelandIreland won by 9 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28362009-04-06Canada v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28302009-04-01Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27672008-10-18Ireland v KenyaIreland won by 86 runsSCORECARD
27662008-10-17Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 156 runsSCORECARD
27532008-08-25Ireland v KenyaNo resultSCORECARD
27512008-08-24Ireland v KenyaIreland won by 33 runsSCORECARD
27392008-07-31Scotland v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
27372008-07-28Netherlands v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27292008-07-02Ireland v ScotlandScotland won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27272008-07-01New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 290 runsSCORECARD
26952008-03-22Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
26942008-03-20Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 84 runsSCORECARD
26932008-03-18Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26042007-07-15Ireland v ScotlandIreland won by 23 runsSCORECARD
26032007-07-14Ireland v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
26002007-07-11Ireland v NetherlandsIreland won by 1 runSCORECARD
25912007-06-24South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 42 runsSCORECARD
25902007-06-23Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 25 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25752007-04-18Ireland v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 240 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25722007-04-15Ireland v BangladeshIreland won by 74 runsSCORECARD
25702007-04-13Ireland v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25662007-04-09New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 129 runsSCORECARD
25622007-04-03Ireland v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25582007-03-30England v IrelandEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
25512007-03-23Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25392007-03-17Pakistan v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 32 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25352007-03-15Ireland v ZimbabweMatch tiedSCORECARD
25092007-02-05Netherlands v IrelandNetherlands won by 6 runsSCORECARD
25032007-02-04Ireland v CanadaCanada won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24992007-02-02Ireland v KenyaKenya won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24942007-01-31Bermuda v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24922007-01-30Ireland v ScotlandScotland won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24012006-08-08Ireland v NetherlandsNo resultSCORECARD
23962006-08-05Ireland v ScotlandIreland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
23832006-06-13England v IrelandEngland won by 38 runsSCORECARD

Sources