GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

PakistanODI1973–2026

Pakistan in ODI Cricket

The 1992 World Cup and 2017 Champions Trophy winners, and the country whose ODI cricket has swung between world-beating and rebuilding faster than any other: 1,002 matches, 529 wins.

1,002
Played
529
Won
443
Lost
30
Tied / NR
53.9%
Win %
Excludes no-results
213
At home
21% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Pakistan reached ODI cricket in 1973, won the 1992 World Cup after a group-stage rescue, and produced the 2017 Champions Trophy upset over India from an eighth-seeded position. The archive charts a side that is either the most dangerous or the most inconsistent in any given month.

Origins and the 1992 title

Pakistan played their first ODI at Lancaster Park in February 1973, lost by 22 runs, and spent the next fifteen years playing a mid-table share of the Cricket-World-Cup schedule. The 1992 tournament was the turn - one win in the first five group games, then five straight wins through the last three group games and the knockouts, the final at the MCG won by 22 runs with Wasim Akram taking 3-49 and Imran Khan captaining from the front.

The 2000s and 2017

The Wasim-Waqar-Saqlain attack carried Pakistan through the 1990s and into the 2000s; the 12-match winning streak between November 2007 and June 2008 remains the longest in the record. The 2017 Champions Trophy final - a 180-run win over India at The Oval - was the second global title, and the second title Pakistan have won as the eighth-seeded team going in.

Signature players

Wasim Akram - 356 ODIs, 502 wickets at 23.53, the leading wicket-taker in the format for two decades. His pair of overs in the 1992 final (removing Allan Lamb and Chris Lewis with consecutive balls) is the sample delivery of a career that redrew what a left-arm quick could do.

Inzamam-ul-Haq - 375 ODIs, 11,701 runs at 39.53. The middle-order anchor of the 1990s and 2000s, and the batter Pakistan built chases around.

Shahid Afridi - 393 ODIs, 8,027 runs at 23.82 strike rate 116.9, 393 wickets at 34.53. The most-attacking sustained ODI career in the record; his 37-ball 100 in his second ODI in 1996 held the fastest-ODI-hundred record for 18 years.

Home and away

Pakistan have played 213 ODIs at home, 186 in the UAE (functionally home from the late 2000s), and 603 elsewhere away. Home Pakistan record: 134 wins to 73 losses. UAE record: 109 wins to 75 losses. Away elsewhere: 286 wins to 295 losses. The UAE record is the odd one - a set of home-ground stats built in someone else’s country for a decade.

Rivalries

Sri Lanka at 160 ODIs is the most-played: 96 Pakistan wins to 59. West Indies at 140 is next: 64 wins to 73. India at 136 (73 wins to 58) is the fixture the country counts by; not played bilaterally since 2013.

Recent form

Pakistan’s 2020s: 75 ODIs, 43 won, 30 lost. The 2023 World Cup ended in a group-stage exit; the 2025 Champions Trophy on home soil was a group-stage exit. The rebuild since Babar Azam took over the captaincy has produced high individual runs and a settled top three but not the finishing consistency of the older sides above.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a Pakistan ODI XI at any point - a 1992 side, a 2000s attack, the 2017 CT XI - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Wasim bowls reverse the way he did, Inzamam anchors his tempo, and a home match at Karachi plays differently from one at the SCG.

Pakistan results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0701402102801970s: 12 lost of 201970s: 8 won of 202070s1980s: 79 lost of 1621980s: 6 tied / nr of 1621980s: 77 won of 16216280s1990s: 105 lost of 2611990s: 10 tied / nr of 2611990s: 146 won of 26126190s2000s: 111 lost of 2672000s: 5 tied / nr of 2672000s: 151 won of 26726700s2010s: 106 lost of 2172010s: 7 tied / nr of 2172010s: 104 won of 21721710s2020s: 30 lost of 752020s: 2 tied / nr of 752020s: 43 won of 757520s
Every ODI Pakistan have played, 1973–2026. Source: archive index.
Pakistan: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Sri Lanka1609659562%
West Indies1406473346%
India1367358556%
New Zealand1226157451%
Australia1143872434%
England923257336%

Plus 13 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
11,701 · Inzamam-ul-Haq
375 ODIs, average 39.53, 1991–2007
Highest individual score
210* · Fakhar Zaman
vs Zimbabwe, Bulawayo, 2018
Highest career strike rate (min. 50 innings)
116.9 · Shahid Afridi
The most-attacking ODI batter with a career-long body of work

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
502 · Wasim Akram
356 ODIs, average 23.53, 1984–2003 - the leading wicket-taker in the format for two decades
Best figures, innings
7/12 · Shahid Afridi
vs West Indies, Providence, 2013
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
21.79 · Saqlain Mushtaq
The best of any Pakistan spinner past 100 wickets

Team records

Largest win by runs
255
Longest winning streak
12 ODIs
November 2007 – June 2008
World titles
2
1992 World Cup, 2017 Champions Trophy

Notable matches

  1. 1973, Christchurch - Pakistan’s first ODI, lost by 22 runs to New Zealand.
  2. 1986, Sharjah - a 10-wicket win over New Zealand, one of six 10-wicket wins in the record.
  3. 1992, Melbourne - the World Cup Final. Imran Khan captained, Wasim Akram took 3-49; beat England by 22 runs.
  4. 2016, Dublin - 255 runs against Ireland, Pakistan’s largest ODI win by runs.
  5. 2017, London - the Champions Trophy final. Beat India by 180 runs at The Oval; Fakhar Zaman 114 in his fourth ODI.
CricArcade1973–2026PakistanODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs1,0021973–2026Wins52954% of decisive resultsTitles21992 WC, 2017 CTcricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49692026-06-04Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
49672026-06-02Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
49662026-05-30Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49452026-03-15Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 11 runsSCORECARD
49442026-03-13Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 128 runsSCORECARD
49432026-03-11Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49312025-11-16Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49292025-11-14Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49282025-11-11Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
49272025-11-08South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49262025-11-06Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49242025-11-04South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
48942025-08-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 202 runsSCORECARD
48932025-08-10Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48922025-08-08West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48632025-04-05New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 43 runsSCORECARD
48622025-04-02New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 84 runsSCORECARD
48612025-03-29New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 73 runsSCORECARD
48472025-02-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48432025-02-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 60 runsSCORECARD
48382025-02-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48342025-02-12South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48272025-02-08New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 78 runsSCORECARD
48212024-12-22Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
48192024-12-19Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 81 runsSCORECARD
48172024-12-17South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
48122024-11-28Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 99 runsSCORECARD
48112024-11-26Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
48102024-11-24Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 80 runsSCORECARD
48042024-11-10Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
48012024-11-08Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
47952024-11-04Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
47012023-11-11England v PakistanEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
46922023-11-04New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 21 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
46882023-10-31Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46832023-10-27Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46792023-10-23Pakistan v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46752023-10-20Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
46692023-10-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46652023-10-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46592023-10-06Pakistan v NetherlandsPakistan won by 81 runsSCORECARD
46442023-09-14Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
46392023-09-10India v PakistanIndia won by 228 runsSCORECARD
46342023-09-06Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46302023-09-02India v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
46282023-08-30Pakistan v NepalPakistan won by 238 runsSCORECARD
46272023-08-26Pakistan v AfghanistanPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
46262023-08-24Afghanistan v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
46252023-08-22Pakistan v AfghanistanPakistan won by 142 runsSCORECARD
45752023-05-07New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
45742023-05-05Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 102 runsSCORECARD
45732023-05-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
45712023-04-29New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45692023-04-27New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45042023-01-13Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45022023-01-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
45002023-01-09New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44552022-08-21Pakistan v NetherlandsPakistan won by 9 runsSCORECARD
44522022-08-18Netherlands v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 98 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44482022-08-16Pakistan v NetherlandsPakistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
44072022-06-12Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 53 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
44052022-06-10Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 120 runsSCORECARD
44012022-06-08West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43822022-04-02Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43802022-03-31Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43792022-03-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 88 runsSCORECARD
43032021-07-13Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43002021-07-10England v PakistanEngland won by 52 runsSCORECARD
42992021-07-08Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42872021-04-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
42862021-04-04South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 17 runsSCORECARD
42852021-04-02South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42642020-11-03Zimbabwe v PakistanMatch tied (Zimbabwe won the one-over eliminator)SCORECARD
42632020-11-01Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42622020-10-30Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
42122019-10-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42112019-09-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
41862019-07-05Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 94 runsSCORECARD
41772019-06-29Afghanistan v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41742019-06-26New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41712019-06-23Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
41612019-06-16India v PakistanIndia won by 89 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41572019-06-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
41482019-06-03Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 14 runsSCORECARD
41442019-05-31Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 218 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41402019-05-19England v PakistanEngland won by 54 runsSCORECARD
41382019-05-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41352019-05-14Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41332019-05-11England v PakistanEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
41302019-05-08Pakistan v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
41202019-03-31Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
41192019-03-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
41182019-03-27Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 80 runsSCORECARD
41172019-03-24Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41162019-03-22Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40902019-01-30Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40872019-01-27South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40842019-01-25Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40812019-01-22Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40802019-01-19South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40702018-11-11Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
40682018-11-09New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40662018-11-07New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 47 runsSCORECARD
40472018-09-26Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 37 runsSCORECARD
40442018-09-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40432018-09-21Afghanistan v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40402018-09-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40372018-09-16Hong Kong v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 158 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40212018-07-22Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 131 runsSCORECARD
40202018-07-20Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 244 runsSCORECARD
40192018-07-18Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 241 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40172018-07-16Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40152018-07-13Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 201 runsSCORECARD
39572018-01-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 15 runsSCORECARD
39532018-01-16Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39492018-01-13New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 183 runsSCORECARD
39472018-01-09Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39462018-01-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 61 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
39302017-10-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39272017-10-20Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39262017-10-18Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39242017-10-16Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
39222017-10-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 83 runsSCORECARD
38942017-06-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 180 runsSCORECARD
38892017-06-14England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38882017-06-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38812017-06-07South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 19 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38782017-06-04India v PakistanIndia won by 124 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38632017-04-11West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38622017-04-09Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 74 runsSCORECARD
38612017-04-07Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38262017-01-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 57 runsSCORECARD
38222017-01-22Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
38202017-01-19Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38182017-01-15Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38172017-01-13Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 92 runsSCORECARD
37892016-10-05Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 136 runsSCORECARD
37882016-10-02Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
37842016-09-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 111 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37772016-09-04England v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37752016-09-01Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37732016-08-30England v PakistanEngland won by 169 runsSCORECARD
37712016-08-27Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37702016-08-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 44 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
37672016-08-18Pakistan v IrelandPakistan won by 255 runsSCORECARD
37302016-01-31Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
37282016-01-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 70 runsSCORECARD
37122015-11-20England v PakistanEngland won by 84 runsSCORECARD
37102015-11-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37082015-11-13England v PakistanEngland won by 95 runsSCORECARD
37072015-11-11England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36872015-10-05Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36862015-10-03Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 5 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36852015-10-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 131 runsSCORECARD
36722015-07-26Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 165 runsSCORECARD
36712015-07-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36702015-07-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 135 runsSCORECARD
36692015-07-15Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36642015-07-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36532015-05-31Pakistan v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
36522015-05-29Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36512015-05-26Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
36492015-04-22Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36482015-04-19Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36472015-04-17Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
36422015-03-20Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36392015-03-15Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36262015-03-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 29 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36222015-03-04Pakistan v U.A.E.Pakistan won by 129 runsSCORECARD
36202015-03-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 20 runsSCORECARD
36082015-02-21West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 150 runsSCORECARD
36022015-02-15India v PakistanIndia won by 76 runsSCORECARD
35982015-02-03New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 119 runsSCORECARD
35962015-01-31Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35712014-12-19New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 68 runsSCORECARD
35702014-12-17New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
35682014-12-14Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 147 runsSCORECARD
35662014-12-12Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35642014-12-08New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35342014-10-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
35322014-10-10Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35302014-10-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 93 runsSCORECARD
35192014-08-30Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 178 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
35152014-08-26Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
35122014-08-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
34862014-03-08Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34822014-03-04Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
34792014-03-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34752014-02-27Pakistan v AfghanistanPakistan won by 72 runsSCORECARD
34732014-02-25Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
34502013-12-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34482013-12-25Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34472013-12-22Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 113 runsSCORECARD
34462013-12-20Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34452013-12-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
34412013-11-30Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34402013-11-27Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 1 runSCORECARD
34382013-11-24Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
34332013-11-11South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 117 runsSCORECARD
34312013-11-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
34302013-11-06South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 68 runsSCORECARD
34272013-11-01Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
34252013-10-30South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 1 runSCORECARD
34082013-08-31Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 108 runsSCORECARD
34062013-08-29Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
34042013-08-27Pakistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33962013-07-24West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
33932013-07-21West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33912013-07-19Pakistan v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
33902013-07-16West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 37 runsSCORECARD
33892013-07-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 126 runsSCORECARD
33722013-06-15Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33672013-06-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 67 runsSCORECARD
33642013-06-07Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33582013-05-26Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33572013-05-23Pakistan v IrelandMatch tied (D/L method)SCORECARD
33562013-05-17Pakistan v ScotlandPakistan won by 96 runsSCORECARD
33502013-03-24Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33482013-03-21South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33472013-03-17South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 34 runsSCORECARD
33462013-03-15South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33432013-03-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 125 runsSCORECARD
33162013-01-06India v PakistanIndia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
33152013-01-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 85 runsSCORECARD
33142012-12-30India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33032012-09-03Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33012012-08-31Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32992012-08-28Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32772012-06-18Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32752012-06-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 44 runsSCORECARD
32742012-06-13Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
32732012-06-09Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 76 runsSCORECARD
32722012-06-07Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32672012-03-22Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
32632012-03-18Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32602012-03-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32582012-03-11Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32472012-02-21Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32432012-02-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32402012-02-15England v PakistanEngland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
32382012-02-13England v PakistanEngland won by 130 runsSCORECARD
32362012-02-10Afghanistan v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32222011-12-06Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 58 runsSCORECARD
32202011-12-03Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 76 runsSCORECARD
32182011-12-01Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32162011-11-23Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32152011-11-20Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
32142011-11-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32132011-11-14Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
32122011-11-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31942011-09-14Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
31902011-09-11Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31882011-09-08Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 5 runsSCORECARD
31582011-05-30Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31572011-05-28Ireland v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31562011-05-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31552011-05-02Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 run (D/L method)SCORECARD
31542011-04-28West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31532011-04-25West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31522011-04-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31472011-03-30India v PakistanIndia won by 29 runsSCORECARD
31422011-03-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 175 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31392011-03-19Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31322011-03-14Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31232011-03-08New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 110 runsSCORECARD
31162011-03-03Pakistan v CanadaPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
31092011-02-26Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
31052011-02-23Pakistan v KenyaPakistan won by 205 runsSCORECARD
30972011-02-05New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30952011-02-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
30932011-02-01New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30902011-01-29Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
30882011-01-26Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
30852011-01-22Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 196 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30692010-11-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 57 runsSCORECARD
30672010-11-05South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
30642010-11-02South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 2 runsSCORECARD
30632010-10-31South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
30622010-10-29Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30472010-09-22England v PakistanEngland won by 121 runsSCORECARD
30462010-09-20Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
30452010-09-17Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
30442010-09-12Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30432010-09-10England v PakistanEngland won by 24 runsSCORECARD
29982010-06-21Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 139 runsSCORECARD
29962010-06-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
29912010-06-15Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 16 runsSCORECARD
29482010-01-31Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29472010-01-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 135 runsSCORECARD
29462010-01-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
29452010-01-24Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 140 runsSCORECARD
29442010-01-22Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29272009-11-09New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
29242009-11-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 64 runsSCORECARD
29212009-11-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 138 runsSCORECARD
29062009-10-03Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29032009-09-30Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28982009-09-26Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 54 runsSCORECARD
28942009-09-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28702009-08-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 132 runsSCORECARD
28682009-08-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 146 runsSCORECARD
28672009-08-03Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28662009-08-01Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28642009-07-30Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 36 runsSCORECARD
28492009-05-03Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28482009-05-01Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28472009-04-27Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
28462009-04-24Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28452009-04-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28032009-01-24Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 234 runsSCORECARD
28002009-01-21Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 129 runsSCORECARD
27982009-01-20Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27762008-11-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
27752008-11-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 24 runsSCORECARD
27732008-11-12West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
27332008-07-04Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 182 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27302008-07-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27232008-06-29Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 64 runsSCORECARD
27172008-06-26Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27122008-06-24Pakistan v Hong KongPakistan won by 155 runsSCORECARD
27072008-06-14Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
27052008-06-10India v PakistanIndia won by 140 runsSCORECARD
27042008-06-08Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 70 runsSCORECARD
27032008-04-19Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 150 runsSCORECARD
27022008-04-16Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27002008-04-13Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
26982008-04-11Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26962008-04-08Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 152 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26692008-02-02Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26672008-01-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26652008-01-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 37 runsSCORECARD
26632008-01-24Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26622008-01-21Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 104 runsSCORECARD
26472007-11-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
26462007-11-15Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26452007-11-11India v PakistanIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
26442007-11-08India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
26432007-11-05Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26422007-10-29South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 14 runsSCORECARD
26392007-10-26Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26372007-10-23South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26352007-10-20Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
26332007-10-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
25862007-05-22Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
25852007-05-20Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 98 runsSCORECARD
25842007-05-18Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25472007-03-21Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25392007-03-17Pakistan v IrelandIreland won by 3 wickets (with 32 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25312007-03-13West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 54 runsSCORECARD
25232007-02-14Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25212007-02-11Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 216 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25172007-02-09Pakistan v South AfricaNo resultSCORECARD
25132007-02-07Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 141 runsSCORECARD
25062007-02-04South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 164 runsSCORECARD
24662006-12-16West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24642006-12-13Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24632006-12-10West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24602006-12-07West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24382006-10-27South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 124 runsSCORECARD
24362006-10-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 51 runsSCORECARD
24312006-10-17Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24122006-09-10Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24112006-09-08Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24102006-09-05England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24092006-09-02England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
24082006-08-30England v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
23872006-06-27Scotland v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23642006-04-19India v PakistanIndia won by 51 runsSCORECARD
23632006-04-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23542006-03-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23522006-03-19Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23512006-03-17Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
23332006-02-19Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23312006-02-16Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23292006-02-13Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23272006-02-11Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23242006-02-06India v PakistanPakistan won by 7 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
23082005-12-21England v PakistanEngland won by 6 runsSCORECARD
23072005-12-19Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 13 runsSCORECARD
23062005-12-15Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 165 runsSCORECARD
23052005-12-12England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23042005-12-10England v PakistanEngland won by 42 runsSCORECARD
22482005-05-22Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
22472005-05-21Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 40 runsSCORECARD
22462005-05-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
22402005-04-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 159 runsSCORECARD
22392005-04-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22382005-04-12India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22372005-04-09Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22362005-04-05India v PakistanIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22352005-04-02India v PakistanIndia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
22222005-02-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
22202005-02-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
22182005-02-01Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
22152005-01-30Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22132005-01-28West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22092005-01-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22062005-01-19West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22052005-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
21922004-11-13India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21882004-10-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 119 runsSCORECARD
21872004-10-14Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21852004-10-06Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21842004-10-03Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21832004-09-30Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 144 runsSCORECARD
21812004-09-22Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 131 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21792004-09-19India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21742004-09-14Kenya v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 188 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21662004-09-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 10 runsSCORECARD
21622004-08-28Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 17 runsSCORECARD
21572004-08-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 66 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21542004-07-29Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21522004-07-25Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
21502004-07-21Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21472004-07-18Pakistan v Hong KongPakistan won by 173 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21452004-07-17Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 76 runsSCORECARD
21172004-03-24India v PakistanIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
21162004-03-21Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21152004-03-19India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21142004-03-16Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
21122004-03-13India v PakistanIndia won by 5 runsSCORECARD
20832004-01-17New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 4 runsSCORECARD
20812004-01-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20782004-01-10Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20762004-01-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20752004-01-03Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20742003-12-07Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
20732003-12-05New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20722003-12-03Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
20712003-12-01Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 124 runsSCORECARD
20682003-11-29New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20502003-10-12Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20492003-10-10Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20482003-10-07Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 13 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20472003-10-05Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 42 runsSCORECARD
20462003-10-03Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 8 runsSCORECARD
20452003-09-21Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 58 runsSCORECARD
20442003-09-18Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
20432003-09-15Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 42 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20422003-09-12Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 74 runsSCORECARD
20412003-09-09Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 137 runsSCORECARD
20272003-06-22Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20262003-06-20Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20252003-06-17England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20172003-05-23Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20152003-05-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
20122003-05-18Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
20092003-05-11Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20082003-05-10Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 79 runsSCORECARD
20002003-04-10Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19992003-04-08Pakistan v KenyaPakistan won by 143 runsSCORECARD
19952003-04-04Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19942003-04-03Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 68 runsSCORECARD
19802003-03-04Pakistan v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
19752003-03-01Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19672003-02-25Pakistan v NetherlandsPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
19622003-02-22England v PakistanEngland won by 112 runsSCORECARD
19542003-02-16Pakistan v NamibiaPakistan won by 171 runsSCORECARD
19452003-02-11Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 82 runsSCORECARD
19232002-12-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 34 runsSCORECARD
19212002-12-16Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19182002-12-13South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
19162002-12-11Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 182 runsSCORECARD
19142002-12-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 132 runsSCORECARD
19072002-12-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 70 runsSCORECARD
19062002-11-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19022002-11-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
19012002-11-24Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 104 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18992002-11-23Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 7 runsSCORECARD
18832002-09-21Netherlands v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 202 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18742002-09-12Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18732002-09-07Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
18712002-09-04Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 185 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18692002-09-01Kenya v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18682002-08-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 224 runsSCORECARD
18672002-08-29Kenya v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18642002-08-18South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 8 runsSCORECARD
18632002-08-17Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 39 runsSCORECARD
18612002-08-14Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
18602002-08-12South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 54 runsSCORECARD
18462002-06-19Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 91 runsSCORECARD
18442002-06-15Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18422002-06-12Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18352002-04-27Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
18342002-04-24New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18332002-04-21Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 153 runsSCORECARD
18322002-04-17Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 217 runsSCORECARD
18312002-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18292002-04-12Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 9 runsSCORECARD
18282002-04-11Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
18252002-04-08Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 41 runsSCORECARD
18102002-02-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 110 runsSCORECARD
18082002-02-15Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
18072002-02-14West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17942002-01-25Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17932002-01-24Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 72 runsSCORECARD
17902002-01-22Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
17722001-11-04Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17712001-11-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17702001-10-31Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
17682001-10-28Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17672001-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17282001-06-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17252001-06-19Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
17242001-06-17England v PakistanPakistan awarded the match (opposition conceded)SCORECARD
17222001-06-12Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
17202001-06-09Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17192001-06-07Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 108 runsSCORECARD
17112001-04-20Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
17092001-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 148 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17082001-04-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
17072001-04-12New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17042001-04-08Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
16932001-02-28Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16922001-02-25New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 138 runsSCORECARD
16912001-02-22Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
16902001-02-20Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16892001-02-17New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16532000-10-30England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16492000-10-27England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16452000-10-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16372000-10-11Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16342000-10-08Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16262000-08-27South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16242000-08-23Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
16232000-08-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
16122000-07-12Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16082000-07-09Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16062000-07-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 18 runsSCORECARD
16032000-07-05Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16022000-06-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16012000-06-05Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16002000-06-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 44 runsSCORECARD
15992000-06-02Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 233 runsSCORECARD
15952000-04-23West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15942000-04-22West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 60 runsSCORECARD
15932000-04-19Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 17 runsSCORECARD
15922000-04-16West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
15902000-04-15Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15882000-04-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 96 runsSCORECARD
15862000-04-05Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15832000-03-31Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 16 runsSCORECARD
15822000-03-28Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
15802000-03-26Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 98 runsSCORECARD
15792000-03-24Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15782000-03-23Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15662000-02-19Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15612000-02-16Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
15592000-02-13Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 29 runsSCORECARD
15562000-02-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 152 runsSCORECARD
15542000-02-02Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15502000-01-28Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15472000-01-25India v PakistanIndia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
15452000-01-23Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 15 runsSCORECARD
15432000-01-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
15422000-01-19Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
15412000-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15372000-01-10India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15362000-01-09Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 45 runsSCORECARD
15191999-10-22Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 88 runsSCORECARD
15171999-10-19Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 138 runsSCORECARD
15161999-10-18Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 118 runsSCORECARD
15141999-10-15Pakistan v Sri LankaMatch tiedSCORECARD
15131999-10-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 130 runsSCORECARD
15021999-09-19West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15011999-09-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 42 runsSCORECARD
15001999-09-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
14841999-06-20Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 179 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14821999-06-16New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14791999-06-11Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 148 runsSCORECARD
14761999-06-08India v PakistanIndia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
14741999-06-05Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14711999-05-31Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14661999-05-28Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14581999-05-23Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 10 runsSCORECARD
14531999-05-20Pakistan v ScotlandPakistan won by 94 runsSCORECARD
14471999-05-16Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
14371999-04-16India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14351999-04-13Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14341999-04-12England v PakistanEngland won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14301999-04-08Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 116 runsSCORECARD
14291999-04-07Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
14281999-04-04Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 123 runsSCORECARD
14271999-04-01India v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14231999-03-27Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 12 runsSCORECARD
14171999-03-24Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 143 runsSCORECARD
14111999-03-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 9 runsSCORECARD
14101999-03-16Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 152 runsSCORECARD
13771998-11-24Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 111 runsSCORECARD
13761998-11-22Pakistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13751998-11-20Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13711998-11-10Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13681998-11-08Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13651998-11-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
13611998-10-29West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 30 runsSCORECARD
13531998-09-20India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13521998-09-19Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 134 runsSCORECARD
13511998-09-16Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 77 runsSCORECARD
13501998-09-13Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 51 runsSCORECARD
13491998-09-12Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13261998-04-23Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13181998-04-17Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13171998-04-15Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
13141998-04-11Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 3 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13121998-04-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 110 runsSCORECARD
13091998-04-07Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13031998-04-03South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 52 runsSCORECARD
12981998-03-29Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12971998-03-28Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12791998-01-18Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
12771998-01-16India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12761998-01-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12741998-01-12Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12731998-01-11India v PakistanIndia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
12631997-12-15England v PakistanEngland won by 8 runsSCORECARD
12621997-12-14India v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12601997-12-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
12511997-11-05Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12501997-11-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12481997-11-02South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 9 runsSCORECARD
12361997-10-02India v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12341997-09-30Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12331997-09-28India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12321997-09-21India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12311997-09-20Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12301997-09-18India v PakistanIndia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
12291997-09-17Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12281997-09-14Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12271997-09-13India v PakistanIndia won by 20 runsSCORECARD
12191997-07-20Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
12171997-07-16Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 109 runsSCORECARD
12161997-07-14Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 15 runsSCORECARD
12141997-05-27Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 85 runsSCORECARD
12121997-05-24Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 115 runsSCORECARD
12091997-05-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 35 runsSCORECARD
12051997-05-12Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
12041997-05-09New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
11981997-04-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11961997-04-09Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
11931997-04-07Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 51 runsSCORECARD
11921997-04-06Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 93 runsSCORECARD
11901997-04-04Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
11661997-01-20Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
11651997-01-18West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11641997-01-16Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11631997-01-14West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11611997-01-10Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11601997-01-07Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
11571997-01-03Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11551997-01-01Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11541996-12-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11521996-12-15Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
11501996-12-08Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11481996-12-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
11461996-12-04Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
11451996-11-15Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
11441996-11-13New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11431996-11-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11411996-11-10New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11401996-11-08Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 75 runsSCORECARD
11361996-11-03Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 78 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11351996-11-01Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11331996-10-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11261996-10-06Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11251996-10-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 82 runsSCORECARD
11231996-10-02Kenya v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11211996-09-29South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
11191996-09-23Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 52 runsSCORECARD
11181996-09-21Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
11171996-09-18India v PakistanIndia won by 55 runsSCORECARD
11161996-09-17India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
11151996-09-16Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11111996-09-01England v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11091996-08-31England v PakistanEngland won by 107 runsSCORECARD
11071996-08-29Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10991996-04-16Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10981996-04-15India v PakistanIndia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
10951996-04-13South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 143 runsSCORECARD
10941996-04-12Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
10931996-04-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
10911996-04-05India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
10881996-04-02Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 34 runsSCORECARD
10871996-04-01Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
10781996-03-09India v PakistanIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
10761996-03-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
10711996-03-03England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10671996-02-29Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10621996-02-26Netherlands v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10591996-02-24U.A.E. v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10271995-12-23New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 32 runsSCORECARD
10251995-12-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 54 runsSCORECARD
10221995-12-17Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
10201995-12-15Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 20 runsSCORECARD
10111995-10-17Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10091995-10-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10081995-10-13Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
10071995-10-12Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 82 runsSCORECARD
10051995-10-03Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10041995-10-01Sri Lanka v PakistanSri Lanka won by 49 runsSCORECARD
10031995-09-29Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9981995-04-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9961995-04-08Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 122 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9951995-04-07Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
9841995-02-26Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 74 runsSCORECARD
9821995-02-25Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9801995-02-22Zimbabwe v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
9711995-01-12South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 157 runsSCORECARD
9701995-01-10South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 37 runsSCORECARD
9661994-12-19New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9641994-12-17South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9611994-12-13New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9591994-12-10Pakistan v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9541994-12-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 12 runsSCORECARD
9531994-12-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9421994-10-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
9401994-10-28South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9351994-10-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9341994-10-20Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
9301994-10-16South Africa v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9291994-10-14Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9251994-09-11Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9231994-09-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
9181994-08-24Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
9171994-08-22Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9161994-08-07Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 19 runsSCORECARD
9151994-08-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9141994-08-03Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 70 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
9121994-04-22Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 39 runsSCORECARD
9111994-04-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
9081994-04-17U.A.E. v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 161 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9061994-04-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8951994-03-16Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8941994-03-13Pakistan v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
8931994-03-09Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
8911994-03-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
8891994-03-03New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8691993-12-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 75 runsSCORECARD
8681993-12-25Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8671993-12-24Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8451993-11-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8431993-11-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8421993-11-01West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8411993-10-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 114 runsSCORECARD
8401993-10-29West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 39 runsSCORECARD
8291993-04-03Pakistan v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
8281993-03-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
8261993-03-27West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8241993-03-26Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8211993-03-23Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8121993-03-02Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8101993-02-27Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8081993-02-25Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 225 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8061993-02-21Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
8051993-02-19West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 124 runsSCORECARD
8031993-02-15Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 9 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
8021993-02-13Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
8001993-02-09Pakistan v South AfricaPakistan won by 10 runsSCORECARD
7991993-02-04Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 114 runsSCORECARD
7971993-02-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7961993-02-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
7911993-01-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 23 runsSCORECARD
7901993-01-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
7881993-01-09Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7871992-12-30Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7861992-12-28Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7851992-12-26Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
7821992-12-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 133 runsSCORECARD
7771992-12-13Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7751992-12-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 4 runsSCORECARD
7731992-12-10Australia v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
7671992-12-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7611992-08-24Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7601992-08-22Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 3 runsSCORECARD
7591992-08-20England v PakistanEngland won by 198 runsSCORECARD
7571992-05-22England v PakistanEngland won by 39 runsSCORECARD
7561992-05-20England v PakistanEngland won by 79 runsSCORECARD
7521992-03-25Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 22 runsSCORECARD
7501992-03-21New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7471992-03-18New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7461992-03-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7391992-03-11Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
7351992-03-08South Africa v PakistanSouth Africa won by 20 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7291992-03-04India v PakistanIndia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
7261992-03-01Pakistan v EnglandNo resultSCORECARD
7201992-02-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 53 runsSCORECARD
7171992-02-23Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7101992-01-19Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 117 runsSCORECARD
7081992-01-17Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7061992-01-15Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
7041992-01-13Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
7001992-01-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6911991-11-24West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
6901991-11-22West Indies v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
6891991-11-20West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 24 runsSCORECARD
6851991-10-25Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 72 runsSCORECARD
6841991-10-23Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 4 runsSCORECARD
6821991-10-21Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 1 runSCORECARD
6801991-10-18India v PakistanIndia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
6791991-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6561990-12-21Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
6551990-12-20Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6411990-11-13Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 31 runsSCORECARD
6401990-11-11West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6391990-11-09Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
6381990-11-06Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 105 runsSCORECARD
6371990-11-04New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6361990-11-02Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 19 runsSCORECARD
6311990-05-04Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
6291990-05-01New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6271990-04-29Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
6251990-04-27Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
6111990-02-25Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 69 runsSCORECARD
6101990-02-23Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6091990-02-20Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
6061990-02-17Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 27 runsSCORECARD
6051990-02-15Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6031990-02-13Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6021990-02-11Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
6011990-02-10Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5991990-01-03Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5981989-12-31Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5951989-12-22Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5941989-12-20Pakistan v IndiaNo resultSCORECARD
5931989-12-18Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 7 runsSCORECARD
5921989-11-01West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
5901989-10-30England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5891989-10-28Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 77 runsSCORECARD
5881989-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 6 runsSCORECARD
5841989-10-25Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5811989-10-23Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 66 runsSCORECARD
5791989-10-22Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5771989-10-20Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5741989-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 57 runsSCORECARD
5721989-10-15India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5701989-10-14Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
5651989-03-24Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5641989-03-23Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 30 runsSCORECARD
5611989-03-14Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5591989-03-11New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5571989-03-08Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5551989-03-04Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5541989-02-06Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5491989-01-10Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 6 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
5481989-01-08Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5471989-01-07Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 55 runsSCORECARD
5451989-01-02Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 38 runsSCORECARD
5441989-01-01Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5421988-12-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
5371988-12-11Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5351988-12-10West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 89 runsSCORECARD
5321988-10-31Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5311988-10-29Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 173 runsSCORECARD
5281988-10-27Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5271988-10-22West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 11 runsSCORECARD
5251988-10-19Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 34 runsSCORECARD
5241988-10-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 84 runsSCORECARD
5221988-10-14Australia v PakistanPakistan won (lost fewer wickets)SCORECARD
5151988-03-30Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5111988-03-20Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5091988-03-18West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 50 runsSCORECARD
5071988-03-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5061988-03-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 47 runsSCORECARD
4801987-11-22England v PakistanEngland won by 98 runsSCORECARD
4791987-11-20England v PakistanEngland won by 23 runsSCORECARD
4781987-11-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4751987-11-04Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 18 runsSCORECARD
4731987-10-30West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 28 runsSCORECARD
4671987-10-25Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 113 runsSCORECARD
4631987-10-20England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4591987-10-16West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4551987-10-12Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 18 runsSCORECARD
4511987-10-08Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
4501987-05-25Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4491987-05-23England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4481987-05-21Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4471987-04-10India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4451987-04-07Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4431987-04-03Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4401987-03-26India v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4391987-03-24Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
4381987-03-22India v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4361987-03-20India v PakistanIndia won (lost fewer wickets)SCORECARD
4341987-02-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4261987-01-27India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4141987-01-07Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4131987-01-05Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4101987-01-02Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
4081986-12-30Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 34 runsSCORECARD
4061986-12-05India v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4041986-12-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4021986-11-28Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4001986-11-18Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
3991986-11-17West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 89 runsSCORECARD
3981986-11-14Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3971986-11-04West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 17 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
3961986-10-17Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3851986-04-18India v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3841986-04-15New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3821986-04-11Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3801986-04-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3791986-04-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3751986-03-31Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3741986-03-30Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 81 runsSCORECARD
3681986-03-11Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
3671986-03-08Pakistan v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
3651986-03-02Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3461985-12-06Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3451985-12-04West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3441985-12-02West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 40 runsSCORECARD
3431985-11-29West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3421985-11-27Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3401985-11-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
3391985-11-15Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3381985-11-03Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 89 runsSCORECARD
3371985-10-25Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3361985-10-23Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 15 runsSCORECARD
3351985-10-13Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3231985-03-26Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 43 runsSCORECARD
3211985-03-22India v PakistanIndia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
3191985-03-10Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3171985-03-06West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3141985-03-02Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 67 runsSCORECARD
3111985-02-24Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 62 runsSCORECARD
3091985-02-20Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3061985-02-16Pakistan v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
3021985-02-06New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 13 runsSCORECARD
2881985-01-15Pakistan v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2851985-01-12New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 110 runsSCORECARD
2801984-12-07New Zealand v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2781984-12-02New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 34 runsSCORECARD
2771984-11-23Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 5 runsSCORECARD
2761984-11-12Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
2731984-10-31India v PakistanNo resultSCORECARD
2721984-10-12Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 46 runsSCORECARD
2611984-04-13India v PakistanIndia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
2591984-04-06Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2561984-03-26Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2541984-03-09England v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2441984-02-04Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2431984-01-30Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
2411984-01-28Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2401984-01-25Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
2381984-01-21Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
2371984-01-19Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2351984-01-15Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
2341984-01-14Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2331984-01-12Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 97 runsSCORECARD
2321984-01-10Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 34 runsSCORECARD
2251983-10-02Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2241983-09-10Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2221983-06-22Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2181983-06-20Pakistan v New ZealandPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
2131983-06-18Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2111983-06-16Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 11 runsSCORECARD
2051983-06-13Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2021983-06-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 52 runsSCORECARD
1981983-06-09Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 50 runsSCORECARD
1721983-01-21India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1641982-12-31Pakistan v IndiaIndia won by 18 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1631982-12-17Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 37 runsSCORECARD
1621982-12-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan won by 14 runsSCORECARD
1611982-10-22Pakistan v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
1601982-10-08Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
1581982-09-20Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 59 runsSCORECARD
1551982-07-19England v PakistanEngland won by 73 runsSCORECARD
1541982-07-17Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1511982-03-31Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1501982-03-29Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 30 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
1491982-03-12Sri Lanka v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1361982-01-16Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
1351982-01-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 76 runsSCORECARD
1341982-01-12Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1321982-01-09Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 25 runsSCORECARD
1291981-12-19Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1281981-12-17Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1271981-12-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
1261981-12-05Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 8 runsSCORECARD
1231981-11-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1221981-11-21West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 18 runsSCORECARD
1011980-12-19West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 7 runsSCORECARD
961980-12-05Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
931980-11-21Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
731979-06-20West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 43 runsSCORECARD
711979-06-16England v PakistanEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
661979-06-13Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 89 runsSCORECARD
641979-06-09Canada v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
561978-11-03Pakistan v IndiaPakistan awarded the match (opposition conceded)SCORECARD
551978-10-13India v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
541978-10-01India v PakistanIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
511978-05-26England v PakistanEngland won by 94 runsSCORECARD
501978-05-24England v PakistanEngland won by 132 runsSCORECARD
471978-01-13Pakistan v EnglandPakistan won by 36 runsSCORECARD
461977-12-30Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
451977-12-23Pakistan v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
411977-03-16Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
401976-10-16New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 1 runSCORECARD
301975-06-14Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan won by 192 runsSCORECARD
261975-06-11Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
211975-06-07Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
151974-09-03England v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
141974-08-31England v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
51973-02-11New Zealand v PakistanNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD

Sources