GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE FOLLOW-ON
← ARCHIVEUpdates

AustraliaTest1877–2024

Australia in Test Cricket

Cricket’s original Test side, and the one that has spent longer at number one than any other: 866 matches, 414 wins, one dominant era after another.

866
Played
414
Won
232
Lost
220
Drawn
47.8%
Win %
445
At home
51% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Australia played the first Test in 1877 and have kept the highest win rate of any side in the format’s history. The archive charts three separate periods of dominance and one striking constant - how much better they play at home.

Origins and the founding era

Australia’s Test story begins on 15 March 1877, when a Melbourne XI captained by Dave Gregory beat James Lillywhite’s England side by 45 runs at the MCG. It was the first Test match ever played. Charles Bannerman made 165 not out of Australia’s first-innings 245, the largest share of a team total in a Test innings still standing today. Two years later Australia beat England by ten wickets at the same ground, the first Test won by that margin.

Through the nineteenth century the fixture was small: 56 Tests up to 1899, all against England, and Australia won 20 of them. The sport was still working out what “Test cricket” meant - timeless matches, uncovered pitches, an itinerary that ran to a handful of games a decade - but the country that had invented the format was already the more experienced of the two teams playing it.

The three periods of dominance

The first period was the Bradman era. Between his debut in 1928 and his retirement in 1948 Australia played 60 Tests and won 35. Bradman himself finished with a career average of 99.94, a number the sport treats as its founding statistic. His side made Australia’s largest Test win by runs - 562 at The Oval in 1934 - and then the post-war sides of Bradman and Lindsay Hassett went 25 Tests unbeaten between 1946 and 1951, the longest such run in Australia’s record.

The second was the Chappell era of the 1970s, powered by Dennis Lillee and Jeff Thomson as fast a new-ball pair as Test cricket had seen. The third, and largest, was the run from Mark Taylor through Steve Waugh to Ricky Ponting: Australia played 235 Tests between 1990 and 2010, won 139 of them, and put together a 16-match winning streak between October 1999 and February 2001 - the longest anyone has managed. The 2000s decade alone reads 115 Tests, 79 wins, 18 losses.

Signature players

Don Bradman - 52 Tests, 6,996 runs at 99.94. Twenty-nine hundreds, twelve of them double centuries, at a strike rate that was quick for his era and blistering for what came before. He captained Australia from 1936 to 1948 and never lost a series. Nothing else in the sport’s record is quite so far clear of the rest.

Shane Warne - 145 Tests, 708 wickets at 25.42, the first bowler past 700. He redrew the market for wrist spin: a leg-break that dipped and turned on any surface, a googly hidden inside years of setup deliveries, and the willingness to bowl 250 overs a series without asking to leave the attack. His partnership with Glenn McGrath - the two of them shared 1,271 Test wickets - was the engine of the third dominant era.

Ricky Ponting - 168 Tests, 13,378 runs at 51.85, Australia’s all-time leading run-scorer. He captained the side to two ODI World Cups and lost the 2005, 2009 and 2010–11 Ashes in between. Alongside Steve Waugh and Matthew Hayden he anchored the batting order of a team that expected to win series in every host country and, for a decade, did.

Home and away

Australia have played 445 Tests at home and 421 away, a rare even split. The results are not: the home record is 259 wins to 102 losses and 84 draws - a 58% win rate, higher than any other country manages in its own conditions. Away it drops to 155 wins in 421 Tests, a 37% mark, still comfortably the best travelling record in Test history. The pattern holds across every era: the Bradman side won 21 of 35 home Tests; the side Steve Waugh captained won 22 of 29. Nothing in the archive above changes the shape of it.

Rivalries

England is the historic fixture and the largest H2H in the format: 361 Tests, 152 Australian wins to 112 losses and 97 draws. The Ashes has been played 73 times since 1882 and Australia hold it more often than not. The pivots in the record - Bodyline in 1932–33, the 1948 Invincibles, the 1981 reversal at Headingley, the 2005 series lost at Edgbaston, Ben Stokes at Headingley in 2019 - are the ones the rest of the format has been written around.

West Indies at 120 Tests is next: 61 Australian wins to 33 losses, but the eras split it in half. Australia lost consecutive series through the 1980s before winning a Test at Sydney in 1989. Since then the balance has swung the other way. Against India at 107 Tests - 45 wins, 32 losses, 30 draws - the Border-Gavaskar Trophy has been the closer contest since 2004, with India winning four of the last five series.

Recent form

Australia’s 2020s record so far stands at 37 Tests, 22 won, 8 lost, 7 drawn, and includes the 2023 World Test Championship final. They have won home Ashes series in 2021–22 and drawn the 2023 away Ashes, lost Border-Gavaskar series to India at home in 2020–21 and away in 2023, and beaten Pakistan and South Africa comfortably at home. The 22-8-7 line is the highest win rate of any Australian decade since the 2000s, though the sample is still small.

What CricArcade shows

The Follow-On lets you pick an Australia XI from any point in the record above - a Bradman side, a Chappell attack, a Waugh batting order, a modern combination - and play a five-day Test at any of the venues that appear here. The engine reads real careers rather than a single rating, so Bradman opens on a different footing to Ponting, Warne and McGrath share an attack that behaves like theirs did, and a home Test at Perth plays differently from an away one at The Oval. The results in this piece are the real ones; the game is the choice of which of them to try to repeat.

Australia results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Drawn
03060901201870s: 1 lost of 31870s: 2 won of 3370s1880s: 15 lost of 271880s: 4 drawn of 271880s: 8 won of 272780s1890s: 10 lost of 261890s: 6 drawn of 261890s: 10 won of 262690s1900s: 9 lost of 331900s: 8 drawn of 331900s: 16 won of 333300s1910s: 6 lost of 161910s: 3 drawn of 161910s: 7 won of 161610s1920s: 6 lost of 281920s: 8 drawn of 281920s: 14 won of 282820s1930s: 10 lost of 391930s: 7 drawn of 391930s: 22 won of 393930s1940s: 4 drawn of 181940s: 14 won of 181840s1950s: 12 lost of 571950s: 16 drawn of 571950s: 29 won of 575750s1960s: 14 lost of 671960s: 30 drawn of 671960s: 23 won of 676760s1970s: 29 lost of 831970s: 24 drawn of 831970s: 30 won of 838370s1980s: 31 lost of 971980s: 39 drawn of 971980s: 27 won of 979780s1990s: 25 lost of 1081990s: 29 drawn of 1081990s: 54 won of 10810890s2000s: 18 lost of 1152000s: 18 drawn of 1152000s: 79 won of 11511500s2010s: 38 lost of 1122010s: 17 drawn of 1122010s: 57 won of 11211210s2020s: 8 lost of 372020s: 7 drawn of 372020s: 22 won of 373720s
Every Test Australia have played, 1877–2024. Source: archive index.
Australia: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostDrawnWin %
England3611521129742%
West Indies12061332651%
India10745323042%
South Africa10154262153%
Pakistan7237152051%
New Zealand623681858%

Plus 4 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
13,378 · Ricky Ponting
168 Tests, average 51.85, 1995–2012
Highest career average (min. 40 innings)
99.94 · Don Bradman
The single most-cited number in the sport
Highest individual score
380 · Matthew Hayden
vs Zimbabwe, Perth, 2003

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
708 · Shane Warne
145 Tests, average 25.42, 1992–2007
Best figures, innings
9/121 · Arthur Mailey
vs England, Melbourne, 1921 - the best of the pre-war era
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
16.53 · Charlie Turner
101 wickets over 17 Tests, 1887–1895

Team records

Largest win by runs
562
Largest win by an innings
and 360 runs
Longest winning streak
16 Tests
October 1999 – February 2001

Notable matches

  1. 1877, Melbourne - the first Test ever played. Australia beat England by 45 runs; Charles Bannerman made 165 not out of a first-innings 245.
  2. 1879, Melbourne - the first 10-wicket Test win, over England; still the largest by wickets a team can register.
  3. 1934, The Oval - 562 runs, Australia’s largest Test win by runs, with Don Bradman making 244 in the first innings.
  4. 1981, Headingley - the loss. Bowled out for 111 chasing 130 after Ian Botham’s 149 not out and Bob Willis’s 8 for 43; one of the sport’s most-replayed reversals.
  5. 1989, Sydney - Australia’s first Test win over West Indies in four years, breaking a three-Test loss run inside a series that West Indies still won 3-1.
  6. 2002, Johannesburg - an innings and 360 runs against South Africa, Australia’s largest Test win by an innings margin.
  7. 2004, Sydney - Steve Waugh’s 80 in his final Test innings, drawing the series against India after seeing it slip in Adelaide.
  8. 2005, Edgbaston - lost by two runs. The narrowest Ashes result in living memory and the moment the 2005 series turned.
  9. 2005, Trent Bridge - the three-wicket loss that let England go 2-1 up before The Oval draw sealed the first Ashes series defeat since 1986–87.
  10. 2019, Headingley - the one-wicket loss to England. Ben Stokes’s 135 not out chased down 359, the third-highest fourth-innings winning target of the decade.
CricArcade1877–2024AustraliaTest cricket: the CricArcade recordTests8661877–2024Win %47.8%414 winsAt home58% W445 home Testscricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
25352024-03-08New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
25332024-02-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 172 runsSCORECARD
25242024-01-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 8 runsSCORECARD
25232024-01-17West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
25212024-01-03Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
25192023-12-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 79 runsSCORECARD
25182023-12-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 360 runsSCORECARD
25152023-07-27England v AustraliaEngland won by 49 runsSCORECARD
25122023-07-19Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
25092023-07-06Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
25082023-06-28Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 43 runsSCORECARD
25072023-06-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
25052023-06-07Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 209 runsSCORECARD
24992023-03-09Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
24962023-03-01India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
24932023-02-17Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
24902023-02-09Australia v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 132 runsSCORECARD
24882023-01-04Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
24852022-12-26South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 182 runsSCORECARD
24822022-12-17South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
24792022-12-08Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 419 runsSCORECARD
24772022-11-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 164 runsSCORECARD
24712022-07-08Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by an innings and 39 runsSCORECARD
24692022-06-29Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
24582022-03-21Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 115 runsSCORECARD
24552022-03-12Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
24532022-03-04Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
24492022-01-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 146 runsSCORECARD
24462022-01-05Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
24422021-12-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 14 runsSCORECARD
24412021-12-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 275 runsSCORECARD
24402021-12-08England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
24042021-01-15Australia v IndiaIndia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
24022021-01-07Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
23982020-12-26Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
23962020-12-17India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
23782020-01-03Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 279 runsSCORECARD
23762019-12-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 247 runsSCORECARD
23742019-12-12Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 296 runsSCORECARD
23722019-11-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by an innings and 48 runsSCORECARD
23682019-11-21Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 5 runsSCORECARD
23622019-09-12England v AustraliaEngland won by 135 runsSCORECARD
23602019-09-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 185 runsSCORECARD
23572019-08-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
23552019-08-14England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
23532019-08-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 251 runsSCORECARD
23452019-02-01Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 366 runsSCORECARD
23432019-01-24Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 40 runsSCORECARD
23392019-01-03India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
23372018-12-26India v AustraliaIndia won by 137 runsSCORECARD
23342018-12-14Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 146 runsSCORECARD
23332018-12-06India v AustraliaIndia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
23222018-10-16Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 373 runsSCORECARD
23202018-10-07Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
23022018-03-30South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 492 runsSCORECARD
23002018-03-22South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 322 runsSCORECARD
22982018-03-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
22972018-03-01Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
22912018-01-04England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 123 runsSCORECARD
22892017-12-26Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
22882017-12-14England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 41 runsSCORECARD
22852017-12-02Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 120 runsSCORECARD
22822017-11-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
22732017-09-04Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
22722017-08-27Bangladesh v AustraliaBangladesh won by 20 runsSCORECARD
22582017-03-25Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
22562017-03-16Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
22512017-03-04India v AustraliaIndia won by 75 runsSCORECARD
22502017-02-23Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 333 runsSCORECARD
22452017-01-03Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 220 runsSCORECARD
22422016-12-26Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 18 runsSCORECARD
22402016-12-15Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
22362016-11-24South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
22332016-11-12Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 80 runsSCORECARD
22302016-11-03South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 177 runsSCORECARD
22172016-08-13Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 163 runsSCORECARD
22132016-08-04Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 229 runsSCORECARD
22092016-07-26Sri Lanka v AustraliaSri Lanka won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22022016-02-20New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
22012016-02-12New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 52 runsSCORECARD
21982016-01-03West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
21952015-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 177 runsSCORECARD
21932015-12-10Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 212 runsSCORECARD
21902015-11-27New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
21872015-11-13Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
21852015-11-05Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 208 runsSCORECARD
21782015-08-20Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 46 runsSCORECARD
21752015-08-06Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 78 runsSCORECARD
21732015-07-29Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
21712015-07-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 405 runsSCORECARD
21702015-07-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 169 runsSCORECARD
21662015-06-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 277 runsSCORECARD
21642015-06-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
21562015-01-06Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
21522014-12-26Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
21492014-12-17India v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
21482014-12-09Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
21422014-10-30Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 356 runsSCORECARD
21402014-10-22Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 221 runsSCORECARD
21222014-03-01Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 245 runsSCORECARD
21212014-02-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 231 runsSCORECARD
21192014-02-12Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 281 runsSCORECARD
21132014-01-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 281 runsSCORECARD
21102013-12-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
21072013-12-13Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 150 runsSCORECARD
21052013-12-05Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 218 runsSCORECARD
21032013-11-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 381 runsSCORECARD
20942013-08-21Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
20932013-08-09England v AustraliaEngland won by 74 runsSCORECARD
20922013-08-01Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
20912013-07-18England v AustraliaEngland won by 347 runsSCORECARD
20902013-07-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 14 runsSCORECARD
20852013-03-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
20812013-03-14Australia v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
20762013-03-02Australia v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 135 runsSCORECARD
20742013-02-22Australia v IndiaIndia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
20702013-01-03Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
20682012-12-26Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 201 runsSCORECARD
20672012-12-14Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 137 runsSCORECARD
20642012-11-30South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 309 runsSCORECARD
20612012-11-22Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
20562012-11-09South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
20422012-04-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 75 runsSCORECARD
20412012-04-15Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
20402012-04-07West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
20312012-01-24Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 298 runsSCORECARD
20292012-01-13India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 37 runsSCORECARD
20272012-01-03India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 68 runsSCORECARD
20252011-12-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 122 runsSCORECARD
20212011-12-09New Zealand v AustraliaNew Zealand won by 7 runsSCORECARD
20202011-12-01New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
20182011-11-17South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
20162011-11-09Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
20082011-09-16Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
20072011-09-08Sri Lanka v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
20052011-08-31Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
19892011-01-03Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 83 runsSCORECARD
19862010-12-26Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 157 runsSCORECARD
19842010-12-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 267 runsSCORECARD
19832010-12-03Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 71 runsSCORECARD
19812010-11-25England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19732010-10-09Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
19722010-10-01Australia v IndiaIndia won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
19652010-07-21Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
19632010-07-13Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 150 runsSCORECARD
19572010-03-27Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 176 runsSCORECARD
19552010-03-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
19472010-01-14Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 231 runsSCORECARD
19452010-01-03Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 36 runsSCORECARD
19432009-12-26Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 170 runsSCORECARD
19412009-12-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
19392009-12-04West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19362009-11-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 65 runsSCORECARD
19312009-08-20England v AustraliaEngland won by 197 runsSCORECARD
19292009-08-07England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 80 runsSCORECARD
19282009-07-30Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
19252009-07-16England v AustraliaEngland won by 115 runsSCORECARD
19222009-07-08England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19162009-03-19Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 20 runsSCORECARD
19132009-03-06Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 175 runsSCORECARD
19102009-02-26Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 162 runsSCORECARD
19042009-01-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
19022008-12-26Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
18992008-12-17Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
18962008-11-28New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 62 runsSCORECARD
18942008-11-20Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 149 runsSCORECARD
18922008-11-06India v AustraliaIndia won by 172 runsSCORECARD
18912008-10-29India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
18892008-10-17India v AustraliaIndia won by 320 runsSCORECARD
18872008-10-09Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
18792008-06-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
18772008-05-30Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18752008-05-22Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
18632008-01-24India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
18622008-01-16India v AustraliaIndia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
18572008-01-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 122 runsSCORECARD
18552007-12-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 337 runsSCORECARD
18472007-11-16Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
18452007-11-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by an innings and 40 runsSCORECARD
18262007-01-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
18242006-12-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 99 runsSCORECARD
18212006-12-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 206 runsSCORECARD
18192006-12-01England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
18172006-11-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 277 runsSCORECARD
17992006-04-16Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 80 runsSCORECARD
17972006-04-09Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
17952006-03-31South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
17922006-03-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 112 runsSCORECARD
17892006-03-16South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
17802006-01-02South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
17792005-12-26Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 184 runsSCORECARD
17772005-12-16Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17732005-11-25West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
17712005-11-17West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17692005-11-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 379 runsSCORECARD
17682005-10-14Australia v ICC World XIAustralia won by 210 runsSCORECARD
17632005-09-08England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17622005-08-25England v AustraliaEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
17602005-08-11England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17582005-08-04England v AustraliaEngland won by 2 runsSCORECARD
17562005-07-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 239 runsSCORECARD
17442005-03-26New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17422005-03-18Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
17392005-03-10New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17312005-01-02Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17292004-12-26Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17262004-12-16Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 491 runsSCORECARD
17232004-11-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 213 runsSCORECARD
17212004-11-18New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 156 runsSCORECARD
17202004-11-03India v AustraliaIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
17182004-10-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 342 runsSCORECARD
17142004-10-14Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17132004-10-06Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 217 runsSCORECARD
17062004-07-09Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17052004-07-01Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 149 runsSCORECARD
16912004-03-24Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 121 runsSCORECARD
16882004-03-16Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 27 runsSCORECARD
16852004-03-08Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 197 runsSCORECARD
16802004-01-02India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
16782003-12-26India v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16732003-12-12Australia v IndiaIndia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
16712003-12-04Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
16632003-10-17Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16612003-10-09Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by an innings and 175 runsSCORECARD
16522003-07-25Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 98 runsSCORECARD
16502003-07-18Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 132 runsSCORECARD
16452003-05-09Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
16432003-05-01Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16392003-04-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
16382003-04-10West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16362003-01-02England v AustraliaEngland won by 225 runsSCORECARD
16342002-12-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
16292002-11-29England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 48 runsSCORECARD
16282002-11-21England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 51 runsSCORECARD
16232002-11-07Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 384 runsSCORECARD
16202002-10-19Australia v PakistanAustralia won by an innings and 20 runsSCORECARD
16172002-10-11Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 198 runsSCORECARD
16152002-10-03Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 41 runsSCORECARD
15952002-03-15Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
15932002-03-08South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
15902002-02-22Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 360 runsSCORECARD
15822002-01-02Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
15802001-12-26South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
15762001-12-14Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 246 runsSCORECARD
15732001-11-30New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
15712001-11-22Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
15652001-11-08Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
15582001-08-23Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 25 runsSCORECARD
15562001-08-16Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
15542001-08-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
15522001-07-19England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
15502001-07-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 118 runsSCORECARD
15392001-03-18Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
15352001-03-11Australia v IndiaIndia won by 171 runsSCORECARD
15312001-02-27India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
15272001-01-02West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
15252000-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 352 runsSCORECARD
15232000-12-15West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
15202000-12-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 27 runsSCORECARD
15162000-11-23West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 126 runsSCORECARD
14932000-03-31New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
14912000-03-24New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
14882000-03-11Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14812000-01-02India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 141 runsSCORECARD
14791999-12-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 180 runsSCORECARD
14761999-12-10Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 285 runsSCORECARD
14721999-11-26Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 20 runsSCORECARD
14691999-11-18Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
14671999-11-05Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
14631999-10-14Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
14611999-09-30Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
14601999-09-22Sri Lanka v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
14591999-09-09Australia v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
14541999-04-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 176 runsSCORECARD
14531999-03-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
14511999-03-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
14481999-03-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 312 runsSCORECARD
14391999-01-02Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 98 runsSCORECARD
14361998-12-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
14341998-12-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 205 runsSCORECARD
14311998-11-28England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
14281998-11-20Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
14271998-10-22Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
14261998-10-15Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
14241998-10-01Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 99 runsSCORECARD
14131998-03-25India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
14091998-03-18Australia v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 219 runsSCORECARD
14051998-03-06India v AustraliaIndia won by 179 runsSCORECARD
13971998-01-30South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13931998-01-02South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 21 runsSCORECARD
13921997-12-26Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13881997-11-27Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
13861997-11-20New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 70 runsSCORECARD
13831997-11-07Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 186 runsSCORECARD
13771997-08-21England v AustraliaEngland won by 19 runsSCORECARD
13751997-08-07Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 264 runsSCORECARD
13731997-07-24England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 61 runsSCORECARD
13721997-07-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 268 runsSCORECARD
13701997-06-19England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13681997-06-05Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
13621997-03-21Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
13601997-03-14South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
13561997-02-28South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 196 runsSCORECARD
13531997-02-01Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
13521997-01-25West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 183 runsSCORECARD
13461996-12-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
13431996-11-29Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 124 runsSCORECARD
13401996-11-22Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 123 runsSCORECARD
13351996-10-10Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
13241996-01-25Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 148 runsSCORECARD
13191995-12-26Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
13171995-12-08Sri Lanka v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 36 runsSCORECARD
13141995-11-30Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 74 runsSCORECARD
13131995-11-17Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 155 runsSCORECARD
13111995-11-09Australia v PakistanAustralia won by an innings and 126 runsSCORECARD
12971995-04-29West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 53 runsSCORECARD
12961995-04-21Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
12951995-04-08Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12941995-03-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
12871995-02-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 329 runsSCORECARD
12841995-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
12811995-01-01England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12791994-12-24Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 295 runsSCORECARD
12751994-11-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 184 runsSCORECARD
12731994-11-01Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12691994-10-05Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
12681994-09-28Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
12561994-03-25Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12531994-03-17South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
12521994-03-04South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 197 runsSCORECARD
12461994-01-28Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 191 runsSCORECARD
12431994-01-02South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 5 runsSCORECARD
12421993-12-26Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12381993-12-03New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 96 runsSCORECARD
12361993-11-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by an innings and 222 runsSCORECARD
12351993-11-12Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
12311993-08-19England v AustraliaEngland won by 161 runsSCORECARD
12301993-08-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
12271993-07-22Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 148 runsSCORECARD
12251993-07-01England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12241993-06-17Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 62 runsSCORECARD
12231993-06-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 179 runsSCORECARD
12171993-03-12Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
12161993-03-04New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
12151993-02-25Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by an innings and 60 runsSCORECARD
12121993-01-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 25 runsSCORECARD
12101993-01-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
12081993-01-02Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12051992-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 139 runsSCORECARD
12021992-11-27Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11961992-09-08Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11951992-08-28Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11941992-08-17Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
11861992-02-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 300 runsSCORECARD
11841992-01-25Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 38 runsSCORECARD
11811992-01-02Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11801991-12-26India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
11771991-11-29India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
11701991-04-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 157 runsSCORECARD
11691991-04-19West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 343 runsSCORECARD
11681991-04-05Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11671991-03-23Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
11661991-03-01West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11631991-02-01England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11611991-01-25Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11601991-01-04Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11591990-12-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
11551990-11-23England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
11411990-03-15Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11371990-02-03Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11351990-01-19Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11341990-01-12Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 92 runsSCORECARD
11331989-12-16Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by 173 runsSCORECARD
11311989-12-08Australia v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11291989-11-24Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11261989-08-24Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11251989-08-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 180 runsSCORECARD
11241989-07-27England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11231989-07-06Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11221989-06-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
11211989-06-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 210 runsSCORECARD
11141989-02-03Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11131989-01-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
11121988-12-24West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 285 runsSCORECARD
11101988-12-02West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 169 runsSCORECARD
11081988-11-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11061988-10-07Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
11051988-09-23Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11041988-09-15Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by an innings and 188 runsSCORECARD
10921988-02-12Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by an innings and 108 runsSCORECARD
10901988-01-29England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10871987-12-26New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10841987-12-11New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10821987-12-04New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
10651987-01-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 55 runsSCORECARD
10621986-12-26Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 14 runsSCORECARD
10601986-12-12Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10591986-11-28England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10571986-11-14England v AustraliaEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
10541986-10-15Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10531986-09-26Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10521986-09-18Australia v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
10401986-03-13Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
10381986-02-28Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10351986-02-21Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10341986-01-02India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10331985-12-26Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10321985-12-13Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10311985-11-30Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
10301985-11-22New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
10291985-11-08Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by an innings and 41 runsSCORECARD
10221985-08-29England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 94 runsSCORECARD
10211985-08-15Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 118 runsSCORECARD
10201985-08-01Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10191985-07-11England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10181985-06-27England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
10171985-06-13Australia v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
10061984-12-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 55 runsSCORECARD
10051984-12-22West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10021984-12-07West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 191 runsSCORECARD
9991984-11-23Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
9971984-11-09West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by an innings and 112 runsSCORECARD
9881984-04-28Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9871984-04-07Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 36 runsSCORECARD
9861984-03-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9831984-03-16Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9791984-03-02Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9741984-01-02Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9731983-12-26Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9701983-12-09Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
9691983-11-25Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9661983-11-11Australia v PakistanAustralia won by an innings and 9 runsSCORECARD
9551983-04-22Australia v Sri LankaAustralia won by an innings and 38 runsSCORECARD
9441983-01-02Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
9431982-12-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 3 runsSCORECARD
9401982-12-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
9391982-11-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
9381982-11-12England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9371982-10-14Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
9361982-09-30Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by an innings and 3 runsSCORECARD
9351982-09-22Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
9261982-03-19Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
9241982-03-12Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
9221982-02-26New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9191982-01-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
9171982-01-02West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9151981-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
9131981-12-11Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by an innings and 82 runsSCORECARD
9101981-11-27Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9091981-11-13Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 286 runsSCORECARD
9081981-08-27Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
9071981-08-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 103 runsSCORECARD
9061981-07-30England v AustraliaEngland won by 29 runsSCORECARD
9051981-07-16Australia v EnglandEngland won by 18 runsSCORECARD
9041981-07-02England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9031981-06-18England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
8951981-02-07India v AustraliaIndia won by 59 runsSCORECARD
8941981-01-23Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8931981-01-02India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 4 runsSCORECARD
8911980-12-26Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
8891980-12-12New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
8871980-11-28New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
8851980-08-28Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
8791980-03-18Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
8781980-03-06Australia v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
8761980-02-27Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
8721980-02-01England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
8701980-01-26West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 408 runsSCORECARD
8681980-01-04England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
8671979-12-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
8641979-12-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 138 runsSCORECARD
8621979-12-01Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8601979-11-03India v AustraliaIndia won by an innings and 100 runsSCORECARD
8591979-10-26Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8581979-10-13India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8571979-10-02India v AustraliaIndia won by 153 runsSCORECARD
8561979-09-19Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8551979-09-11Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8501979-03-24Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
8491979-03-10Pakistan v AustraliaPakistan won by 71 runsSCORECARD
8461979-02-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
8431979-01-27England v AustraliaEngland won by 205 runsSCORECARD
8401979-01-06England v AustraliaEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
8381978-12-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 103 runsSCORECARD
8361978-12-15England v AustraliaEngland won by 166 runsSCORECARD
8341978-12-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
8241978-04-28Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8231978-04-15West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 198 runsSCORECARD
8221978-03-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
8211978-03-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
8191978-03-03Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 106 runsSCORECARD
8161978-01-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 47 runsSCORECARD
8141978-01-07Australia v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 2 runsSCORECARD
8121977-12-30India v AustraliaIndia won by 222 runsSCORECARD
8111977-12-16India v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
8091977-12-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
8081977-08-25England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8071977-08-11England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 85 runsSCORECARD
8061977-07-28Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
8051977-07-07Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
8041977-06-16England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8001977-03-12Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD
7981977-02-25New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
7961977-02-18Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
7921977-01-14Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
7901977-01-01Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 348 runsSCORECARD
7891976-12-24Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7701976-01-31Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 165 runsSCORECARD
7681976-01-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 190 runsSCORECARD
7671976-01-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
7661975-12-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
7651975-12-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 87 runsSCORECARD
7641975-11-28West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
7631975-08-28Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
7621975-08-14England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7611975-07-31England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7601975-07-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 85 runsSCORECARD
7551975-02-08Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 4 runsSCORECARD
7541975-01-25Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 163 runsSCORECARD
7511975-01-04Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 171 runsSCORECARD
7491974-12-26England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7481974-12-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
7461974-11-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 166 runsSCORECARD
7361974-03-22Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by 297 runsSCORECARD
7351974-03-08Australia v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
7331974-03-01Australia v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
7301974-01-26Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by an innings and 57 runsSCORECARD
7291974-01-05New Zealand v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7281973-12-29Australia v New ZealandAustralia won by an innings and 25 runsSCORECARD
7211973-04-21Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7201973-04-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
7181973-03-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
7161973-03-09Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7141973-02-16Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7071973-01-06Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 52 runsSCORECARD
7051972-12-29Australia v PakistanAustralia won by 92 runsSCORECARD
7041972-12-22Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 114 runsSCORECARD
7021972-08-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
7011972-07-27Australia v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
7001972-07-13Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6991972-06-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
6981972-06-08England v AustraliaEngland won by 89 runsSCORECARD
6791971-02-12England v AustraliaEngland won by 62 runsSCORECARD
6781971-01-29England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6771971-01-21Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6761971-01-09England v AustraliaEngland won by 299 runsSCORECARD
6751970-12-11England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6741970-11-27Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6731970-03-05South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 323 runsSCORECARD
6721970-02-19South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 307 runsSCORECARD
6711970-02-05South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by an innings and 129 runsSCORECARD
6701970-01-22South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 170 runsSCORECARD
6691969-12-24Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
6681969-12-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
6671969-11-28Australia v IndiaIndia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
6661969-11-15India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6641969-11-04India v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
6461969-02-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 382 runsSCORECARD
6451969-01-24West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6441969-01-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
6431968-12-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 30 runsSCORECARD
6421968-12-06West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 125 runsSCORECARD
6411968-08-22England v AustraliaEngland won by 226 runsSCORECARD
6401968-07-25Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6391968-07-11England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6381968-06-20England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6371968-06-06Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 159 runsSCORECARD
6281968-01-26Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 144 runsSCORECARD
6261968-01-19Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
6251967-12-30India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 4 runsSCORECARD
6241967-12-23Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 146 runsSCORECARD
6171967-02-24Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
6161967-02-03Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6151967-01-20South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
6131966-12-31Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
6111966-12-23South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 233 runsSCORECARD
6011966-02-11England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6001966-01-28England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 9 runsSCORECARD
5991966-01-07England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 93 runsSCORECARD
5981965-12-30Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5971965-12-10Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5901965-05-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
5891965-05-05Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
5881965-04-14West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 212 runsSCORECARD
5841965-03-26West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5801965-03-03West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 179 runsSCORECARD
5701964-12-04Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5691964-10-24Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5681964-10-17Australia v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5671964-10-10Australia v IndiaIndia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
5661964-10-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 139 runsSCORECARD
5651964-08-13England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5641964-07-23Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5631964-07-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
5621964-06-18Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5611964-06-04England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5551964-02-07Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5531964-01-24Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
5501964-01-10Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5491964-01-01South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
5481963-12-06Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5391963-02-15England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5381963-01-25Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5371963-01-11England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
5361962-12-29Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
5351962-11-30Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5111961-08-17England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5101961-07-27Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
5091961-07-06Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
5081961-06-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
5071961-06-08England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5061961-02-10West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
5041961-01-27West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5021961-01-13West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 222 runsSCORECARD
5001960-12-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
4981960-12-09West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
4871960-01-23India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4861960-01-13Australia v IndiaAustralia won by an innings and 55 runsSCORECARD
4841960-01-01India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4831959-12-19India v AustraliaIndia won by 119 runsSCORECARD
4821959-12-12India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 127 runsSCORECARD
4811959-12-04Pakistan v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4801959-11-21Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
4791959-11-13Pakistan v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4681959-02-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
4661959-01-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
4641959-01-09England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4621958-12-31England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4601958-12-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4511958-02-28South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4491958-02-07Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
4471958-01-24Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4451957-12-31Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 141 runsSCORECARD
4441957-12-23South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4331956-11-02Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 94 runsSCORECARD
4321956-10-26India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4311956-10-19India v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 5 runsSCORECARD
4301956-10-11Australia v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
4291956-08-23England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4281956-07-26England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 170 runsSCORECARD
4271956-07-12England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 42 runsSCORECARD
4261956-06-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 185 runsSCORECARD
4251956-06-07England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4081955-06-11West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 82 runsSCORECARD
4061955-05-14Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4051955-04-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4041955-04-11West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4031955-03-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
3991955-02-25England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3961955-01-28Australia v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
3931954-12-31England v AustraliaEngland won by 128 runsSCORECARD
3921954-12-17England v AustraliaEngland won by 38 runsSCORECARD
3911954-11-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 154 runsSCORECARD
3761953-08-15Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
3751953-07-23England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3741953-07-09Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
3731953-06-25Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
3721953-06-11Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
3651953-02-06Australia v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
3641953-01-24Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3621953-01-09South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 38 runsSCORECARD
3611952-12-24South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
3591952-12-05Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
3471952-01-25Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 202 runsSCORECARD
3451951-12-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
3431951-12-22Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
3411951-11-30West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
3401951-11-09West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
3311951-02-23Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
3301951-02-02Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 274 runsSCORECARD
3291951-01-05England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 13 runsSCORECARD
3281950-12-22Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
3271950-12-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
3221950-03-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 259 runsSCORECARD
3211950-02-10Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3201950-01-20South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
3191949-12-31Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
3181949-12-24Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 85 runsSCORECARD
3031948-08-14England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 149 runsSCORECARD
3021948-07-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
3011948-07-08England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3001948-06-24Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 409 runsSCORECARD
2991948-06-10England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
2951948-02-06Australia v IndiaAustralia won by an innings and 177 runsSCORECARD
2941948-01-23Australia v IndiaAustralia won by an innings and 16 runsSCORECARD
2921948-01-01Australia v IndiaAustralia won by 233 runsSCORECARD
2911947-12-12India v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2901947-11-28Australia v IndiaAustralia won by an innings and 226 runsSCORECARD
2831947-02-28England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
2821947-01-31England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2811947-01-01Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
2801946-12-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 33 runsSCORECARD
2791946-11-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 332 runsSCORECARD
2751946-03-29New Zealand v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 103 runsSCORECARD
2661938-08-20England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 579 runsSCORECARD
2651938-07-22England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
2641938-06-24England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2631938-06-10England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2591937-02-26Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 200 runsSCORECARD
2581937-01-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 148 runsSCORECARD
2571937-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 365 runsSCORECARD
2561936-12-18England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 22 runsSCORECARD
2551936-12-04England v AustraliaEngland won by 322 runsSCORECARD
2511936-02-28South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 6 runsSCORECARD
2501936-02-15South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 184 runsSCORECARD
2491936-01-01Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 78 runsSCORECARD
2481935-12-24South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2471935-12-14South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
2371934-08-18Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 562 runsSCORECARD
2361934-07-20England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2351934-07-06England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2341934-06-22England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 38 runsSCORECARD
2331934-06-08Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 238 runsSCORECARD
2241933-02-23Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
2231933-02-10Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
2221933-01-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 338 runsSCORECARD
2211932-12-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 111 runsSCORECARD
2201932-12-02Australia v EnglandEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
2161932-02-12South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 72 runsSCORECARD
2151932-01-29South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
2141931-12-31Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 169 runsSCORECARD
2131931-12-18South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 155 runsSCORECARD
2121931-11-27Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 163 runsSCORECARD
2081931-02-27West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 30 runsSCORECARD
2051931-02-13West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 122 runsSCORECARD
2031931-01-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 217 runsSCORECARD
2011931-01-01Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 172 runsSCORECARD
1991930-12-12West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1981930-08-16England v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 39 runsSCORECARD
1971930-07-25Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1961930-07-11Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1951930-06-27England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
1941930-06-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 93 runsSCORECARD
1801929-03-08England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
1791929-02-01England v AustraliaEngland won by 12 runsSCORECARD
1781928-12-29Australia v EnglandEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
1771928-12-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
1761928-11-30England v AustraliaEngland won by 675 runsSCORECARD
1671926-08-14England v AustraliaEngland won by 289 runsSCORECARD
1661926-07-24Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1651926-07-10Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1641926-06-26Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1631926-06-12England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1621925-02-27Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 307 runsSCORECARD
1611925-02-13England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 29 runsSCORECARD
1601925-01-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
1591925-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 81 runsSCORECARD
1581924-12-19Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 193 runsSCORECARD
1471921-11-26South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1461921-11-12Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1451921-11-05Australia v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1441921-08-13England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1431921-07-23England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1421921-07-02Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 219 runsSCORECARD
1411921-06-11England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
1401921-05-28England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1391921-02-25England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
1381921-02-11England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
1371921-01-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 119 runsSCORECARD
1361920-12-31Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 91 runsSCORECARD
1351920-12-17Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 377 runsSCORECARD
1291912-08-19England v AustraliaEngland won by 244 runsSCORECARD
1271912-08-05South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1261912-07-29England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1251912-07-15South Africa v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1231912-06-24England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
1211912-05-27Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 88 runsSCORECARD
1201912-02-23England v AustraliaEngland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
1191912-02-09Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 225 runsSCORECARD
1181912-01-12Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
1171911-12-30Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
1161911-12-15Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 146 runsSCORECARD
1151911-03-03Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
1141911-02-17Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 530 runsSCORECARD
1131911-01-07South Africa v AustraliaSouth Africa won by 38 runsSCORECARD
1121910-12-31Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 89 runsSCORECARD
1111910-12-09Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by an innings and 114 runsSCORECARD
1051909-08-09Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1041909-07-26Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1031909-07-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 126 runsSCORECARD
1021909-06-14England v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
1011909-05-27Australia v EnglandEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1001908-02-21Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
991908-02-07Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 308 runsSCORECARD
981908-01-10Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 245 runsSCORECARD
971908-01-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
961907-12-13England v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
871905-08-14England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
861905-07-24England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 80 runsSCORECARD
851905-07-03England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
841905-06-15England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
831905-05-29England v AustraliaEngland won by 213 runsSCORECARD
821904-03-05Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 218 runsSCORECARD
811904-02-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 157 runsSCORECARD
801904-01-15Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 216 runsSCORECARD
791904-01-01England v AustraliaEngland won by 185 runsSCORECARD
781903-12-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
771902-11-08Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
761902-10-18Australia v South AfricaAustralia won by 159 runsSCORECARD
751902-10-11South Africa v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
741902-08-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
731902-07-24Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
721902-07-03Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 143 runsSCORECARD
711902-06-12England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
701902-05-29England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
691902-02-28Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
681902-02-14England v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
671902-01-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
661902-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 229 runsSCORECARD
651901-12-13England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 124 runsSCORECARD
641899-08-14England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
631899-07-17England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
621899-06-29Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
611899-06-15England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
601899-06-01Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
571898-02-26England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
561898-01-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
551898-01-14Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 13 runsSCORECARD
541898-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 55 runsSCORECARD
531897-12-13England v AustraliaEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
521896-08-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 66 runsSCORECARD
511896-07-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
501896-06-22Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
461895-03-01Australia v EnglandEngland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
451895-02-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by an innings and 147 runsSCORECARD
441895-01-11Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 382 runsSCORECARD
431894-12-29England v AustraliaEngland won by 94 runsSCORECARD
421894-12-14Australia v EnglandEngland won by 10 runsSCORECARD
411893-08-24Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
401893-08-14England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 43 runsSCORECARD
391893-07-17England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
381892-03-24England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 230 runsSCORECARD
361892-01-29Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 72 runsSCORECARD
351892-01-01Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 54 runsSCORECARD
341890-08-11Australia v EnglandEngland won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
331890-07-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
301888-08-30England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 21 runsSCORECARD
291888-08-13Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 137 runsSCORECARD
281888-07-16Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
271888-02-10England v AustraliaEngland won by 126 runsSCORECARD
261887-02-25England v AustraliaEngland won by 71 runsSCORECARD
251887-01-28England v AustraliaEngland won by 13 runsSCORECARD
241886-08-12England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 217 runsSCORECARD
231886-07-19England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 106 runsSCORECARD
221886-07-05Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
211885-03-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 98 runsSCORECARD
201885-03-14England v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
191885-02-20Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 6 runsSCORECARD
181885-01-01England v AustraliaEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
171884-12-12Australia v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
161884-08-11Australia v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
151884-07-21Australia v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 5 runsSCORECARD
141884-07-10England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
131883-02-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
121883-01-26England v AustraliaEngland won by 69 runsSCORECARD
111883-01-19England v AustraliaEngland won by an innings and 27 runsSCORECARD
101882-12-30Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
91882-08-28Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 7 runsSCORECARD
81882-03-10England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
71882-03-03England v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
61882-02-17England v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
51881-12-31England v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
41880-09-06England v AustraliaEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
31879-01-02England v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
21877-03-31Australia v EnglandEngland won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
11877-03-15Australia v EnglandAustralia won by 45 runsSCORECARD

Sources