GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

South AfricaODI1991–2025

South Africa in ODI Cricket

One of the highest win rates in the format and no world title to show for it: 694 matches, 419 wins, and the ‘chokers’ label the record has never quite shaken.

694
Played
419
Won
248
Lost
27
Tied / NR
62.3%
Win %
Excludes no-results
292
At home
42% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

South Africa returned to ODI cricket in 1991 and have played the highest-winning half of any team’s history since. What is missing is a global title; four World Cup semi-final losses and five Champions Trophy semis without a final are the piece the archive documents most patiently.

Origins and return

South Africa played their first ODI at Eden Gardens in November 1991, ending 21 years of sporting isolation with a three-wicket loss to India. They reached the semi-final of the very next World Cup (1992) and then, over the next 30 years, more or less every one after it.

The nearlies

South Africa’s World Cup record reads: 1992 SF, 1996 QF, 1999 SF (tied), 2003 group, 2007 SF, 2011 QF, 2015 SF, 2019 group, 2023 SF, 2025 final (WTC), 2025 CT SF. Four World Cup semi-finals lost and one tied; three of those five exits came against Australia sides that then won the title. Their one global 50-over trophy - the 1998 ICC KnockOut Trophy at Dhaka - is the piece of the record every attempt at a follow-up has since referenced.

The 438 chase at the Wanderers in March 2006, then the highest successful ODI chase in the format, is the most-remembered single match in South Africa’s record - for its individual innings (Herschelle Gibbs 175 in 111 balls) as well as for the result.

Signature players

Jacques Kallis - 323 ODIs, 11,550 runs at 45.12 and 269 wickets at 31.85. The batter South Africa built the middle order around from 1996 onward, and one of only two cricketers with 10,000+ runs and 250+ wickets in the format.

AB de Villiers - 223 ODIs, 9,427 runs at 54.18 strike rate 101. The best individual middle-order bat of the 2010s and one of the two most-innovative batters the era produced. His 149 off 44 balls against West Indies at the Wanderers in January 2015 came in a total of 439/2, still South Africa’s highest ODI total.

Shaun Pollock - 294 ODIs, 387 wickets at 24.31, economy 3.66. The workhorse who bowled through all four phases; his death-overs economy sits among the lowest of any specialist quick past 300 wickets.

Home and away

South Africa have played 292 ODIs at home and 402 away. Home: 198 wins to 82 losses (71%); away 221 wins to 166 losses (57%). Both marks are among the highest in the format, and both are higher than India’s or Pakistan’s.

Rivalries

Australia at 113 ODIs is the most-played: 57 wins to 52. India at 97 (52 wins to 42), Pakistan at 90 (53 wins to 36), and Sri Lanka at 81 (46 wins to 33) fill out the top four. South Africa hold the winning record against every top-five ODI nation.

Recent form

South Africa’s 2020s: 75 ODIs, 38 won, 33 lost. Reached the 2023 World Cup semi-final and the 2025 WTC final; India then won a three-match series in South Africa 2-1 in December 2023. The Kagiso Rabada / Marco Jansen new-ball pair and the middle-order pace attack Rabada has now been the leader of for a decade continue to make South Africa a favourite ahead of every tournament they enter.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a South Africa ODI XI at any point in the record above - a 1999 side, the 2007-era top order, the 2015 XI around de Villiers, a modern combination - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so de Villiers plays 360 the way he did, Pollock uses the new ball at his own line and length, and a home match at Newlands plays differently from a knockout on the subcontinent.

South Africa results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0701402102801990s: 61 lost of 1771990s: 6 tied / nr of 1771990s: 110 won of 17717790s2000s: 86 lost of 2542000s: 11 tied / nr of 2542000s: 157 won of 25425400s2010s: 68 lost of 1882010s: 6 tied / nr of 1882010s: 114 won of 18818810s2020s: 33 lost of 752020s: 4 tied / nr of 752020s: 38 won of 757520s
Every ODI South Africa have played, 1991–2025. Source: archive index.
South Africa: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Australia1135752451%
India975242355%
Pakistan905336160%
Sri Lanka814633257%
New Zealand744227561%
England743731654%

Plus 10 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
11,550 · Jacques Kallis
323 ODIs, average 45.12, 1996–2014
Highest individual score
188* · Gary Kirsten
vs UAE, Rawalpindi, 1996 World Cup
Highest career average (min. 40 innings)
54.18 · AB de Villiers
223 ODIs, 9,427 runs, strike rate 101

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
387 · Shaun Pollock
294 ODIs, average 24.31, 1996–2008
Best figures, innings
7/45 · Imran Tahir
vs West Indies, Basseterre, 2016 - the only seven-wicket haul by a South Africa bowler
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
21.79 · Allan Donald
The lowest of any South Africa bowler with a substantial career

Team records

Largest win by runs
272
Longest winning streak
12 ODIs
February – October 2005
World titles
1
1998 ICC KnockOut Trophy

Notable matches

  1. 1991, Kolkata - the return match. Lost by three wickets to India, on the first Indian tour by a post-isolation South Africa side.
  2. 1998, Dhaka - the ICC KnockOut trophy final, won by four wickets over West Indies; South Africa’s only global 50-over title.
  3. 2000, Sharjah - a 10-wicket win over India in a shortened match.
  4. 2006, Johannesburg - the 438 chase. Beat Australia by one wicket chasing 435, the highest ODI chase in the format’s history at the time.
  5. 2010, Benoni - 272 runs against Zimbabwe, South Africa’s largest ODI win by runs.
  6. 2023, Kolkata - the World Cup semi-final. Lost to Australia by three wickets, again in a knockout match against a team that eventually won the tournament.
CricArcade1991–2025South AfricaODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs6941991–2025Wins41963% of decisive resultsWC finals0Four semi-final lossescricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49362025-12-06South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
49352025-12-03India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49342025-11-30India v South AfricaIndia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
49272025-11-08South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49262025-11-06Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49242025-11-04South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49062025-09-07England v South AfricaEngland won by 342 runsSCORECARD
49042025-09-04South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
49022025-09-02England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48972025-08-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 276 runsSCORECARD
48962025-08-22South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 84 runsSCORECARD
48952025-08-19South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 98 runsSCORECARD
48552025-03-05New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 50 runsSCORECARD
48512025-03-01England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48342025-02-12South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48292025-02-10South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48212024-12-22Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
48192024-12-19Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 81 runsSCORECARD
48172024-12-17South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
47822024-10-07Ireland v South AfricaIreland won by 69 runsSCORECARD
47812024-10-04South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 174 runsSCORECARD
47802024-10-02South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 139 runsSCORECARD
47162023-12-21India v South AfricaIndia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
47142023-12-19India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47132023-12-17South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47042023-11-16South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46992023-11-10Afghanistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46942023-11-05India v South AfricaIndia won by 243 runsSCORECARD
46892023-11-01South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 190 runsSCORECARD
46832023-10-27Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46802023-10-24South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 149 runsSCORECARD
46772023-10-21South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 229 runsSCORECARD
46722023-10-17Netherlands v South AfricaNetherlands won by 38 runsSCORECARD
46672023-10-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
46612023-10-07South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 102 runsSCORECARD
46482023-09-17South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 122 runsSCORECARD
46462023-09-15South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 164 runsSCORECARD
46422023-09-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 111 runsSCORECARD
46382023-09-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 123 runsSCORECARD
46352023-09-07South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45632023-04-02South Africa v NetherlandsSouth Africa won by 146 runsSCORECARD
45582023-03-31Netherlands v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45442023-03-21West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45402023-03-18West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 48 runsSCORECARD
45142023-02-01England v South AfricaEngland won by 59 runsSCORECARD
45132023-01-29England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45122023-01-27South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 27 runsSCORECARD
44722022-10-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 185 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44712022-10-09South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44702022-10-06South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
44372022-07-24South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
44352022-07-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 118 runsSCORECARD
44342022-07-19South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
43752022-03-23South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43722022-03-20Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43702022-03-18Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 38 runsSCORECARD
43492022-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 4 runsSCORECARD
43462022-01-21India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43442022-01-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 31 runsSCORECARD
43372021-11-26South Africa v NetherlandsNo resultSCORECARD
43182021-09-07Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
43152021-09-04South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 67 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
43142021-09-02Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 14 runsSCORECARD
43052021-07-16South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 70 runsSCORECARD
43022021-07-13Ireland v South AfricaIreland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
43012021-07-11Ireland v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
42872021-04-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
42862021-04-04South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 17 runsSCORECARD
42852021-04-02South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42542020-03-07Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42522020-03-04Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42482020-02-29South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 74 runsSCORECARD
42422020-02-09South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42382020-02-07South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
42342020-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41882019-07-06South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 10 runsSCORECARD
41762019-06-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41712019-06-23Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
41652019-06-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41602019-06-15Afghanistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 116 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41562019-06-10South Africa v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
41502019-06-05South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41472019-06-02Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 21 runsSCORECARD
41432019-05-30England v South AfricaEngland won by 104 runsSCORECARD
41152019-03-16Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 41 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41142019-03-13Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41122019-03-10South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 71 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41072019-03-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 113 runsSCORECARD
41042019-03-03Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40902019-01-30Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40872019-01-27South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40842019-01-25Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40812019-01-22Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40802019-01-19South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40692018-11-11South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 40 runsSCORECARD
40672018-11-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
40652018-11-04Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40512018-10-06Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40502018-10-03South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 120 runsSCORECARD
40492018-09-30Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40312018-08-12Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 178 runsSCORECARD
40302018-08-08Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40292018-08-05South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
40272018-08-01Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40252018-07-29Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39782018-02-16South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39762018-02-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
39732018-02-10India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39712018-02-07India v South AfricaIndia won by 124 runsSCORECARD
39702018-02-04South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39692018-02-01South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39292017-10-22South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 200 runsSCORECARD
39252017-10-18South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 104 runsSCORECARD
39232017-10-15Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38862017-06-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38812017-06-07South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38772017-06-03South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 96 runsSCORECARD
38742017-05-29England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 127 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38732017-05-27England v South AfricaEngland won by 2 runsSCORECARD
38722017-05-24England v South AfricaEngland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
38462017-03-04New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38432017-03-01South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38412017-02-25South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 159 runsSCORECARD
38392017-02-22New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
38362017-02-19New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
38342017-02-10South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 88 runsSCORECARD
38332017-02-07South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 40 runsSCORECARD
38312017-02-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38302017-02-01South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 121 runsSCORECARD
38282017-01-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37952016-10-12South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 31 runsSCORECARD
37922016-10-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37902016-10-05Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37872016-10-02South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 142 runsSCORECARD
37852016-09-30Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37802016-09-25South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 206 runsSCORECARD
37542016-06-24West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 100 runsSCORECARD
37502016-06-19South Africa v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
37472016-06-15South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 139 runsSCORECARD
37432016-06-11Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
37412016-06-07South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 47 runsSCORECARD
37392016-06-03South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37382016-02-14England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37372016-02-12England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37362016-02-09England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37342016-02-06South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37322016-02-03England v South AfricaEngland won by 39 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37002015-10-25South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 214 runsSCORECARD
36982015-10-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
36952015-10-18South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 18 runsSCORECARD
36922015-10-14India v South AfricaIndia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
36892015-10-11South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
36782015-08-26South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
36772015-08-23South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36762015-08-19South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 20 runsSCORECARD
36682015-07-15South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 83 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36662015-07-12South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36632015-07-10Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36442015-03-24South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36402015-03-18Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 192 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36332015-03-12South Africa v U.A.E.South Africa won by 146 runsSCORECARD
36262015-03-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36212015-03-03South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 201 runsSCORECARD
36162015-02-27South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 257 runsSCORECARD
36102015-02-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 130 runsSCORECARD
36012015-02-15South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
35932015-01-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
35912015-01-25South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35872015-01-21West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35832015-01-18South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 148 runsSCORECARD
35792015-01-16South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 61 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
35512014-11-23South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35492014-11-21South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35482014-11-19Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
35462014-11-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35452014-11-14Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
35382014-10-27South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
35372014-10-24South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 72 runsSCORECARD
35362014-10-21New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35262014-09-06Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35242014-09-04South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 63 runsSCORECARD
35222014-09-02Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
35182014-08-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
35162014-08-27Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35102014-08-21Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35082014-08-19South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
35072014-08-17South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
35022014-07-12South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
35012014-07-09Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35002014-07-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 75 runsSCORECARD
34442013-12-11South Africa v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
34432013-12-08South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
34422013-12-05South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 141 runsSCORECARD
34412013-11-30Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34402013-11-27Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 1 runSCORECARD
34382013-11-24Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
34332013-11-11South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 117 runsSCORECARD
34312013-11-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
34302013-11-06South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 68 runsSCORECARD
34272013-11-01Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
34252013-10-30South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
34012013-07-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 128 runsSCORECARD
34002013-07-28South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33982013-07-26South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 56 runsSCORECARD
33942013-07-23Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 17 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33922013-07-20Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 180 runsSCORECARD
33752013-06-19South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33712013-06-14South Africa v West IndiesMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
33672013-06-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
33632013-06-06India v South AfricaIndia won by 26 runsSCORECARD
33592013-05-31South Africa v NetherlandsSouth Africa won by 83 runsSCORECARD
33502013-03-24Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33482013-03-21South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33472013-03-17South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 34 runsSCORECARD
33462013-03-15South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33432013-03-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 125 runsSCORECARD
33282013-01-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33252013-01-22New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 27 runsSCORECARD
33232013-01-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33042012-09-05England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33022012-09-02South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33002012-08-31South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32982012-08-28South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
32962012-08-24England v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
32542012-03-03New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32522012-02-29New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32492012-02-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32292012-01-22South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
32282012-01-20South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32272012-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32262012-01-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32252012-01-11South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 258 runsSCORECARD
32112011-10-28South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32082011-10-23South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
32032011-10-19Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
31442011-03-25New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 49 runsSCORECARD
31382011-03-19South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 206 runsSCORECARD
31332011-03-15South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
31282011-03-12India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31202011-03-06England v South AfricaEngland won by 6 runsSCORECARD
31152011-03-03South Africa v NetherlandsSouth Africa won by 231 runsSCORECARD
31062011-02-24West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30872011-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 33 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30842011-01-21South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 48 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30822011-01-18South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30802011-01-15India v South AfricaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
30792011-01-12South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 135 runsSCORECARD
30692010-11-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30672010-11-05South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
30642010-11-02South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 2 runsSCORECARD
30632010-10-31South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
30622010-10-29Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30612010-10-22South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 272 runsSCORECARD
30592010-10-17Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30572010-10-15South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
29872010-06-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29842010-05-30West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29822010-05-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
29802010-05-24South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 17 runsSCORECARD
29792010-05-22South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
29632010-02-27South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 90 runsSCORECARD
29622010-02-24India v South AfricaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
29612010-02-21India v South AfricaIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
29312009-11-29South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29302009-11-27South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 112 runsSCORECARD
29292009-11-22South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29282009-11-10South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 212 runsSCORECARD
29262009-11-08South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
29002009-09-27England v South AfricaEngland won by 22 runsSCORECARD
28952009-09-24New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28932009-09-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 55 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28412009-04-17Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
28402009-04-13South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
28392009-04-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 25 runsSCORECARD
28342009-04-05Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28322009-04-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 141 runsSCORECARD
28082009-01-30South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
28042009-01-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28022009-01-23Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27962009-01-18Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
27952009-01-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27722008-11-09South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 128 runsSCORECARD
27712008-11-07South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
27702008-11-02Kenya v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27692008-10-31South Africa v KenyaSouth Africa won by 159 runsSCORECARD
27612008-09-03South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
27592008-08-31South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
27572008-08-29England v South AfricaEngland won by 126 runsSCORECARD
27542008-08-26South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 215 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27482008-08-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
26922008-03-14Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26912008-03-12Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26902008-03-09Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26712008-02-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26682008-02-01West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26662008-01-27West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26642008-01-25South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 86 runsSCORECARD
26612008-01-20West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26522007-12-02New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26502007-11-30South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26482007-11-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26422007-10-29South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
26392007-10-26Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26372007-10-23South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26352007-10-20Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
26332007-10-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
26152007-08-26South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
26142007-08-25Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26122007-08-22Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25952007-07-01South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25932007-06-29South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25922007-06-26India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25912007-06-24South Africa v IrelandSouth Africa won by 42 runsSCORECARD
25802007-04-25South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25742007-04-17England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25712007-04-14South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25672007-04-10South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
25642007-04-07Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 67 runsSCORECARD
25622007-04-03Ireland v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25562007-03-28Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25522007-03-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
25452007-03-20Scotland v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25372007-03-16South Africa v NetherlandsSouth Africa won by 221 runsSCORECARD
25232007-02-14Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25212007-02-11Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 216 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25172007-02-09Pakistan v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
25132007-02-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 141 runsSCORECARD
25062007-02-04South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 164 runsSCORECARD
24582006-12-03India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24522006-11-29South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
24492006-11-26South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 106 runsSCORECARD
24472006-11-22South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 157 runsSCORECARD
24422006-11-02South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24382006-10-27South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 124 runsSCORECARD
24352006-10-24South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
24302006-10-16New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 87 runsSCORECARD
24202006-09-20South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 171 runsSCORECARD
24182006-09-18Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24152006-09-15Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23492006-03-12Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
23482006-03-10South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23472006-03-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
23452006-03-03South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 196 runsSCORECARD
23412006-02-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
23252006-02-07Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 76 runsSCORECARD
23232006-02-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
23222006-02-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
23212006-01-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23182006-01-24South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
23162006-01-20Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
23152006-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 94 runsSCORECARD
23142006-01-15Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23002005-11-28South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22992005-11-25India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22982005-11-19South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22972005-11-16India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22932005-11-06New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22922005-11-04South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
22892005-10-30New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22882005-10-28South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 19 runsSCORECARD
22852005-10-23New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22452005-05-15West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22442005-05-14West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22432005-05-11South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
22422005-05-08West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22412005-05-07West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22332005-03-02Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22312005-02-27South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
22292005-02-25South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 165 runsSCORECARD
22262005-02-13England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22252005-02-11South Africa v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
22242005-02-09South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 7 runsSCORECARD
22232005-02-06South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 108 runsSCORECARD
22212005-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22192005-02-02England v South AfricaMatch tiedSCORECARD
22162005-01-30South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21782004-09-18South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21712004-09-12Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21632004-08-31Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
21612004-08-28South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21602004-08-25South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21582004-08-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
21562004-08-20South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21092004-03-02South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21072004-02-29New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 2 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21042004-02-25South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21012004-02-20New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 5 runsSCORECARD
21002004-02-17South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20992004-02-13New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20962004-02-04West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20942004-02-01South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20922004-01-30West Indies v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
20902004-01-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 16 runsSCORECARD
20882004-01-25South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 209 runsSCORECARD
20502003-10-12Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20492003-10-10Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20482003-10-07Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20472003-10-05Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 42 runsSCORECARD
20462003-10-03Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 8 runsSCORECARD
20372003-07-12South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20362003-07-10Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20352003-07-08South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20332003-07-05Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20322003-07-03England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20302003-06-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
20292003-06-28South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20072003-04-21India v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
20062003-04-18India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20052003-04-17South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
20032003-04-14South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 83 runsSCORECARD
20022003-04-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
19792003-03-03Sri Lanka v South AfricaMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
19712003-02-27South Africa v CanadaSouth Africa won by 118 runsSCORECARD
19612003-02-22Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 228 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19552003-02-16South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
19472003-02-12Kenya v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19422003-02-09West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
19232002-12-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 34 runsSCORECARD
19212002-12-16Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19182002-12-13South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
19162002-12-11Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 182 runsSCORECARD
19142002-12-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 132 runsSCORECARD
19122002-12-06Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19112002-12-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19082002-12-01South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19052002-11-29South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 177 runsSCORECARD
19032002-11-27Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18922002-10-09Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18912002-10-06Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18902002-10-03South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 168 runsSCORECARD
18862002-09-25India v South AfricaIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
18822002-09-20South Africa v KenyaSouth Africa won by 176 runsSCORECARD
18752002-09-13West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18662002-08-21Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 27 runsSCORECARD
18652002-08-19South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18642002-08-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 8 runsSCORECARD
18622002-08-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 93 runsSCORECARD
18602002-08-12South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 54 runsSCORECARD
18272002-04-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 65 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18242002-04-06South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18232002-04-03South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18222002-03-30Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
18212002-03-27South Africa v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
18202002-03-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
18192002-03-22Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 19 runsSCORECARD
18052002-02-08New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
18042002-02-06New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18022002-02-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 33 runsSCORECARD
18012002-02-01South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
17972002-01-27South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
17912002-01-22South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17892002-01-20Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
17872002-01-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17852002-01-15South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
17842002-01-13Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17662001-10-26India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17632001-10-22South Africa v KenyaSouth Africa won by 208 runsSCORECARD
17622001-10-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
17602001-10-14Kenya v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17572001-10-10India v South AfricaIndia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
17552001-10-07Kenya v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 98 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17522001-10-05India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17502001-09-30Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17492001-09-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 148 runsSCORECARD
17482001-09-23South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 153 runsSCORECARD
17182001-05-16South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17172001-05-12South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 53 runsSCORECARD
17162001-05-09West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17152001-05-06West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17142001-05-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 132 runsSCORECARD
17132001-05-02West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17122001-04-28South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16732001-01-17Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16712001-01-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16682001-01-11South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 99 runsSCORECARD
16662001-01-09Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16622000-12-17South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 95 runsSCORECARD
16612000-12-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16552000-11-04New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16542000-11-01New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
16512000-10-28New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16472000-10-25South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 115 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16432000-10-22New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16412000-10-20South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
16382000-10-13India v South AfricaIndia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
16362000-10-10England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16262000-08-27South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16252000-08-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16242000-08-23Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
16222000-08-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 8 runsSCORECARD
16212000-08-18South Africa v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
16202000-08-16Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
16142000-07-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 30 runsSCORECARD
16122000-07-12Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16102000-07-11South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16062000-07-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 18 runsSCORECARD
16042000-07-06Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
15912000-04-16Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15892000-04-14South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15872000-04-12Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15832000-03-31Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
15822000-03-28Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
15812000-03-27India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15792000-03-24Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15772000-03-22India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15762000-03-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 10 runsSCORECARD
15752000-03-17South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
15742000-03-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15732000-03-12South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15722000-03-09South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15602000-02-13South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 38 runsSCORECARD
15582000-02-06South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 53 runsSCORECARD
15572000-02-04England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15552000-02-02South Africa v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15492000-01-26South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
15462000-01-23South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15442000-01-21Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15091999-10-03South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
15071999-09-30South Africa v KenyaSouth Africa won by 24 runsSCORECARD
15051999-09-28Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15041999-09-26South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14831999-06-17Australia v South AfricaMatch tiedSCORECARD
14811999-06-13South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14781999-06-10South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 74 runsSCORECARD
14741999-06-05Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14681999-05-29Zimbabwe v South AfricaZimbabwe won by 48 runsSCORECARD
14621999-05-26Kenya v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14551999-05-22South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 122 runsSCORECARD
14511999-05-19South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 89 runsSCORECARD
14441999-05-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14251999-03-30South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
14221999-03-27South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 143 runsSCORECARD
14211999-03-26New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14191999-03-25New Zealand v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
14091999-02-20South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14081999-02-17New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14071999-02-14South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14041999-02-07South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 50 runsSCORECARD
14021999-02-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 114 runsSCORECARD
13991999-02-02South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 89 runsSCORECARD
13971999-01-30South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 99 runsSCORECARD
13951999-01-27South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 55 runsSCORECARD
13931999-01-24West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
13901999-01-22West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
13641998-11-01West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13621998-10-30South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 92 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
13581998-10-25England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13471998-08-18South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
13451998-08-14Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 57 runsSCORECARD
13341998-05-24South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13321998-05-23South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 32 runsSCORECARD
13311998-05-21England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13261998-04-23Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13211998-04-19Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13181998-04-17Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13151998-04-13South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13141998-04-11Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13061998-04-05South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 57 runsSCORECARD
13031998-04-03South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 52 runsSCORECARD
12871998-01-27Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
12851998-01-26South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12831998-01-23South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 6 runsSCORECARD
12801998-01-18Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12781998-01-16South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
12721998-01-11Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12701998-01-09South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12581997-12-11South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
12571997-12-09South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
12551997-12-06New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
12541997-12-04South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
12531997-11-08Sri Lanka v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12521997-11-06South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 66 runsSCORECARD
12491997-11-03West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12481997-11-02South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
11991997-04-13South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 109 runsSCORECARD
11971997-04-10South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11951997-04-08Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
11911997-04-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
11881997-04-02South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
11871997-03-31South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11861997-03-29Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11771997-02-13South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 17 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11761997-02-12India v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
11731997-02-04India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11721997-02-02India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11711997-01-31Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11701997-01-29Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11681997-01-25Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11671997-01-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
11511996-12-14India v South AfricaIndia won by 74 runsSCORECARD
11381996-11-06India v South AfricaIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
11341996-11-01Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11321996-10-29India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11311996-10-25Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11301996-10-23South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 27 runsSCORECARD
11281996-10-19Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11271996-10-17South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 47 runsSCORECARD
11261996-10-06Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11241996-10-03South Africa v KenyaSouth Africa won by 202 runsSCORECARD
11221996-10-01South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11211996-09-29South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
11011996-04-19South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 38 runsSCORECARD
11001996-04-17India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10991996-04-16Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10971996-04-14South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 80 runsSCORECARD
10951996-04-13South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 143 runsSCORECARD
10791996-03-11West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 19 runsSCORECARD
10731996-03-05South Africa v NetherlandsSouth Africa won by 160 runsSCORECARD
10671996-02-29Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10601996-02-25South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
10541996-02-20New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10491996-02-16South Africa v U.A.E.South Africa won by 169 runsSCORECARD
10441996-01-21South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
10421996-01-19South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
10401996-01-17England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10381996-01-14England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10361996-01-13England v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10341996-01-11South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10331996-01-09South Africa v EnglandSouth Africa won by 6 runsSCORECARD
10141995-10-22South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 112 runsSCORECARD
10131995-10-21South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
9811995-02-23New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 46 runsSCORECARD
9771995-02-18South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
9751995-02-15South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9711995-01-12South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 157 runsSCORECARD
9701995-01-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 37 runsSCORECARD
9671994-12-21South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 44 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9641994-12-17South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9631994-12-15Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 35 runsSCORECARD
9601994-12-11South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 81 runsSCORECARD
9591994-12-10Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9561994-12-06South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 69 runsSCORECARD
9401994-10-28South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9371994-10-24South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9341994-10-20Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
9321994-10-18Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 22 runsSCORECARD
9301994-10-16South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9281994-10-12Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
9201994-08-27South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9191994-08-25South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9031994-04-08Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
9021994-04-06Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
9011994-04-04South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9001994-04-02South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8861994-02-24Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8851994-02-22Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
8841994-02-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 56 runsSCORECARD
8821994-02-19South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
8781994-01-25Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
8771994-01-23Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 69 runsSCORECARD
8761994-01-21South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
8741994-01-16South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
8731994-01-14New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8711994-01-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
8701994-01-08New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8651993-12-18South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8621993-12-14Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
8601993-12-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8561993-11-24India v South AfricaIndia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
8551993-11-22India v South AfricaIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
8531993-11-19South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 78 runsSCORECARD
8491993-11-14South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 41 runsSCORECARD
8481993-11-10South Africa v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
8381993-09-04Sri Lanka v South AfricaSri Lanka won by 44 runsSCORECARD
8371993-09-02South Africa v Sri LankaSouth Africa won by 124 runsSCORECARD
8361993-08-22Sri Lanka v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
8071993-02-23South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8061993-02-21Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
8041993-02-17South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 4 runsSCORECARD
8031993-02-15Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8011993-02-11West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8001993-02-09Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 10 runsSCORECARD
7841992-12-19South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7831992-12-17South Africa v IndiaSouth Africa won by 39 runsSCORECARD
7811992-12-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7791992-12-13India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7741992-12-11South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7721992-12-09India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7701992-12-07India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7551992-04-12South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7541992-04-11South Africa v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7531992-04-07West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 107 runsSCORECARD
7511992-03-22England v South AfricaEngland won by 19 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7451992-03-15India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7411992-03-12South Africa v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
7381992-03-10Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7351992-03-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 20 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7301992-03-05South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
7271992-03-02South Africa v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
7231992-02-29South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7191992-02-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6881991-11-14India v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6871991-11-12India v South AfricaIndia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
6861991-11-10South Africa v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources