GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

West IndiesODI1973–2026

West Indies in ODI Cricket

The first two World Cup winners, and one of the two teams whose ODI record is a story of one dynasty and a long rebuild: 903 matches, 431 wins.

903
Played
431
Won
429
Lost
43
Tied / NR
49.4%
Win %
Excludes no-results
296
At home
33% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

West Indies won the first two World Cups (1975 and 1979) and reached the third (1983) as heavy favourites. The archive charts that dynasty and the four decades since it ended.

Origins and the dynasty

West Indies played their first ODI at Headingley in September 1973, a one-wicket loss to England, and won the first two Cricket World Cups. The 1975 final at Lord’s - Clive Lloyd’s 102 off 85 balls, five run-outs in the Australian chase - and the 1979 final at Lord’s - Viv Richards’s 138 not out - are the pair of matches the dynasty was built around at world level.

1983 and the long rebuild

The 1983 final - 43-run loss to India, defending 183 - closed the 1970s dynasty at world level. The 11-match winning streak from June 1984 to February 1985 that followed remains the longest in the record, and no West Indies run since 1989 has reached seven. Major finishes since have been: 1996 World Cup SF, 2004 CT Winner, 2006 CT runner-up, and no World Cup semi-final since 1996, with quarter-final exits in 2011 and 2015. The 2020s decade so far reads 87 ODIs, 33 wins, and includes the failure to qualify for the 2023 World Cup - the first time the country missed the tournament.

Signature players

Viv Richards - 187 ODIs, 6,721 runs at 47.00, strike rate 90.2. The most-dominant ODI batter of the 1970s and 80s; his 189 not out at Old Trafford in 1984 held the individual-score record for 13 years.

Brian Lara - 295 ODIs, 10,348 runs at 40.90. West Indies’s second-highest ODI run-scorer, and the middle-order anchor through the long rebuild.

Chris Gayle - 298 ODIs, 10,425 runs at 38.05, strike rate 87.2, 25 hundreds. Redrew the West Indies opener’s role in the 2000s and 2010s; his 215 vs Zimbabwe in the 2015 World Cup was the first double century by a West Indies batter in the format.

Home and away

West Indies have played 296 ODIs at home and 607 away. Home: 153 wins to 128 losses (54%); away 278 wins to 301 losses (48%). The home advantage is modest, and the away record has stayed remarkably steady across the four decades since the 1970s dynasty.

Rivalries

Australia at 146 ODIs is the most-played: 61 West Indies wins to 79 losses. India at 142 (64 wins) and Pakistan at 140 (73 wins to 64) are the next. England at 111 (48 wins to 57) rounds out the top four.

Recent form

West Indies’s 2020s: 87 ODIs, 33 won, 51 lost. Missed the 2023 World Cup for the first time. The rebuild has produced separate short win streaks - a 3-0 sweep in the Netherlands in 2022, a 2-1 home series win over England and a 3-0 home sweep of Bangladesh in 2024 - but not consistent Full Member competitiveness.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a West Indies ODI XI at any point - the 1975 Lloyd side, the 1980s Richards-led XI, a Lara-and-Gayle top order, a modern combination - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Richards attacks the way he did, Ambrose bowls his lengths, and a home match at Kensington Oval plays differently from an away one at the SCG.

West Indies results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0601201802401970s: 6 lost of 231970s: 17 won of 232370s1980s: 46 lost of 1701980s: 2 tied / nr of 1701980s: 122 won of 17017080s1990s: 89 lost of 1951990s: 10 tied / nr of 1951990s: 96 won of 19519590s2000s: 123 lost of 2322000s: 15 tied / nr of 2322000s: 94 won of 23223200s2010s: 114 lost of 1962010s: 13 tied / nr of 1962010s: 69 won of 19619610s2020s: 51 lost of 872020s: 3 tied / nr of 872020s: 33 won of 878720s
Every ODI West Indies have played, 1973–2026. Source: archive index.
West Indies: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Australia1466179643%
India1426472646%
Pakistan1407364352%
England1114857646%
New Zealand763336748%
Sri Lanka683233349%

Plus 15 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
10,425 · Chris Gayle
298 ODIs, average 38.05, 1999–2019
Highest individual score
215 · Chris Gayle
vs Zimbabwe, Canberra, 2015 World Cup
Highest career strike rate (min. 100 innings)
100.1 · Daren Sammy
126 ODIs, 1,871 runs, 2004–2015

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
227 · Courtney Walsh
205 ODIs, average 30.48, 1985–2000
Best figures, innings
7/51 · Winston Davis
vs Australia, Leeds, 1983 - held the record for eight years
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
18.85 · Joel Garner
The lowest of any West Indies bowler in the record

Team records

Largest win by runs
215
Longest winning streak
11 ODIs
June 1984 – February 1985
World titles
2
1975 & 1979

Notable matches

  1. 1973, Leeds - the first ODI. A one-wicket loss to England.
  2. 1975, Lord’s - the first World Cup Final. Beat Australia by 17 runs; Clive Lloyd made 102 off 85 balls.
  3. 1979, Lord’s - the second title. Beat England by 92 runs, Viv Richards making 138 not out.
  4. 1983, Birmingham - a 10-wicket win over Zimbabwe at Edgbaston, the first of ten 10-wicket wins in the record.
  5. 1983, Lord’s - the World Cup Final, lost to India by 43 runs; the loss that ended the 1970s dynasty at world level.
  6. 2011, Delhi - 215 runs against Netherlands, West Indies’s largest ODI win by runs.
CricArcade1973–2026West IndiesODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs9031973–2026Wins43150% of decisive resultsTitles2The first two World Cupscricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49932026-07-21New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49912026-07-19West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicketsSCORECARD
49892026-07-16West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49862026-07-13West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49852026-07-11New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49682026-06-03Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49332025-11-22West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49322025-11-19West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49302025-11-16New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
49142025-10-23Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 179 runsSCORECARD
49122025-10-21Bangladesh v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
49102025-10-18Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 74 runsSCORECARD
48942025-08-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 202 runsSCORECARD
48932025-08-10Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48922025-08-08West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48832025-06-03West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48812025-06-01West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
48802025-05-29England v West IndiesEngland won by 238 runsSCORECARD
48772025-05-25West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 197 runsSCORECARD
48752025-05-23West Indies v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
48732025-05-21Ireland v West IndiesIreland won by 124 runsSCORECARD
48152024-12-12Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48142024-12-10Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48132024-12-08Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47992024-11-06England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47922024-11-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47902024-10-31England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47862024-10-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47842024-10-23West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47832024-10-20West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47232024-02-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 259 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47222024-02-04Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
47212024-02-02West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47082023-12-09England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47072023-12-06West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47062023-12-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46242023-08-01India v West IndiesIndia won by 200 runsSCORECARD
46232023-07-29India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46222023-07-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46182023-07-07West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46142023-07-05Oman v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46082023-07-01West Indies v ScotlandScotland won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46022023-06-26West Indies v NetherlandsMatch tied (Netherlands won the one-over eliminator)SCORECARD
45972023-06-24Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 35 runsSCORECARD
45932023-06-22West Indies v NepalWest Indies won by 101 runsSCORECARD
45862023-06-18West Indies v U.S.A.West Indies won by 39 runsSCORECARD
45842023-06-09U.A.E. v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45822023-06-06West Indies v U.A.E.West Indies won by 78 runsSCORECARD
45812023-06-04U.A.E. v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45442023-03-21West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45402023-03-18West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 48 runsSCORECARD
44562022-08-21West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44532022-08-19New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 50 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44502022-08-17New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44392022-07-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 119 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44382022-07-24West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44362022-07-22India v West IndiesIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
44312022-07-16West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44262022-07-13West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44212022-07-10West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44072022-06-12Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44052022-06-10Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 120 runsSCORECARD
44012022-06-08West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43982022-06-04West Indies v NetherlandsWest Indies won by 20 runsSCORECARD
43952022-06-02Netherlands v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43922022-05-31Netherlands v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43562022-02-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
43552022-02-09India v West IndiesIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
43532022-02-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43422022-01-16West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43402022-01-13West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43392022-01-08West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
43132021-07-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43112021-07-22Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43102021-07-20Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 133 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42782021-03-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42772021-03-12Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42762021-03-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42742021-01-25Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 120 runsSCORECARD
42722021-01-22West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42702021-01-20West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42502020-03-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
42472020-02-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 161 runsSCORECARD
42462020-02-22West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42302020-01-12Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
42292020-01-09Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
42262020-01-07Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42232019-12-22West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42222019-12-18India v West IndiesIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
42212019-12-15India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42152019-11-11Afghanistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42142019-11-09West Indies v AfghanistanWest Indies won by 47 runsSCORECARD
42132019-11-06Afghanistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41992019-08-14West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41972019-08-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 59 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41962019-08-08West Indies v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
41842019-07-04West Indies v AfghanistanWest Indies won by 23 runsSCORECARD
41802019-07-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 23 runsSCORECARD
41752019-06-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
41702019-06-22New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 5 runsSCORECARD
41622019-06-17West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41582019-06-14West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41562019-06-10South Africa v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
41522019-06-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
41442019-05-31Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 218 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41372019-05-17West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41342019-05-13West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41322019-05-11Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41292019-05-07West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41282019-05-05West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 196 runsSCORECARD
41032019-03-02England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40992019-02-27England v West IndiesEngland won by 29 runsSCORECARD
40982019-02-25West Indies v EnglandNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
40972019-02-22West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
40962019-02-20West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40732018-12-14West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40722018-12-11Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40712018-12-09West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40642018-11-01West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 211 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40632018-10-29India v West IndiesIndia won by 224 runsSCORECARD
40622018-10-27West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
40592018-10-24India v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
40562018-10-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40242018-07-28Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 18 runsSCORECARD
40232018-07-25West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
40222018-07-22Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 48 runsSCORECARD
40072018-03-25West Indies v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40042018-03-21West Indies v ScotlandWest Indies won by 5 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40022018-03-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39972018-03-15West Indies v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39932018-03-10West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
39912018-03-08P.N.G. v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39872018-03-06West Indies v U.A.E.West Indies won by 60 runsSCORECARD
39452017-12-26New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39442017-12-23New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 204 runsSCORECARD
39432017-12-20West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39182017-09-29West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39162017-09-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39152017-09-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 124 runsSCORECARD
39132017-09-21England v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
39112017-09-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39022017-07-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39002017-07-02West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 11 runsSCORECARD
38982017-06-30India v West IndiesIndia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
38962017-06-25India v West IndiesIndia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
38952017-06-23India v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
38902017-06-14West Indies v AfghanistanNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
38872017-06-11Afghanistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38842017-06-09Afghanistan v West IndiesAfghanistan won by 63 runsSCORECARD
38632017-04-11West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38622017-04-09Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 74 runsSCORECARD
38612017-04-07Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38492017-03-09England v West IndiesEngland won by 186 runsSCORECARD
38482017-03-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38452017-03-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 45 runsSCORECARD
38092016-11-25Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 5 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38082016-11-23Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 1 runSCORECARD
38062016-11-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
38052016-11-16West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 62 runsSCORECARD
37892016-10-05Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 136 runsSCORECARD
37882016-10-02Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
37842016-09-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 111 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37562016-06-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
37542016-06-24West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 100 runsSCORECARD
37522016-06-21West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37472016-06-15South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 139 runsSCORECARD
37452016-06-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37402016-06-05West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37392016-06-03South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37042015-11-07West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37022015-11-04West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37012015-11-01West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36432015-03-21New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 143 runsSCORECARD
36382015-03-15U.A.E. v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36252015-03-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36162015-02-27South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 257 runsSCORECARD
36122015-02-24West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 73 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36082015-02-21West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 150 runsSCORECARD
36032015-02-16West Indies v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35932015-01-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
35912015-01-25South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35872015-01-21West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35832015-01-18South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 148 runsSCORECARD
35792015-01-16South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 61 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
35352014-10-17India v West IndiesIndia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
35332014-10-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
35312014-10-08West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 124 runsSCORECARD
35142014-08-25West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 91 runsSCORECARD
35112014-08-22West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 177 runsSCORECARD
35092014-08-20Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34842014-03-05England v West IndiesEngland won by 25 runsSCORECARD
34802014-03-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34772014-02-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 15 runsSCORECARD
34722014-02-23Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34532014-01-08West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 203 runsSCORECARD
34522014-01-04New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 58 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34512014-01-01New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 159 runsSCORECARD
34492013-12-26New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34392013-11-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34372013-11-24India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34362013-11-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33962013-07-24West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
33932013-07-21West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33912013-07-19Pakistan v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
33902013-07-16West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 37 runsSCORECARD
33892013-07-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 126 runsSCORECARD
33852013-07-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 39 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33832013-07-05India v West IndiesIndia won by 102 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33802013-06-30India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33782013-06-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33712013-06-14South Africa v West IndiesMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
33682013-06-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33642013-06-07Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33402013-02-26Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33392013-02-24Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33372013-02-22West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 156 runsSCORECARD
33342013-02-10Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
33332013-02-08West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33322013-02-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
33312013-02-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
33302013-02-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33132012-12-08West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33122012-12-07West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 75 runsSCORECARD
33112012-12-05Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33102012-12-02Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 160 runsSCORECARD
33092012-11-30West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32902012-07-16West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32892012-07-14West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
32882012-07-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
32852012-07-07West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 55 runsSCORECARD
32832012-07-05New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 52 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32782012-06-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32762012-06-16England v West IndiesEngland won by 114 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32692012-03-25Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
32682012-03-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 42 runsSCORECARD
32662012-03-20Australia v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
32642012-03-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32622012-03-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
32242011-12-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
32232011-12-08India v West IndiesIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
32212011-12-05West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
32192011-12-02West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32172011-11-29West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32022011-10-18West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32002011-10-15Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31982011-10-13West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 40 runsSCORECARD
31632011-06-16India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31622011-06-13West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 103 runsSCORECARD
31612011-06-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31602011-06-08West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31592011-06-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31562011-05-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31552011-05-02Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 run (D/L method)SCORECARD
31542011-04-28West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31532011-04-25West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31522011-04-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31422011-03-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 175 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31412011-03-20India v West IndiesIndia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
31352011-03-17England v West IndiesEngland won by 18 runsSCORECARD
31262011-03-11West Indies v IrelandWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
31182011-03-04Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31122011-02-28West Indies v NetherlandsWest Indies won by 215 runsSCORECARD
31062011-02-24West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30992011-02-06Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 26 runsSCORECARD
30962011-02-03West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
30922011-01-31West Indies v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
29872010-06-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29842010-05-30West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29822010-05-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
29802010-05-24South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 17 runsSCORECARD
29792010-05-22South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
29782010-04-15Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
29772010-04-13West Indies v CanadaWest Indies won by 208 runsSCORECARD
29762010-03-14Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29742010-03-12Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29722010-03-10West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 141 runsSCORECARD
29702010-03-06Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29672010-03-04Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 2 runsSCORECARD
29602010-02-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
29552010-02-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
29542010-02-12Australia v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
29522010-02-09West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29502010-02-07Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 113 runsSCORECARD
29042009-09-30West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28972009-09-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
28942009-09-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28652009-07-31West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28632009-07-28West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28622009-07-26Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 52 runsSCORECARD
28552009-07-05West Indies v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
28542009-07-03West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28532009-06-28India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28522009-06-26India v West IndiesIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
28512009-05-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 58 runsSCORECARD
28502009-05-24West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28332009-04-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 26 runsSCORECARD
28292009-03-29West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28282009-03-27England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 176 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28272009-03-22West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 21 runsSCORECARD
28262009-03-20England v West IndiesEngland won by 1 run (D/L method)SCORECARD
27922009-01-13West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27892009-01-10New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
27882009-01-07West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27872009-01-03New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
27862008-12-31West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
27762008-11-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
27752008-11-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 24 runsSCORECARD
27732008-11-12West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
27522008-08-24Canada v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27492008-08-22West Indies v CanadaWest Indies won by 49 runsSCORECARD
27462008-08-20Bermuda v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 109 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27362008-07-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 169 runsSCORECARD
27342008-07-04Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
27242008-06-29West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27192008-06-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 63 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27132008-06-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
27012008-04-15Sri Lanka v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
26992008-04-12Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26972008-04-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26712008-02-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26682008-02-01West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26662008-01-27West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26642008-01-25South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 86 runsSCORECARD
26612008-01-20West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26542007-12-07Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26532007-12-04Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26512007-12-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 110 runsSCORECARD
26492007-11-30Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 30 runsSCORECARD
26032007-07-14Ireland v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
26012007-07-12Scotland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25992007-07-10Netherlands v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25982007-07-07West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 93 runsSCORECARD
25972007-07-04West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 61 runsSCORECARD
25942007-07-01England v West IndiesEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
25782007-04-21West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
25762007-04-19West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 99 runsSCORECARD
25672007-04-10South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
25602007-04-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 113 runsSCORECARD
25572007-03-29West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25552007-03-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
25512007-03-23Ireland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25432007-03-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25312007-03-13West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 54 runsSCORECARD
24932007-01-31India v West IndiesIndia won by 160 runsSCORECARD
24872007-01-27India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24852007-01-24India v West IndiesIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
24802007-01-21India v West IndiesIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
24662006-12-16West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24642006-12-13Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24632006-12-10West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24602006-12-07West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24432006-11-05West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24422006-11-02South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24392006-10-28West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24372006-10-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24322006-10-18West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 10 runsSCORECARD
24282006-10-14West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 220 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24262006-10-11Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24242006-10-08Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 214 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24222006-09-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 127 runsSCORECARD
24192006-09-20India v West IndiesIndia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
24172006-09-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24142006-09-14India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
24132006-09-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
23822006-05-28West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 19 runsSCORECARD
23812006-05-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23802006-05-23India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23792006-05-20West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
23772006-05-18West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23732006-05-14West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
23722006-05-13West Indies v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
23712006-05-10Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23702006-05-07West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 82 runsSCORECARD
23692006-04-30West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 98 runsSCORECARD
23682006-04-29Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23462006-03-04New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23422006-03-01New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 91 runsSCORECARD
23372006-02-25New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
23352006-02-22West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23322006-02-18New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 81 runsSCORECARD
22672005-08-07India v West IndiesIndia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
22662005-08-06West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 33 runsSCORECARD
22642005-08-02Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
22632005-07-31West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22482005-05-22Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
22472005-05-21Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 40 runsSCORECARD
22462005-05-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
22452005-05-15West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22442005-05-14West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22432005-05-11South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
22422005-05-08West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22412005-05-07West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22182005-02-01Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
22132005-01-28West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22122005-01-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
22082005-01-21West Indies v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
22062005-01-19West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22042005-01-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
21822004-09-25England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21812004-09-22Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 131 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21782004-09-18South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21752004-09-15West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 138 runsSCORECARD
21422004-07-10New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 107 runsSCORECARD
21412004-07-08New Zealand v West IndiesNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
21402004-07-06England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21382004-07-03West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21372004-07-01West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21352004-06-27England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21342004-06-26West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
21302004-05-19Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21292004-05-16West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 23 runsSCORECARD
21282004-05-15Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21272004-05-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21262004-05-02England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21252004-05-01England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21212004-04-24West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
21182004-04-18West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20962004-02-04West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20942004-02-01South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20922004-01-30West Indies v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
20902004-01-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 16 runsSCORECARD
20882004-01-25South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 209 runsSCORECARD
20702003-11-30Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20692003-11-29West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 72 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20672003-11-26Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
20662003-11-23West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 122 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20652003-11-22West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 51 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20242003-06-11Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
20232003-06-08West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20222003-06-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 55 runsSCORECARD
20212003-06-01Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20202003-05-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20192003-05-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 39 runsSCORECARD
20182003-05-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
20162003-05-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
20132003-05-18West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20112003-05-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 2 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19812003-03-04West Indies v KenyaWest Indies won by 142 runsSCORECARD
19732003-02-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
19632003-02-23Canada v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19562003-02-18West Indies v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
19492003-02-13New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 20 runsSCORECARD
19422003-02-09West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
19102002-12-03West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 86 runsSCORECARD
19092002-12-02West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 84 runsSCORECARD
19042002-11-29West Indies v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
19002002-11-24West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
18982002-11-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18972002-11-18India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18962002-11-15West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18952002-11-12West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18942002-11-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
18932002-11-06India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18792002-09-17West Indies v KenyaWest Indies won by 29 runsSCORECARD
18752002-09-13West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18452002-06-16New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18432002-06-12New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18412002-06-09New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18402002-06-08New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18392002-06-05New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
18382002-06-02India v West IndiesIndia won by 56 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18372002-06-01India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18362002-05-29West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18102002-02-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 110 runsSCORECARD
18082002-02-15Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
18072002-02-14West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17822001-12-19Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
17812001-12-16Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17802001-12-15West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17782001-12-11West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 49 runsSCORECARD
17772001-12-09West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17472001-08-19Kenya v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17462001-08-18Kenya v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17452001-08-15West Indies v KenyaWest Indies won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17342001-07-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17332001-07-04West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17322001-07-01Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
17312001-06-30West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17272001-06-23West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 27 runsSCORECARD
17182001-05-16South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17172001-05-12South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 53 runsSCORECARD
17162001-05-09West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17152001-05-06West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17142001-05-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 132 runsSCORECARD
17132001-05-02West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17122001-04-28South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16872001-02-09Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16852001-02-07Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 134 runsSCORECARD
16812001-02-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
16772001-01-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16762001-01-25West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 77 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16752001-01-23Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 47 runsSCORECARD
16722001-01-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 28 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16702001-01-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16692001-01-13Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16672001-01-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 74 runsSCORECARD
16312000-10-04Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 108 runsSCORECARD
16182000-07-20West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
16162000-07-16West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16152000-07-15West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16112000-07-11Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 70 runsSCORECARD
16092000-07-09England v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
16052000-07-06West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15952000-04-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15942000-04-22West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 60 runsSCORECARD
15932000-04-19Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 17 runsSCORECARD
15922000-04-16West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
15882000-04-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 96 runsSCORECARD
15852000-04-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
15842000-04-01West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 87 runsSCORECARD
15382000-01-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 20 runsSCORECARD
15352000-01-08West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15342000-01-06West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15332000-01-04West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15322000-01-02West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
15171999-10-19Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 138 runsSCORECARD
15151999-10-17West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15131999-10-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 130 runsSCORECARD
15121999-10-13Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15111999-10-09West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 109 runsSCORECARD
15101999-10-08West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 73 runsSCORECARD
15021999-09-19West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15011999-09-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 42 runsSCORECARD
15001999-09-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
14991999-09-14India v West IndiesIndia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
14981999-09-12West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 70 runsSCORECARD
14971999-09-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14961999-09-08India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14951999-09-07India v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
14941999-09-05West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 42 runsSCORECARD
14921999-09-02Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14701999-05-30West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14651999-05-27Scotland v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 239 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14601999-05-24New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14541999-05-21Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14471999-05-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
14421999-04-25Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
14411999-04-24West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14401999-04-21West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
14391999-04-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
14381999-04-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14361999-04-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
14331999-04-11West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
14041999-02-07South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 50 runsSCORECARD
14021999-02-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 114 runsSCORECARD
13991999-02-02South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 89 runsSCORECARD
13971999-01-30South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 99 runsSCORECARD
13951999-01-27South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 55 runsSCORECARD
13931999-01-24West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
13901999-01-22West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
13641998-11-01West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13631998-10-31India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13611998-10-29West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 30 runsSCORECARD
13101998-04-08West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 57 runsSCORECARD
13071998-04-05England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13041998-04-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13011998-04-01England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
12991998-03-29England v West IndiesEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
12661997-12-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12641997-12-16West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
12611997-12-13West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12601997-12-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
12501997-11-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12491997-11-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12471997-11-01West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12151997-06-06West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 35 runsSCORECARD
12031997-05-03India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12021997-04-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
12011997-04-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 101 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
12001997-04-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11661997-01-20Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
11651997-01-18West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11631997-01-14West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11621997-01-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11611997-01-10Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11591997-01-05Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11571997-01-03Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11541996-12-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11491996-12-08West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11471996-12-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10961996-04-13Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 35 runsSCORECARD
10921996-04-06New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10901996-04-03New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 4 runsSCORECARD
10861996-03-30New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10851996-03-29West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
10841996-03-26New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10821996-03-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
10791996-03-11West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 19 runsSCORECARD
10721996-03-04Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10661996-02-29Kenya v West IndiesKenya won by 73 runsSCORECARD
10561996-02-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10501996-02-16Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10371996-01-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
10311996-01-07West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 14 runsSCORECARD
10301996-01-05Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10291996-01-03West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 70 runsSCORECARD
10281996-01-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10241995-12-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
10231995-12-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 121 runsSCORECARD
10211995-12-15West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10121995-10-20Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
10101995-10-16West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 4 runsSCORECARD
10091995-10-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10081995-10-13Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
10061995-10-11Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
10021995-05-28England v West IndiesEngland won by 73 runsSCORECARD
10011995-05-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 25 runsSCORECARD
10001995-05-24England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9891995-03-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9881995-03-15Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9871995-03-12West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 133 runsSCORECARD
9861995-03-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9851995-03-08West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 6 runsSCORECARD
9741995-01-28New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9731995-01-25West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
9721995-01-22New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 25 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9511994-11-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
9501994-11-09West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9491994-11-07India v West IndiesIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
9471994-11-05India v West IndiesIndia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
9431994-11-01West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
9411994-10-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 46 runsSCORECARD
9381994-10-26West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
9361994-10-23West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9331994-10-20West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9311994-10-17West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 96 runsSCORECARD
8921994-03-06West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8901994-03-05West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 15 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8881994-03-02West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 165 runsSCORECARD
8871994-02-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8801994-02-16England v West IndiesEngland won by 61 runsSCORECARD
8661993-12-18Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8641993-12-16West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8591993-12-01West Indies v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
8581993-11-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 102 runsSCORECARD
8571993-11-25Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8541993-11-21West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 134 runsSCORECARD
8511993-11-16West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 69 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8491993-11-14South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 41 runsSCORECARD
8471993-11-09West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 46 runsSCORECARD
8451993-11-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8441993-11-03Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8421993-11-01West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8401993-10-29West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 39 runsSCORECARD
8391993-10-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8291993-04-03Pakistan v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
8281993-03-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
8261993-03-27West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8241993-03-26Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8211993-03-23Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8101993-02-27Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8081993-02-25Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 225 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8071993-02-23South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8051993-02-19West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 124 runsSCORECARD
8041993-02-17South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 4 runsSCORECARD
8021993-02-13Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8011993-02-11West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7931993-01-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7921993-01-16West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 25 runsSCORECARD
7891993-01-10West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 7 runsSCORECARD
7881993-01-09Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7821992-12-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 133 runsSCORECARD
7801992-12-15Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
7751992-12-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 4 runsSCORECARD
7711992-12-08Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
7691992-12-06Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7671992-12-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7551992-04-12South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7541992-04-11South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7531992-04-07West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 107 runsSCORECARD
7491992-03-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
7421992-03-13West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 91 runsSCORECARD
7371992-03-10India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 34 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7341992-03-08West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7301992-03-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
7241992-02-29West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 75 runsSCORECARD
7211992-02-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7171992-02-23Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7071992-01-16West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7031992-01-12West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 12 runsSCORECARD
7021992-01-11India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6991992-01-09West Indies v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
6981991-12-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
6961991-12-14India v West IndiesIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
6951991-12-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6921991-12-06India v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
6911991-11-24West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
6901991-11-22West Indies v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
6891991-11-20West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
6831991-10-22West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6821991-10-21Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 1 runSCORECARD
6811991-10-19India v West IndiesIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6791991-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6781991-05-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6771991-05-25England v West IndiesEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6761991-05-23West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6751991-03-20West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6741991-03-13Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
6731991-03-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
6721991-03-09Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
6711991-02-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
6411990-11-13Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
6401990-11-11West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6391990-11-09Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
6221990-04-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6211990-03-15England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6171990-03-07England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6141990-03-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6071990-02-17West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
6041990-02-14West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
5921989-11-01West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
5911989-10-30India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5861989-10-27West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
5841989-10-25Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5821989-10-23West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 20 runsSCORECARD
5781989-10-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
5761989-10-19West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5741989-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 57 runsSCORECARD
5731989-10-16India v West IndiesIndia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
5701989-10-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
5691989-10-13India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5631989-03-21West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 101 runsSCORECARD
5621989-03-18India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5601989-03-11India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5581989-03-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5561989-03-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
5531989-01-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
5521989-01-16West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 92 runsSCORECARD
5511989-01-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
5501989-01-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
5471989-01-07Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 55 runsSCORECARD
5461989-01-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
5441989-01-01Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5421988-12-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
5401988-12-15West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 34 runsSCORECARD
5391988-12-13West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
5351988-12-10West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 89 runsSCORECARD
5271988-10-22West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 11 runsSCORECARD
5261988-10-21India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5241988-10-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 84 runsSCORECARD
5231988-10-16India v West IndiesIndia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
5201988-05-23West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5191988-05-21England v West IndiesEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
5181988-05-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5151988-03-30Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5111988-03-20Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5091988-03-18West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
5071988-03-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5061988-03-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 47 runsSCORECARD
5021988-01-25India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5001988-01-22West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 73 runsSCORECARD
4971988-01-19India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4891988-01-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
4871988-01-05India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4831988-01-02India v West IndiesIndia won by 56 runsSCORECARD
4821987-12-23West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
4811987-12-08West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 10 runsSCORECARD
4731987-10-30West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 28 runsSCORECARD
4681987-10-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 34 runsSCORECARD
4641987-10-21West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 25 runsSCORECARD
4591987-10-16West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4571987-10-13West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 191 runsSCORECARD
4521987-10-09West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4411987-03-28New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4371987-03-21New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4351987-03-18West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 95 runsSCORECARD
4311987-02-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4301987-02-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 29 runsSCORECARD
4281987-01-30England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4271987-01-28Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
4241987-01-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
4231987-01-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 89 runsSCORECARD
4211987-01-20Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4181987-01-17West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4121987-01-04West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 164 runsSCORECARD
4111987-01-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
4081986-12-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 34 runsSCORECARD
4051986-12-03West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 193 runsSCORECARD
4031986-11-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 33 runsSCORECARD
4021986-11-28Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4001986-11-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
3991986-11-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 89 runsSCORECARD
3981986-11-14Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3971986-11-04West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
3961986-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3761986-03-31England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3701986-03-19West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
3661986-03-04West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3641986-02-18England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3461985-12-06Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3451985-12-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3441985-12-02West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 40 runsSCORECARD
3431985-11-29West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3421985-11-27Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3411985-11-22India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3391985-11-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3281985-04-23West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 112 runsSCORECARD
3271985-04-17New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3261985-04-14West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 130 runsSCORECARD
3241985-03-27New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3201985-03-20West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 23 runsSCORECARD
3181985-03-09New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3171985-03-06West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3131985-02-27Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3081985-02-19New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
3051985-02-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3041985-02-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3031985-02-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
3001985-02-02West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 82 runsSCORECARD
2971985-01-27Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2961985-01-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2921985-01-20West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 65 runsSCORECARD
2901985-01-17West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 65 runsSCORECARD
2891985-01-15Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2871985-01-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2861985-01-12West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 90 runsSCORECARD
2841985-01-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2821985-01-06Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2661984-06-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2651984-06-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2641984-05-31West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2631984-04-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2621984-04-19Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2551984-03-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2521984-02-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2481984-02-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2471984-02-11West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
2461984-02-08Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2451984-02-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
2441984-02-04Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2421984-01-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2411984-01-28Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2391984-01-22West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
2371984-01-19Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2361984-01-17West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 28 runsSCORECARD
2341984-01-14Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2331984-01-12Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
2311984-01-08West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 27 runsSCORECARD
2301983-12-17India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2291983-12-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2281983-12-01India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2271983-11-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2261983-10-13India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 28 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
2231983-06-25India v West IndiesIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
2221983-06-22Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2201983-06-20Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2151983-06-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2101983-06-15West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 66 runsSCORECARD
2081983-06-13Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2031983-06-11West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 101 runsSCORECARD
2001983-06-09India v West IndiesIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
1921983-04-07India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1911983-03-29India v West IndiesIndia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1871983-03-09West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
1421982-01-27West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
1411982-01-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
1401982-01-24West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 128 runsSCORECARD
1391982-01-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 86 runsSCORECARD
1381982-01-19West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1371982-01-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1361982-01-16Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
1341982-01-12Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1331982-01-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1301981-12-20Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1291981-12-19Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1261981-12-05Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 8 runsSCORECARD
1241981-11-24West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1221981-11-21West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
1181981-02-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1151981-02-04West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
1011980-12-19West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 7 runsSCORECARD
961980-12-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
931980-11-21Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
901980-05-30West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
891980-05-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
881980-02-06West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
871980-01-22England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
861980-01-20West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
851980-01-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
841980-01-16West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 107 runsSCORECARD
811979-12-23England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
801979-12-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
781979-12-09West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 80 runsSCORECARD
761979-11-28England v West IndiesEngland won by 2 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
751979-11-27West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
741979-06-23West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 92 runsSCORECARD
731979-06-20West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
691979-06-16West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 32 runsSCORECARD
611979-06-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
491978-04-12West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
481978-02-22West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 44 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
411977-03-16Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
391976-08-30West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
381976-08-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 36 runsSCORECARD
371976-08-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
341975-12-20West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
331975-06-21West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
321975-06-18New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
291975-06-14Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
261975-06-11Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
221975-06-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 236 balls remaining)SCORECARD
91973-09-07England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
81973-09-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources