GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

IndiaODI1974–2026

India in ODI Cricket

The most-played ODI side in history and the two-time World Cup winner: 1,078 matches, 572 wins, one 1983 upset that changed how the sport thought about the format.

1,078
Played
572
Won
452
Lost
54
Tied / NR
55.3%
Win %
Excludes no-results
383
At home
36% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

India played their first ODI in 1974, won the 1983 World Cup as an outside bet, and have since spent forty years as the most-watched team in the format. The archive below has that arc in it.

Origins and 1983

India played their first ODI at Headingley in July 1974, lost by four wickets in a 55-over match played in Test whites, and won only four of their first sixteen 50-over internationals. They arrived at the 1983 World Cup as 66-1 outsiders, and left it as champions.

The 1983 final - 183 all out, defending against a West Indies side that had won every previous edition - is still the shorthand for a shift of gravity in the sport. Kapil Dev, who had made the catch that removed Viv Richards, was the captain; Mohinder Amarnath was the player of the match with 26 runs and 3-12. The world game did not look the same afterwards.

From Sachin to 2011

Sachin Tendulkar debuted in 1989 and retired in 2012 with 18,426 ODI runs - 3,485 more than the next batter on the list. His career shaped what an Indian ODI innings looked like for two decades; the format’s pattern of an opener setting the scoring rate for eleven others owes as much to his 200 not out at Gwalior in February 2010 as to any other single innings.

The 2011 World Cup Final at the Wankhede was the culmination - 275 chased, MS Dhoni’s 91 not out, Yuvraj Singh’s player-of-the-tournament all-rounder record - and was followed two years later by the Champions Trophy in 2013; the 2015 and 2019 World Cup semi-finals and the 2017 Champions Trophy final were all lost after it.

Signature players

Sachin Tendulkar - 463 ODIs, 18,426 runs at 44.83, 49 hundreds. The most-played and most-scored career in the format, and the batter every era of Indian ODI cricket has been arranged around either as centrepiece or as reference point.

MS Dhoni - 347 ODIs, 10,599 runs at 50.23, 200 sixes, and the wicket-keeper across every Indian white-ball trophy of the modern era: 2007 T20 World Cup, 2011 World Cup, 2013 Champions Trophy. His finishing template - a stall in the middle overs and a specific hitting pattern in the last five - set the format’s captain-and-finisher model for the following decade.

Virat Kohli - 314 ODIs, 14,941 runs at 58.59, 54 hundreds. The highest career average of any batter with 40 or more innings in the format; the chase specialist whose 82 not out chases at 6/wicket are the modern era’s reliable line.

Home and away

India have played 383 ODIs at home and 695 away (of which many are at neutral tournament venues). The home record is 232 wins to 139 losses and 12 tied/NR - a 63% win rate on decisive results. Away it drops to 340 wins in 695 - 49%. The gap is narrower than in Tests because the format itself flattens conditions; the home advantage that matters in a 50-over game is the crowd and the schedule, not the pitch alone.

Rivalries

Sri Lanka at 171 matches is the most-played: 99 India wins to 59 losses. Australia at 155 is next: 59 India wins to 86 losses. West Indies at 142 (72 wins) and Pakistan at 136 (58 wins to 73) fill the top four; India-Pakistan has not been played bilaterally since 2013, so every match against them since has been at a neutral tournament.

Recent form

India’s 2020s so far read 97 ODIs, 61 won, 32 lost, and includes the 10-match winning streak at the 2023 World Cup that ended in the six-wicket loss to Australia in the Ahmedabad final. The Asia Cup in 2023 was won, with Sri Lanka bowled out for 50 in the Colombo final; the Champions Trophy in 2025 was won. The rebuild since Dhoni’s retirement has generated a different balance - younger openers, Bumrah at both new ball and death - but the underlying win rate has stayed near the 2010s baseline.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a World XI from the ODI record and try to chase 380 against a real opposition. The engine reads real careers - Tendulkar opens on the tempo he set, Kohli anchors the chase the way he does, Bumrah bowls his lengths at the end - so an Indian ODI XI plays like the sum of its careers rather than a national side’s current form. The results in this piece are the real ones; the game is the choice of which of them to try to repeat.

India results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0801602403201970s: 11 lost of 131970s: 2 won of 131370s1980s: 80 lost of 1551980s: 6 tied / nr of 1551980s: 69 won of 15515580s1990s: 120 lost of 2571990s: 15 tied / nr of 2571990s: 122 won of 25725790s2000s: 130 lost of 3072000s: 16 tied / nr of 3072000s: 161 won of 30730700s2010s: 79 lost of 2492010s: 13 tied / nr of 2492010s: 157 won of 24924910s2020s: 32 lost of 972020s: 4 tied / nr of 972020s: 61 won of 979720s
Every ODI India have played, 1974–2026. Source: archive index.
India: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Sri Lanka17199591362%
Australia15559861041%
West Indies1427264652%
Pakistan1365873544%
New Zealand1236352854%
England1136246556%

Plus 14 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
18,426 · Sachin Tendulkar
463 ODIs, average 44.83, 49 hundreds - second only to Virat Kohli’s 54
Highest individual score
264 · Rohit Sharma
vs Sri Lanka, Kolkata, 2014 - the highest ODI innings
Highest career average (min. 40 innings)
58.59 · Virat Kohli
The highest of any batter with a substantial ODI career

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
334 · Anil Kumble
269 ODIs, average 30.84, 1990–2007
Best figures, innings
7/57 · Mohammed Shami
vs New Zealand, Mumbai, 2023 World Cup semi-final - India’s best ODI figures
Best strike rate (min. 100 wickets)
25.9 balls / wicket · Mohammed Shami
206 wickets in 108 ODIs, 2013–2025

Team records

Largest win by runs
317
Largest win by wickets
10 wickets
10-wicket wins in 10 different ODIs
World titles
2
1983 & 2011

Notable matches

  1. 1974, Leeds - India’s first ODI. A 4-wicket loss to England, in a 55-over match played in Test whites.
  2. 1983, Lord’s - the World Cup Final. India beat West Indies by 43 runs, defending 183; Mohinder Amarnath took 3-12 with medium-pace off seven overs.
  3. 2011, Mumbai - the second World Cup title, chasing 275 against Sri Lanka. MS Dhoni’s 91 not out at the Wankhede ended a 28-year gap.
  4. 2013, Birmingham - the Champions Trophy final, five-run win over England in a rain-shortened match at Edgbaston. India’s last global 50-over title until the 2025 Champions Trophy.
  5. 2023, Ahmedabad - the World Cup Final. Australia won by six wickets after India won 10 straight before it.
  6. 2023, Trivandrum - 317 runs against Sri Lanka, India’s largest ODI win by runs.
CricArcade1974–2026IndiaODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs1,0781974–2026Wins57255.9% of decisive resultsWorld Cups2 titles1983, 2011cricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49902026-07-19England v IndiaEngland won by 27 runsSCORECARD
49882026-07-16India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49872026-07-14England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49392026-01-18New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49382026-01-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49372026-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49362025-12-06South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
49352025-12-03India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49342025-11-30India v South AfricaIndia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
49152025-10-25Australia v IndiaIndia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
49132025-10-23India v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49112025-10-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48582025-03-09New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48532025-03-04Australia v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48522025-03-02India v New ZealandIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
48472025-02-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48442025-02-20Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48332025-02-12India v EnglandIndia won by 142 runsSCORECARD
48282025-02-09England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48252025-02-06England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
47542024-08-07Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 110 runsSCORECARD
47532024-08-04Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 32 runsSCORECARD
47522024-08-02Sri Lanka v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
47162023-12-21India v South AfricaIndia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
47142023-12-19India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47132023-12-17South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47052023-11-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47032023-11-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
47022023-11-12India v NetherlandsIndia won by 160 runsSCORECARD
46942023-11-05India v South AfricaIndia won by 243 runsSCORECARD
46902023-11-02India v Sri LankaIndia won by 302 runsSCORECARD
46862023-10-29India v EnglandIndia won by 100 runsSCORECARD
46782023-10-22New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46742023-10-19Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46692023-10-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46662023-10-11Afghanistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46622023-10-08Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46572023-09-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
46542023-09-24India v AustraliaIndia won by 99 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
46512023-09-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46492023-09-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 263 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46452023-09-15Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 6 runsSCORECARD
46412023-09-12India v Sri LankaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
46392023-09-10India v PakistanIndia won by 228 runsSCORECARD
46322023-09-04Nepal v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
46302023-09-02India v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
46242023-08-01India v West IndiesIndia won by 200 runsSCORECARD
46232023-07-29India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46222023-07-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45452023-03-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
45412023-03-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 234 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45382023-03-17Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45112023-01-24India v New ZealandIndia won by 90 runsSCORECARD
45092023-01-21New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 179 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45072023-01-18India v New ZealandIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
45052023-01-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 317 runsSCORECARD
45032023-01-12Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45012023-01-10India v Sri LankaIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
44992022-12-10India v BangladeshIndia won by 227 runsSCORECARD
44962022-12-07Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
44932022-12-04India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44892022-11-30India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
44872022-11-27India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
44832022-11-25India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44722022-10-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 185 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44712022-10-09South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44702022-10-06South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
44572022-08-22India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
44542022-08-20Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44512022-08-18Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44392022-07-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 119 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44382022-07-24West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44362022-07-22India v West IndiesIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
44332022-07-17England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44282022-07-14England v IndiaEngland won by 100 runsSCORECARD
44242022-07-12England v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43562022-02-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
43552022-02-09India v West IndiesIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
43532022-02-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43492022-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 4 runsSCORECARD
43462022-01-21India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43442022-01-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 31 runsSCORECARD
43122021-07-23India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 48 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43092021-07-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43072021-07-18Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42842021-03-28India v EnglandIndia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
42832021-03-26India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42812021-03-23India v EnglandIndia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
42672020-12-02India v AustraliaIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
42662020-11-29Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
42652020-11-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
42432020-02-11India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42392020-02-08New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
42352020-02-05India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42332020-01-19Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42322020-01-17India v AustraliaIndia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
42312020-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42232019-12-22West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42222019-12-18India v West IndiesIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
42212019-12-15India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41992019-08-14West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41972019-08-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 59 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41962019-08-08West Indies v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
41902019-07-09New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 18 runsSCORECARD
41872019-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41822019-07-02India v BangladeshIndia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
41792019-06-30England v IndiaEngland won by 31 runsSCORECARD
41752019-06-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
41692019-06-22India v AfghanistanIndia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
41612019-06-16India v PakistanIndia won by 89 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41552019-06-09India v AustraliaIndia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
41502019-06-05South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41132019-03-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
41112019-03-10India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41092019-03-08Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
41062019-03-05India v AustraliaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
41022019-03-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40922019-02-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
40912019-01-31India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40882019-01-28New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40852019-01-26India v New ZealandIndia won by 90 runsSCORECARD
40822019-01-23New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 85 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
40792019-01-18Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40782019-01-15Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40772019-01-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
40642018-11-01West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 211 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40632018-10-29India v West IndiesIndia won by 224 runsSCORECARD
40622018-10-27West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
40592018-10-24India v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
40562018-10-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40482018-09-28Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40462018-09-25Afghanistan v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
40442018-09-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40422018-09-21Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40402018-09-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40392018-09-18India v Hong KongIndia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
40182018-07-17India v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40162018-07-14England v IndiaEngland won by 86 runsSCORECARD
40142018-07-12England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39782018-02-16South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39762018-02-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
39732018-02-10India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39712018-02-07India v South AfricaIndia won by 124 runsSCORECARD
39702018-02-04South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39692018-02-01South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39422017-12-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39412017-12-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 141 runsSCORECARD
39392017-12-10India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39322017-10-29India v New ZealandIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
39312017-10-25New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39282017-10-22India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39192017-10-01Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39172017-09-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
39142017-09-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39122017-09-21India v AustraliaIndia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
39102017-09-17India v AustraliaIndia won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39092017-09-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39082017-08-31India v Sri LankaIndia won by 168 runsSCORECARD
39072017-08-27Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39062017-08-24Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39052017-08-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 127 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39022017-07-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39002017-07-02West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 11 runsSCORECARD
38982017-06-30India v West IndiesIndia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
38962017-06-25India v West IndiesIndia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
38952017-06-23India v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
38942017-06-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 180 runsSCORECARD
38912017-06-15Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38862017-06-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38822017-06-08India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38782017-06-04India v PakistanIndia won by 124 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38242017-01-22England v IndiaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
38212017-01-19India v EnglandIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
38192017-01-15England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38002016-10-29India v New ZealandIndia won by 190 runsSCORECARD
37992016-10-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 19 runsSCORECARD
37982016-10-23New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37972016-10-20New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
37962016-10-16New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37462016-06-15Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37442016-06-13Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37422016-06-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37272016-01-23Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37262016-01-20Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
37252016-01-17India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37242016-01-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37232016-01-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37002015-10-25South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 214 runsSCORECARD
36982015-10-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
36952015-10-18South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 18 runsSCORECARD
36922015-10-14India v South AfricaIndia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
36892015-10-11South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
36672015-07-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
36652015-07-12India v ZimbabweIndia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
36622015-07-10India v ZimbabweIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
36612015-06-24India v BangladeshIndia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
36602015-06-21India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36582015-06-18Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
36452015-03-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
36412015-03-19India v BangladeshIndia won by 109 runsSCORECARD
36362015-03-14Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36312015-03-10Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36252015-03-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36182015-02-28U.A.E. v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 187 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36102015-02-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 130 runsSCORECARD
36022015-02-15India v PakistanIndia won by 76 runsSCORECARD
35952015-01-30India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35922015-01-26India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
35862015-01-20India v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35822015-01-18India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35472014-11-16Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35442014-11-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
35432014-11-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35402014-11-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35392014-11-02India v Sri LankaIndia won by 169 runsSCORECARD
35352014-10-17India v West IndiesIndia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
35332014-10-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
35312014-10-08West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 124 runsSCORECARD
35252014-09-05England v IndiaEngland won by 41 runsSCORECARD
35232014-09-02England v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35202014-08-30England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35172014-08-27India v EnglandIndia won by 133 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34992014-06-19India v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
34982014-06-17India v BangladeshIndia won by 47 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34972014-06-15Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
34832014-03-05Afghanistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34792014-03-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34762014-02-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34742014-02-26Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34672014-01-31New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 87 runsSCORECARD
34652014-01-28India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34622014-01-25New Zealand v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
34582014-01-22New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 15 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34562014-01-19New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 24 runsSCORECARD
34442013-12-11South Africa v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
34432013-12-08South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
34422013-12-05South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 141 runsSCORECARD
34392013-11-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34372013-11-24India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34362013-11-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34282013-11-02India v AustraliaIndia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
34242013-10-30Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34222013-10-23Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
34212013-10-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34202013-10-16Australia v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34192013-10-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
34032013-08-03Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34022013-08-01Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33992013-07-28Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33972013-07-26India v ZimbabweIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
33952013-07-24Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33882013-07-11Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33872013-07-09India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33832013-07-05India v West IndiesIndia won by 102 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33822013-07-02Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 161 runsSCORECARD
33802013-06-30India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33772013-06-23India v EnglandIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
33762013-06-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33722013-06-15Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33682013-06-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33632013-06-06India v South AfricaIndia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
33292013-01-27India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33272013-01-23England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33222013-01-19England v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 131 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33202013-01-15India v EnglandIndia won by 127 runsSCORECARD
33182013-01-11England v IndiaEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
33162013-01-06India v PakistanIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
33152013-01-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 85 runsSCORECARD
33142012-12-30India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32952012-08-04India v Sri LankaIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32942012-07-31Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32932012-07-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32922012-07-24India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32912012-07-21India v Sri LankaIndia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32632012-03-18Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32612012-03-16India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32592012-03-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
32512012-02-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32502012-02-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
32462012-02-21Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
32442012-02-19Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 110 runsSCORECARD
32392012-02-14Sri Lanka v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
32372012-02-12Australia v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32332012-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32312012-02-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 65 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32242011-12-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
32232011-12-08India v West IndiesIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
32212011-12-05West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
32192011-12-02West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32172011-11-29West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32102011-10-25India v EnglandIndia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
32072011-10-23England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32052011-10-20England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32012011-10-17England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31992011-10-14India v EnglandIndia won by 126 runsSCORECARD
31952011-09-16India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31912011-09-11India v EnglandMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
31892011-09-09India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31872011-09-06India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31862011-09-03India v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
31632011-06-16India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31622011-06-13West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 103 runsSCORECARD
31612011-06-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31602011-06-08West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31592011-06-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31482011-04-02Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31472011-03-30India v PakistanIndia won by 29 runsSCORECARD
31432011-03-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31412011-03-20India v West IndiesIndia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
31282011-03-12India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31242011-03-09Netherlands v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31212011-03-06Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31102011-02-27India v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
31002011-02-19India v BangladeshIndia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
30872011-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 33 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30842011-01-21South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 48 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30822011-01-18South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30802011-01-15India v South AfricaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
30792011-01-12South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 135 runsSCORECARD
30772010-12-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30762010-12-07New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30742010-12-04New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30722010-12-01New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30702010-11-28India v New ZealandIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
30602010-10-20Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30402010-08-28Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 74 runsSCORECARD
30392010-08-25India v New ZealandIndia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
30382010-08-22India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 209 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30322010-08-16Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30302010-08-10New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 200 runsSCORECARD
30012010-06-24India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
29992010-06-22India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29962010-06-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
29932010-06-16Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29882010-06-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29862010-06-03India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29832010-05-30Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29812010-05-28India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29632010-02-27South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 90 runsSCORECARD
29622010-02-24India v South AfricaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
29612010-02-21India v South AfricaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
29432010-01-13India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29422010-01-11Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29412010-01-10Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29392010-01-07Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29382010-01-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29362009-12-27Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
29352009-12-24Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29342009-12-21Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29332009-12-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29322009-12-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
29252009-11-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29232009-11-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
29192009-11-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
29182009-10-31Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29152009-10-28India v AustraliaIndia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
29132009-10-25Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
29042009-09-30West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29012009-09-28Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
28982009-09-26Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 54 runsSCORECARD
28892009-09-14India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
28872009-09-12Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 139 runsSCORECARD
28862009-09-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28552009-07-05West Indies v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
28542009-07-03West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28532009-06-28India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28522009-06-26India v West IndiesIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
28252009-03-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28242009-03-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 84 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28232009-03-08India v New ZealandIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
28222009-03-06India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
28212009-03-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28182009-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 68 runsSCORECARD
28152009-02-05India v Sri LankaIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
28132009-02-03India v Sri LankaIndia won by 147 runsSCORECARD
28102009-01-31India v Sri LankaIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
28062009-01-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27832008-11-26England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27812008-11-23India v EnglandIndia won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27782008-11-20England v IndiaIndia won by 16 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27772008-11-17India v EnglandIndia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
27742008-11-14India v EnglandIndia won by 158 runsSCORECARD
27562008-08-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 112 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27552008-08-27India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
27502008-08-24India v Sri LankaIndia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
27452008-08-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27422008-08-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27352008-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 100 runsSCORECARD
27322008-07-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27302008-07-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27212008-06-28Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27172008-06-26Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27162008-06-25India v Hong KongIndia won by 256 runsSCORECARD
27072008-06-14Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
27062008-06-12Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27052008-06-10India v PakistanIndia won by 140 runsSCORECARD
26892008-03-04India v AustraliaIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
26882008-03-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26862008-02-26Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26852008-02-24Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
26812008-02-19Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26802008-02-17Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
26762008-02-12India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26752008-02-10Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26722008-02-05India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
26702008-02-03India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
26472007-11-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
26462007-11-15Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26452007-11-11India v PakistanIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
26442007-11-08India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
26432007-11-05Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26322007-10-17Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26312007-10-14Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
26292007-10-11India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26272007-10-08India v AustraliaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
26252007-10-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
26232007-10-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
26212007-09-29Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
26202007-09-08India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26192007-09-05England v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26182007-09-02India v EnglandIndia won by 38 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26172007-08-30India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26162007-08-27England v IndiaEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
26132007-08-24India v EnglandIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
26112007-08-21England v IndiaEngland won by 104 runsSCORECARD
26082007-08-16Scotland v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25952007-07-01South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25932007-06-29South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25922007-06-26India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25902007-06-23Ireland v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 25 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25832007-05-12India v BangladeshIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
25822007-05-10Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25502007-03-23Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 69 runsSCORECARD
25422007-03-19India v BermudaIndia won by 257 runsSCORECARD
25382007-03-17India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25252007-02-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25222007-02-14Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25202007-02-11Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 5 runsSCORECARD
25142007-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
24932007-01-31India v West IndiesIndia won by 160 runsSCORECARD
24872007-01-27India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24852007-01-24India v West IndiesIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
24802007-01-21India v West IndiesIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
24582006-12-03India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24522006-11-29South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
24492006-11-26South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 106 runsSCORECARD
24472006-11-22South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 157 runsSCORECARD
24402006-10-29India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24372006-10-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24292006-10-15England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24212006-09-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
24192006-09-20India v West IndiesIndia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
24162006-09-16Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
24142006-09-14India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
24052006-08-18India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
23822006-05-28West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 19 runsSCORECARD
23812006-05-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23802006-05-23India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23792006-05-20West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
23772006-05-18West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23642006-04-19India v PakistanIndia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
23632006-04-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23622006-04-15England v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23612006-04-12India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23602006-04-06England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23592006-04-03India v EnglandIndia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
23582006-03-31England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23572006-03-28India v EnglandIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
23332006-02-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23312006-02-16Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23292006-02-13Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23272006-02-11Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23242006-02-06India v PakistanPakistan won by 7 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
23002005-11-28South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22992005-11-25India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22982005-11-19South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22972005-11-16India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22962005-11-12Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22952005-11-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22942005-11-06India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22912005-11-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22902005-10-31Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22872005-10-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22862005-10-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
22812005-09-06India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22802005-09-04Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22782005-09-02New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22742005-08-29India v ZimbabweIndia won by 161 runsSCORECARD
22732005-08-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
22682005-08-09Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 18 runsSCORECARD
22672005-08-07India v West IndiesIndia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
22652005-08-03India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22632005-07-31West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22622005-07-30India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22402005-04-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 159 runsSCORECARD
22392005-04-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22382005-04-12India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22372005-04-09Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22362005-04-05India v PakistanIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22352005-04-02India v PakistanIndia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
22022004-12-27India v BangladeshIndia won by 91 runsSCORECARD
22012004-12-26Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 15 runsSCORECARD
21992004-12-23India v BangladeshIndia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
21922004-11-13India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21792004-09-19India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21702004-09-11India v KenyaIndia won by 98 runsSCORECARD
21672004-09-05India v EnglandIndia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
21652004-09-03England v IndiaEngland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
21642004-09-01India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21592004-08-23Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
21572004-08-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21552004-08-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
21532004-07-27India v Sri LankaIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
21522004-07-25Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
21492004-07-21Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21482004-07-18Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
21442004-07-16India v U.A.E.India won by 116 runsSCORECARD
21172004-03-24India v PakistanIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
21162004-03-21Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21152004-03-19India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21142004-03-16Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
21122004-03-13India v PakistanIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
20982004-02-08Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 208 runsSCORECARD
20972004-02-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20952004-02-03Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20932004-02-01India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20872004-01-24India v ZimbabweIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
20862004-01-22India v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
20852004-01-20India v ZimbabweIndia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
20842004-01-18India v AustraliaIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
20802004-01-14Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20772004-01-09Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
20642003-11-18Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
20622003-11-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 145 runsSCORECARD
20612003-11-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
20562003-11-06India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20542003-11-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
20522003-10-26India v AustraliaIndia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
20512003-10-23India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
20072003-04-21India v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
20062003-04-18India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20042003-04-16Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20022003-04-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
20012003-04-11India v BangladeshIndia won by 200 runsSCORECARD
19932003-03-23Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
19922003-03-20India v KenyaIndia won by 91 runsSCORECARD
19882003-03-14New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19852003-03-10India v Sri LankaIndia won by 183 runsSCORECARD
19832003-03-07Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19752003-03-01Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19692003-02-26India v EnglandIndia won by 82 runsSCORECARD
19642003-02-23India v NamibiaIndia won by 181 runsSCORECARD
19572003-02-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
19512003-02-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 166 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19482003-02-12India v NetherlandsIndia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
19352003-01-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19332003-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
19302003-01-08New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19292003-01-04India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19282003-01-01India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19272002-12-29New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 35 runsSCORECARD
19262002-12-26India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19002002-11-24West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
18982002-11-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18972002-11-18India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18962002-11-15West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18952002-11-12West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18942002-11-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
18932002-11-06India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18892002-09-30Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
18882002-09-29Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
18862002-09-25India v South AfricaIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
18842002-09-22England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18762002-09-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
18562002-07-13England v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18552002-07-11India v Sri LankaIndia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
18542002-07-09England v IndiaEngland won by 64 runsSCORECARD
18522002-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18512002-07-04India v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
18492002-06-30Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18482002-06-29England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18382002-06-02India v West IndiesIndia won by 56 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18372002-06-01India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18362002-05-29West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18182002-03-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 101 runsSCORECARD
18172002-03-16Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18162002-03-13India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18152002-03-10India v ZimbabweIndia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
18142002-03-07India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18032002-02-03England v IndiaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
18002002-01-31England v IndiaEngland won by 2 runsSCORECARD
17982002-01-28England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17952002-01-25England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17922002-01-22England v IndiaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17882002-01-19India v EnglandIndia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
17662001-10-26India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17642001-10-24India v KenyaIndia won by 186 runsSCORECARD
17622001-10-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
17612001-10-17Kenya v IndiaKenya won by 70 runsSCORECARD
17582001-10-12Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 231 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17572001-10-10India v South AfricaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
17522001-10-05India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17442001-08-05Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 121 runsSCORECARD
17432001-08-02New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17422001-08-01India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
17402001-07-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17392001-07-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 67 runsSCORECARD
17372001-07-22Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
17362001-07-20New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
17342001-07-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17332001-07-04West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17312001-06-30West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17302001-06-27Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17292001-06-24Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17012001-04-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17002001-04-03Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
16992001-03-31India v AustraliaIndia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
16982001-03-28India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16962001-03-25India v AustraliaIndia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
16602000-12-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16592000-12-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 150 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16582000-12-08India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
16572000-12-05India v ZimbabweIndia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
16562000-12-02Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16522000-10-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 245 runsSCORECARD
16502000-10-27Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 68 runsSCORECARD
16482000-10-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16442000-10-22India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
16402000-10-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16392000-10-15India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16382000-10-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
16332000-10-07India v AustraliaIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
16302000-10-03Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16002000-06-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 44 runsSCORECARD
15982000-06-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 71 runsSCORECARD
15972000-05-30Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15812000-03-27India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15802000-03-26Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 98 runsSCORECARD
15782000-03-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15772000-03-22India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15762000-03-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 10 runsSCORECARD
15752000-03-17South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
15742000-03-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15732000-03-12South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15722000-03-09South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15522000-01-30India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15502000-01-28Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15482000-01-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
15472000-01-25India v PakistanIndia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15432000-01-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
15402000-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15392000-01-12Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
15372000-01-10India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15261999-11-17New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15251999-11-14New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15241999-11-11India v New ZealandIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
15231999-11-08India v New ZealandIndia won by 174 runsSCORECARD
15221999-11-05New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
15091999-10-03South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
15081999-10-01India v ZimbabweIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
15061999-09-29India v KenyaIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
15041999-09-26South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14991999-09-14India v West IndiesIndia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
14981999-09-12West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 70 runsSCORECARD
14971999-09-11West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14961999-09-08India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14951999-09-07India v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
14941999-09-05West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 42 runsSCORECARD
14931999-09-04India v ZimbabweIndia won by 115 runsSCORECARD
14901999-08-29India v Sri LankaIndia won by 23 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
14891999-08-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
14871999-08-25India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14861999-08-23India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
14801999-06-12India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14761999-06-08India v PakistanIndia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
14731999-06-04Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
14671999-05-29India v EnglandIndia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
14631999-05-26India v Sri LankaIndia won by 157 runsSCORECARD
14571999-05-23India v KenyaIndia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
14501999-05-19Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 3 runsSCORECARD
14441999-05-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14371999-04-16India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14351999-04-13Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14321999-04-11India v EnglandIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
14311999-04-09India v EnglandIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
14301999-04-08Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 116 runsSCORECARD
14281999-04-04Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 123 runsSCORECARD
14271999-04-01India v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14261999-03-30India v Sri LankaIndia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
14171999-03-24Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 143 runsSCORECARD
14151999-03-22India v Sri LankaIndia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
13871999-01-19New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 70 runsSCORECARD
13851999-01-16New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13831999-01-14India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
13811999-01-12New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
13781999-01-09India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
13741998-11-13Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13731998-11-11Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
13701998-11-09India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
13691998-11-08Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13661998-11-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13631998-10-31India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13601998-10-28India v AustraliaIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
13561998-09-30Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 37 runsSCORECARD
13551998-09-27Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13541998-09-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13531998-09-20India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13521998-09-19Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 134 runsSCORECARD
13511998-09-16Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 77 runsSCORECARD
13501998-09-13Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
13491998-09-12Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13441998-07-07India v Sri LankaIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
13421998-07-03New Zealand v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
13411998-07-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 8 runsSCORECARD
13401998-06-23New Zealand v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
13381998-06-19Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13371998-05-31Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13361998-05-28Kenya v IndiaKenya won by 69 runsSCORECARD
13351998-05-25Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13301998-05-20Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13281998-05-14Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13271998-04-24Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13251998-04-22Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 26 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
13231998-04-20India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13221998-04-19Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
13191998-04-17India v New ZealandIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
13161998-04-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13111998-04-09India v ZimbabweIndia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
13081998-04-07Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13051998-04-05India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
13001998-04-01India v AustraliaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
12791998-01-18Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
12771998-01-16India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12761998-01-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12731998-01-11India v PakistanIndia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
12711998-01-10Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12691997-12-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12681997-12-25Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12671997-12-22Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12641997-12-16West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
12621997-12-14India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12591997-12-11England v IndiaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
12361997-10-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12341997-09-30Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12331997-09-28India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12321997-09-21India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12311997-09-20Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12301997-09-18India v PakistanIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
12291997-09-17Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12281997-09-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12271997-09-13India v PakistanIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
12261997-08-24Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
12251997-08-23India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
12241997-08-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12231997-08-17Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12221997-07-26India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12211997-07-24Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12191997-07-20Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12181997-07-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12091997-05-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 35 runsSCORECARD
12071997-05-17India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12061997-05-14New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12031997-05-03India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12021997-04-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
12011997-04-27West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 101 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
12001997-04-26India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11781997-02-15India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 73 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11771997-02-13South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 17 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11761997-02-12India v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
11751997-02-09Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11741997-02-07India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11731997-02-04India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11721997-02-02India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11691997-01-27Zimbabwe v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
11671997-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
11511996-12-14India v South AfricaIndia won by 74 runsSCORECARD
11381996-11-06India v South AfricaIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
11371996-11-03India v AustraliaIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
11321996-10-29India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11301996-10-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 27 runsSCORECARD
11291996-10-21Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11271996-10-17South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 47 runsSCORECARD
11191996-09-23Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 52 runsSCORECARD
11181996-09-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
11171996-09-18India v PakistanIndia won by 55 runsSCORECARD
11161996-09-17India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
11151996-09-16Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11131996-09-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11101996-09-01Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11061996-08-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11041996-05-26India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11031996-05-25India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11021996-05-23England v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
11011996-04-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 38 runsSCORECARD
11001996-04-17India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10981996-04-15India v PakistanIndia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
10971996-04-14South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
10941996-04-12Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
10911996-04-05India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
10891996-04-03India v Sri LankaIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
10811996-03-13Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by defaultSCORECARD
10781996-03-09India v PakistanIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
10751996-03-06India v ZimbabweIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
10701996-03-02India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10651996-02-27Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
10561996-02-21West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10521996-02-18Kenya v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10191995-11-29New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10181995-11-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 99 runsSCORECARD
10171995-11-24New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10161995-11-18New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10151995-11-15India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9991995-04-14Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9971995-04-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9951995-04-07Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
9931995-04-05Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9791995-02-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9771995-02-18South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
9761995-02-16India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9511994-11-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
9501994-11-09West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9491994-11-07India v West IndiesIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
9471994-11-05India v West IndiesIndia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
9441994-11-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
9411994-10-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 46 runsSCORECARD
9391994-10-28New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9361994-10-23West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9331994-10-20West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9311994-10-17West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 96 runsSCORECARD
9271994-09-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9241994-09-09India v AustraliaIndia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
9221994-09-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9211994-09-04India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
9121994-04-22Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
9101994-04-19Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9061994-04-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9041994-04-13India v U.A.E.India won by 71 runsSCORECARD
8991994-04-02India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
8981994-03-30India v New ZealandIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
8971994-03-27New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8961994-03-25New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 28 runsSCORECARD
8831994-02-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8811994-02-18Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8791994-02-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
8581993-11-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 102 runsSCORECARD
8561993-11-24India v South AfricaIndia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
8551993-11-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
8521993-11-18India v ZimbabweMatch tiedSCORECARD
8511993-11-16West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 69 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8461993-11-07Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8351993-08-14India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8341993-08-12Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 8 runsSCORECARD
8331993-07-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
8231993-03-25Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8201993-03-22Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8171993-03-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
8141993-03-05England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8131993-03-04England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8111993-03-01India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8091993-02-26England v IndiaEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
7951993-01-21England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7941993-01-18India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7841992-12-19South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7831992-12-17South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
7811992-12-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7791992-12-13India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7741992-12-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7721992-12-09India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7701992-12-07India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7641992-10-25India v ZimbabweIndia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
7451992-03-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7401992-03-12India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7371992-03-10India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 34 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7321992-03-07India v ZimbabweIndia won by 55 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7291992-03-04India v PakistanIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
7251992-03-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 1 run (revised target)SCORECARD
7221992-02-28India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
7151992-02-22England v IndiaEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
7111992-01-20Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
7091992-01-18Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
7071992-01-16West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7051992-01-14India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7021992-01-11India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6971991-12-15India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6961991-12-14India v West IndiesIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
6941991-12-10India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6931991-12-08India v AustraliaIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
6921991-12-06India v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
6881991-11-14India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6871991-11-12India v South AfricaIndia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
6861991-11-10South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6851991-10-25Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 72 runsSCORECARD
6841991-10-23Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 4 runsSCORECARD
6831991-10-22West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6811991-10-19India v West IndiesIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6801991-10-18India v PakistanIndia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
6611991-01-04Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6581990-12-28Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 36 runsSCORECARD
6571990-12-25Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6481990-12-08India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6461990-12-05Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6441990-12-01India v Sri LankaIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6351990-07-20England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6341990-07-18England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6251990-04-27Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
6231990-04-25India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6181990-03-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6161990-03-06India v New ZealandIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
6131990-03-03Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
6121990-03-01New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 108 runsSCORECARD
5951989-12-22Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5941989-12-20Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
5931989-12-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 7 runsSCORECARD
5911989-10-30India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5891989-10-28Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 77 runsSCORECARD
5871989-10-27Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5831989-10-25England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5821989-10-23West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 20 runsSCORECARD
5801989-10-22India v Sri LankaIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
5771989-10-20Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5731989-10-16India v West IndiesIndia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
5721989-10-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5691989-10-13India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5631989-03-21West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 101 runsSCORECARD
5621989-03-18India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5601989-03-11India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5581989-03-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5561989-03-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
5431988-12-17New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5411988-12-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 53 runsSCORECARD
5381988-12-12New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5361988-12-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5341988-11-04Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5321988-10-31Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5301988-10-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 17 runsSCORECARD
5291988-10-27Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5261988-10-21India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5251988-10-19Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 34 runsSCORECARD
5231988-10-16India v West IndiesIndia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
5171988-04-01India v New ZealandIndia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
5131988-03-27India v New ZealandIndia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
5121988-03-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
5021988-01-25India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5001988-01-22West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 73 runsSCORECARD
4971988-01-19India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4891988-01-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
4871988-01-05India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4831988-01-02India v West IndiesIndia won by 56 runsSCORECARD
4821987-12-23West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
4811987-12-08West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 10 runsSCORECARD
4761987-11-05England v IndiaEngland won by 35 runsSCORECARD
4741987-10-31New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4691987-10-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4651987-10-22India v AustraliaIndia won by 56 runsSCORECARD
4611987-10-17Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4581987-10-14India v New ZealandIndia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
4531987-10-09Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
4471987-04-10India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4441987-04-05Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4421987-04-02England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4401987-03-26India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4391987-03-24Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
4381987-03-22India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4361987-03-20India v PakistanIndia won (lost fewer wickets)SCORECARD
4341987-02-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4261987-01-27India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4191987-01-17India v Sri LankaIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
4171987-01-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
4161987-01-13Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4151987-01-11Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4071986-12-24Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 117 runsSCORECARD
4061986-12-05India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4031986-11-30West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 33 runsSCORECARD
4011986-11-27Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3951986-10-07India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3941986-10-05India v AustraliaIndia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
3931986-10-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3921986-09-24Australia v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
3911986-09-09India v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3901986-09-07Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3871986-05-26India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3861986-05-24England v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3851986-04-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3831986-04-13Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3811986-04-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3631986-02-09India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3621986-02-05Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
3611986-02-02India v New ZealandIndia won by 22 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
3601986-01-31Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3571986-01-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
3561986-01-25New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3551986-01-23India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
3541986-01-21Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 100 runsSCORECARD
3521986-01-18India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3511986-01-16Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3491986-01-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3481986-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3411985-11-22India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3401985-11-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
3341985-09-22India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
3331985-09-21Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 14 runsSCORECARD
3321985-08-25Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3251985-03-29Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3211985-03-22India v PakistanIndia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
3191985-03-10Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3161985-03-05New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3151985-03-03Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3121985-02-26India v EnglandIndia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
3091985-02-20Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2981985-01-27England v IndiaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
2951985-01-23England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2931985-01-20India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2811984-12-27India v EnglandEngland won by 1 run (revised target)SCORECARD
2791984-12-05India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2731984-10-31India v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
2721984-10-12Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
2711984-10-06India v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2701984-10-05India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2691984-10-03India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2681984-10-01India v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2671984-09-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
2611984-04-13India v PakistanIndia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
2601984-04-08Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2301983-12-17India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2291983-12-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2281983-12-01India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2271983-11-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2261983-10-13India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 28 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
2251983-10-02Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2241983-09-10Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2231983-06-25India v West IndiesIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
2211983-06-22England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2191983-06-20India v AustraliaIndia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
2161983-06-18India v ZimbabweIndia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
2101983-06-15West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 66 runsSCORECARD
2071983-06-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 162 runsSCORECARD
2041983-06-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2001983-06-09India v West IndiesIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
1921983-04-07India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1911983-03-29India v West IndiesIndia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1871983-03-09West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
1721983-01-21India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1641982-12-31Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 18 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1631982-12-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 37 runsSCORECARD
1621982-12-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1591982-09-26Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1571982-09-15Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1561982-09-12India v Sri LankaIndia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1531982-06-04England v IndiaEngland won by 114 runsSCORECARD
1521982-06-02India v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1431982-01-27England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1311981-12-20England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1251981-11-25India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1171981-02-15New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 57 runsSCORECARD
1161981-02-14New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1091981-01-18New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
1081981-01-15Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1061981-01-11India v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1051981-01-10India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1041981-01-08India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1031980-12-23India v New ZealandIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
1021980-12-21India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1001980-12-18India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
991980-12-09India v New ZealandIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
971980-12-06India v AustraliaIndia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
681979-06-16Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 47 runsSCORECARD
651979-06-13India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
611979-06-09India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
561978-11-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan awarded the match (opposition conceded)SCORECARD
551978-10-13India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
541978-10-01India v PakistanIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
361976-02-22New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 80 runsSCORECARD
351976-02-21India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
281975-06-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
241975-06-11East Africa v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)SCORECARD
191975-06-07England v IndiaEngland won by 202 runsSCORECARD
131974-07-15India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
121974-07-13India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources