GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE FOLLOW-ON
← ARCHIVEUpdates

West IndiesTest1928–2024

West Indies in Test Cricket

One decade defined an era of Test cricket, then a longer one has been spent rebuilding: 575 matches, 183 wins, and the sharpest peak-and-decline curve in the archive.

575
Played
183
Won
210
Lost
182
Drawn
31.8%
Win %
263
At home
46% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

West Indies became the first team to make fast bowling the whole of a Test attack, went 27 matches unbeaten between 1982 and 1984 and beat every side of the era home and away. The chart below is that story told in decades.

Origins and finding a footing

West Indies entered Test cricket in June 1928, when a side captained by Karl Nunes was beaten by an innings at Lord’s. It was another two years before the first win, at Georgetown, and 37 years before the first series win against Australia. The West Indies of the pre-war period was a team the format was still learning to accommodate: three separate island cricket boards, no first-class cricket at home, and George Headley batting in a scorecard where the next highest average was often 30 runs behind his own.

The Three Ws - Frank Worrell, Everton Weekes and Clyde Walcott - arrived after the war. Between them they averaged 54.81 over 143 Tests. Worrell became the first Black man to captain a West Indies side full-time in 1960, and the 1960-61 tour of Australia was the series (lost 2-1, with the tied Test at Brisbane) that reset how the country looked at its own cricket.

The 1980s dynasty

Clive Lloyd became captain in 1974, made a strategic decision after being beaten by Australia in Australia in 1975-76 to build a four-man fast-bowling attack, and lost only two of the next fifteen series. Between January 1982 and December 1984 West Indies played 27 consecutive Tests without a loss, the longest unbeaten run in the record above. The 1984 whitewash of England - 5-0, two of the five Tests won by an innings - was the middle of that streak. The 1980s decade line reads 82 Tests, 43 wins, 8 losses.

The pace attack rotated: Andy Roberts, Michael Holding, Joel Garner, Colin Croft; then Malcolm Marshall, Michael Holding again, Curtly Ambrose, Courtney Walsh; then Ambrose, Walsh, Ian Bishop and Kenny Benjamin. The batting rotated with less turnover - Viv Richards captained from 1985 to 1991 without losing a series, then handed to Richie Richardson. When Australia won a series in the Caribbean in 1995, it was the first series West Indies had lost anywhere in the world since 1980.

Signature players

Viv Richards - 121 Tests, 8,540 runs at 50.24. The batter the 1980s attack was built around and the one who made the era look inevitable rather than assembled. Never wore a helmet and averaged 50 for his career; the highest of any top-order West Indies batter of his generation.

Malcolm Marshall - 81 Tests, 376 wickets at 20.95, the lowest career average of any bowler with 300 or more wickets. He bowled around 85mph rather than the 90+ of Holding or Roberts, but a lower action, more variety of length and a bouncer that skidded rather than climbed made him the most consistent of the great West Indies quicks.

Brian Lara - 130 Tests, 11,912 runs at 53.18. Twice the holder of the Test highest individual score (375 in 1994, then 400 not out in 2004), and the batter who carried a rebuilding side through the decade after Richards and Marshall. His nine-and-a-half of a match at Kensington Oval in 1999 (153 not out chasing 308 against Australia) is the innings he is most-remembered for by his contemporaries.

Home and away

West Indies have played 263 Tests at home and 312 away - a small home share for a country that has hosted Tests since 1930. The home record is 94 wins to 69 losses and 100 draws (36% win rate), the away record 89 wins to 141 losses and 82 draws (29%). The home-away gap is smaller than for any other former dominant side, and its explanation is in the pace attack of the 1980s: away conditions were rarely different from home conditions the moment the ball was in Marshall’s or Holding’s hand.

Rivalries

England is the largest fixture: 163 Tests, 59 West Indies wins to 51 losses and 53 draws. The peaks (1976 in England, 1984 in England, 1988 in West Indies) all belong to the dynasty period, and the trough (2000 onwards, England winning eight of the twelve series from 2000 to 2022) belongs to the long rebuild. Australia at 120 Tests is next: 33 West Indies wins to 61 losses, but the win column includes the 1965 series that first took the Frank Worrell Trophy and the five consecutive series wins from 1984 to 1993 that kept it. India at 100 Tests is a series that has slowly reversed: West Indies won every bilateral series of the 1980s bar the 1-1 draw of 1987-88, and have won none since 2002.

Recent form

West Indies’s 2020s decade reads 30 Tests, 9 wins, 15 losses, 6 draws - the lowest match count of any decade since the 1940s and a higher win rate than either the 2000s or the 2010s. The bright spots are specific: a series win in Bangladesh in 2021 and a drawn series in Australia in 2024 (only the second Test at Brisbane; the first Test West Indies had won in Australia since 1997). The World Test Championship cycles have finished bottom and second-bottom, and the number of Tests played has dropped as the calendar for countries outside the Big Three has shrunk.

What CricArcade shows

The Follow-On lets you pick a West Indies XI from any point in the record above - a 1965 side under Sobers, the 1976 pace unit, the 1984 side that swept England, a Lara-led rebuild or a modern XI - and play a five-day Test at any of the venues that appear here. The engine reads real careers rather than a single rating, so Sobers is an all-rounder that behaves like his career says, Marshall bowls the length he actually bowled, and Kensington Oval plays differently from Lord’s. The results in this piece are the real ones; the game is the choice of which of them to try to repeat.

West Indies results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Drawn
03060901201920s: 3 lost of 3320s1930s: 9 lost of 191930s: 6 drawn of 191930s: 4 won of 191930s1940s: 6 drawn of 91940s: 3 won of 9940s1950s: 17 lost of 481950s: 13 drawn of 481950s: 18 won of 484850s1960s: 13 lost of 491960s: 18 drawn of 491960s: 18 won of 494960s1970s: 15 lost of 631970s: 30 drawn of 631970s: 18 won of 636370s1980s: 8 lost of 821980s: 31 drawn of 821980s: 43 won of 828280s1990s: 28 lost of 811990s: 23 drawn of 811990s: 30 won of 818190s2000s: 59 lost of 1082000s: 31 drawn of 1082000s: 18 won of 10810800s2010s: 43 lost of 832010s: 18 drawn of 832010s: 22 won of 838310s2020s: 15 lost of 302020s: 6 drawn of 302020s: 9 won of 303020s
Every Test West Indies have played, 1928–2024. Source: archive index.
West Indies: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostDrawnWin %
England16359515336%
Australia12033612628%
India10030234730%
Pakistan5418211533%
New Zealand4913171927%
South Africa3232279%

Plus 4 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
11,912 · Brian Lara
130 Tests, average 53.18, 1990–2006
Highest individual score
400* · Brian Lara
vs England, Antigua Recreation Ground, 2004 - the highest individual Test score
Highest career average (min. 40 innings)
60.83 · George Headley
22 Tests, 2,190 runs, 1930–1954

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
519 · Courtney Walsh
132 Tests, average 24.45, 1984–2001 - the first bowler past 500
Best figures, innings
9/95 · Jack Noreiga
vs India, Port of Spain, 1971
Best career average (min. 200 wickets)
20.95 · Malcolm Marshall
376 wickets over 81 Tests, 1978–1991 - the lowest of the great pace era

Team records

Largest win by runs
425
Largest win by an innings
and 336 runs
Longest unbeaten run
27 Tests
January 1982 – December 1984

Notable matches

  1. 1928, Lord’s - West Indies’s debut Test. Lost by an innings, but the fixture opens.
  2. 1930, Georgetown - the first Test win, over England by 289 runs. A century each from Clifford Roach and George Headley.
  3. 1931, Sydney - the first away Test win, over Australia by 30 runs, in West Indies’s inaugural Australian tour.
  4. 1948, Kingston - the first 10-wicket win, over England, and the first hint of the pace-plus-batting model West Indies would build the next generation on.
  5. 1958, Calcutta - an innings and 336 runs over India, West Indies’s largest Test win by an innings margin. Rohan Kanhai’s 256 was the highest score of his career.
  6. 1965, Georgetown - the third Test of the series West Indies won to end Australia’s reign as the sport’s number one team for the first time.
  7. 1976, Old Trafford - 425 runs, West Indies’s largest Test win by runs. Michael Holding took seven wickets in the match; England were bowled out for 71 and 126.
  8. 1984, Edgbaston - the first Test of the 5-0 blackwash. An innings and 180 runs, the largest of the five margins by which West Indies won the series.
  9. 1995, Kensington Oval - beaten by Australia by 10 wickets. Series lost 2-1, ending 15 years without a series defeat.
  10. 2004, Antigua - Brian Lara’s 400 not out against England: the highest individual score in Test cricket, and the mark it takes back from him if anyone beats it will need to pass 400.
CricArcade1928–2024West IndiesTest cricket: the CricArcade recordTests5751928–2024Win %31.8%183 winsPeak decade43 W1980s: 43W/8L/31Dcricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
25242024-01-25West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 8 runsSCORECARD
25232024-01-17West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
25132023-07-20India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
25102023-07-12West Indies v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 141 runsSCORECARD
24972023-03-08South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 284 runsSCORECARD
24952023-02-28South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 87 runsSCORECARD
24912023-02-12Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 4 runsSCORECARD
24892023-02-04West Indies v ZimbabweMatch drawnSCORECARD
24792022-12-08Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 419 runsSCORECARD
24772022-11-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 164 runsSCORECARD
24682022-06-24Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
24662022-06-16Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
24592022-03-24England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
24572022-03-16England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
24542022-03-08England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
24372021-11-29Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 164 runsSCORECARD
24342021-11-21Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 187 runsSCORECARD
24312021-08-20Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 109 runsSCORECARD
24302021-08-12Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
24262021-06-18South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 158 runsSCORECARD
24242021-06-10West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 63 runsSCORECARD
24172021-03-29West Indies v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
24162021-03-21Sri Lanka v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
24102021-02-11West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 17 runsSCORECARD
24072021-02-03Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
23952020-12-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by an innings and 12 runsSCORECARD
23942020-12-03New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by an innings and 134 runsSCORECARD
23902020-07-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 269 runsSCORECARD
23892020-07-16England v West IndiesEngland won by 113 runsSCORECARD
23882020-07-08England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
23702019-11-27Afghanistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
23592019-08-30India v West IndiesIndia won by 257 runsSCORECARD
23582019-08-22India v West IndiesIndia won by 318 runsSCORECARD
23462019-02-09England v West IndiesEngland won by 232 runsSCORECARD
23442019-01-31England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
23422019-01-23West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 381 runsSCORECARD
23312018-11-30Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by an innings and 184 runsSCORECARD
23282018-11-22Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 64 runsSCORECARD
23212018-10-12West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
23192018-10-04India v West IndiesIndia won by an innings and 272 runsSCORECARD
23122018-07-12West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 166 runsSCORECARD
23102018-07-04Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 219 runsSCORECARD
23092018-06-23West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
23082018-06-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
23062018-06-06West Indies v Sri LankaWest Indies won by 226 runsSCORECARD
22872017-12-09New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 240 runsSCORECARD
22842017-12-01West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by an innings and 67 runsSCORECARD
22802017-10-29Zimbabwe v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
22792017-10-21West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 117 runsSCORECARD
22742017-09-07West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
22712017-08-25England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
22702017-08-17England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 209 runsSCORECARD
22612017-05-10Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 101 runsSCORECARD
22602017-04-30West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 106 runsSCORECARD
22592017-04-21West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
22292016-10-30Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
22262016-10-21Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 133 runsSCORECARD
22242016-10-13Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 56 runsSCORECARD
22182016-08-18West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
22152016-08-09India v West IndiesIndia won by 237 runsSCORECARD
22112016-07-30West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
22072016-07-21India v West IndiesIndia won by an innings and 92 runsSCORECARD
21982016-01-03West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
21952015-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 177 runsSCORECARD
21932015-12-10Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 212 runsSCORECARD
21822015-10-22Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 72 runsSCORECARD
21812015-10-14Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by an innings and 6 runsSCORECARD
21662015-06-11Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 277 runsSCORECARD
21642015-06-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
21602015-05-01England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
21582015-04-21West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
21572015-04-13England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
21542015-01-02West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
21532014-12-26South Africa v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
21502014-12-17South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by an innings and 220 runsSCORECARD
21392014-09-13West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 296 runsSCORECARD
21382014-09-05West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
21272014-06-26New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 53 runsSCORECARD
21252014-06-16New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
21232014-06-08New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 186 runsSCORECARD
21092013-12-19West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
21062013-12-11New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by an innings and 73 runsSCORECARD
21042013-12-03New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
21022013-11-14West Indies v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 126 runsSCORECARD
21012013-11-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by an innings and 51 runsSCORECARD
20832013-03-20Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 65 runsSCORECARD
20792013-03-12Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
20602012-11-21Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
20572012-11-13West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 77 runsSCORECARD
20522012-08-02New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
20502012-07-25New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
20452012-06-07West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
20442012-05-25West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
20432012-05-17West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
20422012-04-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 75 runsSCORECARD
20412012-04-15Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
20402012-04-07West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
20192011-11-22West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
20172011-11-14India v West IndiesIndia won by an innings and 15 runsSCORECARD
20152011-11-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
20122011-10-29West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 229 runsSCORECARD
20102011-10-21Bangladesh v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19992011-07-06West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19982011-06-28India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19972011-06-20India v West IndiesIndia won by 63 runsSCORECARD
19932011-05-20Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 196 runsSCORECARD
19922011-05-12West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 40 runsSCORECARD
19822010-12-01West Indies v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19802010-11-23Sri Lanka v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19772010-11-15West Indies v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19622010-06-26West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
19612010-06-18South Africa v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19602010-06-10South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 163 runsSCORECARD
19412009-12-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 35 runsSCORECARD
19392009-12-04West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
19362009-11-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 65 runsSCORECARD
19262009-07-17West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
19232009-07-09Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 95 runsSCORECARD
19202009-05-14England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 83 runsSCORECARD
19192009-05-06England v West IndiesEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
19142009-03-06England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19112009-02-26England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19082009-02-15England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19072009-02-13England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
19062009-02-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 23 runsSCORECARD
19002008-12-19West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
18972008-12-11New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18792008-06-12Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
18772008-05-30Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18752008-05-22Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 95 runsSCORECARD
18722008-04-03Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
18692008-03-22Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 121 runsSCORECARD
18602008-01-10West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 100 runsSCORECARD
18582008-01-02West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
18562007-12-26West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 128 runsSCORECARD
18362007-06-15West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
18352007-06-07England v West IndiesEngland won by 60 runsSCORECARD
18342007-05-25England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 283 runsSCORECARD
18312007-05-17England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18182006-11-27Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 199 runsSCORECARD
18162006-11-19Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18152006-11-11West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
18082006-06-30India v West IndiesIndia won by 49 runsSCORECARD
18072006-06-22West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
18062006-06-10India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
18052006-06-02India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
17932006-03-25West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
17902006-03-17West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
17872006-03-09New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 27 runsSCORECARD
17732005-11-25West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
17712005-11-17West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
17692005-11-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 379 runsSCORECARD
17572005-07-22Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 240 runsSCORECARD
17552005-07-13West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
17542005-06-03Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 136 runsSCORECARD
17522005-05-26West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 276 runsSCORECARD
17502005-04-29South Africa v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
17492005-04-21West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 86 runsSCORECARD
17472005-04-08West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
17452005-03-31West Indies v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
17122004-08-19England v West IndiesEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
17112004-08-12West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
17082004-07-29England v West IndiesEngland won by 256 runsSCORECARD
17072004-07-22England v West IndiesEngland won by 210 runsSCORECARD
17032004-06-04Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 99 runsSCORECARD
17012004-05-28Bangladesh v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16962004-04-10West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
16942004-04-01West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
16902004-03-19West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
16872004-03-11West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
16822004-01-16South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
16812004-01-02South Africa v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16792003-12-26West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by an innings and 65 runsSCORECARD
16742003-12-12South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 189 runsSCORECARD
16692003-11-12West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 128 runsSCORECARD
16682003-11-04Zimbabwe v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16492003-06-27Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
16482003-06-20Sri Lanka v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16452003-05-09Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
16432003-05-01Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16392003-04-19Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 118 runsSCORECARD
16382003-04-10West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
16322002-12-16Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
16302002-12-08Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 310 runsSCORECARD
16222002-10-30India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16182002-10-17West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
16162002-10-09India v West IndiesIndia won by an innings and 112 runsSCORECARD
16082002-06-28New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16072002-06-21New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 204 runsSCORECARD
16042002-05-18West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 155 runsSCORECARD
16022002-05-10India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
16012002-05-02India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
15992002-04-19India v West IndiesIndia won by 37 runsSCORECARD
15982002-04-11West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
15882002-02-07Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 244 runsSCORECARD
15872002-01-31Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 170 runsSCORECARD
15722001-11-29West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
15702001-11-21Sri Lanka v West IndiesSri Lanka won by 131 runsSCORECARD
15672001-11-13West Indies v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
15532001-07-27Zimbabwe v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
15512001-07-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 176 runsSCORECARD
15442001-04-19West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 130 runsSCORECARD
15422001-04-06South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 82 runsSCORECARD
15412001-03-29South Africa v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
15382001-03-17South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 69 runsSCORECARD
15342001-03-09West Indies v South AfricaMatch drawnSCORECARD
15272001-01-02West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
15252000-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 352 runsSCORECARD
15232000-12-15West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
15202000-12-01West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 27 runsSCORECARD
15162000-11-23West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 126 runsSCORECARD
15092000-08-31England v West IndiesEngland won by 158 runsSCORECARD
15082000-08-17West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 39 runsSCORECARD
15062000-08-03West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
15032000-06-29West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
15002000-06-15England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 93 runsSCORECARD
14972000-05-25Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
14962000-05-18Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
14942000-05-05Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
14922000-03-24Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
14902000-03-16West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 35 runsSCORECARD
14781999-12-26New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by an innings and 105 runsSCORECARD
14771999-12-16West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
14541999-04-03Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 176 runsSCORECARD
14531999-03-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
14511999-03-13Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
14481999-03-05Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 312 runsSCORECARD
14411999-01-15South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 351 runsSCORECARD
14401999-01-02South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 149 runsSCORECARD
14371998-12-26West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
14331998-12-10South Africa v West IndiesSouth Africa won by 178 runsSCORECARD
14291998-11-26West Indies v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
14111998-03-20England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 52 runsSCORECARD
14071998-03-12England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
14041998-02-27West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 242 runsSCORECARD
13991998-02-13West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
13981998-02-05England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
13961998-01-29England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
13911997-12-06West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
13891997-11-29West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by an innings and 29 runsSCORECARD
13841997-11-17West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by an innings and 19 runsSCORECARD
13711997-06-20West Indies v Sri LankaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13691997-06-13Sri Lanka v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
13651997-04-17India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
13641997-04-04West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13631997-03-27West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 38 runsSCORECARD
13611997-03-14West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13571997-03-06West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
13531997-02-01Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
13521997-01-25West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 183 runsSCORECARD
13461996-12-26Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
13431996-11-29Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 124 runsSCORECARD
13401996-11-22Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 123 runsSCORECARD
13261996-04-27West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
13251996-04-19New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
13031995-08-24England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
13021995-08-10England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
13011995-07-27West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
13001995-07-06England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 64 runsSCORECARD
12991995-06-22England v West IndiesEngland won by 72 runsSCORECARD
12981995-06-08England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
12971995-04-29West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 53 runsSCORECARD
12961995-04-21Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
12951995-04-08Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12941995-03-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
12891995-02-10West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by an innings and 322 runsSCORECARD
12861995-02-03New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12781994-12-10West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 243 runsSCORECARD
12771994-12-01India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12741994-11-18India v West IndiesIndia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
12591994-04-16West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
12581994-04-08England v West IndiesEngland won by 208 runsSCORECARD
12571994-03-25West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 147 runsSCORECARD
12541994-03-17England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 44 runsSCORECARD
12501994-02-19England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
12391993-12-08Sri Lanka v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12221993-05-01West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
12211993-04-23West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
12201993-04-16West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 204 runsSCORECARD
12121993-01-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 25 runsSCORECARD
12101993-01-23West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 1 runSCORECARD
12081993-01-02Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
12051992-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 139 runsSCORECARD
12021992-11-27Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11881992-04-18West Indies v South AfricaWest Indies won by 52 runsSCORECARD
11751991-08-08England v West IndiesEngland won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
11741991-07-25England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
11731991-07-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11721991-06-20West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11711991-06-06England v West IndiesEngland won by 115 runsSCORECARD
11701991-04-27Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 157 runsSCORECARD
11691991-04-19West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 343 runsSCORECARD
11681991-04-05Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11671991-03-23Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
11661991-03-01West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11581990-12-06West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
11571990-11-23Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
11541990-11-15West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
11441990-04-12England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 32 runsSCORECARD
11431990-04-05West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 164 runsSCORECARD
11421990-03-23West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
11401990-02-24West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11201989-04-28India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
11191989-04-15West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 217 runsSCORECARD
11181989-04-07India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
11171989-03-25West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
11141989-02-03Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
11131989-01-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
11121988-12-24West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 285 runsSCORECARD
11101988-12-02West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 169 runsSCORECARD
11081988-11-18Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
11021988-08-04England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
11011988-07-21England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
11001988-06-30England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 156 runsSCORECARD
10991988-06-16West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 134 runsSCORECARD
10981988-06-02England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
10971988-04-22Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
10961988-04-14West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
10951988-04-02West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
10891988-01-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 255 runsSCORECARD
10881987-12-26West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10851987-12-11India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
10801987-11-25India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
10721987-03-12West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
10701987-02-27West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
10681987-02-20New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
10581986-11-20West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
10561986-11-07Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 10 runsSCORECARD
10551986-10-24Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 186 runsSCORECARD
10451986-04-11West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 240 runsSCORECARD
10441986-04-03England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
10421986-03-21West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 30 runsSCORECARD
10391986-03-07England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
10361986-02-21England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
10161985-05-04West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
10151985-04-26New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
10141985-04-06West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10131985-03-29West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
10061984-12-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 55 runsSCORECARD
10051984-12-22West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
10021984-12-07West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 191 runsSCORECARD
9991984-11-23Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
9971984-11-09West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by an innings and 112 runsSCORECARD
9931984-08-09West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 172 runsSCORECARD
9921984-07-26West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 64 runsSCORECARD
9911984-07-12England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
9901984-06-28England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
9891984-06-14England v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 180 runsSCORECARD
9881984-04-28Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9871984-04-07Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 36 runsSCORECARD
9861984-03-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9831984-03-16Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9791984-03-02Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9721983-12-24West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9711983-12-10India v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 46 runsSCORECARD
9681983-11-24India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9671983-11-12West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 138 runsSCORECARD
9651983-10-29India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9641983-10-21West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by an innings and 83 runsSCORECARD
9561983-04-28India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9541983-04-15India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
9531983-03-31West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9521983-03-11India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9491983-02-23India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
9191982-01-30Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
9171982-01-02West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
9151981-12-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
9021981-04-10England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9011981-03-27England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
9001981-03-13West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 298 runsSCORECARD
8961981-02-13West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 79 runsSCORECARD
8921980-12-30West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
8901980-12-22Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8881980-12-08West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 156 runsSCORECARD
8861980-11-24Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8841980-08-07England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8831980-07-24England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8821980-07-10England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8811980-06-19England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8801980-06-05England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
8771980-02-29West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
8751980-02-22West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
8731980-02-08West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
8701980-01-26West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 408 runsSCORECARD
8671979-12-29Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
8621979-12-01Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8451979-02-02India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8421979-01-24India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8411979-01-12West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
8391978-12-29India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8371978-12-15West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
8351978-12-01India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8241978-04-28Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
8231978-04-15West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 198 runsSCORECARD
8221978-03-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
8211978-03-17Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
8191978-03-03Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 106 runsSCORECARD
8031977-04-15West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 140 runsSCORECARD
8021977-04-01Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 266 runsSCORECARD
8011977-03-18Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7991977-03-04Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
7971977-02-18Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7811976-08-12West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 231 runsSCORECARD
7801976-07-22West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 55 runsSCORECARD
7791976-07-08West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 425 runsSCORECARD
7781976-06-17England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7771976-06-03West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
7761976-04-21India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
7751976-04-07West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
7741976-03-24West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
7731976-03-10India v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 97 runsSCORECARD
7701976-01-31Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 165 runsSCORECARD
7681976-01-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 190 runsSCORECARD
7671976-01-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
7661975-12-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
7651975-12-12Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 87 runsSCORECARD
7641975-11-28West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
7591975-03-01Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7561975-02-15Pakistan v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7531975-01-23West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 201 runsSCORECARD
7521975-01-11India v West IndiesIndia won by 100 runsSCORECARD
7501974-12-27India v West IndiesIndia won by 85 runsSCORECARD
7471974-12-11India v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 17 runsSCORECARD
7451974-11-22West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 267 runsSCORECARD
7381974-03-30England v West IndiesEngland won by 26 runsSCORECARD
7371974-03-22England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7341974-03-06England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7321974-02-16England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7311974-02-02England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
7271973-08-23West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 226 runsSCORECARD
7261973-08-09West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
7251973-07-26West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 158 runsSCORECARD
7211973-04-21Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7201973-04-06West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
7181973-03-23Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
7161973-03-09Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
7141973-02-16Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6971972-04-20West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6961972-04-06West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6951972-03-23West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6941972-03-09New Zealand v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6931972-02-16West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6861971-04-13India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6851971-04-01West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6841971-03-19West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6831971-03-06West Indies v IndiaIndia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
6801971-02-18India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6551969-07-10England v West IndiesEngland won by 30 runsSCORECARD
6541969-06-26West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6531969-06-12England v West IndiesEngland won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
6521969-03-13West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6511969-03-07West Indies v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
6481969-02-27New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
6461969-02-14Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 382 runsSCORECARD
6451969-01-24West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
6441969-01-03West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
6431968-12-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 30 runsSCORECARD
6421968-12-06West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 125 runsSCORECARD
6361968-03-28West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6351968-03-14West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
6331968-02-29West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6291968-02-08England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6271968-01-19England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6141967-01-13India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
6121966-12-31West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by an innings and 45 runsSCORECARD
6101966-12-13India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
6091966-08-18West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 34 runsSCORECARD
6081966-08-04West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 55 runsSCORECARD
6071966-06-30West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 139 runsSCORECARD
6061966-06-16West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
6051966-06-02West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 40 runsSCORECARD
5901965-05-14West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
5891965-05-05Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
5881965-04-14West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 212 runsSCORECARD
5841965-03-26West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5801965-03-03West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 179 runsSCORECARD
5471963-08-22England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
5461963-07-25West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 221 runsSCORECARD
5451963-07-04England v West IndiesEngland won by 217 runsSCORECARD
5441963-06-20West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
5431963-06-06West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
5291962-04-13West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 123 runsSCORECARD
5281962-04-04West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
5271962-03-23India v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 30 runsSCORECARD
5261962-03-07India v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 18 runsSCORECARD
5251962-02-16India v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
5061961-02-10West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wicketsSCORECARD
5041961-01-27West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
5021961-01-13West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 222 runsSCORECARD
5001960-12-30Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
4981960-12-09West Indies v AustraliaMatch tiedSCORECARD
4911960-03-25England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4901960-03-09England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4891960-02-17England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4881960-01-28England v West IndiesEngland won by 256 runsSCORECARD
4851960-01-06England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4731959-03-26West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by an innings and 156 runsSCORECARD
4711959-03-06Pakistan v West IndiesPakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
4691959-02-20West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
4671959-02-06India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4651959-01-21West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 295 runsSCORECARD
4631958-12-31West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by an innings and 336 runsSCORECARD
4611958-12-12West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 203 runsSCORECARD
4591958-11-28West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4531958-03-26West Indies v PakistanPakistan won by an innings and 1 runSCORECARD
4521958-03-13Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4501958-02-26Pakistan v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 174 runsSCORECARD
4481958-02-05West Indies v PakistanWest Indies won by 120 runsSCORECARD
4461958-01-17West Indies v PakistanMatch drawnSCORECARD
4431957-08-22England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 237 runsSCORECARD
4421957-07-25West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 5 runsSCORECARD
4411957-07-04England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4401957-06-20West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 36 runsSCORECARD
4391957-05-30England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4241956-03-09New Zealand v West IndiesNew Zealand won by 190 runsSCORECARD
4231956-03-03West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
4221956-02-18West Indies v New ZealandWest Indies won by an innings and 64 runsSCORECARD
4211956-02-03New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by an innings and 71 runsSCORECARD
4081955-06-11West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 82 runsSCORECARD
4061955-05-14Australia v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
4051955-04-26West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
4041955-04-11West Indies v AustraliaMatch drawnSCORECARD
4031955-03-26Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
3861954-03-30West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
3851954-03-17West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
3841954-02-24England v West IndiesEngland won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
3831954-02-06West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 181 runsSCORECARD
3801954-01-15West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 140 runsSCORECARD
3711953-03-28India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
3691953-03-11India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
3671953-02-19India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
3661953-02-07West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by 142 runsSCORECARD
3631953-01-21India v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
3501952-02-15West Indies v New ZealandMatch drawnSCORECARD
3491952-02-08New Zealand v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
3471952-01-25Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by 202 runsSCORECARD
3451951-12-31West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicketSCORECARD
3431951-12-22Australia v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
3411951-11-30West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
3401951-11-09West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 3 wicketsSCORECARD
3261950-08-12West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 56 runsSCORECARD
3251950-07-20England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
3241950-06-24West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 326 runsSCORECARD
3231950-06-08England v West IndiesEngland won by 202 runsSCORECARD
3111949-02-04West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3101949-01-27West Indies v IndiaWest Indies won by an innings and 193 runsSCORECARD
3081948-12-31West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3051948-12-09West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
3041948-11-10West Indies v IndiaMatch drawnSCORECARD
2981948-03-27England v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
2971948-03-03West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
2961948-02-11England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
2931948-01-21West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
2741939-08-19England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
2731939-07-22England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
2721939-06-24West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
2411935-03-14West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by an innings and 161 runsSCORECARD
2401935-02-14England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
2391935-01-24West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 217 runsSCORECARD
2381935-01-08West Indies v EnglandEngland won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
2291933-08-12England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 17 runsSCORECARD
2281933-07-22West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
2271933-06-24England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 27 runsSCORECARD
2081931-02-27West Indies v AustraliaWest Indies won by 30 runsSCORECARD
2051931-02-13West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by an innings and 122 runsSCORECARD
2031931-01-16Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 217 runsSCORECARD
2011931-01-01Australia v West IndiesAustralia won by an innings and 172 runsSCORECARD
1991930-12-12West Indies v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
1931930-04-03England v West IndiesMatch drawnSCORECARD
1921930-02-21West Indies v EnglandWest Indies won by 289 runsSCORECARD
1891930-02-01England v West IndiesEngland won by 167 runsSCORECARD
1871930-01-11West Indies v EnglandMatch drawnSCORECARD
1751928-08-11West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 71 runsSCORECARD
1741928-07-21West Indies v EnglandEngland won by an innings and 30 runsSCORECARD
1731928-06-23England v West IndiesEngland won by an innings and 58 runsSCORECARD

Sources