GUIDES
CRICARCADE
THE CHASE
← ARCHIVEUpdates

ZimbabweODI1983–2026

Zimbabwe in ODI Cricket

The team that upset Australia on its ODI debut in 1983, spent the late 1990s in the top eight, and has since faded from the modern white-ball schedule: 583 matches, 156 wins.

583
Played
156
Won
404
Lost
23
Tied / NR
27.5%
Win %
Excludes no-results
250
At home
43% of matches

By · Published · Updated · Sources

Zimbabwe beat Australia in their first ODI at the 1983 World Cup and then spent two decades building a modest but competitive record. The archive charts the peak years and the sharp decline of the 2000s.

Origins and the 1983 upset

Zimbabwe’s first ODI, at Trent Bridge in June 1983, was one of the sport’s most-cited upsets: Duncan Fletcher’s all-round match (69 not out, 4-42) beat Australia by 13 runs at the 1983 World Cup. Zimbabwe played only 19 ODIs in the following nine years, then joined Full Membership in 1992.

The Flower era

Between 1998 and 2003 Zimbabwe were consistently in the top eight ODI sides. Andy Flower and Heath Streak led a batting order and attack that reached the Super Six of the 1999 and 2003 World Cups. The mid-2000s dispute and the subsequent domestic contraction cut that pipeline; the 2000s decade reads 229 matches, 58 wins, and the number has dropped in every decade since.

Signature players

Andy Flower - 213 ODIs, 6,786 runs at 35.34, the most by a Zimbabwe batter. The batter Zimbabwe built the top order around from 1992 to 2003; one of the highest ODI averages of any wicket-keeper across a long career.

Heath Streak - 187 ODIs, 237 wickets at 29.81. The workhorse quick who bowled through every phase for a decade and led the attack of the peak era.

Home and away

Zimbabwe have played 250 ODIs at home and 333 away. Home: 80 wins to 160 losses (33% of decisive results); away 76 wins to 244 losses (24%). Even in the 1998-2003 window the home record was 13 wins to 36 losses; the best away decade was the 1990s, at 26 wins to 63 losses.

Rivalries

Bangladesh at 84 ODIs is the most-played and the most-competitive: 32 wins to 52. India at 66 (10 wins to 54), Sri Lanka at 66 (12 wins), and Pakistan at 65 (5 wins to 56) round out the top four.

Recent form

Zimbabwe’s 2020s: 57 ODIs, 18 won, 34 lost. Failed to qualify for the 2023 World Cup at the last hurdle in Bulawayo, beaten by Scotland by 31 runs. Won a 2-1 home series over Ireland in 2025 and posted the largest ODI win by runs (304 vs USA in 2023) during the same period.

What CricArcade shows

The Chase lets you draft a Zimbabwe ODI XI at any point - a 1999 Super Six side, the Streak-Flower era, a modern combination - and try to chase 380 or set one. The engine reads real careers, so Streak bowls the way he did, Flower keeps and bats through the middle, and a home match at Harare plays differently from one at Old Trafford.

Zimbabwe results by decade
  • Won
  • Lost
  • Tied / NR
0601201802401980s: 11 lost of 121980s: 1 won of 121280s1990s: 83 lost of 1261990s: 8 tied / nr of 1261990s: 35 won of 12612690s2000s: 165 lost of 2292000s: 6 tied / nr of 2292000s: 58 won of 22922900s2010s: 111 lost of 1592010s: 4 tied / nr of 1592010s: 44 won of 15915910s2020s: 34 lost of 572020s: 5 tied / nr of 572020s: 18 won of 575720s
Every ODI Zimbabwe have played, 1983–2026. Source: archive index.
Zimbabwe: most-played opponents
OpponentPlayedWonLostT / NRWin %
Bangladesh843252038%
India661054215%
Sri Lanka661251319%
Pakistan6555648%
West Indies491136223%
South Africa4123815%

Plus 16 more, shown in the full archive below.

Wins column excludes no-results from the denominator.

Batting records

Most runs, career
6,786 · Andy Flower
213 ODIs, average 35.34, 1992–2003
Highest individual score
194* · Charles Coventry
vs Bangladesh, Bulawayo, 2009
Highest career average (min. 50 innings)
37.80 · Sean Williams
5,141 runs in 161 ODIs, 2005–2025

Bowling records

Most wickets, career
237 · Heath Streak
187 ODIs, average 29.81, 1993–2005
Best figures, innings
6/19 · Henry Olonga
vs England, Cape Town, 2000
Best career average (min. 100 wickets)
29.81 · Heath Streak
The best of any Zimbabwe bowler past 100 wickets

Team records

Largest win by runs
304
Longest winning streak
7 ODIs
March – May 1999
Best World Cup finish
Super Six 1999 & 2003
Never a semi-final

Notable matches

  1. 1983, Nottingham - Zimbabwe’s first ODI. Beat Australia by 13 runs; Duncan Fletcher took 4-42 and made 69 not out.
  2. 2002, Bulawayo - a nine-wicket win over Kenya at Queens Sports Club.
  3. 2023, Harare - 304 runs against USA, Zimbabwe’s largest ODI win by runs.
CricArcade1983–2026ZimbabweODI cricket: the CricArcade recordODIs5831983–2026Wins15628% of decisive resultsPeak1998–2003in the top eightcricarcade.com

Full match archive

#DATEMATCHRESULTScorecard
49842026-07-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wicketsSCORECARD
49832026-07-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
49822026-07-06Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 25 runsSCORECARD
49002025-08-31Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wicketsSCORECARD
48992025-08-29Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 7 runsSCORECARD
48422025-02-18Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 9 wicketsSCORECARD
48402025-02-16Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 6 wicketsSCORECARD
48372025-02-14Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 49 runsSCORECARD
48122024-11-28Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 99 runsSCORECARD
48112024-11-26Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wicketsSCORECARD
48102024-11-24Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 80 runsSCORECARD
47202024-01-11Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 62 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47192024-01-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47182024-01-06Sri Lanka v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
47122023-12-17Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
47102023-12-15Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)SCORECARD
47092023-12-13Zimbabwe v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
46122023-07-04Scotland v ZimbabweScotland won by 31 runsSCORECARD
46092023-07-02Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)SCORECARD
46052023-06-29Zimbabwe v OmanZimbabwe won by 14 runsSCORECARD
46012023-06-26Zimbabwe v U.S.A.Zimbabwe won by 304 runsSCORECARD
45972023-06-24Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 35 runsSCORECARD
45892023-06-20Netherlands v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45852023-06-18Nepal v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45492023-03-25Netherlands v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
45462023-03-23Zimbabwe v NetherlandsZimbabwe won by 1 runSCORECARD
45432023-03-21Zimbabwe v NetherlandsNetherlands won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
45102023-01-23Zimbabwe v IrelandNo resultSCORECARD
45082023-01-21Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 46 runsSCORECARD
45062023-01-18Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (DLS method)SCORECARD
44602022-09-03Australia v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44592022-08-31Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44582022-08-28Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 5 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44572022-08-22India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
44542022-08-20Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44512022-08-18Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44432022-08-10Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 105 runsSCORECARD
44422022-08-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44412022-08-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44032022-06-09Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 4 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
44002022-06-06Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43972022-06-04Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 60 runsSCORECARD
43472022-01-21Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 184 runsSCORECARD
43432022-01-18Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 22 runsSCORECARD
43412022-01-16Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43232021-09-13Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
43212021-09-10Ireland v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
43192021-09-08Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 38 runsSCORECARD
43082021-07-20Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43062021-07-18Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
43042021-07-16Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 155 runsSCORECARD
42642020-11-03Zimbabwe v PakistanMatch tied (Zimbabwe won the one-over eliminator)SCORECARD
42632020-11-01Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
42622020-10-30Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 26 runsSCORECARD
42532020-03-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 123 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
42512020-03-03Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 4 runsSCORECARD
42492020-03-01Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 169 runsSCORECARD
41892019-07-07Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41852019-07-04Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
41812019-07-01Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41672019-06-21Zimbabwe v NetherlandsNetherlands won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
41642019-06-19Zimbabwe v NetherlandsNetherlands won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41242019-04-16U.A.E. v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
41232019-04-14Zimbabwe v U.A.E.Zimbabwe won by 131 runsSCORECARD
41222019-04-12U.A.E. v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
41212019-04-10U.A.E. v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 161 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40612018-10-26Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40602018-10-24Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40572018-10-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 28 runsSCORECARD
40512018-10-06Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40502018-10-03South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 120 runsSCORECARD
40492018-09-30Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40212018-07-22Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 131 runsSCORECARD
40202018-07-20Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 244 runsSCORECARD
40192018-07-18Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 241 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40172018-07-16Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
40152018-07-13Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 201 runsSCORECARD
40052018-03-22U.A.E. v ZimbabweU.A.E. won by 3 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
40022018-03-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39992018-03-16Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 107 runsSCORECARD
39962018-03-12Zimbabwe v ScotlandMatch tiedSCORECARD
39942018-03-10Zimbabwe v Hong KongZimbabwe won by 89 runsSCORECARD
39882018-03-06Zimbabwe v AfghanistanZimbabwe won by 2 runsSCORECARD
39792018-02-19Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 146 runsSCORECARD
39772018-02-16Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 10 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39752018-02-13Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 6 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39742018-02-11Zimbabwe v AfghanistanZimbabwe won by 154 runsSCORECARD
39722018-02-09Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 154 runsSCORECARD
39642018-01-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 91 runsSCORECARD
39622018-01-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39552018-01-17Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 12 runsSCORECARD
39522018-01-15Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39042017-07-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)SCORECARD
39032017-07-08Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
39012017-07-06Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38992017-07-02Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 119 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38972017-06-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38932017-06-17Scotland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38922017-06-15Scotland v ZimbabweScotland won by 26 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38422017-02-26Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 106 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38402017-02-24Afghanistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 118 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
38382017-02-21Zimbabwe v AfghanistanZimbabwe won by 3 runsSCORECARD
38372017-02-19Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 54 runsSCORECARD
38352017-02-16Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 12 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38102016-11-27Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
38092016-11-25Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 5 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
38072016-11-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaNo resultSCORECARD
38062016-11-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesMatch tiedSCORECARD
38042016-11-14Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 8 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37462016-06-15Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 169 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37442016-06-13Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37422016-06-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37222016-01-06Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37202016-01-04Zimbabwe v AfghanistanZimbabwe won by 65 runsSCORECARD
37192016-01-02Zimbabwe v AfghanistanZimbabwe won by 117 runsSCORECARD
37162015-12-29Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
37132015-12-25Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
37062015-11-11Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 61 runsSCORECARD
37052015-11-09Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 58 runsSCORECARD
37032015-11-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 145 runsSCORECARD
36992015-10-24Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 73 runsSCORECARD
36972015-10-22Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36962015-10-20Afghanistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36942015-10-18Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 58 runsSCORECARD
36932015-10-16Afghanistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36912015-10-13Zimbabwe v IrelandIreland won by 2 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36902015-10-11Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36882015-10-09Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36872015-10-05Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36862015-10-03Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 5 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36852015-10-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 131 runsSCORECARD
36752015-08-07New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 38 runsSCORECARD
36742015-08-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36732015-08-02New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36672015-07-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
36652015-07-12India v ZimbabweIndia won by 62 runsSCORECARD
36622015-07-10India v ZimbabweIndia won by 4 runsSCORECARD
36532015-05-31Pakistan v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
36522015-05-29Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36512015-05-26Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 41 runsSCORECARD
36362015-03-14Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36272015-03-07Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 5 runsSCORECARD
36202015-03-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 20 runsSCORECARD
36122015-02-24West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 73 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
36062015-02-19U.A.E. v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
36012015-02-15South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 62 runsSCORECARD
35592014-12-01Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 153 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35552014-11-28Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 21 runsSCORECARD
35532014-11-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 124 runsSCORECARD
35522014-11-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 68 runsSCORECARD
35502014-11-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 87 runsSCORECARD
35242014-09-04South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 63 runsSCORECARD
35212014-08-31Australia v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35182014-08-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
35132014-08-25Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 198 runsSCORECARD
35102014-08-21Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 136 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35082014-08-19South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 61 runsSCORECARD
35072014-08-17South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 93 runsSCORECARD
35062014-07-24Afghanistan v ZimbabweAfghanistan won by 100 runsSCORECARD
35052014-07-22Zimbabwe v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35042014-07-20Afghanistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
35032014-07-18Afghanistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34082013-08-31Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 108 runsSCORECARD
34062013-08-29Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 90 runsSCORECARD
34042013-08-27Pakistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34032013-08-03Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
34022013-08-01Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33992013-07-28Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33972013-07-26India v ZimbabweIndia won by 58 runsSCORECARD
33952013-07-24Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33552013-05-08Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33542013-05-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33532013-05-03Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 121 runsSCORECARD
33402013-02-26Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33392013-02-24Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
33372013-02-22West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 156 runsSCORECARD
32342012-02-09New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 202 runsSCORECARD
32322012-02-06New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 141 runsSCORECARD
32302012-02-03New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 90 runsSCORECARD
32092011-10-25New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
32062011-10-22Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
32042011-10-20Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31942011-09-14Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 28 runsSCORECARD
31902011-09-11Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 10 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31882011-09-08Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 5 runsSCORECARD
31832011-08-21Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 93 runsSCORECARD
31812011-08-19Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31792011-08-16Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 5 runsSCORECARD
31772011-08-14Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31762011-08-12Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31402011-03-20Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 161 runsSCORECARD
31322011-03-14Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
31252011-03-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 139 runsSCORECARD
31172011-03-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 10 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)SCORECARD
31112011-02-28Zimbabwe v CanadaZimbabwe won by 175 runsSCORECARD
31032011-02-21Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 91 runsSCORECARD
30782010-12-12Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30752010-12-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 65 runsSCORECARD
30732010-12-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30712010-12-01Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 9 runsSCORECARD
30612010-10-22South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 272 runsSCORECARD
30592010-10-17Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30572010-10-15South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 64 runsSCORECARD
30502010-09-30Ireland v ZimbabweIreland won by 20 runsSCORECARD
30492010-09-28Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)SCORECARD
30482010-09-26Ireland v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29902010-06-09Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29892010-06-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29862010-06-03India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29852010-06-01Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29812010-05-28India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29762010-03-14Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29742010-03-12Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29722010-03-10West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 141 runsSCORECARD
29702010-03-06Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29672010-03-04Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 2 runsSCORECARD
29282009-11-10South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 212 runsSCORECARD
29262009-11-08South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 45 runsSCORECARD
29222009-11-05Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29202009-11-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 229 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29172009-10-31Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29162009-10-29Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 7 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29142009-10-27Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29122009-10-18Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 142 runsSCORECARD
29112009-10-17Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
29102009-10-15Kenya v ZimbabweKenya won by 20 runsSCORECARD
29092009-10-13Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 86 runsSCORECARD
29082009-10-12Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 91 runsSCORECARD
28742009-08-18Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28732009-08-16Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28722009-08-14Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 69 runsSCORECARD
28712009-08-11Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 49 runsSCORECARD
28692009-08-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28142009-02-04Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28122009-02-01Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 66 runsSCORECARD
28092009-01-31Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
28072009-01-29Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 151 runsSCORECARD
28052009-01-27Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 109 runsSCORECARD
28012009-01-23Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27992009-01-21Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27972009-01-19Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27912009-01-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 130 runsSCORECARD
27902009-01-10Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 38 runsSCORECARD
27852008-11-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 19 runsSCORECARD
27842008-11-28Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 2 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27822008-11-24Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 5 runsSCORECARD
27802008-11-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 194 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27792008-11-20Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)SCORECARD
27682008-10-19Kenya v ZimbabweKenya won by 95 runsSCORECARD
27662008-10-17Zimbabwe v IrelandZimbabwe won by 156 runsSCORECARD
26692008-02-02Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26672008-01-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26652008-01-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 37 runsSCORECARD
26632008-01-24Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26622008-01-21Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 104 runsSCORECARD
26542007-12-07Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26532007-12-04Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26512007-12-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 110 runsSCORECARD
26492007-11-30Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 30 runsSCORECARD
26152007-08-26South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 28 runsSCORECARD
26142007-08-25Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 8 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)SCORECARD
26122007-08-22Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25472007-03-21Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 93 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
25432007-03-19Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25352007-03-15Ireland v ZimbabweMatch tiedSCORECARD
25182007-02-10Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicket (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25162007-02-09Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 14 runsSCORECARD
25112007-02-06Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
25052007-02-04Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 45 runsSCORECARD
24622006-12-09Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24612006-12-08Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24592006-12-05Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 26 runsSCORECARD
24572006-12-03Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 6 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24532006-11-30Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24272006-10-13Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 101 runsSCORECARD
24252006-10-10Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 144 runsSCORECARD
24242006-10-08Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wickets (with 214 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24202006-09-20South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 171 runsSCORECARD
24182006-09-18Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
24152006-09-15Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23982006-08-06Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23952006-08-04Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23942006-08-02Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23932006-07-30Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 62 runsSCORECARD
23922006-07-29Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23782006-05-20Zimbabwe v BermudaZimbabwe won by 83 runsSCORECARD
23762006-05-18Zimbabwe v BermudaZimbabwe won by 194 runsSCORECARD
23742006-05-16Zimbabwe v CanadaZimbabwe won by 143 runsSCORECARD
23732006-05-14West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 104 runsSCORECARD
23722006-05-13West Indies v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
23712006-05-10Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23702006-05-07West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 82 runsSCORECARD
23692006-04-30West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 98 runsSCORECARD
23682006-04-29Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)SCORECARD
23442006-03-03Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 109 runsSCORECARD
23432006-03-01Kenya v ZimbabweKenya won by 65 runsSCORECARD
23402006-02-26Kenya v ZimbabweKenya won by 79 runsSCORECARD
23392006-02-25Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22802005-09-04Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22762005-08-31New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 27 runsSCORECARD
22742005-08-29India v ZimbabweIndia won by 161 runsSCORECARD
22722005-08-24New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 192 runsSCORECARD
22332005-03-02Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22312005-02-27South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 131 runsSCORECARD
22292005-02-25South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 165 runsSCORECARD
22172005-01-31Zimbabwe v BangladeshBangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)SCORECARD
22142005-01-29Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 58 runsSCORECARD
22112005-01-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 40 runsSCORECARD
22102005-01-24Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 31 runsSCORECARD
22072005-01-20Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 22 runsSCORECARD
21972004-12-05England v ZimbabweEngland won by 74 runsSCORECARD
21952004-12-04Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21942004-12-01England v ZimbabweEngland won by 161 runsSCORECARD
21932004-11-28Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21862004-10-09Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 191 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21842004-10-03Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21832004-09-30Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 144 runsSCORECARD
21732004-09-14Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21682004-09-10England v ZimbabweEngland won by 152 runsSCORECARD
21332004-05-29Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 116 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21322004-05-27Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 139 runsSCORECARD
21312004-05-25Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21242004-04-29Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 25 runsSCORECARD
21232004-04-27Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 72 runsSCORECARD
21222004-04-25Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21202004-04-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 175 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21192004-04-20Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 12 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
21132004-03-14Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)SCORECARD
21112004-03-12Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 14 runsSCORECARD
21102004-03-10Bangladesh v ZimbabweBangladesh won by 8 runsSCORECARD
20952004-02-03Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20912004-01-29Australia v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
20892004-01-26Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
20872004-01-24India v ZimbabweIndia won by 3 runsSCORECARD
20852004-01-20India v ZimbabweIndia won by 24 runsSCORECARD
20822004-01-16Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 148 runsSCORECARD
20802004-01-14Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20792004-01-11Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 99 runsSCORECARD
20702003-11-30Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20692003-11-29West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 72 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20672003-11-26Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
20662003-11-23West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 122 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20652003-11-22West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 51 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
20362003-07-10Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20342003-07-06Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20332003-07-05Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20312003-07-01England v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
20302003-06-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 46 runsSCORECARD
20282003-06-26England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)SCORECARD
20002003-04-10Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19982003-04-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19962003-04-05Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19942003-04-03Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 68 runsSCORECARD
19892003-03-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 74 runsSCORECARD
19872003-03-12Zimbabwe v KenyaKenya won by 7 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19842003-03-08Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19802003-03-04Pakistan v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
19722003-02-28Zimbabwe v NetherlandsZimbabwe won by 99 runsSCORECARD
19662003-02-24Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19572003-02-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
19432003-02-10Zimbabwe v NamibiaZimbabwe won by 86 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19202002-12-15Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 9 wickets (with 204 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19152002-12-11Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 47 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
19132002-12-08Kenya v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
19072002-12-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 70 runsSCORECARD
19062002-11-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 8 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)SCORECARD
19022002-11-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 48 runsSCORECARD
19012002-11-24Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 104 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
18992002-11-23Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 7 runsSCORECARD
18802002-09-18England v ZimbabweEngland won by 108 runsSCORECARD
18762002-09-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 14 runsSCORECARD
18182002-03-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 101 runsSCORECARD
18172002-03-16Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18162002-03-13India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)SCORECARD
18152002-03-10India v ZimbabweIndia won by 64 runsSCORECARD
18142002-03-07India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17812001-12-16Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17792001-12-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 59 runsSCORECARD
17772001-12-09West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17762001-12-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 9 wickets (with 274 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17752001-11-26Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17742001-11-25Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 42 runsSCORECARD
17732001-11-23Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17702001-10-31Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 29 runsSCORECARD
17692001-10-30Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 79 runsSCORECARD
17682001-10-28Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 106 runsSCORECARD
17652001-10-26Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 63 runsSCORECARD
17592001-10-13Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17562001-10-10England v ZimbabweEngland won by 70 runsSCORECARD
17542001-10-07Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17532001-10-06Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17512001-10-03Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17502001-09-30Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17492001-09-29South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 148 runsSCORECARD
17482001-09-23South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 153 runsSCORECARD
17322001-07-01Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
17302001-06-27Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17292001-06-24Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)SCORECARD
17272001-06-23West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 27 runsSCORECARD
17062001-04-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 36 runsSCORECARD
17032001-04-08Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 127 runsSCORECARD
17022001-04-07Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16832001-02-04Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 1 runSCORECARD
16812001-02-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 44 runsSCORECARD
16792001-01-30Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16782001-01-28Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 86 runsSCORECARD
16762001-01-25West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 77 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16752001-01-23Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 47 runsSCORECARD
16742001-01-21Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16692001-01-13Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16652001-01-07New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16642001-01-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16632001-01-02Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 70 runs (D/L method)SCORECARD
16602000-12-14India v ZimbabweIndia won by 39 runsSCORECARD
16592000-12-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 9 wickets (with 150 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16582000-12-08India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)SCORECARD
16572000-12-05India v ZimbabweIndia won by 61 runsSCORECARD
16562000-12-02Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16482000-10-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16462000-10-25Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 123 runsSCORECARD
16442000-10-22India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
16422000-10-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16352000-10-09New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 64 runsSCORECARD
16292000-10-01New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16282000-09-30Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
16272000-09-27Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16192000-07-22Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16172000-07-18England v ZimbabweEngland won by 52 runsSCORECARD
16162000-07-16West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16132000-07-13Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16112000-07-11Zimbabwe v West IndiesZimbabwe won by 70 runsSCORECARD
16072000-07-08England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
16052000-07-06West Indies v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15902000-04-15Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15862000-04-05Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15852000-04-02West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 41 runsSCORECARD
15842000-04-01West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 87 runsSCORECARD
15672000-02-20England v ZimbabweEngland won by 85 runsSCORECARD
15642000-02-18Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 1 wicket (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15622000-02-16Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)SCORECARD
15582000-02-06South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 53 runsSCORECARD
15552000-02-02South Africa v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15532000-01-30Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 8 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15512000-01-28Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 104 runsSCORECARD
15442000-01-21Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15311999-12-19Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15301999-12-18Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15291999-12-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 98 runsSCORECARD
15281999-12-12Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 13 runsSCORECARD
15271999-12-11Sri Lanka v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
15211999-10-24Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15201999-10-23Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 9 wickets (with 129 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15181999-10-21Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 83 runsSCORECARD
15081999-10-01India v ZimbabweIndia won by 107 runsSCORECARD
15051999-09-28Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)SCORECARD
15031999-09-25Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14931999-09-04India v ZimbabweIndia won by 115 runsSCORECARD
14921999-09-02Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14791999-06-11Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 148 runsSCORECARD
14771999-06-09Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 44 runsSCORECARD
14751999-06-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNo resultSCORECARD
14681999-05-29Zimbabwe v South AfricaZimbabwe won by 48 runsSCORECARD
14611999-05-25Zimbabwe v EnglandEngland won by 7 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14561999-05-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14501999-05-19Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 3 runsSCORECARD
14451999-05-15Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14241999-03-27Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 202 runsSCORECARD
14201999-03-25Bangladesh v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
14161999-03-23Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 64 runsSCORECARD
14141999-03-21Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 126 runsSCORECARD
14121999-03-19Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 133 runsSCORECARD
13771998-11-24Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 111 runsSCORECARD
13761998-11-22Pakistan v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13751998-11-20Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13741998-11-13Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 10 wickets (with 120 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13731998-11-11Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
13721998-11-10Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 24 runsSCORECARD
13691998-11-08Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13671998-11-07Sri Lanka v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13571998-10-24Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13561998-09-30Zimbabwe v IndiaZimbabwe won by 37 runsSCORECARD
13551998-09-27Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13541998-09-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
13131998-04-11Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 16 runsSCORECARD
13111998-04-09India v ZimbabweIndia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
13051998-04-05India v ZimbabweIndia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
13021998-04-03Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 13 runsSCORECARD
12981998-03-29Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12971998-03-28Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12961998-03-08New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 2 runsSCORECARD
12951998-03-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 9 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12941998-03-04Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 1 runSCORECARD
12891998-02-06Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 130 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12881998-02-04New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 40 runsSCORECARD
12861998-01-26Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12841998-01-24Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12821998-01-22Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12461997-10-19Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 82 runsSCORECARD
12451997-10-18Zimbabwe v KenyaZimbabwe won by 83 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
12441997-10-16Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12421997-10-14Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 192 runsSCORECARD
12411997-10-12Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
12401997-10-11Zimbabwe v BangladeshZimbabwe won by 48 runsSCORECARD
12381997-10-05New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 83 runsSCORECARD
12371997-10-04New Zealand v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)SCORECARD
12351997-10-01Zimbabwe v New ZealandMatch tiedSCORECARD
11961997-04-09Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 32 runsSCORECARD
11941997-04-08Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 50 runsSCORECARD
11921997-04-06Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 93 runsSCORECARD
11891997-04-03Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11781997-02-15India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 8 wickets (with 73 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11751997-02-09Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 6 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11741997-02-07India v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (revised target)SCORECARD
11711997-01-31Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11701997-01-29Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11691997-01-27Zimbabwe v IndiaMatch tiedSCORECARD
11681997-01-25Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11581997-01-03Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 131 runsSCORECARD
11561997-01-01Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 7 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11531996-12-15England v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 2 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11361996-11-03Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 78 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
11351996-11-01Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 9 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11331996-10-30Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11121996-09-03Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11101996-09-01Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
11051996-08-26Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 125 runsSCORECARD
10751996-03-06India v ZimbabweIndia won by 40 runsSCORECARD
10681996-03-01Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 8 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10631996-02-27Kenya v ZimbabweZimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10611996-02-26Zimbabwe v KenyaNo resultSCORECARD
10551996-02-21Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10501996-02-16Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 6 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10471996-02-03Zimbabwe v New ZealandZimbabwe won by 21 runsSCORECARD
10461996-01-31Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 6 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)SCORECARD
10451996-01-28New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 74 runsSCORECARD
10141995-10-22South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 112 runsSCORECARD
10131995-10-21South Africa v ZimbabweSouth Africa won by 134 runsSCORECARD
9841995-02-26Zimbabwe v PakistanZimbabwe won by 74 runsSCORECARD
9821995-02-25Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9801995-02-22Zimbabwe v PakistanMatch tiedSCORECARD
9681995-01-07England v ZimbabweEngland won by 26 runsSCORECARD
9621994-12-15Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD
9571994-12-08Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 84 runsSCORECARD
9521994-12-02Zimbabwe v AustraliaAustralia won by 2 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
9481994-11-06Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 191 runsSCORECARD
9461994-11-05Zimbabwe v Sri LankaZimbabwe won by 2 runsSCORECARD
9451994-11-03Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 56 runsSCORECARD
8691993-12-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 75 runsSCORECARD
8681993-12-25Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8671993-12-24Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8541993-11-21West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 134 runsSCORECARD
8521993-11-18India v ZimbabweMatch tiedSCORECARD
8501993-11-15Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 55 runsSCORECARD
8481993-11-10South Africa v ZimbabweNo resultSCORECARD
8231993-03-25Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8201993-03-22Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)SCORECARD
8171993-03-19India v ZimbabweIndia won by 67 runsSCORECARD
8121993-03-02Zimbabwe v PakistanPakistan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7981993-02-03Sri Lanka v ZimbabweSri Lanka won by 30 runsSCORECARD
7961993-02-01Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 49 runsSCORECARD
7661992-11-08Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7651992-10-31New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 22 runsSCORECARD
7641992-10-25India v ZimbabweIndia won by 30 runsSCORECARD
7481992-03-18Zimbabwe v EnglandZimbabwe won by 9 runsSCORECARD
7431992-03-14Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 128 runsSCORECARD
7381992-03-10Zimbabwe v South AfricaSouth Africa won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)SCORECARD
7321992-03-07India v ZimbabweIndia won by 55 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7281992-03-03New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 48 runs (revised target)SCORECARD
7241992-02-29West Indies v ZimbabweWest Indies won by 75 runsSCORECARD
7201992-02-27Pakistan v ZimbabwePakistan won by 53 runsSCORECARD
7161992-02-23Zimbabwe v Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4711987-10-30Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 70 runsSCORECARD
4691987-10-26Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4661987-10-23Zimbabwe v New ZealandNew Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4611987-10-17Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 8 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)SCORECARD
4561987-10-13Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 96 runsSCORECARD
4541987-10-10New Zealand v ZimbabweNew Zealand won by 3 runsSCORECARD
2201983-06-20Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 10 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2161983-06-18India v ZimbabweIndia won by 31 runsSCORECARD
2121983-06-16Australia v ZimbabweAustralia won by 32 runsSCORECARD
2081983-06-13Zimbabwe v West IndiesWest Indies won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)SCORECARD
2041983-06-11Zimbabwe v IndiaIndia won by 5 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)SCORECARD
1991983-06-09Zimbabwe v AustraliaZimbabwe won by 13 runsSCORECARD

Sources