GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

Sri LankaODI1975–2026

Sri Lanka in ODI Cricket

1996 World Cup winners and three-time World Cup finalists between 1996 and 2011: 944 matches, 436 wins, one Jayasuriya-led tactical revolution the format learned from.

944
Played
436
Won
461
Lost
47
Tied / NR
48.3%
Win %
Excludes no-results
314
At home
33% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Sri Lanka won the 1996 World Cup with a template - Sanath Jayasuriya attacking the first fifteen overs of an ODI innings - that every top-tier team has copied since. The archive charts that peak and the decade of finals on either side of it.

Origins and 1996

Sri Lanka played their first ODI in 1975, before achieving Test status, and spent the 1980s as one of the least-competitive Full Members. The 1996 World Cup, hosted jointly with India and Pakistan, changed both the country’s cricket and the format. Sri Lanka chased down every target they were set - including 242 in the final at Lahore - and Sanath Jayasuriya’s ‘pinch-hitting’ opening role rewrote the powerplay for every team afterwards.

The three finals decade

Sri Lanka lost the 2007 final at Bridgetown and the 2011 final at Mumbai after winning the semi-finals of both. Between 1996 and 2011 they reached three World Cup finals, more than any team other than Australia. The 2000s decade line reads 276 matches, 155 wins.

The Muttiah Muralitharan / Chaminda Vaas attack of the 1996-2010 era took 922 ODI wickets for Sri Lanka between them and dictated how Sri Lanka set totals: bowl first when the ball was moving, bat first when the surface was flat.

Signature players

Sanath Jayasuriya - 441 ODIs, 13,364 runs at 32.52, strike rate 91.3, 28 hundreds, 320 wickets with left-arm spin. The all-rounder whose approach to the opening overs redrew what an ODI innings could look like.

Kumar Sangakkara - 397 ODIs, 13,975 runs at 41.97. The most-scored career in Sri Lanka’s record, and the middle-order anchor across a decade of finals.

Muttiah Muralitharan - 343 ODIs, 523 wickets at 23.07. The leading ODI wicket-taker for a decade and a specialist against every batting line-up. His four-over spells with the new ball in the mid-2000s were as tight as any bowler’s in that phase.

Home and away

Sri Lanka have played 314 ODIs at home and 630 away. Home: 185 wins to 103 losses (64%); away 251 wins to 358 losses (41%). The home advantage is wide: close to two wins in three decisive matches at home, around two in five away.

Rivalries

India at 171 ODIs is the most-played: 59 Sri Lanka wins to 99 losses. Pakistan at 160 (59 wins to 96), New Zealand at 108 (44 wins to 54), and Australia at 105 (37 wins to 64) fill the top four. The Asia Cup has been the fixture around which most bilateral rivalries have concentrated for the last twenty years.

Recent form

Sri Lanka’s 2020s: 95 ODIs, 50 won, 40 lost. Won the 2022 Asia Cup and produced the 13-match ODI winning streak from June to September 2023 - the longest in the record. The 2023 World Cup ended in a group-stage exit; the 2025 Champions Trophy did not include Sri Lanka. The rebuild around Dhananjaya de Silva’s captaincy and Charith Asalanka’s middle-order has kept the bilateral record competitive.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a Sri Lanka ODI XI at any point in the record above - a 1996 title-winning XI, a 2007 finalist side, a Muralitharan-led attack, a modern combination - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Jayasuriya opens the way he did, Muralitharan bowls the length he actually bowled, and a home match at Colombo plays differently from an away one at the SCG.

Sri Lanka results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0701402102801970s: 4 lost of 51970s: 1 won of 5570s1980s: 72 lost of 951980s: 4 tied / nr of 951980s: 19 won of 959580s1990s: 107 lost of 2171990s: 12 tied / nr of 2171990s: 98 won of 21721790s2000s: 111 lost of 2762000s: 10 tied / nr of 2762000s: 155 won of 27627600s2010s: 127 lost of 2562010s: 16 tied / nr of 2562010s: 113 won of 25625610s2020s: 40 lost of 952020s: 5 tied / nr of 952020s: 50 won of 959520s
Every ODI Sri Lanka have played, 1975–2026. Source: archive index.
Sri Lanka: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
India17159991337%
Pakistan1605996538%
New Zealand10844541044%
Australia1053764437%
England823840448%
South Africa813346241%

Plus 12 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
13,975 · Kumar Sangakkara
397 ODIs, average 41.97, 2000–2015
Highest individual score
210* · Pathum Nissanka
vs Afghanistan, Kandy, 2024
Highest career average (min. 100 innings)
41.97 · Kumar Sangakkara
397 ODIs, 13,975 runs - Sri Lanka’s leading ODI run-scorer

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
523 · Muttiah Muralitharan
343 ODIs, average 23.07, 1993–2011
Best figures, innings
8/19 · Chaminda Vaas
vs Zimbabwe, Colombo, 2001 - best figures in a men’s ODI
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
21.87 · Ajantha Mendis
87 ODIs, 152 wickets, 2008–2015

Team records

Largest win by runs
245
Longest winning streak
13 ODIs
June – September 2023
World titles
1
1996 World Cup

Notable matches

  1. 1975, Manchester - Sri Lanka’s first ODI, a nine-wicket loss to West Indies at the World Cup.
  2. 1996, Lahore - the World Cup Final. Chased 242 against Australia; Aravinda de Silva 107 not out. Sri Lanka’s only world title.
  3. 2000, Sharjah - 245 runs against India, Sri Lanka’s largest ODI win by runs.
  4. 2001, Colombo - a 10-wicket win over England.
  5. 2007, Bridgetown - the World Cup Final, lost to Australia by 53 runs in a rain-shortened match.
  6. 2011, Mumbai - the World Cup Final, lost to India by six wickets after Mahela Jayawardene’s 103 not out.
CricArcade1975–2026Sri LankaODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs9441975–2026Wins43649% of decisive resultsTitles1996 WCde Silva 107*cricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49682026-06-03Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49422026-01-27England v Sri LankaEngland won by 53 runsSCORECARD
49412026-01-24Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49402026-01-22Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
49312025-11-16Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49292025-11-14Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49282025-11-11Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
49002025-08-31Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48992025-08-29Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 7 runsSCORECARD
48912025-07-08Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 99 runsSCORECARD
48902025-07-05Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 16 runsSCORECARD
48892025-07-02Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
48352025-02-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 174 runsSCORECARD
48312025-02-12Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
48242025-01-11Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 140 runsSCORECARD
48232025-01-08New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 113 runsSCORECARD
48222025-01-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
48092024-11-19New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
48082024-11-17New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
48072024-11-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 45 runsSCORECARD
47862024-10-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
47842024-10-23West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47832024-10-20West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47542024-08-07Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 110 runsSCORECARD
47532024-08-04Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 32 runsSCORECARD
47522024-08-02Sri Lanka v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
47452024-03-18Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47442024-03-15Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47432024-03-13Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47292024-02-14Afghanistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47272024-02-11Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 155 runsSCORECARD
47252024-02-09Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 42 runsSCORECARD
47202024-01-11Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 62 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47192024-01-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47182024-01-06Sri Lanka v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
46982023-11-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46952023-11-06Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46902023-11-02India v Sri LankaIndia won by 302 runsSCORECARD
46872023-10-30Sri Lanka v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46822023-10-26England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46762023-10-21Netherlands v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46712023-10-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46652023-10-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46612023-10-07South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 102 runsSCORECARD
46492023-09-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 263 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46442023-09-14Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
46412023-09-12India v Sri LankaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
46372023-09-09Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 21 runsSCORECARD
46332023-09-05Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 2 runsSCORECARD
46292023-08-31Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46202023-07-09Sri Lanka v NetherlandsSri Lanka won by 128 runsSCORECARD
46182023-07-07West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46092023-07-02Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46062023-06-30Sri Lanka v NetherlandsSri Lanka won by 21 runsSCORECARD
46032023-06-27Sri Lanka v ScotlandSri Lanka won by 82 runsSCORECARD
45992023-06-25Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 133 runsSCORECARD
45952023-06-23Oman v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 210 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45872023-06-19Sri Lanka v U.A.E.Sri Lanka won by 175 runsSCORECARD
45832023-06-07Afghanistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 204 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45802023-06-04Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 132 runsSCORECARD
45792023-06-02Sri Lanka v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45572023-03-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45482023-03-25New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 198 runsSCORECARD
45052023-01-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 317 runsSCORECARD
45032023-01-12Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45012023-01-10India v Sri LankaIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
44902022-11-30Afghanistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44882022-11-27Afghanistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
44852022-11-25Afghanistan v Sri LankaAfghanistan won by 60 runsSCORECARD
44182022-06-24Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44162022-06-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 4 runsSCORECARD
44152022-06-19Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44122022-06-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44092022-06-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43472022-01-21Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 184 runsSCORECARD
43432022-01-18Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 22 runsSCORECARD
43412022-01-16Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43182021-09-07Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
43152021-09-04South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 67 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
43142021-09-02Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 14 runsSCORECARD
43122021-07-23India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 48 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43092021-07-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43072021-07-18Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42982021-07-04Sri Lanka v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
42972021-07-01Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42962021-06-29Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42922021-05-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 97 runsSCORECARD
42912021-05-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 103 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42902021-05-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 33 runsSCORECARD
42782021-03-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42772021-03-12Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42762021-03-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42502020-03-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
42472020-02-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 161 runsSCORECARD
42462020-02-22West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42122019-10-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42112019-09-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
41952019-07-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 122 runsSCORECARD
41942019-07-28Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41932019-07-26Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 91 runsSCORECARD
41872019-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41802019-07-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 23 runsSCORECARD
41762019-06-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41682019-06-21Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
41592019-06-15Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
41492019-06-04Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41452019-06-01Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 203 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41422019-05-21Sri Lanka v ScotlandSri Lanka won by 35 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41152019-03-16Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 41 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41142019-03-13Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41122019-03-10South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 71 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41072019-03-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 113 runsSCORECARD
41042019-03-03Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40762019-01-08New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 115 runsSCORECARD
40752019-01-05New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
40742019-01-03New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 45 runsSCORECARD
40582018-10-23Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 219 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40552018-10-20Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 18 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40542018-10-17Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40532018-10-13England v Sri LankaEngland won by 31 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40522018-10-10England v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
40382018-09-17Afghanistan v Sri LankaAfghanistan won by 91 runsSCORECARD
40362018-09-15Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 137 runsSCORECARD
40312018-08-12Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 178 runsSCORECARD
40302018-08-08Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40292018-08-05South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
40272018-08-01Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40252018-07-29Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39672018-01-27Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
39652018-01-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 229 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39622018-01-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39592018-01-19Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 163 runsSCORECARD
39552018-01-17Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 12 runsSCORECARD
39422017-12-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39412017-12-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 141 runsSCORECARD
39392017-12-10India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39302017-10-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39272017-10-20Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39262017-10-18Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39242017-10-16Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
39222017-10-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 83 runsSCORECARD
39092017-09-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39082017-08-31India v Sri LankaIndia won by 168 runsSCORECARD
39072017-08-27Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39062017-08-24Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39052017-08-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 127 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39042017-07-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39032017-07-08Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39012017-07-06Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38992017-07-02Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38972017-06-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38882017-06-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38822017-06-08India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38772017-06-03South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 96 runsSCORECARD
38582017-04-01Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 70 runsSCORECARD
38562017-03-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
38552017-03-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 90 runsSCORECARD
38342017-02-10South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 88 runsSCORECARD
38332017-02-07South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 40 runsSCORECARD
38312017-02-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38302017-02-01South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 121 runsSCORECARD
38282017-01-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38102016-11-27Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38082016-11-23Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 1 runSCORECARD
38072016-11-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
38052016-11-16West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 62 runsSCORECARD
38042016-11-14Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37762016-09-04Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37742016-08-31Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37722016-08-28Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37692016-08-24Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 82 runsSCORECARD
37682016-08-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37582016-07-02England v Sri LankaEngland won by 122 runsSCORECARD
37572016-06-29Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37552016-06-26Sri Lanka v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
37532016-06-24Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37512016-06-21Sri Lanka v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
37492016-06-18Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 136 runsSCORECARD
37482016-06-16Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 76 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37212016-01-05New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 36 runsSCORECARD
37182016-01-02New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
37172015-12-31New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37152015-12-28Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 250 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37142015-12-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37042015-11-07West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37022015-11-04West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37012015-11-01West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36722015-07-26Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 165 runsSCORECARD
36712015-07-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36702015-07-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 135 runsSCORECARD
36692015-07-15Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36642015-07-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36402015-03-18Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 192 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36322015-03-11Sri Lanka v ScotlandSri Lanka won by 148 runsSCORECARD
36292015-03-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
36192015-03-01England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36152015-02-26Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 92 runsSCORECARD
36092015-02-22Afghanistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35992015-02-14New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 98 runsSCORECARD
35942015-01-29Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
35902015-01-25New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 120 runsSCORECARD
35882015-01-23New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 108 runsSCORECARD
35852015-01-20Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35802015-01-17New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
35772015-01-15New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35742015-01-11Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35692014-12-16Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35672014-12-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 90 runsSCORECARD
35652014-12-10Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35632014-12-07England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35612014-12-03Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35572014-11-29England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35542014-11-26Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
35472014-11-16Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35442014-11-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
35432014-11-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35402014-11-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35392014-11-02India v Sri LankaIndia won by 169 runsSCORECARD
35192014-08-30Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 178 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35152014-08-26Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
35122014-08-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35022014-07-12South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
35012014-07-09Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35002014-07-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 75 runsSCORECARD
34962014-06-03England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34952014-05-31Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 7 runsSCORECARD
34942014-05-28Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34932014-05-25Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 157 runsSCORECARD
34922014-05-22England v Sri LankaEngland won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34902014-05-06Sri Lanka v IrelandSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
34862014-03-08Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34852014-03-06Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34812014-03-03Sri Lanka v AfghanistanSri Lanka won by 129 runsSCORECARD
34762014-02-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34732014-02-25Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
34712014-02-22Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34702014-02-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 61 runsSCORECARD
34692014-02-17Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
34502013-12-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34482013-12-25Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34472013-12-22Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 113 runsSCORECARD
34462013-12-20Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34452013-12-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
34352013-11-16Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 36 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34342013-11-12Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
34322013-11-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
34012013-07-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 128 runsSCORECARD
34002013-07-28South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33982013-07-26South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 56 runsSCORECARD
33942013-07-23Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 17 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33922013-07-20Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 180 runsSCORECARD
33882013-07-11Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33872013-07-09India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33852013-07-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 39 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33822013-07-02Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 161 runsSCORECARD
33782013-06-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33762013-06-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33742013-06-17Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
33702013-06-13England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33662013-06-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33522013-03-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33512013-03-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
33492013-03-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33262013-01-23Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
33242013-01-20Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
33212013-01-18Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33192013-01-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33172013-01-11Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
33082012-11-12Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
33072012-11-10New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33062012-11-06New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33052012-11-04New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 14 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32952012-08-04India v Sri LankaIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32942012-07-31Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32932012-07-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32922012-07-24India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32912012-07-21India v Sri LankaIndia won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32772012-06-18Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32752012-06-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 44 runsSCORECARD
32742012-06-13Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
32732012-06-09Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 76 runsSCORECARD
32722012-06-07Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32652012-03-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32602012-03-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32592012-03-13India v Sri LankaIndia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
32572012-03-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
32562012-03-06Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32552012-03-04Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
32532012-03-02Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
32512012-02-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32482012-02-24Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32462012-02-21Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
32412012-02-17Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32392012-02-14Sri Lanka v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
32352012-02-10Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
32332012-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32292012-01-22South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
32282012-01-20South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32272012-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32262012-01-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32252012-01-11South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 258 runsSCORECARD
32162011-11-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32152011-11-20Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
32142011-11-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32132011-11-14Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
32122011-11-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31842011-08-22Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31822011-08-20Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31802011-08-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
31782011-08-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31752011-08-10Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31722011-07-13Sri Lanka v ScotlandSri Lanka won by 183 runsSCORECARD
31702011-07-09England v Sri LankaEngland won by 16 runsSCORECARD
31692011-07-06Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31682011-07-03England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31672011-07-01Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 69 runsSCORECARD
31652011-06-28England v Sri LankaEngland won by 110 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31482011-04-02Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31462011-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31452011-03-26England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31372011-03-18Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 112 runsSCORECARD
31252011-03-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 139 runsSCORECARD
31192011-03-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
31132011-03-01Kenya v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31092011-02-26Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
31022011-02-20Sri Lanka v CanadaSri Lanka won by 210 runsSCORECARD
30992011-02-06Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 26 runsSCORECARD
30962011-02-03West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
30922011-01-31West Indies v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
30682010-11-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30662010-11-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30652010-11-03Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30402010-08-28Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 74 runsSCORECARD
30382010-08-22India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 209 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30372010-08-19Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
30322010-08-16Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30312010-08-13New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30012010-06-24India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
29992010-06-22India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29952010-06-18Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 126 runsSCORECARD
29912010-06-15Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
29902010-06-09Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29892010-06-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29882010-06-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29852010-06-01Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29832010-05-30Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29432010-01-13India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29412010-01-10Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29402010-01-08Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29382010-01-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29372010-01-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29362009-12-27Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
29352009-12-24Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29342009-12-21Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29332009-12-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29322009-12-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
28992009-09-27New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 38 runsSCORECARD
28962009-09-25Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28932009-09-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 55 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28892009-09-14India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
28872009-09-12Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 139 runsSCORECARD
28842009-09-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 97 runsSCORECARD
28702009-08-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 132 runsSCORECARD
28682009-08-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 146 runsSCORECARD
28672009-08-03Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28662009-08-01Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28642009-07-30Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 36 runsSCORECARD
28182009-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 68 runsSCORECARD
28152009-02-05India v Sri LankaIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
28132009-02-03India v Sri LankaIndia won by 147 runsSCORECARD
28102009-01-31India v Sri LankaIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
28062009-01-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28032009-01-24Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 234 runsSCORECARD
28002009-01-21Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 129 runsSCORECARD
27982009-01-20Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27942009-01-16Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27932009-01-14Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27912009-01-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 130 runsSCORECARD
27852008-11-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
27842008-11-28Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27822008-11-24Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 5 runsSCORECARD
27802008-11-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 194 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27792008-11-20Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27562008-08-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 112 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27552008-08-27India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
27502008-08-24India v Sri LankaIndia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
27452008-08-20Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27422008-08-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27352008-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 100 runsSCORECARD
27322008-07-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27262008-06-30Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 158 runsSCORECARD
27232008-06-29Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 64 runsSCORECARD
27182008-06-26Sri Lanka v U.A.E.Sri Lanka won by 142 runsSCORECARD
27152008-06-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 131 runsSCORECARD
27012008-04-15Sri Lanka v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
26992008-04-12Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26972008-04-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26872008-02-29Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
26862008-02-26Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26832008-02-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 24 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26812008-02-19Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26792008-02-15Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
26762008-02-12India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26732008-02-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 128 runsSCORECARD
26722008-02-05India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
26302007-10-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 107 runsSCORECARD
26282007-10-10Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26262007-10-07Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26242007-10-04England v Sri LankaEngland won by 65 runsSCORECARD
26222007-10-01Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 119 runsSCORECARD
26072007-07-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 39 runsSCORECARD
26062007-07-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26052007-07-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 70 runsSCORECARD
25862007-05-22Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
25852007-05-20Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 98 runsSCORECARD
25842007-05-18Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25812007-04-28Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25792007-04-24Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 81 runsSCORECARD
25752007-04-18Ireland v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 240 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25732007-04-16Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25692007-04-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25632007-04-04Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 2 runsSCORECARD
25602007-04-01Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 113 runsSCORECARD
25562007-03-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25502007-03-23Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 69 runsSCORECARD
25462007-03-21Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 198 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25342007-03-15Sri Lanka v BermudaSri Lanka won by 243 runsSCORECARD
25252007-02-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25222007-02-14Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25202007-02-11Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 5 runsSCORECARD
25142007-02-08Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
24722007-01-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
24712007-01-06Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 189 runsSCORECARD
24702007-01-02Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 129 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24692006-12-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24682006-12-28New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24352006-10-24South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
24332006-10-20New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24312006-10-17Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24282006-10-14West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 220 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24252006-10-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 144 runsSCORECARD
24232006-10-07Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
24052006-08-18India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
23912006-07-06Sri Lanka v NetherlandsSri Lanka won by 55 runsSCORECARD
23902006-07-04Sri Lanka v NetherlandsSri Lanka won by 195 runsSCORECARD
23892006-07-01England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23882006-06-28Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 33 runsSCORECARD
23862006-06-24England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23852006-06-20Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 46 runsSCORECARD
23842006-06-17Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
23542006-03-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23522006-03-19Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23512006-03-17Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
23382006-02-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
23362006-02-22Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23342006-02-20Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23302006-02-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23282006-02-12Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 167 runsSCORECARD
23262006-02-10Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 22 runsSCORECARD
23252006-02-07Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 76 runsSCORECARD
23212006-01-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23202006-01-29Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23192006-01-26Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23182006-01-24South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
23172006-01-22Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
23152006-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 94 runsSCORECARD
23132006-01-13Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
23122006-01-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
23112006-01-06New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
23102006-01-03Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23092005-12-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22962005-11-12Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22952005-11-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22942005-11-06India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22912005-11-03Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22902005-10-31Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22872005-10-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22862005-10-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
22792005-09-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 148 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22772005-09-02Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 75 runsSCORECARD
22752005-08-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 88 runsSCORECARD
22682005-08-09Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 18 runsSCORECARD
22662005-08-06West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 33 runsSCORECARD
22652005-08-03India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22642005-08-02Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
22622005-07-30India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22002004-12-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21882004-10-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 119 runsSCORECARD
21872004-10-14Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21862004-10-09Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 191 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21852004-10-06Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21772004-09-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 49 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21732004-09-14Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21632004-08-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
21612004-08-28South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21602004-08-25South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21582004-08-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
21562004-08-20South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21552004-08-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
21532004-07-27India v Sri LankaIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
21512004-07-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21502004-07-21Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21482004-07-18Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
21462004-07-17Sri Lanka v U.A.E.Sri Lanka won by 116 runsSCORECARD
21242004-04-29Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
21232004-04-27Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 72 runsSCORECARD
21222004-04-25Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21202004-04-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 175 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21192004-04-20Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 12 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21082004-02-29Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21062004-02-27Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
21052004-02-25Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21032004-02-22Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 1 runSCORECARD
21022004-02-20Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
20632003-11-18England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 217 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20242003-06-11Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
20232003-06-08West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20222003-06-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 55 runsSCORECARD
20142003-05-19New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
20122003-05-18Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
20102003-05-13New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20082003-05-10Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 79 runsSCORECARD
19982003-04-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19972003-04-06Sri Lanka v KenyaSri Lanka won by 129 runsSCORECARD
19952003-04-04Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19912003-03-18Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 48 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19892003-03-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 74 runsSCORECARD
19852003-03-10India v Sri LankaIndia won by 183 runsSCORECARD
19822003-03-07Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
19792003-03-03Sri Lanka v South AfricaMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
19732003-02-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
19652003-02-24Kenya v Sri LankaKenya won by 53 runsSCORECARD
19582003-02-19Canada v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 272 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19502003-02-14Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19442003-02-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 47 runsSCORECARD
19392003-01-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19372003-01-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
19362003-01-15Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19342003-01-13Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 31 runsSCORECARD
19312003-01-09Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
19252002-12-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 142 runsSCORECARD
19242002-12-20England v Sri LankaEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
19222002-12-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
19122002-12-06Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19112002-12-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19082002-12-01South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19052002-11-29South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 177 runsSCORECARD
19032002-11-27Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18892002-09-30Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
18882002-09-29Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
18872002-09-27Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18782002-09-16Sri Lanka v NetherlandsSri Lanka won by 206 runsSCORECARD
18742002-09-12Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18662002-08-21Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 27 runsSCORECARD
18652002-08-19South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18632002-08-17Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 39 runsSCORECARD
18622002-08-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 93 runsSCORECARD
18612002-08-14Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
18592002-08-07Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 58 runsSCORECARD
18582002-08-05Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18572002-08-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18552002-07-11India v Sri LankaIndia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
18532002-07-07Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 23 runsSCORECARD
18522002-07-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18502002-07-02Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18492002-06-30Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18472002-06-27England v Sri LankaEngland won by 44 runsSCORECARD
18322002-04-17Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 217 runsSCORECARD
18302002-04-14Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 46 runsSCORECARD
18292002-04-12Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
18262002-04-09New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 11 runsSCORECARD
18252002-04-08Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
17822001-12-19Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
17802001-12-15West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17792001-12-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 59 runsSCORECARD
17782001-12-11West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 49 runsSCORECARD
17762001-12-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 274 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17722001-11-04Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17712001-11-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17692001-10-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
17672001-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17652001-10-26Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 63 runsSCORECARD
17442001-08-05Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 121 runsSCORECARD
17422001-08-01India v Sri LankaIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
17412001-07-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17402001-07-28Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17382001-07-25New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17372001-07-22Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
17352001-07-18Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17112001-04-20Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
17102001-04-17New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
17082001-04-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
17052001-04-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17042001-04-08Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
16972001-03-27England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16952001-03-25Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 66 runsSCORECARD
16942001-03-23England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16882001-02-11New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
16862001-02-08New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16842001-02-06New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16822001-02-03New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16802001-01-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 61 runsSCORECARD
16732001-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16712001-01-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16682001-01-11South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 99 runsSCORECARD
16662001-01-09Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16622000-12-17South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 95 runsSCORECARD
16612000-12-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16522000-10-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 245 runsSCORECARD
16502000-10-27Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 68 runsSCORECARD
16462000-10-25Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 123 runsSCORECARD
16422000-10-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16402000-10-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16342000-10-08Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16312000-10-04Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 108 runsSCORECARD
16142000-07-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 30 runsSCORECARD
16102000-07-11South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16082000-07-09Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16042000-07-06Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
16032000-07-05Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16022000-06-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16012000-06-05Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15982000-06-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 71 runsSCORECARD
15962000-05-29Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15662000-02-19Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15612000-02-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
15592000-02-13Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 29 runsSCORECARD
15311999-12-19Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15301999-12-18Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15291999-12-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 98 runsSCORECARD
15281999-12-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
15271999-12-11Sri Lanka v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
15191999-10-22Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 88 runsSCORECARD
15161999-10-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 118 runsSCORECARD
15151999-10-17West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15141999-10-15Pakistan v Sri LankaMatch tiedSCORECARD
15121999-10-13Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14911999-08-31Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14901999-08-29India v Sri LankaIndia won by 23 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
14881999-08-26Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
14871999-08-25India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14851999-08-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 50 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
14691999-05-30Sri Lanka v KenyaSri Lanka won by 45 runsSCORECARD
14631999-05-26India v Sri LankaIndia won by 157 runsSCORECARD
14561999-05-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14511999-05-19South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 89 runsSCORECARD
14431999-05-14Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14261999-03-30India v Sri LankaIndia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
14231999-03-27Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
14151999-03-22India v Sri LankaIndia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
14111999-03-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 9 runsSCORECARD
14031999-02-07Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
14001999-02-03Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 11 runsSCORECARD
13981999-01-31Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
13961999-01-29England v Sri LankaEngland won by 128 runsSCORECARD
13921999-01-24Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
13911999-01-23England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13891999-01-21Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13881999-01-19Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13821999-01-13Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13801999-01-11Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13721998-11-10Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 24 runsSCORECARD
13701998-11-09India v Sri LankaIndia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
13671998-11-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13661998-11-06Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13621998-10-30South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 92 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
13591998-10-26New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13481998-08-20England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13461998-08-16England v Sri LankaEngland won by 36 runsSCORECARD
13451998-08-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 57 runsSCORECARD
13441998-07-07India v Sri LankaIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
13431998-07-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
13411998-07-01Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 8 runsSCORECARD
13391998-06-21New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13381998-06-19Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13211998-04-19Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13171998-04-15Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
13151998-04-13South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13121998-04-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 110 runsSCORECARD
13091998-04-07Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13061998-04-05South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 57 runsSCORECARD
12861998-01-26Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12841998-01-24Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12821998-01-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12691997-12-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12681997-12-25Sri Lanka v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12671997-12-22Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12531997-11-08Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12521997-11-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 66 runsSCORECARD
12511997-11-05Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12471997-11-01West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12261997-08-24Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
12251997-08-23India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
12241997-08-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12231997-08-17Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12221997-07-26India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12201997-07-22Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 103 runsSCORECARD
12181997-07-18India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12161997-07-14Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 15 runsSCORECARD
12151997-06-06West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 35 runsSCORECARD
12141997-05-27Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 85 runsSCORECARD
12121997-05-24Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
12081997-05-20Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 52 runsSCORECARD
12071997-05-17India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12051997-05-12Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
11981997-04-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11941997-04-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 50 runsSCORECARD
11931997-04-07Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
11901997-04-04Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
11891997-04-03Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11851997-03-27New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 69 runsSCORECARD
11841997-03-25New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11431996-11-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11421996-11-11New Zealand v Sri LankaMatch tiedSCORECARD
11401996-11-08Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 75 runsSCORECARD
11391996-11-07New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 29 runsSCORECARD
11251996-10-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 82 runsSCORECARD
11221996-10-01South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11201996-09-28Kenya v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11141996-09-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
11121996-09-03Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11081996-08-30Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11061996-08-28India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10961996-04-13Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 35 runsSCORECARD
10931996-04-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
10891996-04-03India v Sri LankaIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
10881996-04-02Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
10871996-04-01Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
10831996-03-17Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10811996-03-13Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by defaultSCORECARD
10771996-03-09England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10741996-03-06Sri Lanka v KenyaSri Lanka won by 144 runsSCORECARD
10701996-03-02India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10551996-02-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10431996-01-20Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
10411996-01-18Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
10391996-01-16Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10371996-01-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
10351996-01-12Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
10321996-01-09Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10301996-01-05Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10291996-01-03West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 70 runsSCORECARD
10261995-12-21Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10211995-12-15West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10121995-10-20Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 50 runsSCORECARD
10111995-10-17Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10101995-10-16West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 4 runsSCORECARD
10071995-10-12Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 82 runsSCORECARD
10061995-10-11Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 6 runsSCORECARD
10051995-10-03Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10041995-10-01Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
10031995-09-29Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9991995-04-14Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9981995-04-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9971995-04-09Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9941995-04-06Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 107 runsSCORECARD
9921995-04-01Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
9911995-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 57 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9901995-03-26New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 33 runsSCORECARD
9671994-12-21South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 44 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9651994-12-18New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9631994-12-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 35 runsSCORECARD
9581994-12-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
9541994-12-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
9531994-12-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9481994-11-06Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 191 runsSCORECARD
9461994-11-05Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 2 runsSCORECARD
9451994-11-03Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 56 runsSCORECARD
9271994-09-17Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9261994-09-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9251994-09-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9221994-09-05India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9211994-09-04India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
9181994-08-24Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
9171994-08-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9161994-08-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 19 runsSCORECARD
9151994-08-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9141994-08-03Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 70 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9091994-04-18New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
9051994-04-14Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8831994-02-20India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8811994-02-18Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8791994-02-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
8661993-12-18Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8641993-12-16West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8591993-12-01West Indies v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
8571993-11-25Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8531993-11-19South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
8501993-11-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 55 runsSCORECARD
8471993-11-09West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 46 runsSCORECARD
8461993-11-07Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8441993-11-03Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8431993-11-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8411993-10-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 114 runsSCORECARD
8391993-10-28Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8381993-09-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 44 runsSCORECARD
8371993-09-02South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 124 runsSCORECARD
8361993-08-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
8351993-08-14India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8341993-08-12Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 8 runsSCORECARD
8331993-07-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
8181993-03-20England v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8151993-03-10Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 32 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7991993-02-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 114 runsSCORECARD
7981993-02-03Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 30 runsSCORECARD
7971993-02-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7781992-12-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 31 runsSCORECARD
7761992-12-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7681992-12-04New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
7631992-09-05Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7621992-09-04Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7581992-08-15Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7461992-03-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7421992-03-13West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 91 runsSCORECARD
7361992-03-09England v Sri LankaEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
7331992-03-07Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7271992-03-02South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
7221992-02-28India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
7181992-02-25Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7161992-02-23Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7101992-01-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 117 runsSCORECARD
7081992-01-17Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7061992-01-15Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
7041992-01-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
7001992-01-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6671991-02-06New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 107 runsSCORECARD
6661991-01-28New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 41 runsSCORECARD
6651991-01-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6611991-01-04Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6591990-12-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 71 runsSCORECARD
6581990-12-28Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 36 runsSCORECARD
6561990-12-21Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
6551990-12-20Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6481990-12-08India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6461990-12-05Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6441990-12-01India v Sri LankaIndia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6301990-05-02Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 114 runsSCORECARD
6271990-04-29Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
6231990-04-25India v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6081990-02-18Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6061990-02-17Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
6051990-02-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6011990-02-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6001990-01-04Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
5981989-12-31Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5971989-12-30Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5961989-12-26Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
5881989-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
5851989-10-25Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
5801989-10-22India v Sri LankaIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
5761989-10-19West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5711989-10-15Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5651989-03-24Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5641989-03-23Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
5341988-11-04Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5331988-11-02Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5301988-10-29Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 17 runsSCORECARD
5281988-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5211988-09-04Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5161988-03-31New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
5141988-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 99 runsSCORECARD
5121988-03-25India v Sri LankaIndia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
4961988-01-19Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4941988-01-16Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4931988-01-14Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
4921988-01-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4911988-01-10Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
4901988-01-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4861988-01-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4841988-01-02Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
4721987-10-30Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4671987-10-25Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 113 runsSCORECARD
4641987-10-21West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 25 runsSCORECARD
4601987-10-17England v Sri LankaEngland won by 108 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
4571987-10-13West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 191 runsSCORECARD
4511987-10-08Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
4191987-01-17India v Sri LankaIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
4171987-01-15India v Sri LankaIndia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
4161987-01-13Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4151987-01-11Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4071986-12-24Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 117 runsSCORECARD
4051986-12-03West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 193 runsSCORECARD
4041986-12-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4011986-11-27Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3831986-04-13Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3791986-04-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3781986-04-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3771986-04-02Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3741986-03-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 81 runsSCORECARD
3681986-03-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
3671986-03-08Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
3651986-03-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3381985-11-03Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 89 runsSCORECARD
3371985-10-25Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3361985-10-23Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
3351985-10-13Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3341985-09-22India v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
3331985-09-21Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 14 runsSCORECARD
3321985-08-25Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3131985-02-27Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3101985-02-23New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
3011985-02-03Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3001985-02-02West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 82 runsSCORECARD
2991985-01-28Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 232 runsSCORECARD
2961985-01-26Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2941985-01-23Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2911985-01-19Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2901985-01-17West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 65 runsSCORECARD
2861985-01-12West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 90 runsSCORECARD
2841985-01-10Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2831985-01-08Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2751984-11-04Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2741984-11-03New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2601984-04-08Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 170 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2591984-04-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2581984-04-01New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
2571984-03-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
2531984-03-03New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2171983-06-20Sri Lanka v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 215 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2141983-06-18New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2111983-06-16Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
2061983-06-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2011983-06-11England v Sri LankaEngland won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1981983-06-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
1961983-04-30Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
1951983-04-29Australia v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
1941983-04-16Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1931983-04-13Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1901983-03-20New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 116 runsSCORECARD
1891983-03-19Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1861983-03-02New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 65 runsSCORECARD
1591982-09-26Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1571982-09-15Sri Lanka v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1561982-09-12India v Sri LankaIndia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1511982-03-31Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1501982-03-29Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 30 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1491982-03-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1461982-02-14Sri Lanka v EnglandSri Lanka won by 3 runsSCORECARD
1451982-02-13England v Sri LankaEngland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
681979-06-16Sri Lanka v IndiaSri Lanka won by 47 runsSCORECARD
621979-06-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
301975-06-14Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 192 runsSCORECARD
251975-06-11Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
221975-06-07Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 236 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources