GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

AustraliaODI1971–2026

Australia in ODI Cricket

The team that has won the most one-day World Cups and the most ODIs full stop: 1,024 matches, 619 wins, six World Cups and two Champions Trophies.

1,024
Played
619
Won
362
Lost
43
Tied / NR
62.5%
Win %
Excludes no-results
464
At home
45% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Australia played the first-ever ODI in 1971, spent the 1990s and 2000s at the top of the format, and have won more World Cups than any other side. The archive charts the sport’s most consistent white-ball side.

Origins and the first World Cup runs

Australia played the first-ever ODI at the MCG in January 1971, a 40-over match hastily arranged after the third Test of that series was washed out. They lost the first World Cup Final in 1975 and the 1996 final, and won their first title in 1987 at Kolkata under Allan Border in a rebuild year for the country’s red-ball cricket.

The Waugh–Ponting era

Between 1999 and 2011 Australia went 34 matches unbeaten at World Cups. Steve Waugh captained the 1999 title at Lord’s; Ricky Ponting captained 2003 and 2007. The 21-match winning streak between January and May 2003 - the longest in the format - spanned three continents. Adam Gilchrist opened, Ponting batted at three, Michael Bevan finished; the McGrath-Warne-Bichel attack averaged one wicket every 27 balls.

The 2015 title, at the MCG against New Zealand, and the 2023 title at Ahmedabad against India, book-end an era in which Australia has picked up three more titles than the rest of the format combined since 1999.

Signature players

Ricky Ponting - 374 ODIs, 13,589 runs at 41.81. The most-played career in Australian ODI cricket and the captain of the two World Cup titles won unbeaten. His 140 not out in the 2003 final at Johannesburg is the individual innings the era is remembered by.

Adam Gilchrist - 286 ODIs, 9,595 runs at 35.94, 71 hundreds and fifties combined at a strike rate of 96.9. The wicket-keeper who redrew the ODI opener’s job description: attack from ball one, keep the ground for a bowler with real skill after him.

Glenn McGrath - 249 ODIs, 380 wickets at 21.98, economy 3.88. The metronome. Bowled the same line and length in every conditions and every format for a decade; his death-overs numbers hold up alongside any modern quick’s.

Home and away

Australia have played 464 ODIs at home and 560 away (many at neutral tournament venues). Home: 298 wins to 150 losses (67% win rate); away 321 wins to 212 losses (60%). The home-away gap is small - smaller than in Tests - and the world-title collection has largely been assembled away from Australia.

Rivalries

England at 162 ODIs is the most-played: 92 Australian wins to 65 losses. India at 155 is next: 86 wins to 59. West Indies at 146 (79 wins) and New Zealand at 142 (96 wins to 39) round out the top four. Australia hold the winning record against every other ODI nation except South Africa (52 wins to 57).

Recent form

Australia’s 2020s so far: 82 ODIs, 46 won, 36 lost. The wins include a home 3-0 sweep of England in 2022 and the 2023 World Cup title; the 2025 Champions Trophy ended with a loss to India in Dubai. The rebuild since the 2015 XI has kept the format’s longest winning-culture intact through captaincy from Aaron Finch to Pat Cummins.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft an Australian ODI XI at any point in the record above - a 1999 side around McGrath and Warne, a 2003 batting order, a modern combination - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers rather than a single rating, so Gilchrist opens the way he did, McGrath’s new-ball spell behaves like his, and a home match at the MCG plays differently from an away one at Wankhede. The results in this piece are the real ones; the game is the choice of which of them to try to repeat.

Australia results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0801602403201970s: 15 lost of 311970s: 1 tied / nr of 311970s: 15 won of 313170s1980s: 85 lost of 1871980s: 11 tied / nr of 1871980s: 91 won of 18718780s1990s: 81 lost of 2251990s: 4 tied / nr of 2251990s: 140 won of 22522590s2000s: 66 lost of 2832000s: 15 tied / nr of 2832000s: 202 won of 28328300s2010s: 79 lost of 2162010s: 12 tied / nr of 2162010s: 125 won of 21621610s2020s: 36 lost of 822020s: 46 won of 828220s
Every ODI Australia have played, 1971–2026. Source: archive index.
Australia: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
England1629265558%
India15586591059%
West Indies1467961655%
New Zealand1429639771%
Pakistan1147238465%
South Africa1135257446%

Plus 12 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
13,589 · Ricky Ponting
374 ODIs, average 41.81, 1995–2012
Highest individual score
201* · Glenn Maxwell
vs Afghanistan, Mumbai, 2023 World Cup
Highest career strike rate (min. 50 innings)
126.8 · Glenn Maxwell
The highest sustained tempo in the record

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
380 · Glenn McGrath
249 ODIs, average 21.98, 1993–2007
Best figures, innings
7/15 · Glenn McGrath
vs Namibia, Potchefstroom, 2003
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
20.83 · Dennis Lillee
103 wickets in 63 ODIs, 1972–1983

Team records

Largest win by runs
309
Longest winning streak
21 ODIs
January – May 2003
World titles
6
1987, 1999, 2003, 2007, 2015, 2023

Notable matches

  1. 1971, Melbourne - the first-ever ODI. Australia beat England by five wickets in a 40-over match played after the third Test was washed out.
  2. 1987, Kolkata - the first World Cup title, a seven-run win over England at Eden Gardens with David Boon top-scoring on 75.
  3. 1999, Lord’s - the second title. Bowled Pakistan out for 132; won by eight wickets with 30 overs remaining. Shane Warne 4-33.
  4. 2003, Johannesburg - the third, an unbeaten tournament that finished with 359 on the board against India and a 125-run win.
  5. 2007, Bridgetown - the fourth, in a rain-shortened match against Sri Lanka, Adam Gilchrist making 149 in the first innings.
  6. 2015, Melbourne - the fifth, a seven-wicket chase against New Zealand at the MCG.
  7. 2023, Ahmedabad - the sixth, a six-wicket win over India after India had won 10 straight going in.
  8. 2023, Delhi - 309 runs against Netherlands, Australia’s largest ODI win by runs.
CricArcade1971–2026AustraliaODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs1,0241971–2026Wins61963% of decisive resultsTitles6Six World Cupscricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49782026-06-14Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicketsSCORECARD
49752026-06-11Australia v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49732026-06-09Bangladesh v AustraliaBangladesh won by 86 runsSCORECARD
49692026-06-04Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49672026-06-02Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49662026-05-30Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49152025-10-25Australia v IndiaIndia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
49132025-10-23India v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49112025-10-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48972025-08-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 276 runsSCORECARD
48962025-08-22South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 84 runsSCORECARD
48952025-08-19South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 98 runsSCORECARD
48532025-03-04Australia v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48462025-02-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48352025-02-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 174 runsSCORECARD
48312025-02-12Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
48042024-11-10Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
48012024-11-08Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
47952024-11-04Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
47792024-09-29England v AustraliaAustralia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
47782024-09-27England v AustraliaEngland won by 186 runsSCORECARD
47752024-09-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 46 runsSCORECARD
47702024-09-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
47662024-09-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
47232024-02-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 259 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47222024-02-04Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
47212024-02-02West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47052023-11-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47042023-11-16South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47002023-11-11Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46962023-11-07Afghanistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46932023-11-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
46842023-10-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
46812023-10-25Australia v NetherlandsAustralia won by 309 runsSCORECARD
46752023-10-20Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
46712023-10-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46672023-10-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
46622023-10-08Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46572023-09-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
46542023-09-24India v AustraliaIndia won by 99 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
46512023-09-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46482023-09-17South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 122 runsSCORECARD
46462023-09-15South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 164 runsSCORECARD
46422023-09-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 111 runsSCORECARD
46382023-09-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 123 runsSCORECARD
46352023-09-07South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45452023-03-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
45412023-03-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 234 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45382023-03-17Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44802022-11-22Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 221 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44772022-11-19Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
44752022-11-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44642022-09-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
44622022-09-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 113 runsSCORECARD
44612022-09-06New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44602022-09-03Australia v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44592022-08-31Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44582022-08-28Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44182022-06-24Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44162022-06-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 4 runsSCORECARD
44152022-06-19Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44122022-06-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44092022-06-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43822022-04-02Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43802022-03-31Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43792022-03-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
43132021-07-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43112021-07-22Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43102021-07-20Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 133 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42672020-12-02India v AustraliaIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
42662020-11-29Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
42652020-11-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
42612020-09-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42602020-09-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 24 runsSCORECARD
42592020-09-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
42552020-03-13Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 71 runsSCORECARD
42542020-03-07Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42522020-03-04Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42482020-02-29South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 74 runsSCORECARD
42332020-01-19Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42322020-01-17India v AustraliaIndia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
42312020-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41912019-07-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41882019-07-06South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 10 runsSCORECARD
41782019-06-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
41732019-06-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
41662019-06-20Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
41592019-06-15Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
41572019-06-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
41552019-06-09India v AustraliaIndia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
41522019-06-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
41462019-06-01Afghanistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41202019-03-31Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
41192019-03-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
41182019-03-27Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
41172019-03-24Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41162019-03-22Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41132019-03-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
41112019-03-10India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41092019-03-08Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
41062019-03-05India v AustraliaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
41022019-03-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40792019-01-18Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40782019-01-15Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40772019-01-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
40692018-11-11South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 40 runsSCORECARD
40672018-11-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
40652018-11-04Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40132018-06-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40122018-06-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40112018-06-19England v AustraliaEngland won by 242 runsSCORECARD
40102018-06-16England v AustraliaEngland won by 38 runsSCORECARD
40092018-06-13Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39682018-01-28England v AustraliaEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
39662018-01-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39602018-01-21England v AustraliaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
39582018-01-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39512018-01-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39192017-10-01Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39172017-09-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
39142017-09-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39122017-09-21India v AustraliaIndia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
39102017-09-17India v AustraliaIndia won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38852017-06-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 40 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38792017-06-05Bangladesh v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
38762017-06-02New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
38322017-02-05New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 24 runsSCORECARD
38292017-01-30New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
38262017-01-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
38222017-01-22Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
38202017-01-19Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38182017-01-15Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38172017-01-13Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 92 runsSCORECARD
38132016-12-09Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 117 runsSCORECARD
38122016-12-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
38112016-12-04Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
37952016-10-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 31 runsSCORECARD
37922016-10-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37902016-10-05Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37872016-10-02South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 142 runsSCORECARD
37852016-09-30Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37822016-09-27Ireland v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37762016-09-04Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37742016-08-31Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37722016-08-28Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37692016-08-24Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 82 runsSCORECARD
37682016-08-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37562016-06-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
37522016-06-21West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37502016-06-19South Africa v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
37452016-06-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37432016-06-11Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
37412016-06-07South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 47 runsSCORECARD
37402016-06-05West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37352016-02-08New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 55 runsSCORECARD
37332016-02-06New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37312016-02-03New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 159 runsSCORECARD
37272016-01-23Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37262016-01-20Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
37252016-01-17India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37242016-01-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37232016-01-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36842015-09-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36832015-09-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36822015-09-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
36812015-09-05Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
36802015-09-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
36792015-08-27Australia v IrelandAustralia won by 23 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36462015-03-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36452015-03-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
36422015-03-20Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36372015-03-14Scotland v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36292015-03-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
36232015-03-04Australia v AfghanistanAustralia won by 275 runsSCORECARD
36172015-02-28Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 161 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36002015-02-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 111 runsSCORECARD
35972015-02-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 112 runsSCORECARD
35922015-01-26India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
35892015-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
35822015-01-18India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35782015-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35512014-11-23South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35492014-11-21South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35482014-11-19Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
35462014-11-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35452014-11-14Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
35342014-10-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
35322014-10-10Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35302014-10-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
35262014-09-06Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35222014-09-02Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
35212014-08-31Australia v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35162014-08-27Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35132014-08-25Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 198 runsSCORECARD
34632014-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
34612014-01-24England v AustraliaEngland won by 57 runsSCORECARD
34572014-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34552014-01-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34542014-01-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34282013-11-02India v AustraliaIndia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
34242013-10-30Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34222013-10-23Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
34212013-10-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34202013-10-16Australia v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34192013-10-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
34162013-09-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
34152013-09-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34142013-09-11England v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
34122013-09-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
34102013-09-03Australia v ScotlandAustralia won by 200 runsSCORECARD
33742013-06-17Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
33692013-06-12Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
33652013-06-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
33342013-02-10Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
33332013-02-08West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33322013-02-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
33312013-02-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
33302013-02-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33262013-01-23Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
33242013-01-20Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
33212013-01-18Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33192013-01-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33172013-01-11Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
33032012-09-03Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33012012-08-31Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32992012-08-28Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32972012-08-25Australia v AfghanistanAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
32862012-07-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32842012-07-07Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32812012-07-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32802012-06-29England v AustraliaEngland won by 15 runsSCORECARD
32792012-06-23Ireland v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
32692012-03-25Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
32682012-03-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 42 runsSCORECARD
32662012-03-20Australia v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
32642012-03-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32622012-03-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
32572012-03-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
32562012-03-06Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32552012-03-04Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
32532012-03-02Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
32502012-02-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
32482012-02-24Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32442012-02-19Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 110 runsSCORECARD
32412012-02-17Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32372012-02-12Australia v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32352012-02-10Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
32312012-02-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 65 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32112011-10-28South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32082011-10-23South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
32032011-10-19Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31842011-08-22Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31822011-08-20Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31802011-08-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
31782011-08-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31752011-08-10Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31512011-04-13Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
31502011-04-11Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31492011-04-09Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
31432011-03-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31392011-03-19Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31342011-03-16Canada v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31302011-03-13Australia v KenyaAustralia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
31192011-03-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
31072011-02-25New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31032011-02-21Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 91 runsSCORECARD
30982011-02-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30942011-02-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30912011-01-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
30892011-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 21 runsSCORECARD
30862011-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30832011-01-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
30812011-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30682010-11-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30662010-11-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30652010-11-03Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30602010-10-20Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30112010-07-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 42 runsSCORECARD
30042010-06-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
30032010-06-27Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30022010-06-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30002010-06-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29942010-06-17Australia v IrelandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
29752010-03-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
29732010-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
29712010-03-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29692010-03-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 12 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
29662010-03-03Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29602010-02-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
29552010-02-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
29542010-02-12Australia v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
29522010-02-09West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29502010-02-07Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 113 runsSCORECARD
29482010-01-31Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29472010-01-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 135 runsSCORECARD
29462010-01-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
29452010-01-24Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 140 runsSCORECARD
29442010-01-22Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29252009-11-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29232009-11-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
29192009-11-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
29182009-10-31Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29152009-10-28India v AustraliaIndia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
29132009-10-25Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
29072009-10-05New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29052009-10-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29032009-09-30Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29012009-09-28Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
28972009-09-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
28922009-09-20Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28912009-09-17Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 111 runsSCORECARD
28902009-09-15England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28882009-09-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28852009-09-09England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28832009-09-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
28822009-09-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
28792009-08-28Australia v ScotlandAustralia won by 189 runsSCORECARD
28492009-05-03Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28482009-05-01Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28472009-04-27Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
28462009-04-24Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28452009-04-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28412009-04-17Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
28402009-04-13South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
28392009-04-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 25 runsSCORECARD
28342009-04-05Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28322009-04-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 141 runsSCORECARD
28202009-02-13Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
28192009-02-10New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28172009-02-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
28162009-02-06Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28112009-02-01Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28082009-01-30South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
28042009-01-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28022009-01-23Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27962009-01-18Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
27952009-01-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27622008-09-06Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
27602008-09-03Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27582008-08-30Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 180 runsSCORECARD
27362008-07-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 169 runsSCORECARD
27342008-07-04Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
27242008-06-29West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27192008-06-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 63 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27132008-06-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
26892008-03-04India v AustraliaIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
26882008-03-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26872008-02-29Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
26852008-02-24Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
26832008-02-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 24 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26802008-02-17Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
26792008-02-15Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
26752008-02-10Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26732008-02-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 128 runsSCORECARD
26702008-02-03India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
26572007-12-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 114 runsSCORECARD
26562007-12-16New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
26552007-12-14New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26322007-10-17Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26312007-10-14Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
26292007-10-11India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26272007-10-08India v AustraliaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
26252007-10-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
26232007-10-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
26212007-09-29Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
25812007-04-28Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25802007-04-25South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25772007-04-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 215 runsSCORECARD
25732007-04-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25702007-04-13Ireland v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25652007-04-08England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25592007-03-31Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25552007-03-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
25522007-03-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
25402007-03-18Australia v NetherlandsAustralia won by 229 runsSCORECARD
25322007-03-14Australia v ScotlandAustralia won by 203 runsSCORECARD
25272007-02-20Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25262007-02-18Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25242007-02-16Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25192007-02-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25152007-02-09Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25012007-02-04New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24972007-02-02England v AustraliaEngland won by 92 runsSCORECARD
24882007-01-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
24862007-01-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24792007-01-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24782007-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24742007-01-14Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
24732007-01-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24432006-11-05West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24412006-11-01Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
24402006-10-29India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24342006-10-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24322006-10-18West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 10 runsSCORECARD
24222006-09-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 127 runsSCORECARD
24212006-09-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
24172006-09-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24162006-09-16Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
24132006-09-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
23672006-04-28Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23662006-04-26Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
23652006-04-23Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23492006-03-12Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23482006-03-10South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23472006-03-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
23452006-03-03South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 196 runsSCORECARD
23412006-02-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
23302006-02-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23282006-02-12Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 167 runsSCORECARD
23262006-02-10Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 22 runsSCORECARD
23232006-02-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
23222006-02-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
23202006-01-29Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23192006-01-26Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23172006-01-22Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
23162006-01-20Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
23142006-01-15Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23132006-01-13Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
23032005-12-10Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23022005-12-07Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
23012005-12-03Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 147 runsSCORECARD
22842005-10-09Australia v ICC World XIAustralia won by 156 runsSCORECARD
22832005-10-07Australia v ICC World XIAustralia won by 55 runsSCORECARD
22822005-10-05Australia v ICC World XIAustralia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
22612005-07-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22602005-07-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22592005-07-07Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22582005-07-02Australia v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
22572005-06-30Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22562005-06-28Australia v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
22542005-06-25Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 186 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22532005-06-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
22512005-06-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22502005-06-18Australia v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22342005-03-05Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 122 runsSCORECARD
22322005-03-01New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22302005-02-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
22282005-02-22Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22272005-02-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
22222005-02-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
22202005-02-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
22152005-01-30Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22122005-01-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
22092005-01-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22082005-01-21West Indies v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
22052005-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22042005-01-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
21982004-12-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
21962004-12-05Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21802004-09-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21762004-09-16New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21722004-09-13U.S.A. v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 253 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21662004-09-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
21622004-08-28Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
21592004-08-23Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
21332004-05-29Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21322004-05-27Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 139 runsSCORECARD
21312004-05-25Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21082004-02-29Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21062004-02-27Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
21052004-02-25Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21032004-02-22Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 1 runSCORECARD
21022004-02-20Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
20982004-02-08Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 208 runsSCORECARD
20972004-02-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20932004-02-01India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20912004-01-29Australia v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
20892004-01-26Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
20862004-01-22India v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
20842004-01-18India v AustraliaIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
20822004-01-16Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 148 runsSCORECARD
20792004-01-11Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
20772004-01-09Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
20642003-11-18Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
20612003-11-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
20582003-11-09Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
20552003-11-03New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
20542003-11-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
20532003-10-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20522003-10-26India v AustraliaIndia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
20402003-08-06Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 112 runsSCORECARD
20392003-08-03Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20382003-08-02Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 165 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20212003-06-01Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20202003-05-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20192003-05-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 39 runsSCORECARD
20182003-05-24Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
20162003-05-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
20132003-05-18West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20112003-05-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 2 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19932003-03-23Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
19912003-03-18Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 48 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19902003-03-15Kenya v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19862003-03-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
19822003-03-07Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
19762003-03-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19702003-02-27Australia v NamibiaAustralia won by 256 runsSCORECARD
19662003-02-24Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19602003-02-20Australia v NetherlandsAustralia won by 75 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19512003-02-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 166 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19452003-02-11Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 82 runsSCORECARD
19412003-01-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
19402003-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19392003-01-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19382003-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19362003-01-15Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19322003-01-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
19312003-01-09Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
19252002-12-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 142 runsSCORECARD
19192002-12-15Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 89 runsSCORECARD
19172002-12-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18872002-09-27Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18812002-09-19Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18772002-09-15Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 164 runsSCORECARD
18732002-09-07Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
18722002-09-05Kenya v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18712002-09-04Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 185 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18702002-09-02Kenya v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 198 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18682002-08-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 224 runsSCORECARD
18462002-06-19Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 91 runsSCORECARD
18442002-06-15Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18422002-06-12Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18272002-04-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 65 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18242002-04-06South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18232002-04-03South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18222002-03-30Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
18212002-03-27South Africa v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
18202002-03-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
18192002-03-22Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
18022002-02-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
17992002-01-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17962002-01-26New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 77 runsSCORECARD
17912002-01-22South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17892002-01-20Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
17862002-01-17New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 23 runsSCORECARD
17842002-01-13Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17832002-01-11New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 23 runsSCORECARD
17282001-06-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17262001-06-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17252001-06-19Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
17232001-06-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 125 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
17212001-06-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17202001-06-09Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17012001-04-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17002001-04-03Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
16992001-03-31India v AustraliaIndia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
16982001-03-28India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16962001-03-25India v AustraliaIndia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
16872001-02-09Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16852001-02-07Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 134 runsSCORECARD
16832001-02-04Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
16792001-01-30Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16782001-01-28Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
16772001-01-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16742001-01-21Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16722001-01-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 28 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16702001-01-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16672001-01-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 74 runsSCORECARD
16332000-10-07India v AustraliaIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
16222000-08-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 8 runsSCORECARD
16212000-08-18South Africa v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
16202000-08-16Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
15912000-04-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15892000-04-14South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15872000-04-12Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15712000-03-03Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15702000-03-01New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15692000-02-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15682000-02-23Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
15652000-02-19New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15632000-02-17Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
15562000-02-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
15542000-02-02Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15522000-01-30India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15482000-01-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
15452000-01-23Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
15422000-01-19Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
15412000-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15402000-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15392000-01-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
15362000-01-09Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 45 runsSCORECARD
15211999-10-24Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15201999-10-23Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15181999-10-21Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
14911999-08-31Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14891999-08-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
14881999-08-26Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
14861999-08-23India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
14851999-08-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 50 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
14841999-06-20Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 179 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14831999-06-17Australia v South AfricaMatch tiedSCORECARD
14811999-06-13South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14771999-06-09Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
14731999-06-04Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
14701999-05-30West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14641999-05-27Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14581999-05-23Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 10 runsSCORECARD
14521999-05-20Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14461999-05-16Scotland v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14421999-04-25Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
14411999-04-24West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14401999-04-21West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
14391999-04-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
14381999-04-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14361999-04-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
14331999-04-11West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
14061999-02-13Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 162 runsSCORECARD
14051999-02-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
14031999-02-07Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
14011999-02-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13981999-01-31Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
13941999-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
13921999-01-24Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
13891999-01-21Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13861999-01-17England v AustraliaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
13841999-01-15England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13821999-01-13Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13791999-01-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 7 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
13711998-11-10Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13681998-11-08Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13651998-11-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
13601998-10-28India v AustraliaIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
13271998-04-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13251998-04-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 26 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
13241998-04-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13221998-04-19Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
13201998-04-18New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13161998-04-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13131998-04-11Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
13081998-04-07Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13021998-04-03Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
13001998-04-01India v AustraliaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
12931998-02-14New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 30 runsSCORECARD
12921998-02-12Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12911998-02-10Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
12901998-02-08New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12871998-01-27Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
12851998-01-26South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12831998-01-23South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 6 runsSCORECARD
12811998-01-21Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12801998-01-18Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12751998-01-14Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 131 runsSCORECARD
12721998-01-11Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12651997-12-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12571997-12-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
12561997-12-07New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12541997-12-04South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
12131997-05-25Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12111997-05-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12101997-05-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11991997-04-13South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 109 runsSCORECARD
11971997-04-10South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11951997-04-08Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
11911997-04-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
11881997-04-02South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
11871997-03-31South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11861997-03-29Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11641997-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11621997-01-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11601997-01-07Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
11591997-01-05Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11551997-01-01Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11521996-12-15Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
11491996-12-08West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11471996-12-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11371996-11-03India v AustraliaIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
11341996-11-01Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11311996-10-25Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11291996-10-21Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11281996-10-19Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11141996-09-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
11131996-09-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11081996-08-30Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11051996-08-26Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
10831996-03-17Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10821996-03-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
10801996-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10721996-03-04Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10681996-03-01Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10651996-02-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
10581996-02-23Australia v KenyaAustralia won by 97 runsSCORECARD
10431996-01-20Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
10411996-01-18Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
10391996-01-16Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10351996-01-12Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
10321996-01-09Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10311996-01-07West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 14 runsSCORECARD
10281996-01-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10261995-12-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10241995-12-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
10231995-12-17Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 121 runsSCORECARD
9891995-03-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9881995-03-15Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9871995-03-12West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 133 runsSCORECARD
9861995-03-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9851995-03-08West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 6 runsSCORECARD
9831995-02-26New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9791995-02-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9781995-02-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
9751995-02-15South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9691995-01-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 37 runsSCORECARD
9571994-12-08Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
9551994-12-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
9521994-12-02Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9421994-10-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
9371994-10-24South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9351994-10-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9321994-10-18Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
9291994-10-14Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9281994-10-12Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
9261994-09-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9241994-09-09India v AustraliaIndia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
9231994-09-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
9101994-04-19Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9071994-04-16New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9051994-04-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9031994-04-08Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
9021994-04-06Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
9011994-04-04South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9001994-04-02South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8861994-02-24Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8851994-02-22Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
8841994-02-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 56 runsSCORECARD
8821994-02-19South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
8781994-01-25Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
8771994-01-23Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 69 runsSCORECARD
8761994-01-21South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
8751994-01-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
8741994-01-16South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
8721994-01-11New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
8711994-01-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
8631993-12-16Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
8621993-12-14Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
8611993-12-12New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8601993-12-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8321993-05-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
8311993-05-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8301993-05-19Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
8271993-03-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
8251993-03-27Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8221993-03-24New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
8191993-03-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8161993-03-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 129 runsSCORECARD
7931993-01-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7921993-01-16West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 25 runsSCORECARD
7911993-01-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
7901993-01-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
7891993-01-10West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 7 runsSCORECARD
7801992-12-15Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
7771992-12-13Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7731992-12-10Australia v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
7711992-12-08Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
7691992-12-06Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7631992-09-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7621992-09-04Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7581992-08-15Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7491992-03-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
7431992-03-14Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 128 runsSCORECARD
7391992-03-11Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
7331992-03-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7311992-03-05Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7251992-03-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 1 run (revised target)SCORECARD
7191992-02-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7141992-02-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 37 runsSCORECARD
7111992-01-20Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
7091992-01-18Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
7051992-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7031992-01-12West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 12 runsSCORECARD
6991992-01-09West Indies v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
6981991-12-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
6971991-12-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6951991-12-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6941991-12-10India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6931991-12-08India v AustraliaIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
6751991-03-20West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6741991-03-13Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
6731991-03-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
6721991-03-09Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
6711991-02-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
6641991-01-15New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6631991-01-13New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6621991-01-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
6601991-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
6541990-12-18New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
6531990-12-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
6501990-12-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
6491990-12-09England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6451990-12-02New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6421990-11-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 61 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
6311990-05-04Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
6301990-05-02Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 114 runsSCORECARD
6281990-04-30Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6241990-04-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
6201990-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6191990-03-10Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 10 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
6181990-03-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6151990-03-04Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 150 runsSCORECARD
6131990-03-03Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
6111990-02-25Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 69 runsSCORECARD
6101990-02-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6091990-02-20Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
6081990-02-18Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6031990-02-13Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6021990-02-11Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
6001990-01-04Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
5991990-01-03Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5971989-12-30Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5961989-12-26Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
5871989-10-27Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5851989-10-25Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
5811989-10-23Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
5781989-10-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
5751989-10-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5681989-05-29England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5671989-05-27England v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
5661989-05-25England v AustraliaEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
5531989-01-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
5521989-01-16West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 92 runsSCORECARD
5511989-01-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
5501989-01-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
5491989-01-10Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 6 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
5481989-01-08Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5461989-01-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
5451989-01-02Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5401988-12-15West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 34 runsSCORECARD
5391988-12-13West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
5371988-12-11Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5221988-10-14Australia v PakistanPakistan won (lost fewer wickets)SCORECARD
5031988-02-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
5011988-01-24New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4991988-01-22New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4981988-01-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
4961988-01-19Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4951988-01-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4931988-01-14Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
4911988-01-10Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
4881988-01-07Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
4851988-01-03New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
4841988-01-02Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
4771987-11-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
4751987-11-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
4711987-10-30Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
4701987-10-27Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
4651987-10-22India v AustraliaIndia won by 56 runsSCORECARD
4621987-10-18Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
4561987-10-13Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
4531987-10-09Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
4461987-04-09England v AustraliaEngland won by 11 runsSCORECARD
4441987-04-05Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4431987-04-03Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4331987-02-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 8 runsSCORECARD
4321987-02-08Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4311987-02-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4291987-02-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 109 runsSCORECARD
4271987-01-28Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
4251987-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
4241987-01-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
4221987-01-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4211987-01-20Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4201987-01-18Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
4121987-01-04West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 164 runsSCORECARD
4101987-01-02Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4091987-01-01England v AustraliaEngland won by 37 runsSCORECARD
3951986-10-07India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3941986-10-05India v AustraliaIndia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
3931986-10-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3921986-09-24Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
3911986-09-09India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3901986-09-07Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3821986-04-11Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3731986-03-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
3721986-03-26New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3711986-03-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 53 runsSCORECARD
3691986-03-19New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 30 runsSCORECARD
3631986-02-09India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3621986-02-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
3601986-01-31Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3591986-01-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
3581986-01-27New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 206 runsSCORECARD
3571986-01-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
3541986-01-21Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 100 runsSCORECARD
3531986-01-19New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3511986-01-16Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3501986-01-14New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3491986-01-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3471986-01-09New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
3311985-06-03Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3301985-06-01England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3291985-05-30England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3251985-03-29Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3221985-03-24England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3151985-03-03Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3111985-02-24Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
3071985-02-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3051985-02-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3041985-02-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3031985-02-06Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
3011985-02-03Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2991985-01-28Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 232 runsSCORECARD
2971985-01-27Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2941985-01-23Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2921985-01-20West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 65 runsSCORECARD
2911985-01-19Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2891985-01-15Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2871985-01-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2831985-01-08Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2821985-01-06Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2711984-10-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2701984-10-05India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2691984-10-03India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2681984-10-01India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2671984-09-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
2631984-04-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2621984-04-19Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2551984-03-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2521984-02-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2481984-02-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2471984-02-11West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
2461984-02-08Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2451984-02-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
2431984-01-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
2421984-01-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2401984-01-25Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
2391984-01-22West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
2381984-01-21Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
2361984-01-17West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 28 runsSCORECARD
2351984-01-15Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2321984-01-10Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
2311984-01-08West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 27 runsSCORECARD
2191983-06-20India v AustraliaIndia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
2151983-06-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2121983-06-16Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
2071983-06-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 162 runsSCORECARD
2031983-06-11West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 101 runsSCORECARD
1991983-06-09Zimbabwe v AustraliaZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
1961983-04-30Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
1951983-04-29Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
1941983-04-16Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1931983-04-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1881983-03-17New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1821983-02-13Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 149 runsSCORECARD
1811983-02-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
1801983-02-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1781983-01-31New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1771983-01-30England v AustraliaEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1751983-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 98 runsSCORECARD
1741983-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1731983-01-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 58 runsSCORECARD
1701983-01-18New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1691983-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1661983-01-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
1651983-01-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1611982-10-22Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
1601982-10-08Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
1581982-09-20Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
1481982-02-20New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1471982-02-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1441982-02-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 46 runsSCORECARD
1421982-01-27West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
1411982-01-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
1401982-01-24West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 128 runsSCORECARD
1391982-01-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 86 runsSCORECARD
1381982-01-19West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1371982-01-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1351982-01-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 76 runsSCORECARD
1331982-01-10Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1321982-01-09Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
1301981-12-20Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1281981-12-17Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1271981-12-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
1241981-11-24West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1231981-11-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1211981-06-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 71 runsSCORECARD
1201981-06-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
1191981-06-04Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1141981-02-03New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1131981-02-01Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
1121981-01-31New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1111981-01-29New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1101981-01-21Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
1081981-01-15Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1071981-01-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
1061981-01-11India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1041981-01-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1001980-12-18India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
981980-12-07New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
971980-12-06India v AustraliaIndia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
951980-11-25Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
941980-11-23Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
921980-08-22England v AustraliaEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
911980-08-20England v AustraliaEngland won by 23 runsSCORECARD
851980-01-18Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
831980-01-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
821979-12-26Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
801979-12-21Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
791979-12-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
781979-12-09West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 80 runsSCORECARD
771979-12-08Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
751979-11-27West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
701979-06-16Canada v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 204 balls remaining)SCORECARD
661979-06-13Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 89 runsSCORECARD
631979-06-09Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
601979-02-07England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)SCORECARD
591979-02-04England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
581979-01-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
571979-01-13Australia v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
491978-04-12West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
481978-02-22West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 44 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
441977-06-06England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
431977-06-04England v AustraliaEngland won by 101 runsSCORECARD
421977-06-02Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
341975-12-20West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
331975-06-21West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
311975-06-18England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
291975-06-14Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
251975-06-11Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
211975-06-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
161975-01-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
111974-03-31Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
101974-03-30New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41972-08-28Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31972-08-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21972-08-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11971-01-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources