GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

EnglandODI1971–2026

England in ODI Cricket

The country that took the longest to win the format it partly invented, and the one that then rebuilt itself around 400-plus totals: 825 matches, 411 wins, one 2019 title.

825
Played
411
Won
374
Lost
40
Tied / NR
51.8%
Win %
Excludes no-results
351
At home
43% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

England lost three World Cup finals before rebuilding after 2015 into the side that won the 2019 tournament, in an over-and-out final that still needed a Super Over to settle.

Origins and the first four finals

England were the visiting side in the first-ever ODI at the MCG in 1971 and lost by five wickets. They reached three of the first five World Cup finals - 1979, 1987, 1992 - and lost all of them. The 1992 final at the MCG was the closest, a 22-run loss to Pakistan on a rainy Melbourne evening.

The 2015 reset and 2019

After being knocked out in the group stage of the 2015 World Cup - a tournament in which their scoring rate was 20 runs per 50 overs below the average - England restructured. Eoin Morgan captained a side that averaged 299 batting first in ODIs over the next four years and peaked at 498/4 against Netherlands in 2022. The 2019 World Cup Final at Lord’s was the culmination: 241 all out chasing 241, tied Super Over, title on boundary count.

Signature players

Eoin Morgan - 225 ODIs and 6,957 runs for England after an earlier Ireland cap, and the captain of the 2019 title-winning side. The tactical decisions from 2015 through 2019 - batting first when winning the toss, top-order aggression as the default, using leg-spin at both ends - are largely his.

Joe Root - 191 ODIs, 7,706 runs at 50.70. The middle-order anchor while Bairstow, Roy and Buttler set the pace at the top; his career average has been the modern side’s reference point for what a Test-batter-turned-ODI-role-player can still be.

Ben Stokes - 114 ODIs, 3,463 runs at 41.23 and 74 wickets. His 84 not out in the 2019 final is the single innings the era is remembered by, alongside the tie of the Super Over that followed it.

Home and away

England have played 351 ODIs at home and 474 away. Home: 200 wins to 128 losses (61% win rate); away 211 wins to 246 losses (46%). The home advantage is real and consistent across every decade of the modern side. The 2019 title was won on English grounds through a nine-week window; the 2023 defence, in India, went 3-6 in the group stage.

Rivalries

Australia at 162 ODIs is the most-played: 65 England wins to 92 losses. India at 113 is next: 46 wins to 62. West Indies at 111 (57 wins) is the record where England hold the head-to-head. New Zealand at 99 (44 wins) includes the 2019 final on boundary count.

Recent form

England’s 2020s so far: 82 ODIs, 37 won, 41 lost, 4 tied/NR. The 2023 World Cup title defence ended in a group-stage exit, and the rebuild since has shifted the batting order toward a different mix of anchor and hitter - the 342-run win over South Africa in September 2025, England’s largest, came from a settled top three.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft an England ODI XI at any point in the record above - a 1992 side, a 2015 reset era, the 2019 title-winning XI - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Buttler bats how he does, Rashid bowls his lengths, and a home match at Lord’s plays differently from an away one at Colombo.

England results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0601201802401970s: 15 lost of 461970s: 4 tied / nr of 461970s: 27 won of 464670s1980s: 55 lost of 1201980s: 1 tied / nr of 1201980s: 64 won of 12012080s1990s: 70 lost of 1351990s: 5 tied / nr of 1351990s: 60 won of 13513590s2000s: 111 lost of 2242000s: 13 tied / nr of 2242000s: 100 won of 22422400s2010s: 82 lost of 2182010s: 13 tied / nr of 2182010s: 123 won of 21821810s2020s: 41 lost of 822020s: 4 tied / nr of 822020s: 37 won of 828220s
Every ODI England have played, 1971–2026. Source: archive index.
England: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Australia1626592541%
India1134662542%
West Indies1115748654%
New Zealand994448746%
Pakistan925732364%
Sri Lanka824038451%

Plus 12 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
7,706 · Joe Root
191 ODIs, average 50.70, 2013–2026
Highest individual score
182 · Ben Stokes
vs New Zealand, The Oval, 2023
Highest team total
498/4
vs Netherlands, Amstelveen, 2022 - the highest ODI total in the record

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
269 · James Anderson
194 ODIs, average 29.22, 2002–2015
Best figures, innings
6/24 · Reece Topley
vs India, Lord’s, 2022
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
23.62 · Andrew Flintoff
138 ODIs, 168 wickets, 1999–2009

Team records

Largest win by runs
342
Longest winning streak
10 ODIs
February – July 2012
World titles
1
2019, at Lord’s

Notable matches

  1. 1971, Melbourne - the first-ever ODI, lost to Australia by five wickets in the aftermath of a washed-out Test.
  2. 1992, Melbourne - lost the World Cup Final to Pakistan by 22 runs. The third final loss in four editions.
  3. 2000, Chester-le-Street - a 10-wicket win over West Indies in a shortened match, one of the century’s fastest chases.
  4. 2013, Birmingham - the Champions Trophy final, lost to India by five runs in a rain-shortened match. The closest England came to a global 50-over title before 2019.
  5. 2019, Lord’s - the World Cup title, on boundary count after a Super Over that also tied. Ben Stokes 84 not out.
  6. 2025, Southampton - 342 runs against South Africa, England’s largest ODI win by runs.
CricArcade1971–2026EnglandODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs8251971–2026Wins41152% of decisive results2019Championsboundary count over NZcricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49902026-07-19England v IndiaEngland won by 27 runsSCORECARD
49882026-07-16India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49872026-07-14England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49422026-01-27England v Sri LankaEngland won by 53 runsSCORECARD
49412026-01-24Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49402026-01-22Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
49212025-11-01England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49192025-10-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49162025-10-26England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49062025-09-07England v South AfricaEngland won by 342 runsSCORECARD
49042025-09-04South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
49022025-09-02England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48832025-06-03West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48812025-06-01West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
48802025-05-29England v West IndiesEngland won by 238 runsSCORECARD
48512025-03-01England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48462025-02-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48332025-02-12India v EnglandIndia won by 142 runsSCORECARD
48282025-02-09England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48252025-02-06England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
47992024-11-06England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47922024-11-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47902024-10-31England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47792024-09-29England v AustraliaAustralia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
47782024-09-27England v AustraliaEngland won by 186 runsSCORECARD
47752024-09-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 46 runsSCORECARD
47702024-09-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
47662024-09-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
47082023-12-09England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47072023-12-06West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47062023-12-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47012023-11-11England v PakistanEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
46972023-11-08England v NetherlandsEngland won by 160 runsSCORECARD
46932023-11-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
46862023-10-29India v EnglandIndia won by 100 runsSCORECARD
46822023-10-26England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46772023-10-21South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 229 runsSCORECARD
46702023-10-15Afghanistan v EnglandAfghanistan won by 69 runsSCORECARD
46642023-10-10England v BangladeshEngland won by 137 runsSCORECARD
46582023-10-05England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46562023-09-26England v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
46532023-09-23England v IrelandEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
46472023-09-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 100 runsSCORECARD
46432023-09-13England v New ZealandEngland won by 181 runsSCORECARD
46402023-09-10England v New ZealandEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
46362023-09-08England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45312023-03-06Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 50 runsSCORECARD
45282023-03-03England v BangladeshEngland won by 132 runsSCORECARD
45252023-03-01Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45142023-02-01England v South AfricaEngland won by 59 runsSCORECARD
45132023-01-29England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45122023-01-27South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 27 runsSCORECARD
44802022-11-22Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 221 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44772022-11-19Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
44752022-11-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44372022-07-24South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
44352022-07-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 118 runsSCORECARD
44342022-07-19South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
44332022-07-17England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44282022-07-14England v IndiaEngland won by 100 runsSCORECARD
44242022-07-12England v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44172022-06-22Netherlands v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44142022-06-19Netherlands v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44132022-06-17England v NetherlandsEngland won by 232 runsSCORECARD
43032021-07-13Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43002021-07-10England v PakistanEngland won by 52 runsSCORECARD
42992021-07-08Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42982021-07-04Sri Lanka v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
42972021-07-01Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42962021-06-29Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42842021-03-28India v EnglandIndia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
42832021-03-26India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42812021-03-23India v EnglandIndia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
42612020-09-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42602020-09-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 24 runsSCORECARD
42592020-09-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
42582020-08-04England v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
42572020-08-01Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42562020-07-30Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42422020-02-09South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42382020-02-07South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
42342020-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41922019-07-14New Zealand v EnglandMatch tied (England won on boundary count)SCORECARD
41912019-07-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41832019-07-03England v New ZealandEngland won by 119 runsSCORECARD
41792019-06-30England v IndiaEngland won by 31 runsSCORECARD
41732019-06-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
41682019-06-21Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
41632019-06-18England v AfghanistanEngland won by 150 runsSCORECARD
41582019-06-14West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41532019-06-08England v BangladeshEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
41482019-06-03Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 14 runsSCORECARD
41432019-05-30England v South AfricaEngland won by 104 runsSCORECARD
41402019-05-19England v PakistanEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
41382019-05-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41352019-05-14Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41332019-05-11England v PakistanEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
41302019-05-08Pakistan v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
41272019-05-03Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41032019-03-02England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40992019-02-27England v West IndiesEngland won by 29 runsSCORECARD
40982019-02-25West Indies v EnglandNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
40972019-02-22West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
40962019-02-20West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40582018-10-23Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 219 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40552018-10-20Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 18 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40542018-10-17Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40532018-10-13England v Sri LankaEngland won by 31 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40522018-10-10England v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
40182018-07-17India v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40162018-07-14England v IndiaEngland won by 86 runsSCORECARD
40142018-07-12England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40132018-06-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40122018-06-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40112018-06-19England v AustraliaEngland won by 242 runsSCORECARD
40102018-06-16England v AustraliaEngland won by 38 runsSCORECARD
40092018-06-13Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40082018-06-10Scotland v EnglandScotland won by 6 runsSCORECARD
39922018-03-10New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39892018-03-07England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39822018-03-03England v New ZealandEngland won by 4 runsSCORECARD
39812018-02-28New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39802018-02-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39682018-01-28England v AustraliaEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
39662018-01-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39602018-01-21England v AustraliaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
39582018-01-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39512018-01-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39182017-09-29West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39162017-09-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39152017-09-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 124 runsSCORECARD
39132017-09-21England v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
39112017-09-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38892017-06-14England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38852017-06-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 40 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38802017-06-06England v New ZealandEngland won by 87 runsSCORECARD
38752017-06-01Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38742017-05-29England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 127 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38732017-05-27England v South AfricaEngland won by 2 runsSCORECARD
38722017-05-24England v South AfricaEngland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
38652017-05-07England v IrelandEngland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
38642017-05-05Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38492017-03-09England v West IndiesEngland won by 186 runsSCORECARD
38482017-03-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38452017-03-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 45 runsSCORECARD
38242017-01-22England v IndiaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
38212017-01-19India v EnglandIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
38192017-01-15England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37942016-10-12Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37932016-10-09Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 34 runsSCORECARD
37912016-10-07England v BangladeshEngland won by 21 runsSCORECARD
37772016-09-04England v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37752016-09-01Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37732016-08-30England v PakistanEngland won by 169 runsSCORECARD
37712016-08-27Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37702016-08-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 44 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37582016-07-02England v Sri LankaEngland won by 122 runsSCORECARD
37572016-06-29Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37552016-06-26Sri Lanka v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
37532016-06-24Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37512016-06-21Sri Lanka v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
37382016-02-14England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37372016-02-12England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37362016-02-09England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37342016-02-06South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37322016-02-03England v South AfricaEngland won by 39 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37122015-11-20England v PakistanEngland won by 84 runsSCORECARD
37102015-11-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37082015-11-13England v PakistanEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
37072015-11-11England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36842015-09-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36832015-09-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36822015-09-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
36812015-09-05Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
36802015-09-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
36592015-06-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36572015-06-17New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36562015-06-14England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36552015-06-12New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36542015-06-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 210 runsSCORECARD
36502015-05-08Ireland v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
36352015-03-13Afghanistan v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 41 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36302015-03-09Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 15 runsSCORECARD
36192015-03-01England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36112015-02-23England v ScotlandEngland won by 119 runsSCORECARD
36072015-02-20England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36002015-02-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 111 runsSCORECARD
35972015-02-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 112 runsSCORECARD
35952015-01-30India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35892015-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
35862015-01-20India v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35782015-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35692014-12-16Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35672014-12-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 90 runsSCORECARD
35652014-12-10Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35632014-12-07England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35612014-12-03Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35572014-11-29England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35542014-11-26Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
35252014-09-05England v IndiaEngland won by 41 runsSCORECARD
35232014-09-02England v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35202014-08-30England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35172014-08-27India v EnglandIndia won by 133 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34962014-06-03England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34952014-05-31Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 7 runsSCORECARD
34942014-05-28Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34932014-05-25Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 157 runsSCORECARD
34922014-05-22England v Sri LankaEngland won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34912014-05-09England v ScotlandEngland won by 39 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34842014-03-05England v West IndiesEngland won by 25 runsSCORECARD
34802014-03-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34772014-02-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 15 runsSCORECARD
34632014-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
34612014-01-24England v AustraliaEngland won by 57 runsSCORECARD
34572014-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34552014-01-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34542014-01-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34162013-09-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
34152013-09-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34142013-09-11England v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
34122013-09-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
34092013-09-03Ireland v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33772013-06-23India v EnglandIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
33752013-06-19South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33732013-06-16England v New ZealandEngland won by 10 runsSCORECARD
33702013-06-13England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33652013-06-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
33622013-06-05England v New ZealandEngland won by 34 runsSCORECARD
33612013-06-02New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
33602013-05-31England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33382013-02-23New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33362013-02-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33352013-02-17England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33292013-01-27India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33272013-01-23England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33222013-01-19England v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 131 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33202013-01-15India v EnglandIndia won by 127 runsSCORECARD
33182013-01-11England v IndiaEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
33042012-09-05England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33022012-09-02South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33002012-08-31South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32982012-08-28South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
32962012-08-24England v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
32862012-07-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32842012-07-07Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32812012-07-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32802012-06-29England v AustraliaEngland won by 15 runsSCORECARD
32782012-06-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32762012-06-16England v West IndiesEngland won by 114 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32472012-02-21Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32432012-02-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32402012-02-15England v PakistanEngland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32382012-02-13England v PakistanEngland won by 130 runsSCORECARD
32102011-10-25India v EnglandIndia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
32072011-10-23England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32052011-10-20England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32012011-10-17England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31992011-10-14India v EnglandIndia won by 126 runsSCORECARD
31952011-09-16India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31912011-09-11India v EnglandMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
31892011-09-09India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31872011-09-06India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31862011-09-03India v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
31852011-08-25England v IrelandEngland won by 11 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31702011-07-09England v Sri LankaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
31692011-07-06Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31682011-07-03England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31672011-07-01Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 69 runsSCORECARD
31652011-06-28England v Sri LankaEngland won by 110 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31452011-03-26England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31352011-03-17England v West IndiesEngland won by 18 runsSCORECARD
31272011-03-11England v BangladeshBangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31202011-03-06England v South AfricaEngland won by 6 runsSCORECARD
31142011-03-02England v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31102011-02-27India v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
31042011-02-22Netherlands v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30982011-02-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30942011-02-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30912011-01-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
30892011-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 21 runsSCORECARD
30862011-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30832011-01-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
30812011-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30472010-09-22England v PakistanEngland won by 121 runsSCORECARD
30462010-09-20Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
30452010-09-17Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
30442010-09-12Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30432010-09-10England v PakistanEngland won by 24 runsSCORECARD
30262010-07-12England v BangladeshEngland won by 144 runsSCORECARD
30252010-07-10Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
30182010-07-08Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30112010-07-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 42 runsSCORECARD
30042010-06-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
30032010-06-27Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30022010-06-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30002010-06-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29972010-06-19Scotland v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 98 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29682010-03-05England v BangladeshEngland won by 45 runsSCORECARD
29652010-03-02Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29642010-02-28Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29312009-11-29South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29302009-11-27South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 112 runsSCORECARD
29292009-11-22South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29052009-10-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29022009-09-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29002009-09-27England v South AfricaEngland won by 22 runsSCORECARD
28962009-09-25Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28922009-09-20Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28912009-09-17Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 111 runsSCORECARD
28902009-09-15England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28882009-09-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28852009-09-09England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28832009-09-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
28822009-09-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
28782009-08-27England v IrelandEngland won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28512009-05-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 58 runsSCORECARD
28502009-05-24West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28332009-04-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 26 runsSCORECARD
28292009-03-29West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28282009-03-27England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 176 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
28272009-03-22West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 21 runsSCORECARD
28262009-03-20England v West IndiesEngland won by 1 run (D/L method)SCORECARD
27832008-11-26England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27812008-11-23India v EnglandIndia won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27782008-11-20England v IndiaIndia won by 16 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27772008-11-17India v EnglandIndia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
27742008-11-14India v EnglandIndia won by 158 runsSCORECARD
27612008-09-03South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
27592008-08-31South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
27572008-08-29England v South AfricaEngland won by 126 runsSCORECARD
27542008-08-26South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 215 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27482008-08-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
27432008-08-18Scotland v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
27202008-06-28New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
27142008-06-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27102008-06-21New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
27092008-06-18England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
27082008-06-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 114 runsSCORECARD
26842008-02-23England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26822008-02-20England v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
26782008-02-15New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26772008-02-12England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 107 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26742008-02-09England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26302007-10-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 107 runsSCORECARD
26282007-10-10Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26262007-10-07Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26242007-10-04England v Sri LankaEngland won by 65 runsSCORECARD
26222007-10-01Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 119 runsSCORECARD
26202007-09-08India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26192007-09-05England v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26182007-09-02India v EnglandIndia won by 38 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26172007-08-30India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26162007-08-27England v IndiaEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
26132007-08-24India v EnglandIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
26112007-08-21England v IndiaEngland won by 104 runsSCORECARD
25982007-07-07West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 93 runsSCORECARD
25972007-07-04West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 61 runsSCORECARD
25942007-07-01England v West IndiesEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
25782007-04-21West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
25742007-04-17England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25682007-04-11Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25652007-04-08England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25632007-04-04Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 2 runsSCORECARD
25582007-03-30England v IrelandEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
25532007-03-24Kenya v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25412007-03-18England v CanadaEngland won by 51 runsSCORECARD
25362007-03-16England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25192007-02-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25152007-02-09Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25102007-02-06England v New ZealandEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
24972007-02-02England v AustraliaEngland won by 92 runsSCORECARD
24902007-01-30New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 58 runsSCORECARD
24862007-01-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24822007-01-23New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 90 runsSCORECARD
24782007-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24752007-01-16New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
24732007-01-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24392006-10-28West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24342006-10-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24292006-10-15England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24122006-09-10Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24112006-09-08Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24102006-09-05England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24092006-09-02England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24082006-08-30England v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
23892006-07-01England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23882006-06-28Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 33 runsSCORECARD
23862006-06-24England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23852006-06-20Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 46 runsSCORECARD
23842006-06-17Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
23832006-06-13England v IrelandEngland won by 38 runsSCORECARD
23622006-04-15England v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23612006-04-12India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23602006-04-06England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23592006-04-03India v EnglandIndia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
23582006-03-31England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23572006-03-28India v EnglandIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
23082005-12-21England v PakistanEngland won by 6 runsSCORECARD
23072005-12-19Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 13 runsSCORECARD
23062005-12-15Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 165 runsSCORECARD
23052005-12-12England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23042005-12-10England v PakistanEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
22612005-07-12England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22602005-07-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22592005-07-07Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22582005-07-02Australia v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
22562005-06-28Australia v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
22552005-06-26Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22532005-06-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
22522005-06-21England v BangladeshEngland won by 168 runsSCORECARD
22512005-06-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22492005-06-16Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 151 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22262005-02-13England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22252005-02-11South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
22242005-02-09South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 7 runsSCORECARD
22232005-02-06South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 108 runsSCORECARD
22212005-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22192005-02-02England v South AfricaMatch tiedSCORECARD
22162005-01-30South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21972004-12-05England v ZimbabweEngland won by 74 runsSCORECARD
21952004-12-04Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21942004-12-01England v ZimbabweEngland won by 161 runsSCORECARD
21932004-11-28Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21822004-09-25England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21802004-09-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21772004-09-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 49 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21682004-09-10England v ZimbabweEngland won by 152 runsSCORECARD
21672004-09-05India v EnglandIndia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
21652004-09-03England v IndiaEngland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
21642004-09-01India v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21402004-07-06England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21392004-07-04England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21372004-07-01West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21362004-06-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 196 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21352004-06-27England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21272004-05-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21262004-05-02England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21252004-05-01England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21212004-04-24West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
21182004-04-18West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20632003-11-18England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 217 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20602003-11-12Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20592003-11-10Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20572003-11-07Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20372003-07-12South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20352003-07-08South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20342003-07-06Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20322003-07-03England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20312003-07-01England v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
20292003-06-28South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20282003-06-26England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20272003-06-22Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20262003-06-20Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20252003-06-17England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19762003-03-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19692003-02-26India v EnglandIndia won by 82 runsSCORECARD
19622003-02-22England v PakistanEngland won by 112 runsSCORECARD
19592003-02-19England v NamibiaEngland won by 55 runsSCORECARD
19532003-02-16Netherlands v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19412003-01-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
19402003-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19382003-01-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19372003-01-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
19342003-01-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 31 runsSCORECARD
19322003-01-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
19242002-12-20England v Sri LankaEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
19222002-12-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
19192002-12-15Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 89 runsSCORECARD
19172002-12-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18842002-09-22England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18802002-09-18England v ZimbabweEngland won by 108 runsSCORECARD
18562002-07-13England v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18542002-07-09England v IndiaEngland won by 64 runsSCORECARD
18532002-07-07Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 23 runsSCORECARD
18512002-07-04India v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
18502002-07-02Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18482002-06-29England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18472002-06-27England v Sri LankaEngland won by 44 runsSCORECARD
18132002-02-26England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18122002-02-23England v New ZealandEngland won by 33 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18112002-02-20England v New ZealandEngland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
18092002-02-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 155 runsSCORECARD
18062002-02-13England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18032002-02-03England v IndiaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
18002002-01-31England v IndiaEngland won by 2 runsSCORECARD
17982002-01-28England v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17952002-01-25England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17922002-01-22England v IndiaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17882002-01-19India v EnglandIndia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
17592001-10-13Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17562001-10-10England v ZimbabweEngland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
17542001-10-07Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17532001-10-06Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17512001-10-03Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17262001-06-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17242001-06-17England v PakistanPakistan awarded the match (opposition conceded)SCORECARD
17232001-06-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 125 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
17222001-06-12Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
17212001-06-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17192001-06-07Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 108 runsSCORECARD
16972001-03-27England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16952001-03-25Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 66 runsSCORECARD
16942001-03-23England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16532000-10-30England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16492000-10-27England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16452000-10-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16362000-10-10England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16322000-10-05Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16192000-07-22Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16182000-07-20West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
16172000-07-18England v ZimbabweEngland won by 52 runsSCORECARD
16152000-07-15West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16132000-07-13Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16092000-07-09England v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
16072000-07-08England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15672000-02-20England v ZimbabweEngland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
15642000-02-18Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15622000-02-16Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
15602000-02-13South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 38 runsSCORECARD
15572000-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15532000-01-30Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15512000-01-28Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15492000-01-26South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
15462000-01-23South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14671999-05-29India v EnglandIndia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
14611999-05-25Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14551999-05-22South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 122 runsSCORECARD
14491999-05-18Kenya v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14431999-05-14Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14341999-04-12England v PakistanEngland won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14321999-04-11India v EnglandIndia won by 9 runsSCORECARD
14311999-04-09India v EnglandIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
14291999-04-07Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
14061999-02-13Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 162 runsSCORECARD
14051999-02-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
14011999-02-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14001999-02-03Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 11 runsSCORECARD
13961999-01-29England v Sri LankaEngland won by 128 runsSCORECARD
13941999-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
13911999-01-23England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13881999-01-19Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13861999-01-17England v AustraliaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
13841999-01-15England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13801999-01-11Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13791999-01-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 7 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
13581998-10-25England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13481998-08-20England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13471998-08-18South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
13461998-08-16England v Sri LankaEngland won by 36 runsSCORECARD
13341998-05-24South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13321998-05-23South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 32 runsSCORECARD
13311998-05-21England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13101998-04-08West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 57 runsSCORECARD
13071998-04-05England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13041998-04-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13011998-04-01England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
12991998-03-29England v West IndiesEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
12661997-12-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12631997-12-15England v PakistanEngland won by 8 runsSCORECARD
12611997-12-13West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12591997-12-11England v IndiaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
12131997-05-25Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12111997-05-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12101997-05-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11831997-03-04New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 28 runsSCORECARD
11821997-03-02New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
11811997-02-26New Zealand v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
11801997-02-23New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11791997-02-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11581997-01-03Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 131 runsSCORECARD
11561997-01-01Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 7 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11531996-12-15England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11111996-09-01England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11091996-08-31England v PakistanEngland won by 107 runsSCORECARD
11071996-08-29Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11041996-05-26India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11031996-05-25India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11021996-05-23England v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
10771996-03-09England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10711996-03-03England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10601996-02-25South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
10571996-02-22England v NetherlandsEngland won by 49 runsSCORECARD
10531996-02-18U.A.E. v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10481996-02-14New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 11 runsSCORECARD
10441996-01-21South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
10421996-01-19South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
10401996-01-17England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10381996-01-14England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10361996-01-13England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10341996-01-11South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10331996-01-09South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 6 runsSCORECARD
10021995-05-28England v West IndiesEngland won by 73 runsSCORECARD
10011995-05-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 25 runsSCORECARD
10001995-05-24England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9691995-01-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 37 runsSCORECARD
9681995-01-07England v ZimbabweEngland won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9621994-12-15Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
9551994-12-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
9201994-08-27South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9191994-08-25South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9131994-05-19England v New ZealandEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
8921994-03-06West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8901994-03-05West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 15 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8881994-03-02West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 165 runsSCORECARD
8871994-02-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8801994-02-16England v West IndiesEngland won by 61 runsSCORECARD
8321993-05-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
8311993-05-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8301993-05-19Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
8181993-03-20England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8151993-03-10Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 32 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8141993-03-05England v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8131993-03-04England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8111993-03-01India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8091993-02-26England v IndiaEngland won by 48 runsSCORECARD
7951993-01-21England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7941993-01-18India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7611992-08-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7601992-08-22Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 3 runsSCORECARD
7591992-08-20England v PakistanEngland won by 198 runsSCORECARD
7571992-05-22England v PakistanEngland won by 39 runsSCORECARD
7561992-05-20England v PakistanEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
7521992-03-25Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
7511992-03-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 19 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7481992-03-18Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 9 runsSCORECARD
7441992-03-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7411992-03-12South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7361992-03-09England v Sri LankaEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
7311992-03-05Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7261992-03-01Pakistan v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
7211992-02-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7151992-02-22England v IndiaEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
7131992-02-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 71 runsSCORECARD
7121992-02-12New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7011992-01-11New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6781991-05-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6771991-05-25England v West IndiesEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6761991-05-23West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6701991-02-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
6691991-02-13New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6681991-02-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
6621991-01-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
6601991-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
6531990-12-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
6521990-12-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6511990-12-13England v New ZealandEngland won by 33 runsSCORECARD
6491990-12-09England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6471990-12-07New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6431990-12-01New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
6351990-07-20England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6341990-07-18England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6331990-05-25New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6321990-05-23England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
6221990-04-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6211990-03-15England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6171990-03-07England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6141990-03-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6071990-02-17West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
6041990-02-14West Indies v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
5901989-10-30England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5861989-10-27West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 26 runsSCORECARD
5831989-10-25England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5791989-10-22Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5751989-10-19Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5711989-10-15Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5681989-05-29England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5671989-05-27England v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
5661989-05-25England v AustraliaEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
5211988-09-04Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5201988-05-23West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5191988-05-21England v West IndiesEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
5181988-05-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5101988-03-19England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5081988-03-16England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5051988-03-12New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5041988-03-09New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5031988-02-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
4801987-11-22England v PakistanEngland won by 98 runsSCORECARD
4791987-11-20England v PakistanEngland won by 23 runsSCORECARD
4781987-11-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4771987-11-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
4761987-11-05England v IndiaEngland won by 35 runsSCORECARD
4721987-10-30Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4681987-10-26England v West IndiesEngland won by 34 runsSCORECARD
4631987-10-20England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4601987-10-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 108 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
4551987-10-12Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 18 runsSCORECARD
4521987-10-09West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4501987-05-25Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4491987-05-23England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4481987-05-21Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4461987-04-09England v AustraliaEngland won by 11 runsSCORECARD
4451987-04-07Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4421987-04-02England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4331987-02-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 8 runsSCORECARD
4321987-02-08Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4301987-02-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 29 runsSCORECARD
4291987-02-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 109 runsSCORECARD
4281987-01-30England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4251987-01-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
4231987-01-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 89 runsSCORECARD
4221987-01-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4201987-01-18Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
4181987-01-17West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4141987-01-07Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4131987-01-05Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4111987-01-03England v West IndiesEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
4091987-01-01England v AustraliaEngland won by 37 runsSCORECARD
3891986-07-18New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3881986-07-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
3871986-05-26India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3861986-05-24England v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3761986-03-31England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3701986-03-19West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
3661986-03-04West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3641986-02-18England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3311985-06-03Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3301985-06-01England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3291985-05-30England v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3231985-03-26Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
3221985-03-24England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3141985-03-02Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
3121985-02-26India v EnglandIndia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
3071985-02-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2981985-01-27England v IndiaEngland won by 7 runsSCORECARD
2951985-01-23England v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2931985-01-20India v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2811984-12-27India v EnglandEngland won by 1 run (revised target)SCORECARD
2791984-12-05India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2661984-06-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2651984-06-02West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2641984-05-31West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2561984-03-26Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2541984-03-09England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2511984-02-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2501984-02-22New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2491984-02-18England v New ZealandEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
2211983-06-22England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2171983-06-20Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 215 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2131983-06-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2091983-06-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
2051983-06-13Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2011983-06-11England v Sri LankaEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1971983-06-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
1851983-02-26New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
1841983-02-23New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 103 runsSCORECARD
1831983-02-19England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1791983-02-05England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1771983-01-30England v AustraliaEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1761983-01-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1751983-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 98 runsSCORECARD
1741983-01-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1711983-01-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1691983-01-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1681983-01-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
1671983-01-13New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
1661983-01-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
1551982-07-19England v PakistanEngland won by 73 runsSCORECARD
1541982-07-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1531982-06-04England v IndiaEngland won by 114 runsSCORECARD
1521982-06-02India v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1461982-02-14Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 3 runsSCORECARD
1451982-02-13England v Sri LankaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
1431982-01-27England v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1311981-12-20England v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1251981-11-25India v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1211981-06-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 71 runsSCORECARD
1201981-06-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
1191981-06-04Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1181981-02-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1151981-02-04West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
921980-08-22England v AustraliaEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
911980-08-20England v AustraliaEngland won by 23 runsSCORECARD
901980-05-30West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
891980-05-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
871980-01-22England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
861980-01-20West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 2 runsSCORECARD
841980-01-16West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 107 runsSCORECARD
831980-01-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
821979-12-26Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
811979-12-23England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
791979-12-11England v AustraliaEngland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
771979-12-08Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
761979-11-28England v West IndiesEngland won by 2 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
741979-06-23West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 92 runsSCORECARD
721979-06-20England v New ZealandEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
711979-06-16England v PakistanEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
671979-06-13Canada v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 277 balls remaining)SCORECARD
631979-06-09Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
601979-02-07England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)SCORECARD
591979-02-04England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
581979-01-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
571979-01-13Australia v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
531978-07-17England v New ZealandEngland won by 126 runsSCORECARD
521978-07-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
511978-05-26England v PakistanEngland won by 94 runsSCORECARD
501978-05-24England v PakistanEngland won by 132 runsSCORECARD
471978-01-13Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
461977-12-30Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
451977-12-23Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
441977-06-06England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
431977-06-04England v AustraliaEngland won by 101 runsSCORECARD
421977-06-02Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
391976-08-30West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
381976-08-28West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 36 runsSCORECARD
371976-08-26England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
311975-06-18England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
271975-06-14England v East AfricaEngland won by 196 runsSCORECARD
231975-06-11England v New ZealandEngland won by 80 runsSCORECARD
191975-06-07England v IndiaEngland won by 202 runsSCORECARD
181975-03-09New Zealand v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
171975-03-08England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
161975-01-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
151974-09-03England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
141974-08-31England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
131974-07-15India v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
121974-07-13India v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
91973-09-07England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
81973-09-05West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
71973-07-20England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
61973-07-18New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41972-08-28Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31972-08-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21972-08-24Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11971-01-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources