GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

New ZealandODI1973–2026

New Zealand in ODI Cricket

The country that made two consecutive World Cup finals in the 2010s and lost both, the second on boundary count after a tied match and a tied Super Over: 858 matches, 402 wins.

858
Played
402
Won
405
Lost
51
Tied / NR
49.4%
Win %
Excludes no-results
343
At home
40% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

New Zealand played through six World Cup semi-finals before reaching a first final in 2015. The 2019 boundary-count loss to England is the closest a team has come to a title without winning it.

Origins and the seven semi-finals

New Zealand played their first ODI at Lancaster Park in February 1973 and reached the semi-final in 1975, 1979 and 1992 without winning one. The 1992 tournament - hosted at home, opened by Martin Crowe with a plan built around slow-bowling openers - was the closest, lost to Pakistan by four wickets in the semi at Auckland.

The 2015 and 2019 finals

Brendon McCullum captained New Zealand to the 2015 final at the MCG, unbeaten in the tournament until the final and beaten there by seven wickets. Kane Williamson captained the 2019 final at Lord’s, a match that ended tied, went to a Super Over that also tied, and was awarded on boundary count. England hit 24 boundaries to New Zealand’s 16 across the two innings of the final itself.

Signature players

Ross Taylor - 236 ODIs, 8,607 runs at 47.55. The most runs any New Zealand batter has scored in the format and the middle-order anchor of both World Cup finals.

Kane Williamson - 175 ODIs, 7,256 runs at 48.70, captain of the 2019 side. His player-of-the-tournament finish in 2019, on the strength of 578 runs across the campaign, is the peer record of the era.

Daniel Vettori - 291 ODIs, 297 wickets, economy 4.12. The left-arm spinner who bowled through both new-ball and death phases in the 2000s, and captained the side to the 2009 Champions Trophy semi-final.

Home and away

New Zealand have played 343 ODIs at home and 515 away. Home: 204 wins to 118 losses (63% win rate); away 198 wins to 287 losses (41%). The home advantage is smaller than for the sides above; New Zealand’s away record is stronger in relative terms than any other team’s below Australia.

Rivalries

Australia at 142 ODIs is the most-played and the toughest: 39 New Zealand wins to 96 losses. India at 123 (52 wins to 63), Pakistan at 122 (57 wins to 61), and Sri Lanka at 108 (54 wins to 44) all sit in the 45-55% range of decisive head-to-head results.

Recent form

New Zealand’s 2020s: 90 ODIs, 54 won, 32 lost. The 2023 World Cup ended in a semi-final loss to India; the Champions Trophy 2025 ended in a final loss to India. The generation that reached the two 2010s finals is now spread across the older-veteran and recently-retired categories, and the rebuild has yet to find the shape that got them to those finals.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a New Zealand ODI XI at any point in the record above - the 1992 side under Crowe, the 2015 aggressive tempo, the 2019 title-was-tied XI - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Vettori bowls his length, Williamson anchors the way he does, and a home match at Eden Park plays differently from an away one at Kolkata.

New Zealand results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0601201802401970s: 9 lost of 201970s: 3 tied / nr of 201970s: 8 won of 202070s1980s: 66 lost of 1261980s: 4 tied / nr of 1261980s: 56 won of 12612680s1990s: 105 lost of 1911990s: 13 tied / nr of 1911990s: 73 won of 19119190s2000s: 111 lost of 2392000s: 15 tied / nr of 2392000s: 113 won of 23923900s2010s: 82 lost of 1922010s: 12 tied / nr of 1922010s: 98 won of 19219210s2020s: 32 lost of 902020s: 4 tied / nr of 902020s: 54 won of 909020s
Every ODI New Zealand have played, 1973–2026. Source: archive index.
New Zealand: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Australia1423996729%
India1235263845%
Pakistan1225761448%
Sri Lanka10854441055%
England994844751%
West Indies763633752%

Plus 12 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
8,607 · Ross Taylor
236 ODIs, average 47.55, 2006–2022
Highest individual score
237* · Martin Guptill
vs West Indies, Wellington, 2015 - highest individual score at a World Cup
Highest career average (min. 40 innings)
57.37 · Daryl Mitchell
62 ODIs, 2,811 runs, 2021–2026

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
297 · Daniel Vettori
291 ODIs, average 31.97, 1997–2015
Best figures, innings
7/33 · Tim Southee
vs England, Wellington, 2015 World Cup
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
20.88 · Shane Bond
The lowest of any bowler in New Zealand’s record

Team records

Largest win by runs
290
Longest winning streak
10 ODIs
January – March 2015
World Cup finals
2
2015 (lost) and 2019 (lost on boundary count)

Notable matches

  1. 1973, Christchurch - New Zealand’s first ODI, won by 22 runs against Pakistan.
  2. 1981, Melbourne - the 10-wicket dismissal of India, one of nine 10-wicket wins in the record.
  3. 2008, Aberdeen - 290 runs against Ireland, New Zealand’s largest ODI win by runs.
  4. 2015, Melbourne - the World Cup Final. Beaten by Australia by seven wickets after being dismissed for 183.
  5. 2019, Lord’s - the World Cup Final. Tied both the match and the Super Over; England won on boundary count.
CricArcade1973–2026New ZealandODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs8581973–2026Wins40250% of decisive resultsFinals22015 & 2019cricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49932026-07-21New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49912026-07-19West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicketsSCORECARD
49892026-07-16West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49862026-07-13West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49852026-07-11New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49532026-04-23Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 55 runsSCORECARD
49522026-04-20New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49512026-04-17New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 26 runsSCORECARD
49392026-01-18New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49382026-01-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49372026-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49332025-11-22West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49322025-11-19West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49302025-11-16New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
49212025-11-01England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
49192025-10-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49162025-10-26England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48632025-04-05New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
48622025-04-02New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
48612025-03-29New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 73 runsSCORECARD
48582025-03-09New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48552025-03-05New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 50 runsSCORECARD
48522025-03-02India v New ZealandIndia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
48482025-02-24Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48432025-02-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 60 runsSCORECARD
48382025-02-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48292025-02-10South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48272025-02-08New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
48242025-01-11Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 140 runsSCORECARD
48232025-01-08New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 113 runsSCORECARD
48222025-01-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
48092024-11-19New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
48082024-11-17New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
48072024-11-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 45 runsSCORECARD
47172023-12-23New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 209 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47152023-12-20Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47112023-12-17New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 44 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
47032023-11-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
46982023-11-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46922023-11-04New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 21 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
46892023-11-01South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 190 runsSCORECARD
46842023-10-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
46782023-10-22New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46732023-10-18New Zealand v AfghanistanNew Zealand won by 149 runsSCORECARD
46682023-10-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46632023-10-09New Zealand v NetherlandsNew Zealand won by 99 runsSCORECARD
46582023-10-05England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46552023-09-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46522023-09-23New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
46502023-09-21New Zealand v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
46472023-09-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 100 runsSCORECARD
46432023-09-13England v New ZealandEngland won by 181 runsSCORECARD
46402023-09-10England v New ZealandEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
46362023-09-08England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45752023-05-07New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
45742023-05-05Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 102 runsSCORECARD
45732023-05-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
45712023-04-29New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45692023-04-27New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45572023-03-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45482023-03-25New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 198 runsSCORECARD
45112023-01-24India v New ZealandIndia won by 90 runsSCORECARD
45092023-01-21New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 179 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45072023-01-18India v New ZealandIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
45042023-01-13Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45022023-01-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
45002023-01-09New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44892022-11-30India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
44872022-11-27India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
44832022-11-25India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44642022-09-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 25 runsSCORECARD
44622022-09-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 113 runsSCORECARD
44612022-09-06New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44562022-08-21West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44532022-08-19New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 50 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44502022-08-17New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44402022-07-31Scotland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44292022-07-15New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
44232022-07-12Ireland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44192022-07-10Ireland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
43832022-04-04New Zealand v NetherlandsNew Zealand won by 115 runsSCORECARD
43812022-04-02New Zealand v NetherlandsNew Zealand won by 118 runsSCORECARD
43782022-03-29Netherlands v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42822021-03-26New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 164 runsSCORECARD
42802021-03-23Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42792021-03-20Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42552020-03-13Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 71 runsSCORECARD
42432020-02-11India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42392020-02-08New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
42352020-02-05India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41922019-07-14New Zealand v EnglandMatch tied (England won on boundary count)SCORECARD
41902019-07-09New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 18 runsSCORECARD
41832019-07-03England v New ZealandEngland won by 119 runsSCORECARD
41782019-06-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
41742019-06-26New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41702019-06-22New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 5 runsSCORECARD
41652019-06-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41542019-06-08Afghanistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41512019-06-05Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41452019-06-01Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 203 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40952019-02-20New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
40942019-02-16Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40932019-02-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40922019-02-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
40912019-01-31India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40882019-01-28New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40852019-01-26India v New ZealandIndia won by 90 runsSCORECARD
40822019-01-23New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 85 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
40762019-01-08New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 115 runsSCORECARD
40752019-01-05New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
40742019-01-03New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 45 runsSCORECARD
40702018-11-11Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
40682018-11-09New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40662018-11-07New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
39922018-03-10New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39892018-03-07England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39822018-03-03England v New ZealandEngland won by 4 runsSCORECARD
39812018-02-28New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39802018-02-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39572018-01-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 15 runsSCORECARD
39532018-01-16Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39492018-01-13New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 183 runsSCORECARD
39472018-01-09Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39462018-01-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 61 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39452017-12-26New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39442017-12-23New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 204 runsSCORECARD
39432017-12-20West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39322017-10-29India v New ZealandIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
39312017-10-25New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39282017-10-22India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38832017-06-09New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38802017-06-06England v New ZealandEngland won by 87 runsSCORECARD
38762017-06-02New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
38712017-05-24New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38702017-05-21New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 190 runsSCORECARD
38682017-05-17Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38672017-05-14New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
38462017-03-04New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38432017-03-01South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38412017-02-25South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 159 runsSCORECARD
38392017-02-22New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
38362017-02-19New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
38322017-02-05New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 24 runsSCORECARD
38292017-01-30New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
38162016-12-31Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38152016-12-29New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 67 runsSCORECARD
38142016-12-26New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 77 runsSCORECARD
38132016-12-09Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 117 runsSCORECARD
38122016-12-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 116 runsSCORECARD
38112016-12-04Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 68 runsSCORECARD
38002016-10-29India v New ZealandIndia won by 190 runsSCORECARD
37992016-10-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 19 runsSCORECARD
37982016-10-23New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37972016-10-20New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 6 runsSCORECARD
37962016-10-16New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37352016-02-08New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 55 runsSCORECARD
37332016-02-06New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37312016-02-03New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 159 runsSCORECARD
37302016-01-31Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37282016-01-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 70 runsSCORECARD
37212016-01-05New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 36 runsSCORECARD
37182016-01-02New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
37172015-12-31New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37152015-12-28Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 250 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37142015-12-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36782015-08-26South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
36772015-08-23South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36762015-08-19South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 20 runsSCORECARD
36752015-08-07New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 38 runsSCORECARD
36742015-08-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36732015-08-02New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36592015-06-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36572015-06-17New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36562015-06-14England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36552015-06-12New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36542015-06-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 210 runsSCORECARD
36462015-03-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36442015-03-24South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36432015-03-21New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 143 runsSCORECARD
36342015-03-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36282015-03-08Afghanistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36172015-02-28Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 161 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36072015-02-20England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36042015-02-17Scotland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 151 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35992015-02-14New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 98 runsSCORECARD
35982015-02-03New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 119 runsSCORECARD
35962015-01-31Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35942015-01-29Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
35902015-01-25New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 120 runsSCORECARD
35882015-01-23New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 108 runsSCORECARD
35852015-01-20Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35802015-01-17New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
35772015-01-15New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35742015-01-11Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35712014-12-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 68 runsSCORECARD
35702014-12-17New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
35682014-12-14Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 147 runsSCORECARD
35662014-12-12Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35642014-12-08New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35382014-10-27South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
35372014-10-24South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 72 runsSCORECARD
35362014-10-21New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34672014-01-31New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 87 runsSCORECARD
34652014-01-28India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34622014-01-25New Zealand v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
34582014-01-22New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 15 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34562014-01-19New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 24 runsSCORECARD
34532014-01-08West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 203 runsSCORECARD
34522014-01-04New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 58 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34512014-01-01New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 159 runsSCORECARD
34492013-12-26New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34352013-11-16Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 36 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34342013-11-12Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
34322013-11-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
34292013-11-03New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34262013-10-31Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 40 runsSCORECARD
34232013-10-29Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 43 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33732013-06-16England v New ZealandEngland won by 10 runsSCORECARD
33692013-06-12Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
33662013-06-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33622013-06-05England v New ZealandEngland won by 34 runsSCORECARD
33612013-06-02New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
33602013-05-31England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33382013-02-23New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33362013-02-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33352013-02-17England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33282013-01-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33252013-01-22New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 27 runsSCORECARD
33232013-01-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33082012-11-12Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
33072012-11-10New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33062012-11-06New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33052012-11-04New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 14 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
32902012-07-16West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32892012-07-14West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
32882012-07-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
32852012-07-07West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 55 runsSCORECARD
32832012-07-05New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 52 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32542012-03-03New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32522012-02-29New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32492012-02-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32342012-02-09New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 202 runsSCORECARD
32322012-02-06New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 141 runsSCORECARD
32302012-02-03New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 90 runsSCORECARD
32092011-10-25New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
32062011-10-22Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32042011-10-20Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31462011-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31442011-03-25New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 49 runsSCORECARD
31372011-03-18Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 112 runsSCORECARD
31292011-03-13New Zealand v CanadaNew Zealand won by 97 runsSCORECARD
31232011-03-08New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 110 runsSCORECARD
31172011-03-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31072011-02-25New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31012011-02-20Kenya v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 252 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30972011-02-05New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30952011-02-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
30932011-02-01New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30902011-01-29Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
30882011-01-26Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
30852011-01-22Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 196 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30772010-12-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30762010-12-07New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30742010-12-04New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30722010-12-01New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30702010-11-28India v New ZealandIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
30582010-10-17Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 3 runsSCORECARD
30562010-10-14Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 9 runsSCORECARD
30542010-10-11New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30512010-10-05Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30392010-08-25India v New ZealandIndia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
30372010-08-19Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
30312010-08-13New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30302010-08-10New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 200 runsSCORECARD
29752010-03-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
29732010-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
29712010-03-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29692010-03-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 12 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
29662010-03-03Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29532010-02-11Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29512010-02-08Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29492010-02-05New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 146 runsSCORECARD
29272009-11-09New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
29242009-11-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 64 runsSCORECARD
29212009-11-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 138 runsSCORECARD
29072009-10-05New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29062009-10-03Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29022009-09-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28992009-09-27New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 38 runsSCORECARD
28952009-09-24New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28862009-09-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28842009-09-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 97 runsSCORECARD
28252009-03-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28242009-03-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 84 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28232009-03-08India v New ZealandIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
28222009-03-06India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
28212009-03-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
28202009-02-13Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
28192009-02-10New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28172009-02-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
28162009-02-06Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28112009-02-01Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27922009-01-13West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
27892009-01-10New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
27882009-01-07West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27872009-01-03New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
27862008-12-31West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
27652008-10-14New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
27642008-10-11New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 75 runsSCORECARD
27632008-10-09New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27312008-07-03Scotland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27272008-07-01New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 290 runsSCORECARD
27202008-06-28New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
27142008-06-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27102008-06-21New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
27092008-06-18England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
27082008-06-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 114 runsSCORECARD
26842008-02-23England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 34 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26822008-02-20England v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
26782008-02-15New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26772008-02-12England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 107 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26742008-02-09England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26602007-12-31Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 264 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26592007-12-28New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 102 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26582007-12-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26572007-12-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 114 runsSCORECARD
26562007-12-16New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
26552007-12-14New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26522007-12-02New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26502007-11-30South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26482007-11-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25792007-04-24Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 81 runsSCORECARD
25772007-04-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 215 runsSCORECARD
25712007-04-14South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25692007-04-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25662007-04-09New Zealand v IrelandNew Zealand won by 129 runsSCORECARD
25612007-04-02Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25572007-03-29West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25482007-03-22New Zealand v CanadaNew Zealand won by 114 runsSCORECARD
25442007-03-20New Zealand v KenyaNew Zealand won by 148 runsSCORECARD
25362007-03-16England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25272007-02-20Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25262007-02-18Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25242007-02-16Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25102007-02-06England v New ZealandEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
25012007-02-04New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24902007-01-30New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 58 runsSCORECARD
24882007-01-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 8 runsSCORECARD
24822007-01-23New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 90 runsSCORECARD
24792007-01-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24752007-01-16New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
24742007-01-14Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 105 runsSCORECARD
24722007-01-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
24712007-01-06Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 189 runsSCORECARD
24702007-01-02Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 129 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24692006-12-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24682006-12-28New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24412006-11-01Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
24362006-10-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
24332006-10-20New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24302006-10-16New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 87 runsSCORECARD
23462006-03-04New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23422006-03-01New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 91 runsSCORECARD
23372006-02-25New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
23352006-02-22West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23322006-02-18New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 81 runsSCORECARD
23122006-01-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 20 runsSCORECARD
23112006-01-06New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 21 runsSCORECARD
23102006-01-03Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23092005-12-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23032005-12-10Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23022005-12-07Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 2 runsSCORECARD
23012005-12-03Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 147 runsSCORECARD
22932005-11-06New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22922005-11-04South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
22892005-10-30New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22882005-10-28South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 19 runsSCORECARD
22852005-10-23New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22812005-09-06India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22782005-09-02New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22762005-08-31New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 27 runsSCORECARD
22732005-08-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
22722005-08-24New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 192 runsSCORECARD
22342005-03-05Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 122 runsSCORECARD
22322005-03-01New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22302005-02-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
22282005-02-22Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22272005-02-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
22002004-12-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21982004-12-08Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
21962004-12-05Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21912004-11-07New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 83 runsSCORECARD
21902004-11-05Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21892004-11-02New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 138 runsSCORECARD
21762004-09-16New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21692004-09-10New Zealand v U.S.A.New Zealand won by 210 runsSCORECARD
21422004-07-10New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 107 runsSCORECARD
21412004-07-08New Zealand v West IndiesNo result (abandoned with a toss)SCORECARD
21392004-07-04England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21382004-07-03West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21362004-06-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 196 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21342004-06-26West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
21092004-03-02South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21072004-02-29New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 2 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21042004-02-25South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21012004-02-20New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 5 runsSCORECARD
21002004-02-17South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20992004-02-13New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20832004-01-17New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 4 runsSCORECARD
20812004-01-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20782004-01-10Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20762004-01-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20752004-01-03Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20742003-12-07Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
20732003-12-05New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20722003-12-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
20712003-12-01Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 124 runsSCORECARD
20682003-11-29New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20622003-11-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 145 runsSCORECARD
20582003-11-09Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
20562003-11-06India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20552003-11-03New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
20532003-10-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 200 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20512003-10-23India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
20172003-05-23Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20152003-05-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
20142003-05-19New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
20102003-05-13New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20092003-05-11Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19882003-03-14New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19862003-03-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
19842003-03-08Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19772003-03-03Canada v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 162 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19682003-02-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19552003-02-16South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
19492003-02-13New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 20 runsSCORECARD
19442003-02-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 47 runsSCORECARD
19352003-01-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19332003-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
19302003-01-08New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19292003-01-04India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19282003-01-01India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19272002-12-29New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 35 runsSCORECARD
19262002-12-26India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18852002-09-23New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 167 runsSCORECARD
18772002-09-15Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 164 runsSCORECARD
18452002-06-16New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18432002-06-12New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18412002-06-09New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18402002-06-08New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18392002-06-05New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
18352002-04-27Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
18342002-04-24New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18332002-04-21Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 153 runsSCORECARD
18312002-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18302002-04-14Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 46 runsSCORECARD
18282002-04-11Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
18262002-04-09New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 11 runsSCORECARD
18132002-02-26England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18122002-02-23England v New ZealandEngland won by 33 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18112002-02-20England v New ZealandEngland won by 43 runsSCORECARD
18092002-02-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 155 runsSCORECARD
18062002-02-13England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18052002-02-08New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
18042002-02-06New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18012002-02-01South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
17992002-01-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17972002-01-27South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
17962002-01-26New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 77 runsSCORECARD
17872002-01-19South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17862002-01-17New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 23 runsSCORECARD
17852002-01-15South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 26 runsSCORECARD
17832002-01-11New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 23 runsSCORECARD
17432001-08-02New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17412001-07-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17392001-07-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 67 runsSCORECARD
17382001-07-25New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17362001-07-20New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
17352001-07-18Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
17102001-04-17New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
17092001-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 148 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17072001-04-12New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17052001-04-10Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 106 runsSCORECARD
16932001-02-28Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16922001-02-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 138 runsSCORECARD
16912001-02-22Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
16902001-02-20Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16892001-02-17New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16882001-02-11New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
16862001-02-08New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16842001-02-06New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16822001-02-03New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16802001-01-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 61 runsSCORECARD
16652001-01-07New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16642001-01-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16632001-01-02Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 70 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16552000-11-04New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16542000-11-01New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
16512000-10-28New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16472000-10-25South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 115 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16432000-10-22New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16412000-10-20South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
16392000-10-15India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16372000-10-11Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16352000-10-09New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 64 runsSCORECARD
16292000-10-01New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16282000-09-30Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
16272000-09-27Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16252000-08-25New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16232000-08-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
15712000-03-03Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15702000-03-01New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15692000-02-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15682000-02-23Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 50 runsSCORECARD
15652000-02-19New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 152 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15632000-02-17Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
15382000-01-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 20 runsSCORECARD
15352000-01-08West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15342000-01-06West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15332000-01-04West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15322000-01-02West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
15261999-11-17New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15251999-11-14New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15241999-11-11India v New ZealandIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
15231999-11-08India v New ZealandIndia won by 174 runsSCORECARD
15221999-11-05New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
14821999-06-16New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14801999-06-12India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14781999-06-10South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 74 runsSCORECARD
14751999-06-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
14721999-05-31Scotland v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14661999-05-28Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14601999-05-24New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14521999-05-20Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14481999-05-17Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14251999-03-30South Africa v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
14221999-03-27South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 143 runsSCORECARD
14211999-03-26New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14191999-03-25New Zealand v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
14091999-02-20South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14081999-02-17New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14071999-02-14South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13871999-01-19New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 70 runsSCORECARD
13851999-01-16New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13831999-01-14India v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
13811999-01-12New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
13781999-01-09India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
13591998-10-26New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13571998-10-24Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13431998-07-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 87 runsSCORECARD
13421998-07-03New Zealand v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
13401998-06-23New Zealand v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
13391998-06-21New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13241998-04-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13231998-04-20India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13201998-04-18New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13191998-04-17India v New ZealandIndia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
12961998-03-08New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12951998-03-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12941998-03-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 1 runSCORECARD
12931998-02-14New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 30 runsSCORECARD
12921998-02-12Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12911998-02-10Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
12901998-02-08New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12891998-02-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12881998-02-04New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 40 runsSCORECARD
12811998-01-21Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12781998-01-16South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
12751998-01-14Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 131 runsSCORECARD
12701998-01-09South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12651997-12-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12581997-12-11South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
12561997-12-07New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12551997-12-06New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
12381997-10-05New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 83 runsSCORECARD
12371997-10-04New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12351997-10-01Zimbabwe v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
12081997-05-20Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 52 runsSCORECARD
12061997-05-14New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12041997-05-09New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
11851997-03-27New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 69 runsSCORECARD
11841997-03-25New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11831997-03-04New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 28 runsSCORECARD
11821997-03-02New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
11811997-02-26New Zealand v EnglandMatch tiedSCORECARD
11801997-02-23New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11791997-02-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11501996-12-08Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11481996-12-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
11461996-12-04Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
11451996-11-15Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
11441996-11-13New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11421996-11-11New Zealand v Sri LankaMatch tiedSCORECARD
11411996-11-10New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11391996-11-07New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 29 runsSCORECARD
10921996-04-06New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10901996-04-03New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 4 runsSCORECARD
10861996-03-30New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10851996-03-29West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
10841996-03-26New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10801996-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10761996-03-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
10641996-02-27New Zealand v U.A.E.New Zealand won by 109 runsSCORECARD
10541996-02-20New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10511996-02-17New Zealand v NetherlandsNew Zealand won by 119 runsSCORECARD
10481996-02-14New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 11 runsSCORECARD
10471996-02-03Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
10461996-01-31Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10451996-01-28New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 74 runsSCORECARD
10271995-12-23New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 32 runsSCORECARD
10251995-12-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 54 runsSCORECARD
10221995-12-17Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
10201995-12-15Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 20 runsSCORECARD
10191995-11-29New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10181995-11-26New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 99 runsSCORECARD
10171995-11-24New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10161995-11-18New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10151995-11-15India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9921995-04-01Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
9911995-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 57 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9901995-03-26New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 33 runsSCORECARD
9831995-02-26New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9811995-02-23New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 46 runsSCORECARD
9781995-02-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
9761995-02-16India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9741995-01-28New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9731995-01-25West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
9721995-01-22New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 25 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
9661994-12-19New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9651994-12-18New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9611994-12-13New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9601994-12-11South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 81 runsSCORECARD
9581994-12-08Sri Lanka v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
9561994-12-06South Africa v New ZealandSouth Africa won by 69 runsSCORECARD
9441994-11-03India v New ZealandIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
9431994-11-01West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 135 runsSCORECARD
9391994-10-28New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9381994-10-26West Indies v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
9131994-05-19England v New ZealandEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
9111994-04-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
9091994-04-18New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
9071994-04-16New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8991994-04-02India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
8981994-03-30India v New ZealandIndia won by 12 runsSCORECARD
8971994-03-27New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8961994-03-25New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 28 runsSCORECARD
8951994-03-16Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8941994-03-13Pakistan v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
8931994-03-09Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
8911994-03-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
8891994-03-03New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8751994-01-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
8731994-01-14New Zealand v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8721994-01-11New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
8701994-01-08New Zealand v South AfricaNew Zealand won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8651993-12-18South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8631993-12-16Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
8611993-12-12New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8271993-03-28Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
8251993-03-27Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8221993-03-24New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
8191993-03-21New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8161993-03-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 129 runsSCORECARD
7871992-12-30Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7861992-12-28Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7851992-12-26Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
7781992-12-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 31 runsSCORECARD
7761992-12-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7681992-12-04New Zealand v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
7661992-11-08Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7651992-10-31New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
7501992-03-21New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7471992-03-18New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7441992-03-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7401992-03-12India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7341992-03-08West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7281992-03-03New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 48 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7231992-02-29South Africa v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7181992-02-25Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7141992-02-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 37 runsSCORECARD
7131992-02-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 71 runsSCORECARD
7121992-02-12New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7011992-01-11New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6701991-02-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
6691991-02-13New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 9 runsSCORECARD
6681991-02-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
6671991-02-06New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 107 runsSCORECARD
6661991-01-28New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 41 runsSCORECARD
6651991-01-26Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6641991-01-15New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6631991-01-13New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6541990-12-18New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
6521990-12-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6511990-12-13England v New ZealandEngland won by 33 runsSCORECARD
6501990-12-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
6471990-12-07New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6451990-12-02New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6431990-12-01New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
6421990-11-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 61 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
6381990-11-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 105 runsSCORECARD
6371990-11-04New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6361990-11-02Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6331990-05-25New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6321990-05-23England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
6291990-05-01New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6261990-04-28New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 161 runsSCORECARD
6241990-04-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
6201990-03-11New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6191990-03-10Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 10 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
6161990-03-06India v New ZealandIndia won by 1 runSCORECARD
6151990-03-04Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 150 runsSCORECARD
6121990-03-01New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 108 runsSCORECARD
5611989-03-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5591989-03-11New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5571989-03-08Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5551989-03-04Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5541989-02-06Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5431988-12-17New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5411988-12-15India v New ZealandIndia won by 53 runsSCORECARD
5381988-12-12New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5361988-12-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5171988-04-01India v New ZealandIndia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
5161988-03-31New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
5141988-03-29New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 99 runsSCORECARD
5131988-03-27India v New ZealandIndia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
5101988-03-19England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5081988-03-16England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5051988-03-12New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5041988-03-09New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5011988-01-24New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4991988-01-22New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4981988-01-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 78 runsSCORECARD
4951988-01-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4941988-01-16Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4921988-01-12New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4901988-01-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4881988-01-07Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
4861988-01-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4851988-01-03New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
4741987-10-31New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4701987-10-27Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
4661987-10-23Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4621987-10-18Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
4581987-10-14India v New ZealandIndia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
4541987-10-10New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 3 runsSCORECARD
4411987-03-28New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4371987-03-21New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4351987-03-18West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 95 runsSCORECARD
3891986-07-18New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3881986-07-16New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
3841986-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3811986-04-10New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3801986-04-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3781986-04-05Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3731986-03-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
3721986-03-26New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3711986-03-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 53 runsSCORECARD
3691986-03-19New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 30 runsSCORECARD
3611986-02-02India v New ZealandIndia won by 22 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
3591986-01-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
3581986-01-27New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 206 runsSCORECARD
3561986-01-25New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3551986-01-23India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
3531986-01-19New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3521986-01-18India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3501986-01-14New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3481986-01-11New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3471986-01-09New Zealand v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
3281985-04-23West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 112 runsSCORECARD
3271985-04-17New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 154 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3261985-04-14West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 130 runsSCORECARD
3241985-03-27New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3201985-03-20West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 23 runsSCORECARD
3181985-03-09New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3161985-03-05New Zealand v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3101985-02-23New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
3081985-02-19New Zealand v West IndiesNo resultSCORECARD
3061985-02-16Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
3021985-02-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
2881985-01-15Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2851985-01-12New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 110 runsSCORECARD
2801984-12-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2781984-12-02New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 34 runsSCORECARD
2771984-11-23Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 5 runsSCORECARD
2761984-11-12Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
2751984-11-04Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2741984-11-03New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2581984-04-01New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
2571984-03-31Sri Lanka v New ZealandSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
2531984-03-03New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 104 runsSCORECARD
2511984-02-25England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2501984-02-22New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2491984-02-18England v New ZealandEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
2181983-06-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
2141983-06-18New Zealand v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2091983-06-15England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
2061983-06-13Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2021983-06-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 52 runsSCORECARD
1971983-06-09England v New ZealandEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
1901983-03-20New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 116 runsSCORECARD
1891983-03-19Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1881983-03-17New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1861983-03-02New Zealand v Sri LankaNew Zealand won by 65 runsSCORECARD
1851983-02-26New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
1841983-02-23New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 103 runsSCORECARD
1831983-02-19England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1821983-02-13Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 149 runsSCORECARD
1811983-02-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
1801983-02-06Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
1791983-02-05England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1781983-01-31New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1761983-01-29England v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1731983-01-22New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 58 runsSCORECARD
1711983-01-20New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1701983-01-18New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
1681983-01-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
1671983-01-13New Zealand v EnglandNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
1651983-01-09New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1481982-02-20New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1471982-02-17New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1441982-02-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 46 runsSCORECARD
1171981-02-15New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 57 runsSCORECARD
1161981-02-14New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1141981-02-03New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1131981-02-01Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
1121981-01-31New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1111981-01-29New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
1101981-01-21Australia v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
1091981-01-18New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
1071981-01-13New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
1051981-01-10India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1031980-12-23India v New ZealandIndia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
1021980-12-21India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
991980-12-09India v New ZealandIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
981980-12-07New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
951980-11-25Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
941980-11-23Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
881980-02-06West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
721979-06-20England v New ZealandEngland won by 9 runsSCORECARD
691979-06-16West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 32 runsSCORECARD
651979-06-13India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
621979-06-09Sri Lanka v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
531978-07-17England v New ZealandEngland won by 126 runsSCORECARD
521978-07-15England v New ZealandEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
401976-10-16New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
361976-02-22New Zealand v IndiaNew Zealand won by 80 runsSCORECARD
351976-02-21India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
321975-06-18New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
281975-06-14India v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
231975-06-11England v New ZealandEngland won by 80 runsSCORECARD
201975-06-07New Zealand v East AfricaNew Zealand won by 181 runsSCORECARD
181975-03-09New Zealand v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
171975-03-08England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
111974-03-31Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
101974-03-30New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
71973-07-20England v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
61973-07-18New Zealand v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
51973-02-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD

Sources