GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

BangladeshODI1986–2026

Bangladesh in ODI Cricket

The country whose ODI record has climbed steadily from associate outsider to competitive Full Member: 461 matches, 169 wins, one home run of a decade in the 2010s.

461
Played
169
Won
281
Lost
11
Tied / NR
37.5%
Win %
Excludes no-results
211
At home
46% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Bangladesh played their first ODI in 1986, joined the Full Members in 2000, and built a home ODI record in the 2010s that beat every visiting side except Australia at least once. The archive charts a team still finishing its climb.

Origins and the long climb

Bangladesh played their first ODI at Moratuwa in March 1986, at the inaugural Asia Cup, and won their first ODI twelve years later, against Kenya at Hyderabad in 1998. They joined the Full Members in 2000 and, for the first decade, played fewer than 20 ODIs a year on average against sides that regularly won by 200-plus runs.

The 2010s home era

The 2010s were the first period Bangladesh became a difficult opponent at home. They won home bilateral series against India and South Africa in 2015 and took a match off England at home in 2016; the 2015 World Cup quarter-final was the country’s first ODI knockout appearance at a global tournament. The Mashrafe Mortaza / Mustafizur Rahman / Shakib Al Hasan bowling core sustained the record for a decade.

Signature players

Shakib Al Hasan - 247 ODIs, 7,570 runs at 37.29 and 317 wickets at 29.53. The all-rounder every era of the modern side has been arranged around; the only cricketer with 6,000+ runs and 250+ wickets in the format under 40.

Tamim Iqbal - 243 ODIs, 8,357 runs at 36.65, 14 hundreds. The leading run-scorer in Bangladesh’s ODI record and the opener who set the batting tempo across the 2010s.

Home and away

Bangladesh have played 211 ODIs at home and 250 away. Home: 98 wins to 108 losses (48% of decisive results); away 71 wins to 173 losses (29%). The home record in the 2010s was 45 wins to 40 losses (53%); away, the win share has risen each decade, from 25% in the 2000s to 35% in the 2010s and 40% in the 2020s.

Rivalries

Zimbabwe at 84 ODIs is the most-played, and the one Bangladesh dominate: 52 wins to 32. Sri Lanka at 60 (13 wins to 45), West Indies at 50 (23 wins to 24), and New Zealand at 49 (13 wins to 35) round out the top four.

Recent form

Bangladesh’s 2020s: 88 ODIs, 44 won, 40 lost. The 2023 World Cup ended in a bottom-half finish; the Asia Cup runs in 2022 and 2023 stopped short of the final. The rebuild since Mashrafe retired has kept the record competitive at home but not yet found a settled attack for away conditions.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a Bangladesh ODI XI at any point in the record above and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Shakib bats and bowls the way he actually does, Tamim opens as he set the tempo, and a home match at Mirpur plays differently from one at the Wankhede.

Bangladesh results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0501001501980s: 5 lost of 5580s1990s: 29 lost of 321990s: 3 won of 323290s2000s: 120 lost of 1742000s: 2 tied / nr of 1742000s: 52 won of 17417400s2010s: 87 lost of 1622010s: 5 tied / nr of 1622010s: 70 won of 16216210s2020s: 40 lost of 882020s: 4 tied / nr of 882020s: 44 won of 888820s
Every ODI Bangladesh have played, 1986–2026. Source: archive index.
Bangladesh: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Zimbabwe845232062%
Sri Lanka601345222%
West Indies502324348%
New Zealand491335127%
Pakistan42735017%
India42833120%

Plus 12 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
8,357 · Tamim Iqbal
243 ODIs, average 36.65, 2007–2023
Highest individual score
176 · Litton Das
vs Zimbabwe, Sylhet, 2020
Highest career average (min. 50 innings)
37.29 · Shakib Al Hasan
The highest of any Bangladesh batter past 200 innings

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
317 · Shakib Al Hasan
247 ODIs, average 29.53, 2006–2023
Best figures, innings
6/21 · Nahid Rana
vs Zimbabwe, Harare, 2026
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
26.45 · Mustafizur Rahman
185 wickets in 120 ODIs, 2015–2026

Team records

Largest win by runs
183
Longest winning streak
9 ODIs
October 2006 – February 2007
Best World Cup finish
QF 2015
Beat England in the group stage

Notable matches

  1. 1986, Moratuwa - Bangladesh’s first ODI, lost by seven wickets to Pakistan at the inaugural Asia Cup.
  2. 2023, Sylhet - 183 runs against Ireland, Bangladesh’s largest ODI win by runs.
  3. 2023, Sylhet - a 10-wicket win over Ireland five days later, one of the largest by wickets in the record.
CricArcade1986–2026BangladeshODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs4611986–2026Wins16938% of decisive resultsHome wins53% Wof decisive results in the 2010scricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49842026-07-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49832026-07-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
49822026-07-06Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 25 runsSCORECARD
49782026-06-14Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 1 wicketsSCORECARD
49752026-06-11Australia v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
49732026-06-09Bangladesh v AustraliaBangladesh won by 86 runsSCORECARD
49532026-04-23Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 55 runsSCORECARD
49522026-04-20New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
49512026-04-17New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 26 runsSCORECARD
49452026-03-15Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 11 runsSCORECARD
49442026-03-13Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 128 runsSCORECARD
49432026-03-11Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wicketsSCORECARD
49142025-10-23Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 179 runsSCORECARD
49122025-10-21Bangladesh v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
49102025-10-18Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 74 runsSCORECARD
48912025-07-08Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 99 runsSCORECARD
48902025-07-05Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 16 runsSCORECARD
48892025-07-02Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 77 runsSCORECARD
48482025-02-24Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48442025-02-20Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48152024-12-12Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wicketsSCORECARD
48142024-12-10Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
48132024-12-08Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
47452024-03-18Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47442024-03-15Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47432024-03-13Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47172023-12-23New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 209 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47152023-12-20Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47112023-12-17New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 44 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
47002023-11-11Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46952023-11-06Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46882023-10-31Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46852023-10-28Netherlands v BangladeshNetherlands won by 87 runsSCORECARD
46802023-10-24South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 149 runsSCORECARD
46742023-10-19Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46682023-10-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46642023-10-10England v BangladeshEngland won by 137 runsSCORECARD
46602023-10-07Afghanistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46552023-09-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46522023-09-23New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 86 runsSCORECARD
46502023-09-21New Zealand v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
46452023-09-15Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 6 runsSCORECARD
46372023-09-09Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 21 runsSCORECARD
46342023-09-06Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46312023-09-03Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 89 runsSCORECARD
46292023-08-31Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46212023-07-11Afghanistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46192023-07-08Afghanistan v BangladeshAfghanistan won by 142 runsSCORECARD
46152023-07-05Bangladesh v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 17 runs (DLS method)SCORECARD
45782023-05-14Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
45772023-05-12Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45762023-05-09Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45472023-03-23Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 10 wickets (with 221 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45422023-03-20Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45392023-03-18Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 183 runsSCORECARD
45312023-03-06Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 50 runsSCORECARD
45282023-03-03England v BangladeshEngland won by 132 runsSCORECARD
45252023-03-01Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44992022-12-10India v BangladeshIndia won by 227 runsSCORECARD
44962022-12-07Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
44932022-12-04India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44432022-08-10Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 105 runsSCORECARD
44422022-08-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44412022-08-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44312022-07-16West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44262022-07-13West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44212022-07-10West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43752022-03-23South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 141 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43722022-03-20Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43702022-03-18Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 38 runsSCORECARD
43592022-02-28Bangladesh v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43582022-02-25Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 88 runsSCORECARD
43572022-02-23Afghanistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43082021-07-20Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43062021-07-18Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43042021-07-16Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 155 runsSCORECARD
42922021-05-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 97 runsSCORECARD
42912021-05-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 103 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42902021-05-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 33 runsSCORECARD
42822021-03-26New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 164 runsSCORECARD
42802021-03-23Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42792021-03-20Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42742021-01-25Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 120 runsSCORECARD
42722021-01-22West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42702021-01-20West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42532020-03-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 123 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42512020-03-03Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 4 runsSCORECARD
42492020-03-01Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 169 runsSCORECARD
41952019-07-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 122 runsSCORECARD
41942019-07-28Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41932019-07-26Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 91 runsSCORECARD
41862019-07-05Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 94 runsSCORECARD
41822019-07-02India v BangladeshIndia won by 28 runsSCORECARD
41722019-06-24Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 62 runsSCORECARD
41662019-06-20Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 48 runsSCORECARD
41622019-06-17West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41532019-06-08England v BangladeshEngland won by 106 runsSCORECARD
41512019-06-05Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41472019-06-02Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 21 runsSCORECARD
41372019-05-17West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41362019-05-15Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41342019-05-13West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41292019-05-07West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40952019-02-20New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 88 runsSCORECARD
40942019-02-16Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40932019-02-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40732018-12-14West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40722018-12-11Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40712018-12-09West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40612018-10-26Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40602018-10-24Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40572018-10-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 28 runsSCORECARD
40482018-09-28Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40472018-09-26Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 37 runsSCORECARD
40452018-09-23Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 3 runsSCORECARD
40422018-09-21Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40412018-09-20Afghanistan v BangladeshAfghanistan won by 136 runsSCORECARD
40362018-09-15Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 137 runsSCORECARD
40242018-07-28Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 18 runsSCORECARD
40232018-07-25West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 3 runsSCORECARD
40222018-07-22Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 48 runsSCORECARD
39672018-01-27Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
39652018-01-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 229 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39642018-01-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 91 runsSCORECARD
39592018-01-19Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 163 runsSCORECARD
39522018-01-15Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39292017-10-22South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 200 runsSCORECARD
39252017-10-18South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 104 runsSCORECARD
39232017-10-15Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38912017-06-15Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38832017-06-09New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38792017-06-05Bangladesh v AustraliaNo resultSCORECARD
38752017-06-01Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38712017-05-24New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38692017-05-19Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38682017-05-17Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38662017-05-12Bangladesh v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
38582017-04-01Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 70 runsSCORECARD
38562017-03-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
38552017-03-25Bangladesh v Sri LankaBangladesh won by 90 runsSCORECARD
38162016-12-31Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38152016-12-29New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 67 runsSCORECARD
38142016-12-26New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 77 runsSCORECARD
37942016-10-12Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37932016-10-09Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 34 runsSCORECARD
37912016-10-07England v BangladeshEngland won by 21 runsSCORECARD
37862016-10-01Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 141 runsSCORECARD
37832016-09-28Bangladesh v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37812016-09-25Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 7 runsSCORECARD
37062015-11-11Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 61 runsSCORECARD
37052015-11-09Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 58 runsSCORECARD
37032015-11-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 145 runsSCORECARD
36682015-07-15South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 83 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36662015-07-12South Africa v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36632015-07-10Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36612015-06-24India v BangladeshIndia won by 77 runsSCORECARD
36602015-06-21India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
36582015-06-18Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
36492015-04-22Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36482015-04-19Pakistan v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36472015-04-17Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
36412015-03-19India v BangladeshIndia won by 109 runsSCORECARD
36342015-03-13Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36302015-03-09Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 15 runsSCORECARD
36242015-03-05Scotland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36152015-02-26Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 92 runsSCORECARD
36052015-02-18Bangladesh v AfghanistanBangladesh won by 105 runsSCORECARD
35592014-12-01Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35552014-11-28Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 21 runsSCORECARD
35532014-11-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 124 runsSCORECARD
35522014-11-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 68 runsSCORECARD
35502014-11-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35142014-08-25West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 91 runsSCORECARD
35112014-08-22West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 177 runsSCORECARD
35092014-08-20Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 3 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34992014-06-19India v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
34982014-06-17India v BangladeshIndia won by 47 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
34972014-06-15Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
34852014-03-06Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34822014-03-04Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
34782014-03-01Afghanistan v BangladeshAfghanistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
34742014-02-26Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34712014-02-22Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34702014-02-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 61 runsSCORECARD
34692014-02-17Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
34292013-11-03New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34262013-10-31Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 40 runsSCORECARD
34232013-10-29Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 43 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
33552013-05-08Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33542013-05-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33532013-05-03Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 121 runsSCORECARD
33522013-03-28Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33512013-03-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
33492013-03-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
33132012-12-08West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33122012-12-07West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 75 runsSCORECARD
33112012-12-05Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33102012-12-02Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 160 runsSCORECARD
33092012-11-30West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32672012-03-22Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 2 runsSCORECARD
32652012-03-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
32612012-03-16India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32582012-03-11Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 21 runsSCORECARD
32222011-12-06Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 58 runsSCORECARD
32202011-12-03Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 76 runsSCORECARD
32182011-12-01Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32022011-10-18West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 180 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32002011-10-15Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31982011-10-13West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 40 runsSCORECARD
31832011-08-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 93 runsSCORECARD
31812011-08-19Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31792011-08-16Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 5 runsSCORECARD
31772011-08-14Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31762011-08-12Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31512011-04-13Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 66 runsSCORECARD
31502011-04-11Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31492011-04-09Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 60 runsSCORECARD
31382011-03-19South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 206 runsSCORECARD
31312011-03-14Netherlands v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31272011-03-11England v BangladeshBangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31182011-03-04Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31082011-02-25Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 27 runsSCORECARD
31002011-02-19India v BangladeshIndia won by 87 runsSCORECARD
30782010-12-12Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30752010-12-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 65 runsSCORECARD
30732010-12-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30712010-12-01Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 9 runsSCORECARD
30582010-10-17Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 3 runsSCORECARD
30562010-10-14Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 9 runsSCORECARD
30542010-10-11New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30512010-10-05Bangladesh v New ZealandBangladesh won by 9 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
30292010-07-20Bangladesh v NetherlandsNetherlands won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30282010-07-16Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
30272010-07-15Bangladesh v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30262010-07-12England v BangladeshEngland won by 144 runsSCORECARD
30252010-07-10Bangladesh v EnglandBangladesh won by 5 runsSCORECARD
30182010-07-08Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29982010-06-21Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 139 runsSCORECARD
29952010-06-18Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 126 runsSCORECARD
29932010-06-16Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29682010-03-05England v BangladeshEngland won by 45 runsSCORECARD
29652010-03-02Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29642010-02-28Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29532010-02-11Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29512010-02-08Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29492010-02-05New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 146 runsSCORECARD
29422010-01-11Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29402010-01-08Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29392010-01-07Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29372010-01-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29222009-11-05Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29202009-11-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 229 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29172009-10-31Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29162009-10-29Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29142009-10-27Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28742009-08-18Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28732009-08-16Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28722009-08-14Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 69 runsSCORECARD
28712009-08-11Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 49 runsSCORECARD
28692009-08-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28652009-07-31West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28632009-07-28West Indies v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28622009-07-26Bangladesh v West IndiesBangladesh won by 52 runsSCORECARD
28012009-01-23Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27992009-01-21Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27972009-01-19Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27942009-01-16Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27932009-01-14Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27902009-01-10Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 38 runsSCORECARD
27722008-11-09South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 128 runsSCORECARD
27712008-11-07South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
27652008-10-14New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 79 runsSCORECARD
27642008-10-11New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 75 runsSCORECARD
27632008-10-09New Zealand v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27622008-09-06Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 73 runsSCORECARD
27602008-09-03Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27582008-08-30Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 180 runsSCORECARD
27332008-07-04Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 182 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27262008-06-30Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 158 runsSCORECARD
27212008-06-28Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27152008-06-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 131 runsSCORECARD
27112008-06-24Bangladesh v U.A.E.Bangladesh won by 96 runsSCORECARD
27062008-06-12Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27042008-06-08Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 70 runsSCORECARD
27032008-04-19Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 150 runsSCORECARD
27022008-04-16Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27002008-04-13Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 23 runsSCORECARD
26982008-04-11Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
26962008-04-08Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 152 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26952008-03-22Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 79 runsSCORECARD
26942008-03-20Bangladesh v IrelandBangladesh won by 84 runsSCORECARD
26932008-03-18Ireland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26922008-03-14Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26912008-03-12Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26902008-03-09Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26602007-12-31Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 264 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26592007-12-28New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 102 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
26582007-12-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26072007-07-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 39 runsSCORECARD
26062007-07-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26052007-07-20Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 70 runsSCORECARD
25832007-05-12India v BangladeshIndia won by 46 runsSCORECARD
25822007-05-10Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25762007-04-19West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 99 runsSCORECARD
25722007-04-15Ireland v BangladeshIreland won by 74 runsSCORECARD
25682007-04-11Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25642007-04-07Bangladesh v South AfricaBangladesh won by 67 runsSCORECARD
25612007-04-02Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25592007-03-31Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25542007-03-25Bermuda v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
25462007-03-21Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 198 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25382007-03-17India v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25302007-02-28Bangladesh v CanadaBangladesh won by 13 runsSCORECARD
25282007-02-25Bermuda v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25182007-02-10Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25162007-02-09Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 14 runsSCORECARD
25112007-02-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25052007-02-04Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 45 runsSCORECARD
24672006-12-17Bangladesh v ScotlandBangladesh won by 146 runsSCORECARD
24652006-12-15Scotland v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 125 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24622006-12-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24612006-12-08Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24592006-12-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 26 runsSCORECARD
24572006-12-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24532006-11-30Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24272006-10-13Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 101 runsSCORECARD
24262006-10-11Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24232006-10-07Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 37 runsSCORECARD
24042006-08-15Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24032006-08-13Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24022006-08-12Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23982006-08-06Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23952006-08-04Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23942006-08-02Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23932006-07-30Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 62 runsSCORECARD
23922006-07-29Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23672006-04-28Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23662006-04-26Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
23652006-04-23Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 4 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23562006-03-25Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23552006-03-23Bangladesh v KenyaBangladesh won by 20 runsSCORECARD
23532006-03-20Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23502006-03-17Bangladesh v KenyaBangladesh won by 131 runsSCORECARD
23382006-02-25Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 78 runsSCORECARD
23362006-02-22Sri Lanka v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23342006-02-20Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22792005-09-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 148 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
22772005-09-02Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 75 runsSCORECARD
22752005-08-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 88 runsSCORECARD
22572005-06-30Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22552005-06-26Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22542005-06-25Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 10 wickets (with 186 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22522005-06-21England v BangladeshEngland won by 168 runsSCORECARD
22502005-06-18Australia v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22492005-06-16Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 10 wickets (with 151 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22172005-01-31Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22142005-01-29Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22112005-01-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 40 runsSCORECARD
22102005-01-24Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 31 runsSCORECARD
22072005-01-20Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 22 runsSCORECARD
22022004-12-27India v BangladeshIndia won by 91 runsSCORECARD
22012004-12-26Bangladesh v IndiaBangladesh won by 15 runsSCORECARD
21992004-12-23India v BangladeshIndia won by 11 runsSCORECARD
21912004-11-07New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 83 runsSCORECARD
21902004-11-05Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21892004-11-02New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 138 runsSCORECARD
21752004-09-15West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 138 runsSCORECARD
21712004-09-12Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21542004-07-29Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21512004-07-23Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21492004-07-21Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21452004-07-17Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 76 runsSCORECARD
21432004-07-16Bangladesh v Hong KongBangladesh won by 116 runsSCORECARD
21302004-05-19Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21292004-05-16West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 23 runsSCORECARD
21282004-05-15Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21132004-03-14Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21112004-03-12Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 14 runsSCORECARD
21102004-03-10Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 8 runsSCORECARD
20602003-11-12Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20592003-11-10Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20572003-11-07Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20452003-09-21Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 58 runsSCORECARD
20442003-09-18Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
20432003-09-15Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 42 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20422003-09-12Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 74 runsSCORECARD
20412003-09-09Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 137 runsSCORECARD
20402003-08-06Australia v BangladeshAustralia won by 112 runsSCORECARD
20392003-08-03Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20382003-08-02Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 165 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20052003-04-17South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
20042003-04-16Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20032003-04-14South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 83 runsSCORECARD
20012003-04-11India v BangladeshIndia won by 200 runsSCORECARD
19742003-03-01Kenya v BangladeshKenya won by 32 runsSCORECARD
19682003-02-26Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19612003-02-22Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 228 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19562003-02-18West Indies v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
19502003-02-14Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 10 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19462003-02-11Canada v BangladeshCanada won by 60 runsSCORECARD
19102002-12-03West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 86 runsSCORECARD
19092002-12-02West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 84 runsSCORECARD
19042002-11-29West Indies v BangladeshNo resultSCORECARD
18922002-10-09Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18912002-10-06Bangladesh v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wickets (with 178 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18902002-10-03South Africa v BangladeshSouth Africa won by 168 runsSCORECARD
18852002-09-23New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 167 runsSCORECARD
18812002-09-19Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18592002-08-07Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 58 runsSCORECARD
18582002-08-05Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 206 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18572002-08-04Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17942002-01-25Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17932002-01-24Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 72 runsSCORECARD
17902002-01-22Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
17752001-11-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17742001-11-25Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 42 runsSCORECARD
17732001-11-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17062001-04-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 36 runsSCORECARD
17032001-04-08Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 127 runsSCORECARD
17022001-04-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16322000-10-05Bangladesh v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15992000-06-02Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 233 runsSCORECARD
15972000-05-30Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15962000-05-29Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15111999-10-09West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 109 runsSCORECARD
15101999-10-08West Indies v BangladeshWest Indies won by 73 runsSCORECARD
14711999-05-31Bangladesh v PakistanBangladesh won by 62 runsSCORECARD
14641999-05-27Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14591999-05-24Bangladesh v ScotlandBangladesh won by 22 runsSCORECARD
14541999-05-21Bangladesh v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14481999-05-17Bangladesh v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14201999-03-25Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14181999-03-24Kenya v BangladeshKenya won by 73 runsSCORECARD
14141999-03-21Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 126 runsSCORECARD
14131999-03-20Bangladesh v KenyaKenya won by 8 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14101999-03-16Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 152 runsSCORECARD
13351998-05-25Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13331998-05-23Kenya v BangladeshKenya won by 28 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
13291998-05-17Kenya v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13281998-05-14Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12741998-01-12Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12711998-01-10Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12431997-10-15Bangladesh v KenyaKenya won by 8 wickets (with 174 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12421997-10-14Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 192 runsSCORECARD
12401997-10-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 48 runsSCORECARD
12391997-10-10Kenya v BangladeshKenya won by 150 runsSCORECARD
12211997-07-24Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12201997-07-22Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 103 runsSCORECARD
12171997-07-16Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 109 runsSCORECARD
9961995-04-08Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 122 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9941995-04-06Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 107 runsSCORECARD
9931995-04-05Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6591990-12-31Sri Lanka v BangladeshSri Lanka won by 71 runsSCORECARD
6571990-12-25Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6281990-04-30Bangladesh v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
6261990-04-28New Zealand v BangladeshNew Zealand won by 161 runsSCORECARD
5331988-11-02Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)SCORECARD
5311988-10-29Pakistan v BangladeshPakistan won by 173 runsSCORECARD
5291988-10-27Bangladesh v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3771986-04-02Bangladesh v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)SCORECARD
3751986-03-31Bangladesh v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)SCORECARD

Sources